The ITIS Logo The Search Results banner for the ITIS Data pages

Taxon author: Lag.

ITIS records citing taxon author "Lag."
 
 Kingdom Animalia
  Acanthogyrus barmeshoori Amin, Gholami, Akhlaghi and Heckmann, 2013 -- valid
  Alopecosa koponeni Blagoev & Dondale, 2014 -- valid
  Amblyops spinifera Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Amblyops trisetosa Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Ataenius ecruensis Stebnicka and Lago, 2005 -- valid
  Atlanterythrops Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Atlanterythrops crassipes Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Bacescomysis abyssalis (Lagardère, 1983) -- valid
  Bacescomysis atlantica (Lagardère, 1983) -- valid
  Calliax lobata (De Gaillande and Lagardere, 1966) -- valid
  Cambarellinae Laguarda, 1961 -- valid
  Campylorhamphus procurvoides multostriatus (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid
  Cercomacra ferdinandi E. Snethlage, 1928 -- valid -- Bananal Antbird
  Cercomacra nigrescens ochrogyna E. Snethlage, 1928 -- valid
  Cheumatopsyche bibbensis Gordon, Harris & Lago, 1986 -- valid
  Cheumatopsyche cahaba Gordon, Harris & Lago, 1986 -- valid
  Cheumatopsyche gordonae Lago & Harris, 1983 -- valid
  Cheumatopsyche kinlockensis Gordon, Harris & Lago, 1986 -- valid
  Chimarra falculata Lago & Harris, 1987 -- valid
  Chimarra holzenthali Lago & Harris, 1987 -- valid
  Chimarra parasocia Lago & Harris, 1987 -- valid
  Conopias trivirgatus berlepschi E. Snethlage, 1914 -- valid
  Conopophaga aurita pallida E. Snethlage, 1914 -- valid
  Copelatus senegalensis Lagar and Hernando, 1991 -- valid
  Copidaster cavernicola Solis-Marin & Laguarda-Figueras, 2010 -- valid
  Crateroscelis robusta diamondi Beehler & Prawiradilaga, 2010 -- valid
  Cucumaria flamma Solis-Marin & Laguarda-Figueras, 1999 -- valid
  Curanahuel aconcagua Botero-Trujillo, Lagos-Silnik and Fernández-Campón, 2019 -- valid
  Dactylamblyops iii Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Dactylerythrops dimorpha Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Dendrobaena bogdanowi Kulagin, 1889 -- invalid
  Dendrobaena nassonovi Kulagin, 1889 -- valid
  Dendrobaena nassonovi nassonovi Kulagin, 1889 -- valid
  Dilar saldubensis Navás in Laguna, 1902 -- valid
  Enderleinellus disparilis Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Enderleinellus dolichocephalus Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Enderleinellus krochinae Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Enderleinellus propinquus Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Enderleinellus puvensis Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Eulinognathus alactaguli Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Eulinognathus dipodis Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Eulinognathus eremodipodis Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Eulinognathus gentilis Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Eulinognathus jaculi Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Eulinognathus pygerethmi Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Eulinognathus scirtopodae Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Euphoria nigripennis Klages, 1894 -- invalid
  Fridericia brunensis Schlaghamerský, 2007 -- valid
  Haemodipsus conformalis Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Haemodipsus leporis Blagoveshtchensky, 1966 -- valid
  Hansenomysis nouveli Lagardère, 1983 -- valid
  Hansenomysis pseudofyllae Lagardère, 1983 -- valid
  Hemitriccus griseipectus (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid -- White-bellied Tody-Tyrant
  Hemitriccus griseipectus griseipectus (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid
  Hemitriccus iohannis (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid -- Johannes's Tody-Tyrant
  Hemitriccus minor (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid -- Snethlage's Tody-Tyrant
  Hemitriccus minor minor (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid
  Hemitriccus minor snethlageae (H. Snethlage, 1937) -- valid
  Hemitriccus mirandae (E. Snethlage, 1925) -- valid -- Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant
  Holothuria carere Honey-Escandón, Solís-Marín & Laguarda-Figueras, 2011 -- valid
  Holothuria casoae Laguarda-Figueras & Solís-Marín, 2009 -- valid
  Hoplopleura confuciana Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Hoplopleura dissimilis Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Hoplopleura spicula Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Hoplopleura vietnamensis Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Hydraena allomorpha Lagar and Fresneda, 1990 -- valid
  Hydraena andalusa Lagar and Fresneda, 1990 -- valid
  Hydraena berthelemyi Lagar and Fresneda, 1990 -- invalid
  Hydraena gaditana Lagar and Fresneda, 1990 -- valid
  Hydraena hernandoi Fresneda and Lagar, 1990 -- valid
  Hydraena lucasi Lagar, 1984 -- valid
  Hydraena quilisi Lagar, Fresneda and Fernando, 1987 -- valid
  Hydraena valladaresi Lagar and Fresneda, 1990 -- invalid
  Hydropsyche alabama Lago & Harris, 1991 -- valid
  Hylexetastes stresemanni E. Snethlage, 1925 -- valid -- Bar-bellied Woodcreeper
  Hylexetastes stresemanni stresemanni E. Snethlage, 1925 -- valid
  Hylodes caete Malagoli, de Sá, Canedo and Haddad, 2017 -- valid
  Hylopezus macularius paraensis (E. Snethlage, 1910) -- valid
  Hylophilus hypoxanthus inornatus (E. Snethlage, 1914) -- valid
  Hylophilus muscicapinus griseifrons (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid
  Hylophilus ochraceiceps lutescens (E. Snethlage, 1914) -- valid
  Isleria hauxwelli hellmayri (E. Snethlage, 1906) -- valid
  Kentrogonida Delage, 1884 -- valid
  Knipolegus aterrimus franciscanus E. Snethlage, 1928 -- valid
  Lepidophthirus piriformis Blagoveshtchensky, 1966 -- valid
  Linognathoides baibacinae (Blagoveshtchensky, 1965) -- valid
  Liolaemus tandiliensis Vega, Bellagamba and Lobo, 2008 -- valid
  Lithobates chichicuahutla (Cuellar, Méndez-De La Cruz and Villagrán-Santa Cruz, 1996) -- valid
  Manfredium Gallagher, 1957 -- invalid
  Metadasynemella cassidinensis Vitiello and Haspeslagh -- valid
  Metadasynemella falciphalla Vitiello and Haspeslagh, 1972 -- valid
  Momotus momota cametensis E. Snethlage, 1912 -- valid
  Myrmeciza goeldii (E. Snethlage, 1908) -- valid -- Goeldi's Antbird
  Myrmotherula iheringi E. Snethlage, 1914 -- valid -- Ihering's Antwren
  Myrmotherula iheringi iheringi E. Snethlage, 1914 -- valid
  Myrmotherula sclateri E. Snethlage, 1912 -- valid -- Sclater's Antwren
  Mysidella biscayensis Lagardère and Nouvel, 1980 -- valid
  Nebrioporus bucheti cazorlensis (Lagar, Fresneda and Hernando, 1987) -- valid
  Neohaematopinus chinensis Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Neohaematopinus menetensis Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Neohaematopinus pteromydis Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Neomorphus geoffroyi dulcis E. Snethlage, 1927 -- valid
  Nyctiophylax morsei Lago & Harris, 1983 -- valid
  Nyctiophylax serratus Lago & Harris, 1985 -- valid
  Pachycare flavogriseum lecroyae Beehler & Prawiradilaga, 2010 -- valid
  Parapseudomma Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Pardosa koponeni Nadolny, Omelko, Marusik & Blagoev, 2016 -- valid
  Parerythrops bispinosa Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Parerythrops paucispinosa Nouvel and Lagardère, 1976 -- valid
  Patagioenas plumbea pallescens (E. Snethlage, 1908) -- valid
  Phylloscartes roquettei E. Snethlage, 1928 -- valid -- Minas Gerais Tyrannulet
  Piaya cayana obscura E. Snethlage, 1908 -- valid
  Piculus chrysochloros paraensis (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid
  Picumnus limae E. Snethlage, 1924 -- valid -- Ochraceous Piculet
  Picumnus pallidus E. Snethlage, 1924 -- invalid
  Picumnus spilogaster pallidus E. Snethlage, 1924 -- valid
  Picumnus varzeae E. Snethlage, 1912 -- valid -- Varzea Piculet
  Pipra fasciicauda purusiana E. Snethlage, 1907 -- valid
  Polycentropus alabamensis Hamilton, Harris & Lago, 1990 -- valid
  Polycentropus floridensis Lago & Harris, 1983 -- valid
  Polycentropus vernus Hamilton, Harris & Lago, 1990 -- valid
  Polyplax vicina Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Polyplax visenda Blagoveshtchensky, 1972 -- valid
  Psarocolius bifasciatus neivae (E. Snethlage, 1925) -- valid
  Pselionema deconincki Vitiello and Haspeslagh, 1972 -- valid
  Pteroglossus bitorquatus reichenowi E. Snethlage, 1907 -- valid
  Rana chichicuahutla Cuellar, Méndez-De La Cruz and Villagrán-Santa Cruz, 1996 -- invalid
  Rhegmatorhina berlepschi (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid -- Harlequin Antbird
  Rhegmatorhina melanosticta purusiana (E. Snethlage, 1908) -- valid
  Roncus bellesi Lagar, 1972 -- valid
  Roncus caballeroi Lagar, 1974 -- valid
  Roncus lagari sendrai Lagar, 1972 -- valid
  Roncus vidali Lagar, 1972 -- valid
  Schizophthirus dryomydis Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Schizophthirus gliris Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Schizophthirus sicistae Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Schizophthirus similes Blagoveshtchensky, 1965 -- valid
  Sclerurus scansor cearensis E. Snethlage, 1924 -- valid
  Scolelepis mesnili (Bellan and Lagardere, 1971) -- valid
  Serpophaga hypoleuca pallida E. Snethlage, 1907 -- valid
  Stumpffia analamaina Klages, Glaw, Köhler, Müller, Hipsley and Vences, 2013 -- valid
  Stumpffia miery Ndriantsoa, Riemann, Vences, Klages, Raminosoa, Rödel and Glos, 2013 -- valid
  Terenotriccus erythrurus hellmayri (E. Snethlage, 1907) -- valid
  Terenura spodioptila meridionalis E. Snethlage, 1925 -- valid
  Thamnomanes ardesiacus obidensis (E. Snethlage, 1914) -- valid
  Thamnophilus caerulescens ochraceiventer E. Snethlage, 1928 -- valid
  Thamnophilus nigrocinereus huberi E. Snethlage, 1907 -- valid
  Torquarator Holland, Clague, Gordon, Gebruk, Pawson and Vecchione, 2005 -- valid
  Torquarator bullocki Holland, Clague, Gordon, Gebruk, Pawson and Vecchione, 2005 -- valid
  Torquaratoridae Holland, Clague, Gordon, Gebruk, Pawson and Vecchione, 2005 -- valid
  Willisornis vidua nigrigula (E. Snethlage, 1914) -- valid
  Xiphocolaptes falcirostris franciscanus E. Snethlage, 1927 -- valid
  Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus berlepschi E. Snethlage, 1908 -- valid
 
 Kingdom Fungi
  Diplotomma ambiguum (Ach.) Flagey -- accepted
  Dipodascus albidus Lagerh. -- accepted
  Harpochytrium Lagerheim, 1890 -- accepted
  Harpochytrium hyalothecae Lagerheim, 1890 -- accepted
  Olpidiopsis andreei (Lagerheim, 1942) -- accepted
  Spongospora subterranea (Wallr.) Lagerh. -- accepted
 
 Kingdom Plantae
  Acourtia runcinata (Lag. ex D. Don) B.L. Turner -- accepted -- featherleaf desertpeony
  Actinastrum Lagerheim, 1882 -- accepted
  Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim, 1882 -- accepted
  Actinastrum hantzschii var. hantzschii Lagerheim -- accepted
  Actinochloa barbata (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Actinochloa bromoides (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Actinochloa hirsuta (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Actinochloa ovata (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Actinochloa prostrata (hort. ex Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Actinochloa scorpioides (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Actinochloa simplex (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Aegopogon cenchroides var. trisetus (Lag.) E. Fourn. -- not accepted
  Aegopogon geminiflorus var. unisetus (Lag.) E. Fourn. -- not accepted
  Aegopogon quinquesetus (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Aegopogon trisetus (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Aegopogon unisetus (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Agrostis canina ssp. pusilla (Dumort.) Malagarriga -- not accepted
  Agrostis microsperma Lag. -- not accepted
  Aloysia ligustrina (Lag.) Small -- not accepted
  Amphilophis barbinodis (Lag.) Nash -- not accepted
  Andropogon barbinodis Lag. -- not accepted
  Andropogon digitatus St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Andropogon ischaemum var. barbinodis (Lag.) Desv. -- not accepted
  Andropogon laguroides Lag. -- not accepted
  Andropogon saccharoides var. barbinodis (Lag.) Hack. -- not accepted
  Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag. -- accepted -- European marshwort
  Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag. -- accepted -- creeping marshwort
  Aristida divaricata Lag. -- not accepted
  Aristida divaricata Lag. ex Henrard -- not accepted
  Arthrodesmus triangularis Lagerheim -- accepted
  Arthrodesmus triangularis var. triangularis Lagerheim -- accepted
  Astrolepis sinuata (Lag. ex Sw.) D.M. Benham & Windham -- accepted -- wavy scaly cloakfern
  Astrolepis sinuata ssp. sinuata (Lag. ex Sw.) D.M. Benham & Windham -- accepted -- wavy scaly cloakfern
  Atheropogon racemosus (Lag.) Roem. & Schult. -- not accepted
  Atheropogon scorpiodes (Lag.) Spreng. -- not accepted
  Avena nutans St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Avena patens St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Axonopus chrysoblepharis (Lag.) Kuhlm. -- not accepted
  Axonopus chrysoblepharis (Lag.) Chase -- accepted
  Bahia Lag. -- accepted -- bahia
  Berberis pinnata Lag. -- accepted -- wavyleaf barberry
  Berberis pinnata Lag. -- not accepted
  Berberis pinnata ssp. pinnata Lag. -- accepted -- barberry, Oregon-grape
  Blepharolejeunea chimantaensis van Slageren & Kruijt -- accepted
  Blepharolejeunea incongrua (Lindenb. & Gottsche) van Slageren & Kruijt -- accepted
  Blepharolejeunea saccata (Steph.) van Slageren & Kruijt -- accepted
  Botelua Lag. -- not accepted
  Bothriochloa barbinodis (Lag.) Henrard -- not accepted
  Bothriochloa barbinodis (Lag.) Herter -- accepted -- cane beardgrass, cane bluestem
  Bothriochloa barbinodis var. barbinodis (Lag.) Herter -- accepted -- cane bluestem
  Bouteloua Lag. -- accepted -- grama
  Bouteloua barbata Lag. -- accepted -- sixweeks grama
  Bouteloua barbata var. barbata Lag. -- accepted
  Bouteloua bromoides Lag. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua bromoides var. bromoides Lag. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua gracilis (Kunth) Lag. ex Griffiths -- accepted -- blue grama
  Bouteloua gracilis (Kunth) Lag. ex Steud. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua gracilis var. gracilis (Kunth) Lag. ex Griffiths -- not accepted
  Bouteloua hirsuta Lag. -- accepted -- hairy grama
  Bouteloua hirsuta ssp. hirsuta Lag. -- accepted
  Bouteloua hirsuta var. hirsuta Lag. -- accepted -- hairy grama
  Bouteloua hirta hort. ex Lag. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua litigiosa Lag. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua ovata Lag. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua pendula hort. ex Lag. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua prostrata hort. ex Lag. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua racemosa Lag. -- not accepted
  Bouteloua scorpioides Lag. -- accepted
  Bouteloua simplex Lag. -- accepted -- mat grama, matted grama
  Brachypodium sylvaticum var. scabrum (Lag.) Kuntze -- not accepted
  Bromus compressus Lag. -- not accepted
  Bromus nutans St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Bromus pendulinus Sessé ex Lag. -- not accepted
  Brugmansia versicolor Lagerh. -- accepted -- arborescent angel's-tears
  Cabrera Lag. -- not accepted
  Cabrera chrysoblepharis Lag. -- not accepted
  Cevallia Lag. -- accepted -- stinging serpent
  Cevallia sinuata Lag. -- accepted -- stinging cevallia, stinging serpent, stinging-serpent
  Chamaesyce gemella (Lag.) Small -- not accepted
  Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small -- not accepted -- eyebane, nodding spurge, spotted sandmat, spotted spurge
  Cheilanthes sinuata (Lag. ex Sw.) Domin -- not accepted
  Chlamydomonas sanguinea Lagerheim -- accepted
  Chloris crinita Lag. -- not accepted -- false Rhodes grass, twoflower chloris, twoflower trichloris
  Chloris distichophylla Lag. -- not accepted
  Chloris polystachya Lag. -- not accepted
  Chloris pubescens Lag. -- not accepted
  Chloris retusa Lag. -- not accepted
  Chloris rufescens Lag. -- accepted
  Chloris trichodes Lag. ex Parodi -- not accepted
  Chloropsis crinita (Lag.) Kuntze -- not accepted
  Chodatella ciliata (Lagerh.) Lemmermann -- accepted
  Chondrosium hirsutum (Lag.) Sweet -- not accepted
  Chondrosium scorpoides (Lag.) Kunth -- not accepted
  Chondrosium simplex (Lag.) Kunth -- not accepted
  Chondrosum barbata (Lag.) Clayton -- not accepted
  Chondrosum barbatum (Lag.) Clayton -- not accepted
  Chondrosum hirsutum (Lag.) Sweet -- not accepted
  Chondrosum hirsutum var. hirsutum (Lag.) Sweet -- not accepted
  Chondrosum prostratum (hort. ex Lag.) Kunth -- not accepted
  Chondrosum prostratum (hort. ex Lag.) Sweet -- not accepted
  Chondrosum scorpioides (Lag.) Kunth -- not accepted
  Chondrosum simplex (Lag.) Kunth -- not accepted
  Ciclospermum Lag. -- not accepted -- ciclospermum
  Ciclospermum ammi Lag. -- not accepted
  Coelastrum sphaericum var. punctatum Lagerheim -- accepted
  Coliolum polyrhizum Lagerheim -- not accepted
  Cosmarium granatum var. concavum Lagerh. -- accepted
  Cosmarium moniliforme var. punctata Lagerh. -- not accepted
  Cosmarium spinosporum Lagerh. -- accepted
  Cosmarium stichochondrum Lagerh. -- accepted
  Crocanthemum glomeratum (Lag.) Janch. -- not accepted
  Croton daphnargyreus St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Croton draconoideus St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Croton horminoideus St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Croton patulus Lag. -- not accepted
  Croton spicatus St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Cyclospermum Lag. -- accepted -- marsh parsley
  Cyclospermum ammi Lag. -- not accepted
  Dactylothece Lagerheim, 1883 -- accepted
  Dactylothece confluens (Kuetz.) Lagerheim -- accepted
  Dalea virgata Lag. -- accepted
  Desmidium gracileps (Nordstetd) Lagerh. -- accepted
  Diarrhena arundinacea (Zea ex Lag.) Rydb. -- not accepted
  Digitaria foliosa Lag. -- not accepted
  Dyssodia setifolia (Lag.) B.L. Rob. -- not accepted
  Endoderma Lagerheim -- not accepted
  Eriophyllum Lag. -- accepted -- eriophyllum, woolly sunflower
  Eriophyllum staechadifolium Lag. -- accepted -- seaside woolly sunflower
  Eriophyllum stoechadifolium Lag. -- not accepted -- seaside woolly sunflower
  Euastropsis Lagerheim, 1895 -- accepted
  Euastropsis richteri (Schmidle) Lagerheim -- accepted
  Euastrum wollei Lagerh. -- accepted
  Euastrum wollei var. wollei Lagerh. -- accepted
  Euphorbia amygdaloides ssp. chaixiana (Timb.-Lagr.) Nyman -- not accepted
  Euphorbia amygdaloides var. chaixiana (Timb.-Lagr.) Boiss. -- not accepted
  Euphorbia chaixiana Timb.-Lagr. -- not accepted
  Euphorbia esula ssp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Malag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbia gemella Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbia hirsuta f. glabrescens (St.-Lag.) Oudejans -- not accepted
  Euphorbia maresii ssp. balearica (Willk.) Malag. -- accepted
  Euphorbia nutans Lag. -- accepted -- eyebane, nodding spurge, upright spotted spurge
  Euphorbia pubescens var. glabrescens St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbia pulchella Lag. & Rodr. -- not accepted
  Euphorbia pusilla Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbia terracina Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbia terracina var. delortii Timb.-Lagr. ex Nyman -- not accepted
  Euphorbia ventosica Chaix ex Timb.-Lagr. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion anacampserum (Boiss.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion apium (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion dendroideum (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion esulum (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion helioscopium (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion lathyrum (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion myrsinitum (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion paralium (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Euphorbion peplum (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Eustachys distichophylla (Lag.) Nees -- accepted -- weeping fingergrass
  Eustachys polystachya (Lag.) Kunth -- not accepted
  Eustachys retusa (Lag.) Kunth -- accepted -- Argentine fingergrass
  Eutriana barbata (Lag.) Kunth -- not accepted
  Eutriana bromoides (Lag.) Trin. -- not accepted
  Festuca fenas Lag. -- not accepted
  Festuca geniculata (L.) Lag. & Rodr. -- not accepted
  Festuca mexicana Lag. ex Link -- not accepted
  Festuca scabra Lag. -- not accepted
  Filago germanica L. 1763 non Filago germanica Huds. 1762 -- not accepted
  Flaveria linearis Lag. -- accepted -- narrowleaf yellowtops
  Flaveria lineris Lag. -- not accepted
  Frullanoides bahamensis (A. Evans) van Slageren -- accepted
  Frullanoides corticalis (Lehm. & Lindenb.) van Slageren -- accepted
  Frullanoides densifolia ssp. grandidentata (L. Clark) van Slageren -- accepted
  Frullanoides laciniatiflora (Loitl.) van Slageren -- accepted
  Frullanoides liebmaniana (Lindenb. & Gottsche) van Slageren -- accepted
  Frullanoides mexicana van Slageren -- accepted
  Frullanoides tristis (Steph.) van Slageren -- accepted
  Gaura odorata Sessé ex Lag. -- not accepted
  Geminella interrupta (Turpin) Lagerh. -- accepted
  Gloeocystis ampla (Kuetzing) Lagerheim -- accepted
  Gloeocystis gigas (Kutzing) Lagerhei -- accepted
  Gomontia polyrhiza (Lagerheim) Bornet and Flahault -- accepted
  Gutierrezia Lag. -- accepted -- snakeweed
  Gutierrezia linearifolia Lag. -- not accepted
  Hatiora rosea (Lagerh.) Barthlott -- accepted
  Helianthemum glomeratum (Lag.) Lag. ex Dunal -- accepted -- clustered frostweed
  Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. -- accepted -- shortpod mustard
  Hirsheldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. -- not accepted
  Holcus saccharoides var. barbinodis (Lag.) Hack. -- not accepted
  Hosackia subpinnata auct. non (Lag.) Torr. & A. Gray -- not accepted
  Hymenothecium Lag. -- not accepted
  Hymenothecium quinquesetum Lag. -- not accepted
  Hymenothecium tenellum (Cav. ex DC.) Lag. -- not accepted
  Hymenothecium trisetum Lag. -- not accepted
  Hymenothecium unisetum Lag. -- not accepted
  Ipomoea tuboides var. pubescens Lag. -- not accepted
  Ipomoea turbinata Lag. -- accepted -- lilacbell, purple moonflower
  Korycarpus Zea ex Lag. -- not accepted
  Korycarpus arundinaceus Zea ex Lag. -- not accepted
  Lagerheimia ciliata (Lagerh.) Chodat -- not accepted
  Lasiospermum M. Lagasca -- accepted -- cocoonhead
  Lathyrus erectus Lag. -- not accepted
  Leptochloris crinita (Lag.) Munro ex Kuntze -- not accepted
  Lippia ligustrina (Lag.) Britton -- not accepted
  Lolium aristatum Lag. -- not accepted
  Lotus subbiflorus Lag. -- accepted -- hairy bird's-foot trefoil
  Mahonia pinnata (Lag.) Fedde -- not accepted -- wavyleaf barberry
  Mahonia pinnata ssp. pinnata (Lag.) Fedde -- not accepted -- California barberry
  Melampodium sericeum Lag. -- accepted -- rough blackfoot
  Mesotaenium caldariorum (Lagerheim) Hansgirg -- accepted
  Microspora loefgreni (Nordst.) Lagerh. -- accepted
  Microspora pachyderma (Wille) Lagerh. -- accepted
  Microspora stagnorum (Kuetz.) Lagerh. -- accepted
  Microspora willeana Lagerheim -- accepted
  Microspora wittrockiana (Wille) Lagerheim -- accepted
  Microspora wittrockii Lagerheim -- accepted
  Milium caninum (L.) Lag. -- not accepted
  Milium filiforme Lag. -- not accepted
  Milium microspermum Lag. -- not accepted
  Milium stoloniferum (L.) Lag. -- not accepted
  Monarda citriodora Cerv. ex Lag. -- accepted -- lemon beebalm, lemon mint
  Monarda citriodora ssp. citriodora Cerv. ex Lag. -- not accepted -- lemon beebalm
  Monarda citriodora ssp. citriodora var. citriodora Cerv. ex Lag. -- not accepted -- lemon beebalm
  Monarda citriodora var. citriodora Cerv. ex Lag. -- accepted -- lemon beebalm
  Narcissus juncifolius auct. non Lag. -- not accepted
  Notholaena sinuata (Lag. ex Sw.) Kaulf. -- not accepted
  Nyctocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) Britton & Rose -- not accepted
  Oedogonium areolatum Lagerheim, 1890 -- accepted
  Ononis speciosa Lag. -- accepted
  Oocystis submarina Lagerheim -- accepted
  Oocystis submarina var. submarina Lagerheim -- accepted
  Palafoxia Lag. -- accepted -- palafox
  Palafoxia linearis (Cav.) Lag. -- accepted -- palafox
  Panicum chrysoblephare (Lag.) Steud. -- not accepted
  Panicum microspermum (Lag.) E. Fourn. -- not accepted
  Panicum scaberrimum Lag. -- not accepted
  Paspalum chrysoblephare (Lag.) Döll -- not accepted
  Paspalum foliosum (Lag.) Kunth -- not accepted
  Paspalum pubescens Lag. -- not accepted
  Pediastrum duplex var. clathratum (A. Braun) Lagerheim -- accepted
  Pediastrum duplex var. reticulatum Lagerheim -- accepted
  Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P. Taylor -- accepted
  Perezia Lagasca -- accepted
  Perezia runcinata (Lag. ex D. Don) Lag. ex A. Gray -- not accepted
  Petroselinum vulgare Lagasca -- not accepted
  Phalaridantha St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Phalaridantha arundinacea (L.) St. Lag. -- not accepted
  Phalaris quadrivalvis Lag. -- not accepted
  Phleum alpinum ssp. commutatum (Gaudin) Malagarriga -- not accepted
  Prosopis torquata (Cav. ex Lag.) DC. -- accepted -- mesquite
  Proustia Lag. -- accepted -- proustia
  Raphidonema Lagerheim, 1892 -- accepted
  Raphidonema nivale Lagerheim, 1892 -- accepted
  Raphidonema nivale var. nivale Lagerheim -- accepted
  Rhipsalidopsis rosea (Lagerh.) Britton & Rose -- not accepted
  Rhodochytrium Lagerheim -- accepted
  Rhodochytrium spilanthidis Lagerheim, 1893 -- accepted
  Rumex acetosella var. pyrenaeus (Pourr.) Timbal-Lagrave -- not accepted
  Sagina X normaniana Lagerh. -- accepted
  Salicornia mucronata Lag. -- accepted
  Scenedesmus acuminatus (Lagerheim) Chodat -- accepted
  Scenedesmus acuminatus var. acuminatus (Lagenhiem) Chodat -- accepted
  Scenedesmus acutus Lagh. Chodat -- accepted
  Scenedesmus bijuga (Turpin) Lagerh. -- accepted
  Scenedesmus bijuga var. bijuga (Turpin) Lagerh. -- accepted
  Scenedesmus denticulatus Lagerhiem -- accepted
  Scenedesmus denticulatus var. denticulatus Lagerhiem -- accepted
  Scenedesmus hystrix Lagerheim -- accepted
  Selenastrum acuminatum Lagerheim -- accepted
  Silene glauca Lag. -- not accepted
  Sinapis alba ssp. dissecta (Lag.) Bonnier -- not accepted
  Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) Lag. ex DC. -- not accepted -- mescal bean, mescalbean
  Sophora secuniflora (Ortega) Lag. ex DC. -- not accepted
  Sporobolus microspermus (Lag.) Hitchc. -- not accepted -- dropseed
  Staurastrum grallatorium var. forcipigerum Lagerheim -- accepted
  Staurodesmus triangularis (Lagerheim) Teiling -- accepted
  Staurodesmus triangularis var. triangularis (Lagerheim) Teiling -- accepted
  Stevia micrantha Lag. -- accepted -- annual candyleaf
  Tagetes filifolia Lag. -- accepted
  Tetraedron minimum var. scrobiculatum Lagerheim -- accepted
  Thymophylla Lag. -- accepted -- pricklyleaf, thymophylla
  Thymophylla setifolia Lag. -- accepted -- Texas pricklyleaf
  Thymophylla setifolia var. setifolia Lag. -- accepted -- Texas pricklyleaf
  Tithymalus nutans (Lag.) Samp. -- not accepted
  Trichloris crinita (Lag.) Parodi -- accepted
  Trifolium repens var. giganteum Lagr.-Foss. -- not accepted -- giant clover
  Trochiscia aciculifera (Lagerh.) Hansg. -- accepted
  Uronema Lagerheim, 1887 -- accepted
  Uronema Lagerheim, 1887 -- not accepted
  Uronema confervicolum Lagerheim -- accepted
  Verbena bracteata Cav. ex Lag. & Rodr. -- accepted -- bigbract verbena, bracted vervain, carpet vervain, prostrate verbena, prostrate vervain
  Xanthonanthos odoratum (L.) St.-Lag. -- not accepted
  Xanthonanthus St.-Lag. -- not accepted
 
 Kingdom Bacteria
  Actinomyces pyogenes (Glage, 1903) Reddy et al., 1982 -- invalid
  Arcanobacterium pyogenes (Glage, 1903) Pascual Ramos et al., 1997 -- invalid
  Chromohalobacter sarecensis Quillaguamán et al., 2004 -- valid
  Corynebacterium pyogenes (Glage, 1903) Eberson, 1918 -- invalid
  Gloeochaete Lagerheim, 1883 -- valid
  Gloeochaete wittrockiana Lagerheim -- valid
  Gluconacetobacter rhaeticus Dellaglio et al., 2005 -- valid
  Gluconacetobacter swingsii Dellaglio et al., 2005 -- valid
  Halomonas boliviensis Quillaguamán et al., 2004 -- valid
  Holopedium Lagerheim, 1883 -- valid
  Holopedium irregulare Lagerheim, 1883 -- valid
  Lactobacillus delbrueckii indicus Dellaglio et al., 2005 -- valid
  Lactobacillus fermentum Beijerinck, 1901 emend. Dellaglio et al., 2004 -- valid
  Lactobacillus vaccinostercus Kozaki and Okada, 1983 emend. Dellaglio et al., 2006 -- valid
  Mastigocoleus Lagerheim, 1887 Ex Bornet and Flach -- valid
  Mastigocoleus testarum Lagerh. -- valid
  Trueperella pyogenes (Glage, 1903) Yassin et al., 2011 -- valid
 
 Kingdom Chromista
  Caloneis clevei (Lagerst.) Cleve -- accepted
  Cymbella anglica Lagerst. -- not accepted
  Eunotia curvata (Kütz.) Lagerst. -- accepted
  Navicula bicapitata Lagerst. -- not accepted
  Navicula bisulcatum (Lagerst.) Cleve -- not accepted
  Navicula fasciata Lagerst. -- not accepted
  Navicula polaris Lagerstedt -- accepted
  Navicula wittrockii (Lagerst.) Tempère and M. Peragallo -- not accepted
  Neidium bisulcatum (Lagerst.) Cleve -- accepted
  Neidium bisulcatum var. bisulcatum (Lagerst.) Cleve -- accepted
  Phaeocystaceae Lagerheim, 1896 -- accepted
  Phaeocystis Lagerheim, 1893 -- accepted
  Phaeocystis pouchetii (Hariot) Lagerheim -- accepted
  Phaeothamnion Lagerheim, 1884 -- accepted
  Phaeothamnion confervicola Lagerheim, 1884 -- accepted
  Pinnularia fasciata Lagerst. -- accepted
  Pinnularia intermedia (Lagerst.) Cleve -- accepted
  Stauroneis obtusa Lagerst. -- accepted
 
 Kingdom Protozoa
  Cryptosporidium andersoni Lindsay, Upton, Owens, Morgan, Mead and Blagburn, 2000 -- valid
   

A gray bar