|
Kingdom Chromista |
|
Acanthoceras Honigmann -- accepted |
|
Adlafia Gerd Moser, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin -- accepted |
|
Afrocymbella Krammer -- accepted |
|
Amphicampa (Ehrenberg) Ralfs in Pritchard -- accepted |
|
Amphorotia Williams and Reid -- accepted |
|
Anorthoneis Grunow -- accepted |
|
Biremis Mann and Cox -- accepted |
|
Boreozonacola Lange-Bertalot, Kulikovskiy and Witkowski in M.S.Kulikovskiy -- accepted |
|
Brachysira Kütz. -- accepted |
|
Brebissonia Grunow -- accepted |
|
Brevilinea Siver, Hamilton and Morales -- accepted |
|
Brevisira Krammer -- accepted |
|
Cavinula pusio (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot in Werum and Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Ctenophora (Grunow) Williams and Round -- accepted |
|
Cymbopleura (Krammer) Krammer -- accepted |
|
Decussata placenta (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Delicata Krammer -- accepted |
|
Diatomella Greville -- accepted |
|
Didymosphenia Schmidt in Schmidt et al., 1899 -- accepted |
|
Diprora Main -- accepted |
|
Discostella Houk and Klee -- accepted |
|
Distrionella Williams -- accepted |
|
Ellerbeckia Crawford -- accepted |
|
Encyonopsis Krammer -- accepted |
|
Eolimna Lange-Bertalot and W. Schiller -- accepted |
|
Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Gerd Moser, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin -- accepted |
|
Eupodiscus Bailey -- accepted |
|
Fistulifera Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Frickea Heiden in Schmidt et al. -- accepted |
|
Gomphosphenia Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Halamphora (Cleve) Levkov -- accepted |
|
Hygropetra Krammer and lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Kobayasiella Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Mayamaea Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Microfissurata Lange-Bertalot, Cantonati and Van de Vijver -- accepted |
|
Microscostatus Johansen and Sray -- accepted |
|
Muelleria (Frenguelli) Frenguelli -- accepted |
|
Navicula aitchelbee Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula canalis Patrick -- accepted |
|
Navicula capitatoradiata Germain -- accepted |
|
Navicula cari Ehrenberg -- accepted |
|
Navicula caroliniae Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula caterva Hohn and Hellerman -- accepted |
|
Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs in Pritchard -- accepted |
|
Navicula cryptocephala Kützing -- accepted |
|
Navicula cryptocephaloides Hustedt -- accepted |
|
Navicula cryptofallax Lange-Bertalot and G. Hofmann -- accepted |
|
Navicula cuspidata var. obtusa Patrick -- not accepted |
|
Navicula detenta Hustedt -- accepted |
|
Navicula duerrenbergiana Hustedt in Schmidt et al. -- accepted |
|
Navicula elsoniana Patrick and Freese -- accepted |
|
Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot in Kammer and Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula escambia (R.M. Patrick) Metzeltin and Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula flatheadensis Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula freesei Patrick and Freese -- accepted |
|
Navicula galloae Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula germainii Wallace -- accepted |
|
Navicula geronimensis Potapova in Potapova and Charles -- accepted |
|
Navicula goersii Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula gregaria Donkin -- accepted |
|
Navicula hodgeana Patrick and Freese -- accepted |
|
Navicula leptostriata Jørgensen -- accepted |
|
Navicula libonensis Schoeman -- accepted |
|
Navicula longicephala Hustedt -- accepted |
|
Navicula longirostris Hustedt -- not accepted |
|
Navicula lundii Reichardt -- accepted |
|
Navicula lyra Ehrenberg -- not accepted |
|
Navicula notha Wallace -- accepted |
|
Navicula nunivakiana Patrick and Freese -- accepted |
|
Navicula oblonga (Kützing) Kützing -- accepted |
|
Navicula oppugnata Hustedt -- accepted |
|
Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing -- accepted |
|
Navicula perotii Patrick and Freese -- accepted |
|
Navicula piercei Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula poconoensis Patrick -- not accepted |
|
Navicula pseudolanceolata Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula recens Lange-Bertalot in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Krammer -- accepted |
|
Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow -- accepted |
|
Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing -- accepted |
|
Navicula rhynchotella Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula rostellata Kützing -- accepted |
|
Navicula salinarum Grunow -- accepted |
|
Navicula salinarum var. salinarum Grunow -- accepted |
|
Navicula schmassmannii Hustedt -- accepted |
|
Navicula schweigeri Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula seibigiana Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula slesvicensis Grunow in Van Heurck -- accepted |
|
Navicula sovereignii Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula staffordiae Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula streckerae Lange-Bertalot and Witkowski in Witkowski et al. -- accepted |
|
Navicula subconcentrica Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula subrhynchocephala Hustedt -- accepted |
|
Navicula subrostellata Hustedt -- accepted |
|
Navicula supleeorum Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula symmetrica Patrick -- accepted |
|
Navicula trilatera Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula tripunctata (O.F. Müller) Bory -- accepted |
|
Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula vaneei Lange-Bertalot in Witkowski, Lange-Bertalot and Stachura -- accepted |
|
Navicula venerablis Hohn and Hellerman -- accepted |
|
Navicula veneta Kützing -- accepted |
|
Navicula vilaplanii (Lange-Bertalot and Sabater) Lange-Bertalot and Sabater in Rumrich et al. -- accepted |
|
Navicula viridula (Kützing) Ehrenberg -- accepted |
|
Navicula viridulacalcis ssp. neomundana Lange-Bertalot and U. Rumrich in U. Rumrich, Lange-Bertalot and Rumrich -- accepted |
|
Navicula vulpina Kützing -- accepted |
|
Navicula weberi Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula whitefishensis Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicula wildii Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula winona Bahls -- accepted |
|
Navicymbula Krammer -- accepted |
|
Neidiomorpha Lange-Bertalot and Cantonati -- accepted |
|
Nupela pennsylvanica (Patrick) Potapova -- accepted |
|
Nupela poconoensis (Patrick) Potapova -- accepted |
|
Oricymba Jüttner, Krammer, E.J. Cox, Van de Vijver and Tuji in Jütnner et al. -- accepted |
|
Orthoseira Thwaites -- accepted |
|
Parlibellus E.J. Cox -- accepted |
|
Platessa Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Pliocaenicus Round and Håkansson -- accepted |
|
Prestauroneis Bruder and Medlin -- accepted |
|
Pseudofallacia Yan Liu, Kociolek and Quanxi Wang -- accepted |
|
Punctastriata Williams and Round -- accepted |
|
Puncticulata Håkansson -- accepted |
|
Rexlowea Kociolek and Thomas -- accepted |
|
Simonsenia Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Staurophora Mersechkowsky -- accepted |
|
Stenopterobia Brébisson ex Van Heurck -- accepted |
|
Stephanocyclus Skabitschevsky -- accepted |
|
Terpsinoe Ehrenberg -- accepted |
|
Tibetiella Li, Williams and Metzeltin -- accepted |
|
|