Integrated Taxonomic Information System - Search Results

Results of: Search in every Kingdom for Taxon Author(s) Name(s) containing '(A. Gray) Greene'
 
 Kingdom Plantae
  Calamagrostis stricta ssp. inexpansa (A. Gray) C.W. Greene – accepted – northern reedgrass, slim-stem reed grass
  Lupinus lobbii (A. Gray ex S. Watson) A. Gray ex Greene – not accepted
  Helenium badium (A. Gray ex S. Watson) Greene – not accepted
  Oxytheca hirtiflora (A. Gray ex S. Watson) Greene – not accepted
  Agoseris alpestris (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Allocarya greenei (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Allocarya mollis (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Allocarya trachycarpa (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Apocynum pumilum (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Aster frondeus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Aster yosemitanus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Astragalus californicus (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Klamath Basin milkvetch
  Boisduvalia stricta (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Centromadia fitchii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Fitch's tarweed
  Chrysopsis stenophylla (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Chrysopsis viscida (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus bolanderi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus greenei (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Greene's rabbitbrush
  Chrysothamnus parryi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. parryi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Parry's rabbitbrush
  Chrysothamnus pulchellus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – southwestern rabbitbrush, southwest rabbitbrush
  Chrysothamnus vaseyi (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Vasey's rabbitbrush
  Clarkia breweri (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – fairy fans
  Comarobatia lasiococca (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Convolvulus fulcratus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Cryptantha affinis (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – common cryptantha, quill cryptantha
  Cryptantha ambigua (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Wilkes cryptantha, Wickes cryptantha, basin cryptantha
  Cryptantha barbigera (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – bearded catseye, bearded cryptantha
  Cryptantha fendleri (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Fendler's cryptantha, sanddune catseye, sanddune cryptantha
  Cryptantha intermedia (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Clearwater catseye, common cryptantha, Clearwater cryptantha
  Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Clearwater catseye
  Cryptantha micromeres (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – pygmyflower cryptantha
  Cryptantha oxygona (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – sharpseed cryptantha, sharpnut cryptantha
  Cryptantha pattersonii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Cryptantha torreyana (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Torrey's cat's-eye, Torrey's cryptantha
  Cryptantha torreyana var. calycosa (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Cryptantha torreyana var. torreyana (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Torrey's catseye
  Cryptantha utahensis (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – scented catseye, Utah cryptantha, scented cryptantha
  Cryptantha watsonii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Watson's cryptantha
  Disella lepidota (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Disella sagittifolia (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Dodecatheon alpinum (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – alpine shootingstar
  Dodecatheon alpinum ssp. alpinum (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – alpine shootingstar
  Eremalche exilis (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – white mallow, white-mallow
  Eremalche rotundifolia (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – desert five-spot, desert fivespot
  Ericameria arborescens (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – goldenfleece
  Erigeron aphanactis (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – rayless shaggy fleabane, beach daisy
  Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – rayless shaggy fleabane, rayless shaggy daisy
  Erigeron elatior (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – tall fleabane
  Erigeron pygmaeus (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – pygmy fleabane, dwarf daisy
  Eriocarpum coloradoense (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Eucephalus glaucescens (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Klickitat aster
  Eucephalus ledophyllus (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Cascade aster
  Eucephalus ledophyllus var. ledophyllus (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Cascade aster
  Eunanus angustatus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Eunanus bolanderi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Eunanus leptaleus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Eunanus rattanii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Eunanus subsecundus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Eunanus torreyi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Eupatorium herbaceum (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Forsellesia nevadensis (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Forsellesia spinescens (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Gilia leptalea (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Bridges' gilia
  Gilia leptalea ssp. leptalea (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Bridges' gilia
  Haplopappus bloomeri var. sonnei (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Haplopappus fremontii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Hazardia cana (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – island hazardia
  Hazardia orcuttii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Orcutt's bristleweed, Orcutt's hazardia
  Hazardia whitneyi (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Whitney's bristleweed
  Hazardia whitneyi var. whitneyi (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Whitney's bristleweed
  Hesperevax sparsiflora (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – erect dwarf-cudweed
  Hesperevax sparsiflora var. sparsiflora (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – erect dwarf-cudweed
  Hesperodoria hallii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Ibervillea lindheimeri (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – balsamgourd, Rio Grande globeberry, Lindheimer's globeberry
  Ionactis stenomeres (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Rocky Mountain aster
  Isocoma coronopifolia (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – common goldenbush, goldenweed
  Kumlienia hystricula (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – waterfall false buttercup
  Langloisia matthewsii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted
  Lappula deflexa var. americana (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Lappula hispida (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Lasthenia macrantha (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – perennial goldfields
  Lasthenia macrantha ssp. macrantha (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – perennial goldfields
  Lasthenia platycarpha (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – alkali goldfields
  Lembertia congdonii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – San Joaquin wooly-threads, San Joaquin woollythread
  Leucosyris carnosa (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Linanthus bellus (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – desert beauty
  Linanthus bigelovii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Bigelow's deserttrumpets, Bigelow's linanthus
  Linanthus bolanderi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Bolander's linanthus
  Linanthus breviculus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Mojave linanthus
  Linanthus demissus (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – desert linanthus, desertsnow
  Linanthus jonesi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Linanthus jonesii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Jones' desert-trumpets, Jones' linanthus
  Linanthus lemmonii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Lemmon's linanthus
  Linanthus parryae (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – sandblossoms
  Linanthus rattanii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Rattan's linanthus
  Lobelia hirtella (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Lotus argophyllus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – silver bird's-foot trefoil
  Lotus argophyllus var. argophyllus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – silver bird's-foot trefoil
  Lotus torreyi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Lotus wrightii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Wright's deervetch, Wright deervetch
  Machaeranthera bigelovii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Bigelow's tansy-aster, Bigelow's tansyaster, Bigelow's machaeranthera
  Machaeranthera bigelovii var. bigelovii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Bigelow tansyaster, Bigelow's tansyaster
  Machaeranthera pattersonii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Machaeranthera tephrodes (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Macronema greenei (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Macronema watsonii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Mesadenia floridana (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Mimulus latidens (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – broadtooth monkeyflower
  Monardella excilis (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Monardella exilis (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – desert monardella
  Monardella exilis var. exilis (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Montia hallii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Navarretia breweri (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – yellow pincushion-plant, yellow navarretia, Brewer's navarretia
  Navarretia prostrata (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – prostrate pincushionplant
  Nerisyrenia camporum (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – bicolor fanmustard, mesa greggia
  Nothocalais (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – prairie-dandelion, nothocalais
  Nothocalais troximoides (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – weevil prairie-dandelion, false agoseris
  Oonopsis engelmannii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Engelmann's false goldenweed
  Oonopsis foliosa (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – leafy false goldenweed
  Oonopsis foliosa var. foliosa (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – leafy false goldenweed
  Oonopsis wardii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Ward's false goldenweed
  Oreocarya humilis (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Oreocarya sericea (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Oxytheca spergulina (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Oxytheca spergulinum (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Parnassia californica (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – California grass-of-Parnassus, California grass of Parnassus
  Pentachaeta aphantochaeta (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Physaria montana (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – mountain bladderpod
  Plagiobothrys californicus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Pneumonanthe bigelovii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Polemonium brandegeei (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Brandegee's Jacob's-ladder
  Potentilla bolanderi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Potentilla muirii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Potentilla santolinoides (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Potentilla webberi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Psilostrophe cooperi (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – whitestem paperflower
  Pyrrocoma apargioides (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – alpineflames
  Pyrrocoma crocea (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – curlyhead goldenweed
  Pyrrocoma crocea var. crocea (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – curlyhead goldenweed
  Pyrrocoma hirta (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – tacky goldenweed
  Pyrrocoma hirta var. hirta (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – tacky goldenweed, sticky goldenweed
  Pyrrocoma howellii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Radicula sphaerocarpa (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Salvia cleavelandii (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Salvia clevelandii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – fragrant sage
  Senecio taraxacoides (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – dandelion ragwort
  Sidalcea delphiniifolia var. humilis (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Solanoa purpurascens (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Solidago parryi (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – Parry's goldenrod
  Stenotus lanuginosus (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – woolly mock goldenweed
  Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – woolly mock goldenweed
  Stenotus stenophyllus (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – narrowleaf mock goldenweed, linearleaf goldenbush
  Tetraneuris argentea (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – perkysue
  Viola scopulorum (A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Xylorhiza wrightii (A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Big Bend woodyaster
  Plagiobothrys arizonicus (A. Gray) Greene ex A. Gray – accepted – bloodweed, lipstick plant, Arizona popcornflower
  Thymophylla aurea (A. Gray) Greene ex Britton – accepted – manyawn pricklyleaf
  Thymophylla aurea var. aurea (A. Gray) Greene ex Britton – accepted – manyawn pricklyleaf
  Linanthus floribundus (A. Gray) Greene ex Milliken – not accepted – manyflower deserttrumpets, manyflower linanthus
  Linanthus floribundus ssp. floribundus (A. Gray) Greene ex Milliken – not accepted – many-flower desert-trumpets, manyflower linanthus
  Linanthus nuttallii (A. Gray) Greene ex Milliken – not accepted – Nuttall's desert-trumpets, Nuttall's deserttrumpets, Nuttall's linanthus
  Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii (A. Gray) Greene ex Milliken – not accepted – Nuttall's desert-trumpets, Nuttall's linanthus
  Salvia X palmeri (A. Gray) Greene (pro. sp.) – accepted – Palmer's sage
  Melanobatus leucodermis (Douglas ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Bilderdykia cristata (Engelm. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Sophia incisa (Engelm. ex A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Agoseris barbellulata (Greene ex A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Cryptantha dumetorum (Greene ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – bush-loving catseye, bushloving cryptantha
  Cryptantha microstachys (Greene ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Tejon cryptantha
  Lasthenia chrysantha (Greene ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – alkali sink goldfields
  Amsinckia grandiflora (Kleeb. ex A. Gray) Kleeb. ex Greene – accepted – large-flowered fiddleneck, largeflowered fiddleneck
  Chrysothamnus albidus (M.E. Jones ex A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – whiteflower rabbitbrush, alkali rabbitbrush
  Iliamna acerifolia (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Malacothamnus fasciculatus (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – chaparral bushmallow
  Malvastrum fasciculatum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Oenothera californica (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – California eveningprimrose
  Chrysothamnus howardii (Parry ex A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Pyrrocoma integrifolia (Porter ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – many-stemmed goldenweed, entireleaf goldenweed, manysted goldenweed
  Rydbergia grandiflora (Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Tetraneuris depressa (Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray) Greene – not accepted – flat four-nerve daisy
  Osmaronia cerasiformis (Torr. & A. Gray ex Hook. & Arn.) Greene – not accepted
  Langloisia setosissima (Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr.) Greene – accepted – moth langloisia, Great Basin langloisia
  Langloisia setosissima ssp. setosissima (Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr.) Greene – accepted – Great Basin langloisia
  Aldenella tenuifolia (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Cryptantha crassisepala (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – deertongue, thick-sepal catseye, thicksepal cryptantha
  Cryptantha crassisepala var. crassisepala (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – thicksepal cryptantha, thicksepal catseye
  Cryptantha pusilla (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – low catseye, low cryptantha
  Isocoma drummondii (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Drummond's goldenbush, Drummond's goldenweed, Drummond's jimmyweed
  Isocoma pluriflora (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – southern goldenbush, rayless goldenrod, southern jimmyweed
  Jacksonia tenuifolia (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Lygodesmia texana (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Texas skeletonplant
  Mesadenia diversifolia (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Oreostemma alpigenum (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – tundra aster, alpine aster
  Oreostemma alpigenum var. alpigenum (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – tundra aster
  Toxicodendron diversilobum (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Pacific poison oak
  Trifolium macraei var. albopurpureum (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Xylorhiza tortifolia (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Mojave woodyaster, Mojave aster
  Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifolia (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Mojave woodyaster, Mojave aster
  Euthamia leptocephala (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene ex Porter & Britton – accepted – bushy goldentop
  Antennaria monocephala (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene non Antennaria monocephala DC. – not accepted
  Lasthenia fremontii (Torr. ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – Fremont's goldfields
  Navarretia divaricata (Torr. ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – mountain navarretia, divaricate navarretia
  Navarretia divaricata ssp. divaricata (Torr. ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – divaricate navarretia
  Navarretia filicaulis (Torr. ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – threadstem pincushionplant
  Potentilla pickeringii (Torr. ex A. Gray) Greene – not accepted
  Malacothamnus fremontii (Torr. ex A. Gray) Torr. ex Greene – accepted – Fremon's bushmallow
   

A gray bar