Integrated Taxonomic Information System - Search Results

Results of: Search in every Kingdom for Taxon Author(s) Name(s) containing 'Blume'
 
 Kingdom Animalia
  Pan troglodytes (Blumenbach, 1775) – valid – Chimpanzee, Common Chimpanzee
  Pan troglodytes troglodytes (Blumenbach, 1775) – valid – Central Chimpanzee
  Chiroptera Blumenbach, 1779 – valid – morcego, quirptero, bats
  Fredericella sultana (Blumenbach, 1779) – valid
  Fredericella sultana sultana (Blumenbach, 1779) – valid
  Glis esculentus Blumenbach, 1779 – invalid
  Marmota Blumenbach, 1779 – valid – Marmots
  Marmota (Marmota) Blumenbach, 1779 – valid
  Rhinoceros rugosus Blumenbach, 1779 – invalid
  Tapir suillus Blumenbach, 1779 – invalid
  Testudo membranacea Blumenbach, 1779 – invalid
  Tubularia sultana Blumenbach, 1779 – invalid
  Bufo portentosa (Blumenbach, 1788) – invalid
  Cemophora coccinea (Blumenbach, 1788) – valid – Scarlet Snake, Scarletsnake
  Cemophora coccinea coccinea (Blumenbach, 1788) – valid – Florida Scarlet Snake, Florida Scarletsnake
  Coluber coccineus Blumenbach, 1788 – invalid
  Rana portentosa Blumenbach, 1788 – invalid
  Loxodonta africana (Blumenbach, 1797) – valid – African savannah elephant, African elephant, African Bush Elephant
  Rhinoceros africanus Blumenbach, 1797 – invalid
  Rhinoceros asiaticus Blumenbach, 1797 – invalid
  Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis (Blumenbach, 1798) – valid
  Ornithorhynchus Blumenbach, 1800 – valid
  Xestobium fatidicum (Blumenbach, 1803) – invalid
 
 Kingdom Plantae
  Arisaema atrorubens (Aiton) Blume – not accepted
  Dryopteris setigera auct. non Blume – not accepted
  Enicostema littorale auct. non Blume – not accepted
  Urtica serra auct. non Blume – not accepted
  Enicostema axillare ssp. littorale auct. non (Blume) A. Raynal – not accepted
  Phaius tancarvilleae (Banks ex L'Hr.) Blume – not accepted – nun's-hood orchid
  Phaius tancarvilleae (Banks ex L'Hr.) Blume – not accepted
  Phaius tankervilleae (Banks ex L'Hr.) Blume – accepted – nun's-hood orchid
  Acalypha caturus Blume – accepted
  Achyranthes bidentata Blume – accepted – pig's knee
  Aesculus turbinata Blume – accepted – Japanese horse chestnut
  Agalmyla Blume – accepted
  Amomum gracile Blume – accepted – serkkom
  Anoectochilus Blume – accepted
  Anoectochilus setaceus Blume – accepted
  Aphanamixis Blume – accepted
  Aphanamixis grandifolia Blume – not accepted
  Arachniodes Blume – accepted – hollyfern, East Indian holly fern
  Arachniodes aspidioides Blume – accepted
  Arisaema heterophyllum Blume – accepted
  Arisaema japonicum Blume – accepted – Japanese arisaema
  Artocarpus rigidus Blume – accepted – monkey Jack
  Arundina Blume – accepted – bamboo orchid
  Arundina speciosa Blume – not accepted
  Asystasia Blume – accepted
  Baliospermum Blume – accepted
  Bignonia albida Blume – not accepted
  Bignonia angustifolia Blume – not accepted
  Bischofia Blume – accepted – bishopwood
  Bischofia javanica Blume – accepted – bishopwood, Javanese bishopweed, koka, tongotongo, toog, Javanese bishopwood
  Boehmeria celebica Blume – accepted
  Boerhavia glabrata Blume – not accepted
  Calamus caesius Blume – accepted – calamus
  Castanea bungeana Blume – not accepted
  Castanea japonica Blume – not accepted
  Castanea mollissima Blume – accepted – Chinese chestnut
  Celtis bungeana Blume – accepted – Bunge's hackberry
  Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume – not accepted
  Cissus nodosa Blume – accepted – Javanese treebine
  Cleidion Blume – accepted
  Croton apetalum Blume – not accepted
  Croton argyratus Blume – accepted
  Croton denticulatus Blume – not accepted
  Croton incanus Blume – not accepted
  Croton laevifolius Blume – not accepted
  Croton tiglioides Blume – not accepted
  Cyanthillium Blume – accepted – ironweed
  Cyathea celebica Blume – accepted
  Cyathea crenulata Blume – accepted
  Cyathea javanica Blume – accepted
  Cyathula Blume – accepted
  Cycas pygmaea Blume – not accepted
  Cyrtandra arborescens Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra arborescens var. arborescens Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra celebica Blume – not accepted
  Cyrtandra coccinea Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra coccinea var. coccinea Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra cuneata Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra decurrens Blume – not accepted
  Cyrtandra flavescens Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra fusca Blume – not accepted
  Cyrtandra grandis Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra humilis Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra nemorosa Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra pendula Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra picta Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra picta var. picta Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra pilosa Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra rostrata Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra rostrata var. rostrata Blume – accepted
  Cyrtandra rubra Blume – not accepted
  Cyrtandra sulcata Blume – accepted
  Dalechampia bidentata Blume – accepted
  Dianella odorata Blume – not accepted
  Diospyros chinensis Blume – not accepted
  Diospyros maritima Blume – accepted – Malaysian persimmon
  Dracontomelon Blume – accepted
  Drymaria diandra Blume – not accepted
  Dysoxylum Blume – accepted
  Ellobum montanum Blume – not accepted
  Enicostema Blume – accepted – whitehead
  Epithema Blume – accepted
  Epithema saxatile Blume – accepted
  Erythrodes Blume – accepted – false helmetorchid
  Eucalyptus deglupta Blume – accepted – Indonesian gum
  Euphorbia congenera Blume – not accepted
  Euphorbia pubera Blume – not accepted
  Euphorbia reniformis Blume – accepted
  Euphorbia rubicunda Blume – not accepted
  Ficus altissima Blume – accepted – false banyan, council tree
  Ficus thonningii Blume – accepted – Chinese banyan
  Fraxinus sieboldiana Blume – accepted
  Garcinia lateriflora Blume – accepted – garcinia
  Gymnosiphon Blume – accepted – yellowseed
  Gymnosphaera Blume – not accepted
  Gynotroches Blume – accepted
  Gynotroches axillaris Blume – accepted
  Hanguana Blume – accepted
  Kopsia Blume – accepted
  Lithocarpus Blume – accepted – tanoak
  Loxonia decurrens Blume – not accepted
  Loxonia racemosa Blume – not accepted
  Loxophyllum racemosum Blume – not accepted
  Lysionotus longiflorus Blume – not accepted
  Meliosma Blume – accepted
  Miquelia azurea Blume – not accepted
  Miquelia coerulea Blume – not accepted
  Nasturtium heterophyllum Blume – not accepted
  Nepenthes pervillei Blume – accepted
  Nephelium mutabile Blume – not accepted – pulasan
  Neuburgia Blume – accepted
  Nomaphila Blume – accepted
  Nothofagus Blume – accepted – southern beech
  Paederia tomentosa Blume – not accepted
  Phalaenopsis Blume – accepted – moth orchid
  Picrasma Blume – accepted
  Pilea grandifolia Blume – accepted
  Pinanga Blume – accepted
  Polygonum caespitosum Blume – not accepted – bristled knotweed, bunchy knotweed, oriental ladysthumb, oriental lady's thumb
  Polygonum caespitosum var. caespitosum Blume – not accepted – oriental ladysthumb, oriental lady's thumb
  Polygonum cespitosum Blume – not accepted – oriental lady's thumb, oriental ladysthumb
  Polygonum cespitosum var. cespitosum Blume – not accepted – oriental lady's thumb, oriental ladysthumb
  Psilotrichum Blume – accepted
  Psilotrichum trichotomum Blume – not accepted
  Quercus myrsinifolia Blume – not accepted
  Quercus variabilis Blume – accepted – Chinese cork oak
  Rhizophora apiculata Blume – accepted – mangrove
  Rhynchocarpus cordifolius Blume – not accepted
  Rhynchocarpus nemorosus Blume – not accepted
  Rhynchoglossum Blume – accepted
  Rhynchoglossum obliquum Blume – accepted
  Rhynchotechum Blume – accepted
  Rhynchotechum parviflorum Blume – accepted
  Rubus sieboldii Blume – accepted – Molucca raspberry, palmleaf dewberry
  Sauropus Blume – accepted
  Sciaphila Blume – accepted
  Sida viscidula Blume – not accepted
  Solanum involucratum Blume – accepted
  Spathoglottis Blume – accepted – ground orchid
  Spathoglottis plicata Blume – accepted – Philippine ground orchid
  Stemonurus Blume – accepted
  Strobilanthes Blume – accepted
  Trichomanes minutum Blume – not accepted – tiny bristle fern
  Trichospermum Blume – accepted
  Trichosporum pulchrum Blume – not accepted
  Trigonostemon Blume – accepted
  Tromsdorffia elongata Blume – not accepted
  Whitia carnosa Blume – not accepted
  Whitia longifolia Blume – not accepted
  Aeschynanthus longiflorus (Blume) A. DC. – accepted
  Liebigia elongata (Blume) A. DC. – not accepted
  Didissandra elongata ssp. montana (Blume) A. Weber & B.L. Burtt – accepted
  Agalmyla elongata (Blume) B.L. Burtt – accepted
  Chirita asperifolia (Blume) B.L. Burtt – accepted
  Didissandra montana (Blume) Bakh. f. – not accepted
  Didymocarpus asperifolius (Blume) Bakh. f. – not accepted
  Coleus tuberosus (Blume) Benth. – not accepted
  Cyrtandra oblongifolia (Blume) Benth. & Hook. f. ex C.B. Clarke – accepted
  Dracontomelon mangiferum (Blume) Blume – not accepted
  Lysionotus albidus (Blume) Blume – not accepted
  Lysionotus angustifolius (Blume) Blume – not accepted
  Medinilla venosa (Blume) Blume – accepted – holdtight
  Cyrtandra coccinea var. celebica (Blume) C.B. Clarke – accepted
  Dichrotrichum asperifolium (Blume) C.B. Clarke – not accepted
  Thelypteris heterocarpa (Blume) C.V. Morton – not accepted
  Cyclosorus heterocarpus (Blume) Ching – accepted
  Cyclosorus subpubescens (Blume) Ching – accepted
  Cyathea glabra (Blume) Copel. – accepted
  Cyathea lurida (Blume) Copel. – accepted
  Cyathea squamulata (Blume) Copel. – accepted
  Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) DC. – accepted – mountain stopper
  Gynura aurantiaca (Blume) DC. – accepted – velvetplant
  Liebigia speciosa (Blume) DC. – not accepted
  Oenanthe javanica (Blume) DC. – accepted – Java waterdropwort
  Oenanthe javanica ssp. javanica (Blume) DC. – not accepted – Java waterdropwort
  Quintilia caerulea (Blume) DC. – not accepted
  Syzygium racemosum (Blume) DC. – accepted
  Claoxylon longifolium (Blume) Endl. ex Hassk. – accepted
  Claoxylon longifolium var. longifolium (Blume) Endl. ex Hassk. – accepted
  Croton incanus Blume ex Baill. – not accepted
  Euphorbia confusa Blume ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Lysionotus pulchellus Blume ex C.B. Clarke – not accepted
  Amorphophallus Blume ex Decne. – accepted – amorphophallus
  Amorphophallus campanulatus Blume ex Decne. – not accepted
  Acer diabolicum Blume ex K. Koch – accepted
  Begonia oligophylla Blume ex Miq. – not accepted
  Dichrotrichum elongatum (Blume) Fern.-Vill. – not accepted
  Aeschynanthus pulcher (Blume) G. Don – accepted
  Rhododendron molle (Blume) G. Don – accepted
  Euonymus hamiltoniana ssp. sieboldianus (Blume) H. Hara – not accepted – Hamilton's spindletree
  Euonymus hamiltonianus ssp. sieboldianus (Blume) H. Hara – accepted – Hamilton's spindletree
  Syringa reticulata (Blume) H. Hara – accepted – Japanese tree lilac
  Syringa reticulata ssp. reticulata (Blume) H. Hara – accepted – Japanese tree lilac
  Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms – accepted
  Sphaerostephanos heterocarpus (Blume) Holttum – not accepted
  Alsophila lurida (Blume) Hook. – not accepted
  Stelechocarpus burahol (Blume) Hook. f. & Thomson – accepted – burahol
  Drymaria cordata ssp. diandra (Blume) J.A. Duke – not accepted – whitesnow
  Sumbaviopsis albicans (Blume) J.J. Sm. – accepted
  Crepidomanes minutum (Blume) K. Iwats. – accepted – tiny bristle fern
  Thelypteris subpubescens (Blume) K. Iwats. – not accepted
  Tecomanthe dendrophila (Blume) K. Schum. – accepted
  Anisophyllum congenerum (Blume) Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Blechnum vulcanicum (Blume) Kuhn – accepted
  Dinochloa scandens (Blume) Kuntze – accepted
  Trichosporum longiflorum (Blume) Kuntze – not accepted
  Hygrophila corymbosa (Blume) Lindau – accepted – starhorn
  Calochlaena javanica (Blume) M.D. Turner & R.A. White – accepted
  Christensenia aesculifolia (Blume) Maxon – accepted
  Monochoria vaginalis var. pauciflora (Blume) Merr. – not accepted
  Stauranthera coerulea (Blume) Merr. – accepted
  Syzygium samarangense (Blume) Merr. & L.M. Perry – accepted
  Alsophila celebica (Blume) Mett. – not accepted
  Peranema aspidioides (Blume) Mett. – accepted
  Busea asperifolia (Blume) Miq. – not accepted
  Busea decurrens (Blume) Miq. – not accepted
  Cypholophus moluccanus (Blume) Miq. – accepted – Hawai'i lopleaf
  Cyathea aspidioides (Blume) Moritz – not accepted
  Ptisana sambucina (Blume) Murdock – accepted
  Ptisana sylvatica (Blume) Murdock – accepted
  Mallotus tiliifolius (Blume) Mll. Arg. – accepted
  Persicaria caespitosa (Blume) Nakai – not accepted – oriental lady's thumb
  Trichosporum albidum (Blume) Nees – not accepted
  Trichosporum angustifolium (Blume) Nees – not accepted
  Antonia obliqua (Blume) R. Brown – not accepted
  Alsophila javanica (Blume) R.M. Tryon – not accepted
  Sphaeropteris celebica (Blume) R.M. Tryon – not accepted
  Sphaeropteris glauca (Blume) R.M. Tryon – not accepted
  Sphaeropteris squamulata (Blume) R.M. Tryon – not accepted
  Sphaeropteris tomentosa (Blume) R.M. Tryon – not accepted
  Rorippa heterophylla (Blume) R.O. Williams – not accepted
  Croton albicans (Blume) Rchb. f. & Zoll. – not accepted
  Isanthera parviflora (Blume) Ridley – not accepted
  Tetradema asperifolium (Blume) Schltr. – not accepted
  Dendropemon (Blume) Schult. & Schult. f. – accepted – leechbush
  Bidens pilosa var. minor (Blume) Sherff – not accepted
  Radicula heterophylla (Blume) Small – not accepted
  Chamaesyce reniformis (Blume) Sojk – not accepted
  Aeschynanthus albidus (Blume) Steud. – accepted
  Aeschynanthus angustifolius (Blume) Steud. – accepted
  Morstdorffia elongata (Blume) Steud. – not accepted
  Morstdorffia speciosa (Blume) Steud. – not accepted
  Cyrtandromoea decurrens (Blume) Zoll. – accepted
  Oenanthe laciniata (Blume) Zoll. – accepted – cutleaf waterdropwort
  Cyathea tomentosa (Blume) Zoll. & Moritzi – accepted
  Allophylus timorensis (DC.) Blume – accepted
  Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum (Kunth) Blume – accepted
  Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume – accepted – pastureweed
  Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Blume – accepted – whiteflower beach morningglory, whiteflower beach morning-glory
  Lindera benzoin (L.) Blume – accepted – spicebush, northern spicebush
  Lindera benzoin var. benzoin (L.) Blume – not accepted – northern spicebush
  Pilea parietaria (L.) Blume – accepted – verdolaguilla
  Trema micrantha (L.) Blume – accepted – Jamaican nettletree
  Trema micranthum (L.) Blume – not accepted – Florida trema, Jamaican nettletree
  Trema orientale (L.) Blume – not accepted
  Trema orientalis (L.) Blume – accepted – Oriental trema
  Albizia saponaria (Lour.) Blume ex Miq. – accepted – whiteflower albizia
  Sambucus sieboldiana (Miq.) Blume ex Graebn. – not accepted
  Campylopus exasperatus (Nees & Blume) Brid. – accepted
  Schistochila aligera (Nees & Blume) J.B. Jack & Steph. – accepted
  Cinnamomum burmannii (Nees & T. Nees) Blume – accepted – Padang cassia, Malaysian cinnamon
  Cinnamomum burmannii (Nees & T. Nees) Blume – not accepted
  Cinnamomum cassia Nees ex Blume – not accepted
  Ptychosperma elegans (R. Br.) Blume – accepted – Alexander palm, solitary palm
  Croton acerrimus Reinw. ex Blume – not accepted
  Croton multiglandulosus Reinw. ex Blume – not accepted
  Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume – accepted – white eucalyptus
  Euphorbia serrulata Reinw. ex Blume – not accepted
  Saccharum caninum Reinw. ex Blume – not accepted
  Saccharum glaza Reinw. ex Blume – not accepted
  Cenchrus caninus (Reinw. ex Blume) Morrone – not accepted
  Melanolepis multiglandulosa (Reinw. ex Blume) Rchb. & Zoll. – accepted
  Marchantia emarginata Reinw., Blume & Nees – accepted
  Marchantia emarginata ssp. emarginata Reinw., Blume & Nees – accepted
  Marchantia geminata Reinw., Blume & Nees – accepted
  Thysananthus retusus (Reinw., Blume & Nees) B.M. Thiers & Gradst. – accepted
  Thysananthus retusus ssp. retusus (Reinw., Blume & Nees) B.M. Thiers & Gradst. – accepted
  Frullania squarrosa (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Dumort. – not accepted
  Lejeunea exilis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Grolle – accepted
  Lejeunea exilis var. exilis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Grolle – accepted
  Metalejeunea cucullata (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Grolle – accepted
  Thysananthus spathulistipus (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Lindenb. – accepted
  Bazzania spiralis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Meijer – accepted
  Cheilolejeunea trifaria (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Mizut. – accepted
  Frullania moniliata (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Mont. – accepted
  Plagiochila bantamensis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Mont. – accepted
  Trichocolea pluma (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Mont. – accepted
  Frullania apiculata (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania apiculata var. apiculata (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania cordistipula (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania cordistipula var. cordistipula (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania gracilis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania gracilis ssp. gracilis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania gracilis var. gracilis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania intermedia (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania intermedia ssp. intermedia (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania intermedia var. intermedia (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania nigricaulis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania nigricaulis var. nigricaulis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania nodulosa (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania ornithocephala (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Frullania ornithocephala var. ornithocephala (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Lepidozia cladorhiza (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Lepidozia holorhiza (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Lepidozia holorhiza var. holorhiza (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Lepidozia trichodes (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Symphyogyna ulvoides (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees – accepted
  Chiastocaulon oppositum (Reinw., Blume & Nees) S.D.F. Patzak, M.A.M. Renner, Schf.-Verw. & Heinrichs – accepted
  Acrolejeunea fertilis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Schiffn. – accepted
  Heteroscyphus argutus (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Schiffn. – accepted
  Heteroscyphus argutus var. argutus (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Schiffn. – accepted
  Heteroscyphus aselliformis (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Schiffn. – accepted
  Lopholejeunea applanata (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Schiffn. – accepted
  Syzygiella subintegerrima (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Spruce – accepted
  Cuspidatula contracta (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Steph. – accepted
  Bazzania erosa (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Bazzania erosa var. erosa (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Bazzania loricata (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Bazzania praerupta (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Bazzania praerupta var. praerupta (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Bazzania tridens (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Bazzania tridens var. tridens (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Bazzania uncigera (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Bazzania uncigera var. uncigera (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Trevis. – accepted
  Schizophyllopsis bidens (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Vna & L. Sderstr. – accepted
  Trema lamarckiana (Roem. & Schult.) Blume – accepted – Lamarck's trema
  Trema lamarckianum (Roem. & Schult.) Blume – not accepted – Lamarck's trema
  Ligustrum robustum (Roxb.) Blume – accepted – wild privet
  Spiraea thunbergii Siebold ex Blume – accepted – Thunberg's meadowsweet
  Castilleja austromontana Standl. & Blumer – accepted – Rincon Indian paintbrush, Rincon Mountain Indian paintbrush
  Pilea depressa (Sw.) Blume – accepted – depressed clearweed
  Ardisia japonica (Thunb.) Blume – accepted – marlberry
  Limnophila sessiliflora (Vahl) Blume – accepted – ambulia, Asian marshweed
  Lindera melissifolia (Walter) Blume – accepted – pondberry, southern spicebush
   

A gray bar