Integrated Taxonomic Information System - Search Results

Results of: Search in every Kingdom for Taxon Author(s) Name(s) containing 'Lem.'
 
 Kingdom Animalia
  Marilopteryx carancahua A. Blanchard and Franclemont, 1982 – valid
  Zale chisosensis A. Blanchard and Franclemont, 1982 – valid
  Dipsas perijanensis (Aleman, 1953) – invalid
  Plesiodipsas perijanensis (Aleman, 1953) – valid – Aleman's Snail-eater
  Tropidodipsas perijanensis Aleman, 1953 – invalid
  Leptodactylodon wildi Amiet and Dowsett-Lemaire, 2000 – valid
  Limipolycystis falx Artois, Willems and Schockaert, 2012 – valid
  Limipolycystis friedae Artois, Willems and Schockaert, 2012 – valid
  Limipolycystis libra Artois, Willems and Schockaert, 2012 – valid
  Limipolycystis sicilicula Artois, Willems and Schockaert, 2012 – valid
  Limipolycystis wallbergi Artois, Willems and Schockaert, 2012 – valid
  Gieysztoria faubeli Artois, Willems, De Roeck, Jocque and Brendonck, 2005 – valid
  Gieysztoria isoldeae Artois, Willems, De Roeck, Jocque and Brendonck, 2005 – valid
  Mesostoma thamagai Artois, Willems, De Roeck, Jocque and Brendonck, 2005 – valid
  Syringoplana Artois, Willems, De Roeck, Jocque and Brendonck, 2005 – valid
  Syringoplana kolasai Artois, Willems, De Roeck, Jocque and Brendonck, 2005 – valid
  Neobisium anaisae B. Curcic and Lemaire, 2009 – valid
  Neobisium mentisageli B. Curcic, Lemaire, S. Curcic, Dimitrijevic, Milincic and Pecelj, 2010 – invalid
  Neobisium montisageli B. Curcic, Lemaire, S. Curcic, Dimitrijevic, Milincic and Pecelj, 2010 – valid
  Roncus peissensis B. Curcic, Lemaire, S. Curcic, Dimitrijevic, Milincic and Pecelj, 2010 – valid
  Achoerus Beklemischev, 1914 – valid
  Achoerus caspius Beklemischev, 1914 – valid
  Anaperus sulcatus Beklemischev, 1914 – valid
  Polychoerus langherhansi Beklemischev, 1914 – invalid
  Aechmalotus Beklemischev, 1915 – valid
  Aechmalotus pyrola Beklemischev, 1915 – invalid
  Aechmalotus pyrula Beklemischev, 1915 – valid
  Aphanostoma pallidum Beklemischev, 1915 – invalid
  Aphanostoma sanguineum Beklemischev, 1915 – valid
  Convoluta chiridotae (Beklemischev, 1915) – valid
  Eumecynostomum pallidum (Beklemischev, 1915) – valid
  Eumecynostomum sanguineum (Beklemischev, 1915) – invalid
  Macrostomum appendiculatum Beklemischev, 1915 – invalid
  Mecynostomum pallidum (Beklemischev, 1915) – invalid
  Mecynostomum sanguineum (Beklemischev, 1915) – invalid
  Otocelis chiridotae Beklemischev, 1915 – invalid
  Pseudactinoposthia sanguineum (Beklemischev, 1915) – invalid
  Pseudmecynostomum pallidum (Beklemischev, 1915) – invalid
  Pseudmecynostomum sanguineum (Beklemischev, 1915) – invalid
  Collastoma eremitae Beklemischev, 1916 – valid
  Desmote Beklemischev, 1916 – valid
  Desmote vorax Beklemischev, 1916 – valid
  Pterastericola Beklemischev, 1916 – valid
  Pterastericola fedotovi Beklemischev, 1916 – valid
  Dalyellia hallezi Beklemischev, 1917 – invalid
  Dalyellia pavimentata Beklemischev, 1919 – invalid
  Dalyellia sergia Beklemischev, 1919 – invalid
  Gieysztoria pavimentata (Beklemischev, 1919) – valid
  Microdalyellia pavimentata (Beklemischev, 1919) – invalid
  Phaenocora cucurbitina Beklemischev, 1919 – valid
  Sergia sergia (Beklemischev, 1919) – valid
  Bothromesostoma truncatum Beklemischev, 1921 – invalid
  Castrella vernalis Beklemischev, 1921 – valid
  Dalyellia brevimana Beklemischev, 1921 – invalid
  Dalyellia nanella Beklemischev, 1921 – invalid
  Dalyellia sphagnetica Beklemischev, 1921 – invalid
  Krumbachia palmeni rhynchocephala (Beklemischev, 1921) – invalid
  Microdalyellia brevimana (Beklemischev, 1921) – valid
  Microdalyellia brevimana brevimana (Beklemischev, 1921) – valid
  Microdalyellia nanella (Beklemischev, 1921) – valid
  Olisthanella otophthalma tricuspidata Beklemischev, 1921 – invalid
  Olisthanella palmeni rhynchocephala Beklemischev, 1921 – valid
  Polycystis tenuis Beklemischev, 1921 – invalid
  Stenostomum perforatum Beklemischev, 1921 – valid
  Acrorhynchus relictus Beklemischev, 1922 – invalid
  Acrorhynchus spongiosus Beklemischev, 1922 – invalid
  Macrostomum appendiculatum Beklemischev, 1922 – invalid
  Monocelis orientalis Beklemischev, 1922 – invalid
  Strongylostoma cirratum Beklemischev, 1922 – valid
  Olisthanella petropolitana Beklemischev, 1923 – invalid
  Rhynchoscolex simplex plotnikovi Beklemischev, 1923 – valid
  Taborella petropolitana (Beklemischev, 1923) – valid
  Olisthanella multispina Beklemischev, 1924 – valid
  Allostoma catinosum (Beklemischev, 1927) – valid
  Beklemischeviella contorta (Beklemischev, 1927) – valid
  Byrsophlebs geniculata Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Dalyellia bergi Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Enterostomula catinosa (Beklemischev, 1927) – invalid
  Enterostomum catinosa (Beklemischev, 1927) – invalid
  Gieysztoria bergi (Beklemischev, 1927) – valid
  Haplodiscus agilis Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Kirgisella Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Kirgisella forcipata Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Koinocystis relicta Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Koinocystis spinosa Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Macrostomum lutheri Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Macrostomum pseudoobscurum Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Macrostomum pseudoobtusum Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Macrostomum rhabdophorum Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Microdalyellia bergi (Beklemischev, 1927) – invalid
  Monoophorum catinosum Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Monoophorum granulosum Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Phaenocora salinarum subsalsa Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Phonorhynchoides Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Phonorhynchoides flagellatus Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Polycystis intubata erythea Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Polycystis tripalmata Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Pontaralia relicta (Beklemischev, 1927) – valid
  Pontaralia spinosa (Beklemischev, 1927) – invalid
  Promonotus Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Promonotus hyrcanus Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Promonotus orientalis Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Provorticidae Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Provorticinae Beklemischev, 1927 – valid
  Proxenetes contortus Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Proxenetes lictor Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Proxenetes plebeius Beklemischev, 1927 – invalid
  Ptychopera plebeia (Beklemischev, 1927) – valid
  Rogneda tripalmata (Beklemischev, 1927) – valid
  Thalassoplanina geniculata (Beklemischev, 1927) – valid
  Utelga relicta (Beklemischev, 1927) – invalid
  Utelga spinosa (Beklemischev, 1927) – valid
  Lenopharynx Beklemischev, 1929 – valid
  Lenopharynx languidus Beklemischev, 1929 – valid
  Phaenocora (Megaloderostoma) Beklemischev, 1929 – invalid
  Phaenocora polycirra (Beklemischev, 1929) – valid
  Pseudoconvoluta Beklemischev, 1929 – valid
  Pseudoconvoluta aurantiaca Beklemischev, 1929 – valid
  Sopharynx Beklemischev, 1929 – valid
  Sopharynx typhlops Beklemischev, 1929 – valid
  Achoerus ferox Beklemischev, 1937 – valid
  Macrostomum amurense Beklemischev, 1950 – valid
  Microdalyellia nassonovi Beklemischev, 1950 – invalid
  Microdalyellia triseriata Beklemischev, 1950 – valid
  Macrostomum clavistylum Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum contortum Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum ensiferum Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum fergussoni Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum hystricinum Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum hystricinum hystricinum Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum inflatum Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum japonicum quiritium Beklemischev, 1951 – invalid
  Macrostomum lacustre Beklemischev, 1951 – invalid
  Macrostomum mosquense Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum parthenopeum Beklemischev, 1951 – invalid
  Macrostomum phytophilum Beklemischev, 1951 – invalid
  Macrostomum quiritium Beklemischev, 1951 – valid
  Macrostomum rossicum Beklemischev, 1951 – invalid
  Annulovortex Beklemischev, 1953 – valid
  Annulovortex monodon Beklemischev, 1953 – valid
  Beklemischeviella brevistyla Beklemischev, 1953 – valid
  Gieysztoria knipovici (Beklemischev, 1953) – valid
  Microdalyellia knipovici Beklemischev, 1953 – invalid
  Promesostoma hamatum Beklemischev, 1953 – valid
  Promesostoma spirale Beklemischev, 1953 – valid
  Pentacoelum caspium Beklemischev, 1954 – invalid
  Myozonella Beklemischev, 1955 – valid
  Myozonella microstomoidis Beklemischev, 1955 – valid
  Convoluta psammophilum Beklemischev, 1957 – invalid
  Paedomecynostomum psammophilum (Beklemischev, 1957) – invalid
  Symsagittifera psammophila (Beklemischev, 1957) – valid
  Oligochoerus Beklemischev, 1963 – valid
  Oligochoerus bakuensis Beklemischev, 1963 – valid
  Oligochoerus chlorella Beklemischev, 1963 – valid
  Oligochoerus conops Beklemischev, 1963 – valid
  Oligochoerus erythrophthalmus Beklemischev, 1963 – valid
  Oligochoerus melanops Beklemischev, 1963 – valid
  Oligochoerus xanthella Beklemischev, 1963 – valid
  Convoluta adaica Beklemischev, 1964 – invalid
  Pseudoconvoluta flava Beklemischev, 1964 – invalid
  Nothobranchius nubaensis Bellemans, 2003 – valid
  Cytherura sablensis (Benson and G. L. Coleman II, 1963) – valid
  Loxoconcha sarasotana Benson and G. L. Coleman II, 1963 – valid
  Malzella floridana (Benson and G. L. Coleman II, 1963) – valid
  Puriana fissispinata Benson and G. L. Coleman II, 1963 – valid
  Neonesidea gerda (Benson and G. L. Coleman II, 1964) – valid
  Capnioneura gelesae Berthélemy and Baena-Ruiz, 1984 – valid
  Capnia turkestanica brevicula Berthélemy and Dia, 1982 – invalid
  Zwicknia turkestanica brevicula (Berthélemy and Dia, 1982) – valid
  Hydraena lusitana (Berthélemy in Berthélemy and Whytton Da Terra, 1977) – valid
  Oulimnius bertrandi Berthélemy, 1964 – valid
  Capnioneura aptera Berthélemy, 1969 – valid
  Elmis bosnica tenuis Berthélemy, 1979 – valid
  Oulimnius echiinatus Berthélemy, 1979 – valid
  Oulimnius hipponensis Berthélemy, 1979 – valid
  Oulimnius maurus Berthélemy, 1979 – valid
  Oulimnius villosus Berthélemy, 1979 – valid
  Oulimnius cyneticus Berthélemy, 1980 – valid
  Hydraena bedeli Berthélemy, 1992 – valid
  Hydraena kocheri Berthélemy, 1992 – valid
  Boraria stricta (Brolemann, 1896) – valid
  Aphelidesmus Brolemann, 1898 – valid
  Amplinus nitidus (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Anadenobolus chazaliei (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Anadenobolus obesus (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Anadenobolus ocraceus (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Chondrodesmus rodriguezi (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Eurymerodesmus Brolemann, 1900 – valid
  Orthoporus rodriguezi (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Platydesmus guatemalae Brolemann, 1900 – valid
  Rhysodesmus violaceus (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Sigmoria latior (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Sigmoria latior latior (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Solaenorhabdus contortus (Brolemann, 1900) – valid
  Cryptops iheringi (Brolemann, 1902) – valid
  Cryptops trisulcatus Brolemann, 1902 – valid
  Cryptops trisulcatus trisulcatus Brolemann, 1902 – valid
  Epinannolene Brolemann, 1903 – valid
  Epinannolene pittieri Brolemann, 1903 – valid
  Eurhinocricus Brolemann, 1903 – valid
  Eurhinocricus biolleyi (Brolemann, 1903) – valid
  Trichomorpha folia (Brolemann, 1903) – valid
  Aceratophallus lamellifer Brolemann, 1905 – valid
  Anadenobolus costaricensis (Brolemann, 1905) – valid
  Anadenobolus nodosicollis (Brolemann, 1905) – valid
  Barydesmus stenopterus (Brolemann, 1905) – valid
  Colobodesmus Brolemann, 1905 – valid
  Colobodesmus biolleyi Brolemann, 1905 – valid
  Epinannolene bicornis Brolemann, 1905 – valid
  Orthoporus omalopyge (Brolemann, 1905) – valid
  Orthoporus palmensis (Brolemann, 1905) – valid
  Platydesmus lankesteri Brolemann, 1905 – valid
  Cryptops hortensis pauciporus Brolemann, 1908 – invalid
  Barydesmus pococki (Brolemann, 1911) – valid
  Allopocockia Brolemann, 1913 – valid
  Messicobolus Brolemann, 1913 – valid
  Pseudospirobolellidae Brolemann, 1913 – valid
  Rhinocricidae Brolemann, 1913 – valid
  Spirobolellidae Brolemann, 1913 – valid
  Aphelidesmidae Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Aphelidesminae Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Australiosomini Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Eusphaeriodesmus Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Fuhrmannodesmidae Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Ischnosphaeriodesmus Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Macrosternodesmidae Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Orthomorphini Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Rhysodesmini Brolemann, 1916 – valid
  Culiseta (Allotheobaldia) Brolemann, 1919 – valid
  Cryptops hispanus Brolemann, 1920 – valid
  Cryptops parisi Brolemann, 1920 – valid
  Cryptops parisi parisi Brolemann, 1920 – valid
  Archiboreoiulus Brolemann, 1921 – valid
  Choneiulinae Brolemann, 1921 – valid
  Choneiulus Brolemann, 1921 – valid
  Californiulus chamberlini (Brolemann, 1922) – valid
  Cryptops danhomenou (Brolemann, 1926) – valid
  Cryptops sternalis Brolemann, 1926 – valid
  Catharosomatini Brolemann, 1929 – valid
  Lophoturus Brolemann, 1931 – valid
  Craspedosomatoidea Brolemann, 1935 – valid
  Adenoschendyla Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911 – invalid
  Brachyschendyla Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911 – invalid
  Ctenophilus chevalieri (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Haploschendyla bordei Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911 – valid
  Hydroschendyla Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911 – valid
  Pectiniunguis geayi (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Pectiniunguis insulanus (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Schendyla apenninorum (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Schendyla dentata (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Schendyla peyerimhoffi Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911 – valid
  Schendylops lesnei (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Schendylops luederwaldi (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Schendylops tropicus (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Schendylops verhoeffi (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911) – valid
  Schendylurus lesnei Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911 – invalid
  Schendylurus luederwaldi Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911 – invalid
  Schendylurus verhoeffi Brölemann and Ribaut, 1911 – invalid
  Hydroschendyla submarina egregia (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1912) – valid
  Pectiniunguis bolbonyx (Brölemann and Ribaut, 1912) – valid
  Geophilus oweni Brölemann, 1887 – valid
  Lamyctes caeculus (Brölemann, 1888) – valid
  Lamyctes coeculus (Brölemann, 1888) – invalid
  Lithobius caeculus Brölemann, 1888 – invalid
  Lithobius coeculus Brölemann, 1888 – invalid
  Lithobius acuminatus Brölemann, 1892 – valid
  Australobius sechellarum (Brölemann, 1895) – valid
  Bothropolys hoples (Brölemann, 1896) – valid
  Geophilus lanius Brölemann, 1896 – valid
  Mecistocephalus cyclops Brölemann, 1896 – valid
  Scolioplanes imperialis Brölemann, 1896 – invalid
  Lithobius bostryx Brölemann, 1897 – valid
  Cormocephalus venezuelianus (Brölemann, 1898) – valid
  Eurygeophilus pinguis (Brölemann, 1898) – valid
  Lithobius troglodytes rupicola Brölemann, 1898 – valid
  Newportia simoni Brölemann, 1898 – valid
  Otostigmus goeldii Brölemann, 1898 – valid
  Ribautia tropica (Brölemann, 1898) – valid
  Lithobius guatemalae Brölemann, 1900 – valid
  Pectiniunguis chazaliei (Brölemann, 1900) – valid
  Tuoba zograffi (Brölemann, 1900) – valid
  Schendyla armata Brölemann, 1901 – valid
  Schendyla armata armata Brölemann, 1901 – valid
  Mecistauchenus micronyx (Brölemann, 1902) – valid
  Otostigmus caudatus Brölemann, 1902 – valid
  Otostigmus tibialis Brölemann, 1902 – valid
  Pectiniunguis imperfossus (Brölemann, 1902) – valid
  Schendylops gounellei (Brölemann, 1902) – valid
  Schendylurus gounellei (Brölemann, 1902) – invalid
  Geophilus richardi Brölemann, 1904 – valid
  Haplophilus arcisherculis (Brölemann, 1904) – valid
  Lithobius nicoeensis Brölemann, 1904 – valid
  Schendyla monoeci Brölemann, 1904 – valid
  Lithobius costaricensis Brölemann, 1905 – valid
  Newportia amazonica Brölemann, 1905 – valid
  Notiphilides grandis Brölemann, 1905 – valid
  Schendylops paulista (Brölemann, 1905) – valid
  Schendylurus paulista (Brölemann, 1905) – invalid
  Haplophilus souletinus Brölemann, 1907 – valid
  Haplophilus souletinus souletinus Brölemann, 1907 – invalid
  Mecistauchenus Brölemann, 1907 – valid
  Geophilus ribauti Brölemann, 1908 – valid
  Alloschizotaenia Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Brachygeophilus Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Chalandea Brölemann, 1909 – invalid
  Geophilus algarum Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Geophilus chalandei Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Geophilus fucorum Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Geophilus osquidatum Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Gnathoribautia Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Ityphilus microcephalus (Brölemann, 1909) – valid
  Ityphilus perrieri (Brölemann, 1909) – valid
  Ribautia Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Ribautia bouvieri Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Trematorya Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Trematorya sternalis Brölemann, 1909 – valid
  Geomerinus Brölemann, 1912 – valid
  Geomerinus curtipes Brölemann, 1912 – valid
  Pachymerinus froggatti Brölemann, 1912 – valid
  Ribautia rainbowi (Brölemann, 1912) – valid
  Schizoribautia Brölemann, 1912 – invalid
  Ribautia aggregata (Brölemann, 1915) – valid
  Scolopocryptops ferrugineus riveti Brölemann, 1919 – valid
  Lithobius buxtoni Brölemann, 1921 – valid
  Cormocephalus mecistopus Brölemann, 1922 – valid
  Cormocephalus westwoodi lambertoni Brölemann, 1922 – valid
  Lithobius aeruginosus spinosior Brölemann, 1922 – valid
  Lithobius fossipes Brölemann, 1922 – valid
  Mecistocephalus evansi Brölemann, 1922 – valid
  Geophilus seurati Brölemann, 1924 – valid
  Lithobius alluaudi Brölemann, 1924 – valid
  Schendyla monodi (Brölemann, 1924) – valid
  Algerophilus Brölemann, 1925 – valid
  Ctenophilus nitidus (Brölemann, 1926) – valid
  Haplophilus neglectus Brölemann, 1926 – valid
  Himantariella scutellaris Brölemann, 1926 – valid
  Ribautiella Brölemann, 1926 – valid
  Ribautiella zagnanadina Brölemann, 1926 – valid
  Lithobius macilentus pyrenaica Brölemann, 1930 – valid
  Lithobius troglodytes scutigeropsis Brölemann, 1930 – valid
  Lithobius dieuzeidei Brölemann, 1931 – valid
  Ribautia pruvotae (Brölemann, 1931) – valid
  Symphylellina Brölemann, 1931 – valid
  Symphylellina pachypoda Brölemann, 1931 – valid
  Haplophilus superbus ingens (Brölemann, 1947) – invalid
  Haplophilus superbus parva (Brölemann, 1947) – invalid
  Puffinus assimilis haurakiensis C. A. Fleming & Serventy, 1943 – valid
  Pachyptila crassirostris pyramidalis C. A. Fleming, 1939 – valid
  Petroica australis rakiura C. A. Fleming, 1950 – valid
  Petroica macrocephala chathamensis C. A. Fleming, 1950 – valid
  Ptychadena mutinondoensis Channing and Willem, 2018 – valid
  Cervus elaphus brauneri Charlemagne, 1920 – valid
  Plebejus lupini monticola (Clemence, 1909) – valid
  Antispila nysaefiliella Clemens – valid – tupelo leafminer
  Archips fractivittana Clemens – valid
  Archips fumiferana Clemens – valid
  Choristoneura fractivittana (Clemens) – invalid
  Choristoneura fumiferana (Clemens) – invalid – spruce budworm, tordeuse des bourgeons de l'épinette
  Coleophora laticornella Clemens – valid – pecan cigar casebearer, porte-case du pacanier
  Coleophora pruniella Clemens – valid – cherry casebearer, porte-case du cerisier
  Coptodisca splendoriferella (Clemens) – valid – resplendent shield bearer
  Stigmella juglandifoliella (Clemens) – invalid
  Ecdyonurus ithaca (Clemens and Leonard, 1924) – invalid
  Heptagenia ithaca Clemens and Leonard, 1924 – invalid
  Maccaffertium ithaca (Clemens and Leonard, 1924) – valid
  Stenonema ithaca (Clemens and Leonard, 1924) – invalid
  Deidamia Clemens, 1859 – valid
  Sphinx leucophaeata Clemens, 1859 – valid
  Sphinx luscitiosa Clemens, 1859 – valid – Clemen's Sphinx
  Adoneta Clemens, 1860 – valid
  Agapema galbina (Clemens, 1860) – valid – Tamaulipan Agapema
  Cosmopterix gemmiferella Clemens, 1860 – valid
  Microcrambus elegans (Clemens, 1860) – valid
  Neocataclysta heliopalis (Clemens, 1860) – invalid
  Nepticula rubifoliella Clemens, 1860 – valid
  Paraponyx maculalis (Clemens, 1860) – valid
  Parapoynx maculalis (Clemens, 1860) – valid
  Parargyractis fulicalis (Clemens, 1860) – invalid
  Petrophila fulicalis (Clemens, 1860) – valid
  Vaxi auratella (Clemens, 1860) – valid
  Ectypia Clemens, 1861 – valid
  Ectypia bivittata Clemens, 1861 – valid
  Nepticula amelanchierella (Clemens, 1861) – valid
  Nepticula anguinella (Clemens, 1861) – valid
  Nepticula corylifoliella (Clemens, 1861) – valid
  Nepticula platea (Clemens, 1861) – valid
  Nepticula villosella (Clemens, 1861) – valid
  Pygarctia eglenensis (Clemens, 1861) – valid
  Nepticula bifasciella Clemens, 1862 – valid
  Nepticula platanella (Clemens, 1862) – valid
  Archips purpurana Clemens, 1865 – valid – omnivorous leafroller, tortrix purpurin
  Nepticula saginella (Clemens, 1865) – valid
  Nepticula fuscotibiella (Clemens, 1872) – valid
  Nepticula ostryaefoliella (Clemens, 1872) – valid
  Nepticula rosaefoliella (Clemens, 1872) – valid
  Nepticula juglandifoliella (Clemens, 1912) – valid – pecan serpentine leafminer
  Ecdyonurus fusca (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Ecdyonurus fuscum (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Ecdyonurus fuscus (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Ecdyonurus lucidipennis (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Ecdyonurus luteus (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Ecdyonurus pullus (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Ecdyonurus rubromaculatus (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Ecdyurus grandis Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Ecdyurus lucidipennis Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Ecdyurus pullus Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Ephemerella bicolor Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Ephemerella lineata Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Ephemerella lutulenta Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Eurylophella bicolor (Clemens, 1913) – valid
  Eurylophella lutulenta (Clemens, 1913) – valid
  Heptagenia fusca Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Heptagenia lucidipennis (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Heptagenia lutea Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Heptagenia pulla (Clemens, 1913) – valid
  Heptagenia pullus (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Heptagenia rubromaculata Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Maccaffertium luteum (Clemens, 1913) – valid
  Nixe lucidipennis (Clemens, 1913) – valid
  Siphloplecton flexus (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Siphlurus flexus Clemens, 1913 – invalid
  Stenonema fuscum (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Stenonema fuscum fuscum (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Stenonema luteum (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Stenonema rubromaculatum (Clemens, 1913) – invalid
  Siphlonurus triangularis Clemens, 1915 – invalid
  Siphloplecton Clemens, 1915 – valid
  Sibine stimulea (Clemens, 1960) – valid – saddleback caterpillar
  Nepticula prunifoliella (Clemens, 1961) – valid
  Nepticula castaegifoliella (Clemens. 1861) – valid
  Archips fervidana (Clemens., 1860) – valid – oak webworm, tisseuse du chęne
  Brachycephalus guarani Clemente-Carvalho, Giaretta, Condez, Haddad and Reis, 2012 – valid
  Hybopsis lineapunctata Clemmer and Suttkus, 1971 – valid – lined chub
  Notropis lineapunctatus (Clemmer and Suttkus, 1971) – invalid – lined chub
  Acanthonotozomellidae Coleman & Barnard, 1991 – valid
  Amatiquakius Coleman & Barnard, 1991 – valid
  Dikwidae Coleman & Barnard, 1991 – valid
  Odiidae Coleman & Barnard, 1991 – valid
  Amatiguakius Coleman and J. L. Barnard, 1991 – valid
  Amatiguakius forsberghi Coleman and J. L. Barnard, 1991 – valid
  Lampadena yaquinae (Coleman and Nafpaktitis, 1972) – valid
  Galaxiella toourtkoourt Coleman and Raadik in Coleman, Hoffmann and Raadik, 2015 – valid – Little galaxias
  Asterodiscides truncatus (Coleman, 1911) – valid
  Asterodiscus truncatus Coleman, 1911 – invalid
  Hypogastrura punctata (Coleman, 1941) – valid
  Morulina multatuberculata (Coleman, 1941) – valid
  Neanura multatuberculata Coleman, 1941 – invalid
  Cnephia stewarti Coleman, 1953 – invalid
  Mayacnephia stewarti (Coleman, 1953) – valid
  Brachycephalus crispus Condez, Clemente-Carvalho, Haddad and Reis, 2014 – valid
  Autochton pseudocellus (Coolidge and Clemence, 1910) – valid – Sonoran Banded-Skipper
  Amphisbaena metallurga Costa, Resende, Teixeira Jr., Vechio and Clemente, 2015 – valid
  Odontozona edyli Criales and Lemaitre, 2017 – valid
  Ixodes goliath D. Apanaskevich and Lemon, 2018 – valid
  Symphurus meridionalis de Lema & de Oliveira, 1977 – invalid
  Coronelaps de Lema and Hofstadler-Delques, 2010 – valid
  Apostolepis nelsonjorgei de Lema and Renner, 2004 – valid
  Apostolepis serrana de Lema and Renner, 2006 – valid
  Ptychophis meyeri (de Lema, 1967) – invalid
  Apostolepis barrioi de Lema, 1978 – invalid
  Apostolepis villaricae de Lema, 1978 – invalid
  Elapomorphus punctatus de Lema, 1979 – invalid
  Elapomorphus lemniscatus divittatus de Lema, 1984 – invalid
  Phalotris lemniscatus divittatus (de Lema, 1984) – valid
  Lystrophis dorbignyi chacoensis de Lema, 1994 – invalid
  Lystrophis dorbignyi orientalis de Lema, 1994 – invalid
  Lystrophis dorbignyi uruguayensis de Lema, 1994 – invalid
  Xenodon dorbignyi chacoensis (de Lema, 1994) – valid
  Xenodon dorbignyi orientalis (de Lema, 1994) – valid
  Xenodon dorbignyi uruguayensis (de Lema, 1994) – valid
  Apostolepis albicollaris de Lema, 2002 – valid
  Apostolepis christineae de Lema, 2002 – valid
  Phalotris labiomaculatus de Lema, 2002 – valid
  Apostolepis cerradoensis de Lema, 2003 – valid
  Apostolepis striata de Lema, 2004 – valid
  Apostolepis tertulianobeui de Lema, 2004 – valid
  Tantilla marcovani de Lema, 2004 – invalid
  Phalotris matogrossensis de Lema, d'Agostini and Cappelari, 2005 – valid – Mato Grosso Burrowing Snake
  Diodon bertolettii de Lema, Lucena, Saenger & de Oliveira, 1979 – invalid
  Borneoridion Deeleman & Wunderlich, 2011 – valid
  Borneoridion spinifer Deeleman & Wunderlich, 2011 – valid
  Apokayana nigrifrons (Deeleman-Reinhold & Deeleman, 1983) – valid
  Panjange Deeleman-Reinhold & Deeleman, 1983 – valid
  Panjange alba Deeleman-Reinhold & Deeleman, 1983 – valid
  Panjange cavicola Deeleman-Reinhold & Deeleman, 1983 – valid
  Panjange lanthana Deeleman-Reinhold & Deeleman, 1983 – valid
  Panjange nigrifrons Deeleman-Reinhold & Deeleman, 1983 – invalid
  Dysderocrates Deeleman-Reinhold & Deeleman, 1988 – valid
  Bocus angusticollis Deeleman-Reinhold & Floren, 2003 – valid
  Depreissia decipiens Deeleman-Reinhold & Floren, 2003 – valid
  Neobrettus cornutus Deeleman-Reinhold & Floren, 2003 – valid
  Neobrettus xanthophyllum Deeleman-Reinhold & Floren, 2003 – valid
  Apokayana sedgwicki (Deeleman-Reinhold & Platnick, 1986) – valid
  Panjange sedgwicki Deeleman-Reinhold & Platnick, 1986 – invalid
  Micropholcus Deeleman-Reinhold & Prinsen, 1987 – valid
  Crossopriza johncloudsleyi Deeleman-Reinhold & van Harten, 2001 – valid
  Leptopholcus dioscoridis Deeleman-Reinhold & van Harten, 2001 – valid
  Micropholcus jacominae Deeleman-Reinhold & van Harten, 2001 – valid
  Pehrforsskalia Deeleman-Reinhold & van Harten, 2001 – valid
  Pehrforsskalia conopyga Deeleman-Reinhold & van Harten, 2001 – valid
  Leptonetela kanellisi (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1971) – valid
  Mesostalita Deeleman-Reinhold, 1971 – valid
  Mesostalita kratochvili Deeleman-Reinhold, 1971 – valid
  Monolistra caeca meridionalis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1971 – valid
  Monolistra sketi (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1971) – valid
  Stalita pretneri Deeleman-Reinhold, 1971 – valid
  Fageiella ensigera Deeleman-Reinhold, 1974 – valid
  Troglohyphantes boudewijni Deeleman-Reinhold, 1974 – valid
  Rhode magnifica Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Rhode stalitoides Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes brevipes Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes brignolii Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes dekkingae Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes dekkingae dekkingae Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes dekkingae pauciaculeatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes diabolicus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes draconis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes fallax Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes gamsi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes helsdingeni Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes inermis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes karawankorum Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes kordunlikanus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes pretneri Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes pugnax Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes roberti Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes roberti dalmatensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes roberti roberti Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes scientificus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes sketi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Troglohyphantes wiebesi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1978 – valid
  Ablemma circumspectans Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980 – valid
  Borneomma Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980 – valid
  Borneomma roberti Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980 – valid
  Brignoliella delphina Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980 – valid
  Lamania bernhardi (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980) – valid
  Lamania inornata (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980) – valid
  Sabahya Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980 – valid
  Sabahya bispinosa Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980 – valid
  Sabahya kinabaluana Deeleman-Reinhold, 1980 – valid
  Histopona egonpretneri Deeleman-Reinhold, 1983 – valid
  Histopona isolata Deeleman-Reinhold, 1983 – valid
  Iberoneta Deeleman-Reinhold, 1984 – valid
  Iberoneta nasewoa Deeleman-Reinhold, 1984 – valid
  Lepthyphantes exvaginatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1984 – valid
  Althepus lehi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1985 – valid
  Althepus suhartoi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1985 – valid
  Althepus tibiatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1985 – valid
  Palliduphantes minimus (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1985) – valid
  Calapnita phasmoides Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986 – invalid
  Calapnita phyllicola Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986 – invalid
  Calapnita subphyllicola Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986 – invalid
  Leptopholcus borneensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986 – valid
  Micromerys daviesae Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986 – valid
  Nipisa phasmoides (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986) – valid
  Nipisa phyllicola (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986) – valid
  Nipisa subphyllicola (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986) – valid
  Panjange mirabilis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986 – valid
  Vytfutia Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986 – valid
  Vytfutia bedel Deeleman-Reinhold, 1986 – valid
  Xyphinus abanghamidi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1987 – valid
  Xyphinus gibber Deeleman-Reinhold, 1987 – valid
  Xyphinus lemniscatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1987 – valid
  Xyphinus montanus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1987 – valid
  Xyphinus xanthus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1987 – valid
  Xyphinus xelo Deeleman-Reinhold, 1987 – valid
  Dysdera anatoliae Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera arabica Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera beieri Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera bellimundi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera cephalonica Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera circularis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera corfuensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera cristata Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera dubrovninnii Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera dunini Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera enguriensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera fragaria Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera gemina Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera gruberi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera halkidikii Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera hattusas Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera hiemalis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera limnos Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera minuta Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera mixta Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera murphiorum Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera neocretica Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera paganettii Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera pectinata Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera pretneri Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera punctocretica Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera romantica Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera rubus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera simoni Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera sultani Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera werneri Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysdera yozgat Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysderocrates gasparoi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysderocrates regina Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Dysderocrates silvestris Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Hygrocrates Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Tedia abdominalis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988 – valid
  Rhodera Deeleman-Reinhold, 1989 – valid
  Rhodera hypogea Deeleman-Reinhold, 1989 – valid
  Vytfutia pallens Deeleman-Reinhold, 1989 – valid
  Bacillemma Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Bacillemma leclerci Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Castoponera Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Castoponera ciliata (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993) – valid
  Castoponera scotopoda (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993) – valid
  Corinnomma rapax Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Folkia boudewijni Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Folkia subcupressa Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Kaemis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Kaemis vernalis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Pranburia Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Pranburia mahannopi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Trichocyclus septentrionalis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1993 – valid
  Althepus bako Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus biltoni Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus complicatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus dekkingae Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus indistinctus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus javanensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus leucosternus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus minimus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus pum Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Althepus stonei Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Camptoscaphiella sinensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Echinax Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Echinax bosmansi (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995) – valid
  Echinax javana (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995) – valid
  Echinax oxyopoides (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995) – valid
  Leclercera Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Leclercera khaoyai Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Leclercera longiventris Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Leclercera negros Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Leclercera ocellata Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Leclercera spinata Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Medmassa celebensis (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995) – valid
  Medmassa tigris (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995) – valid
  Merizocera mus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Merizocera pygmaea Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces albostictus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces althepoides Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces coronatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces djojosudharmoi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces enigmatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces fredstonei Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces howarthi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces kalimantan Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces leclerci Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces leucopygius Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces limosa Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces penaeorum Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces pulcher Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces rimbu Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces septentrionalis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces suthepensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces tesselatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces torajanus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces vallicola Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Psiloderces vulgaris Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera apo Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera bovenlanden Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera caeca Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera capra Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera crassibulba Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera dayakorum Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera deharvengi Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera indulgens Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera leclerci Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera parva Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera phangngaensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera pongo Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera ranongensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera stellafera Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera suratthaniensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera transleuser Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Speocera troglobia Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Trichocyclus pustulatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995 – valid
  Wugigarra wunderlichi (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1995) – valid
  Aetius nocturnus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Calamoneta Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Calamoneta djojosudharmoi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Calamoneta urata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Calamopus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Calamopus phyllicola Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Calamopus tenebrarum Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Castianeira russellsmithi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Castoponera lecythus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona biembolata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona damirkovaci Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona hindu Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona inquilina Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona mikhailovi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona pala Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona parconcinna Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona picturata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona pteronetoides Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona scandens Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona silvestris Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Clubiona stiligera Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Echinax panache Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Hitobia yaginumai Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Hongkongia caeca Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Hongkongia reptrix Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Jacaena mihun Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe baerti Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe calciphila Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe doleschalli Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe kinabalensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe kuntneri Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe minuta Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe montana Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe no Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe princeps Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Koppe sumba Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Malamatidia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Malamatidia bohorokensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Malamatidia thorelli Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Malamatidia vethi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Matidia bipartita Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Matidia mas Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Matidia simia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Medmassa diplogale Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Micythus anopsis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Nusatidia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Nusatidia borneensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Nusatidia camouflata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Nusatidia melanobursa Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Nusatidia rama Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Nusatidia snazelli Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Odontodrassus muralis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Oedignatha barbata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Oedignatha jocquei Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Oedignatha spadix Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Olin Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Olin platnicki Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Orthobula bilobata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Orthobula pura Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Orthobula quadrinotata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Otacilia ambon Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Otacilia onoi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Otacilia ornata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Otacilia parva Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Otacilia sinifera Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Otacilia zebra Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Plynnon Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Plynnon jaegeri Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Plynnon longitarse Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Plynnon zborowskii Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Pristidia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Pristidia longistila Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Pristidia prima Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Pristidia secunda Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Pristidia viridissima Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Prodidomus wunderlichi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Pteroneta Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Pteroneta saltans Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Pteroneta tertia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Scopalio Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Scopalio verrens Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Serendib Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Serendib suthepica Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Serendib volans Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sesieutes borneensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sesieutes bulbosus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sesieutes emancipatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sesieutes erawan Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sesieutes minor Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sesieutes nitens Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sesieutes schwendingeri Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sesieutes scrobiculatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sphingius gothicus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sphingius octomaculatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sphingius penicillus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sphingius punctatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sphingius songi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sudharmia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sudharmia beroni Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Sudharmia pongorum Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Summacanthium Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Summacanthium androgynum Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Summacanthium storki Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Synaphosus femininis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Synaphosus kris Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – invalid
  Synaphosus raveni Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Systaria bohorokensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Systaria dentata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Tamin Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Tamin pseudodrassus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Tamin simoni Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Teutamus andrewdavisi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Teutamus fertilis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Teutamus jambiensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Teutamus rhino Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Teutamus rothorum Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Teutamus vittatus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Utivarachna bucculenta Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Utivarachna chamaeleon Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Utivarachna dusun Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Utivarachna ichneumon Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Utivarachna kinabaluensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Utivarachna phyllicola Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Utivarachna rubra Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Wydundra voc (Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001) – valid
  Xantharia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Xantharia floreni Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Xantharia murphyi Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Hamadruas Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Hamataliwa catenula Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Hamataliwa floreni Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Hamataliwa ignifuga Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Hamataliwa peterjaegeri Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Hamataliwa pricompta Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Hamataliwa vanbruggeni Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Meotipa bituberculata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Meotipa impatiens Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Meotipa pallida Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Meotipa thalerorum Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009 – valid
  Contomastix vacariensis (Feltrim and Lema, 2000) – valid
  Ectocotyla multitesticulata Fleming and Burt, 1978 – valid
  Caecidotea catachaetus (Fleming and Steeves, 1972) – valid
  Caecidotea cyrtorhynchus (Fleming and Steeves, 1972) – valid
  Caecum Fleming, 1813 – valid
  Odostomia Fleming, 1813 – valid
  Caberea ellisii (Fleming, 1818) – valid
  Aplexa Fleming, 1820 – valid
  Lafoea dumosa (Fleming, 1820) – valid
  Velutina Fleming, 1820 – valid
  Aleocharinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Aleocharini Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Anobiidae Fleming, 1821 – valid – anobiid beetles, anobies, vrilettes, death watch beetles
  Anobiinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Leiodidae Fleming, 1821 – valid – round fungus beetles
  Leiodinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Leiodini Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Lomechusini Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Lymexylidae Fleming, 1821 – valid – ship-timber beetles
  Lymexylinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Lymexyloidea Fleming, 1821 – valid – ship-timber beetles
  Malachiinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Mastiginae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Melasinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Oxyporinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Oxytelinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Paederinae Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Scirtidae Fleming, 1821 – valid – marsh beetles
  Scirtoidea Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Trichiini Fleming, 1821 – valid
  Calletrix Fleming, 1822 – invalid
  Callorhynchus Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Callorhynchus atlanticus Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Capulidae Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Cerithiidae Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Chelonura Fleming, 1822 – invalid
  Ciona Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Cistuda Fleming, 1822 – invalid
  Coriudo Fleming, 1822 – invalid
  Crepidulidae Fleming, 1822 – invalid
  Dalyellia Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Enhydra Fleming, 1822 – valid – sea otters
  Fissurellidae Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Hemachatus Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Monachus Fleming, 1822 – valid – monk seals
  Muscicapidae Fleming, 1822 – valid – Old World Flycatchers, Chats
  Ovulidae Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Phacocherus Fleming, 1822 – invalid
  Pleurobrachia Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Styela Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Geryonia octoma Fleming, 1823 – invalid
  Leuckartiara octogona (Fleming, 1823) – valid
  Leuckartiara octona (Fleming, 1823) – valid
  Limacina retroversa (Fleming, 1823) – valid – retrovert pteropod
  Spiratella retroversa Fleming, 1823 – invalid
  Valkeria Fleming, 1823 – valid
  Walkeria Fleming, 1823 – valid
  Barentsia bullata (Fleming, 1825) – valid
  Skenea Fleming, 1825 – valid
  Alcyonidium hirsutum (Fleming, 1828) – valid
  Alcyonidium parasiticum (Fleming, 1828) – valid
  Anatoma Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Anatoma crispata (Fleming, 1828) – valid – crispate scissurelle
  Assiminea Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Assiminea grayana Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Asterias cartilaginea Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Astrophyton Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Berenicea immersa (Fleming, 1828) – invalid
  Carditidae Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Cellepora laevis Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Cingula Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Coronopora truncata (Fleming, 1828) – valid
  Donacidae Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Epistomia Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Escharella immersa (Fleming, 1828) – valid
  Grantia Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Halichondria Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Halichondria (Halichondria) Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Hippoglossus vulgaris Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Holothuria (Mulleria) Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Holothuria montaguii Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Holothuria pellucida Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Hydractinia echinata (Fleming, 1828) – valid – snailfur, snailfur
  Julis vulgaris Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Labrus balanus Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Lichenopora hispida (Fleming, 1828) – valid
  Lucinidae Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Marginellidae Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Milleporidae Fleming, 1828 – valid – fire corals
  Mulleria Fleming, 1828 – invalid
  Porella laevis (Fleming, 1828) – valid
  Porelloides laevis (Fleming, 1828) – valid
  Psammobiidae Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Scissurella crispata (Fleming, 1828) – invalid
  Tegella unicornis (Fleming, 1828) – valid
  Thecacera Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Thuiaria Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Thyonidium pellucidum (Fleming, 1828) – invalid
  Tricellaria Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Tubulariidae Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Austrotindaria Fleming, 1948 – invalid
  Paua Fleming, 1953 – invalid
  Asellus ancylus Fleming, 1972 – invalid
  Caecidotea ancycla (Fleming, 1972) – invalid
  Caecidotea ancyclus (Fleming, 1972) – invalid
  Caecidotea ancyla (Fleming, 1972) – valid
  Caecidotea extensolinguala (Fleming, 1972) – valid
  Caecidotea foxi (Fleming, 1972) – valid
  Caecidotea holti (Fleming, 1972) – valid
  Caecidotea metcalfi (Fleming, 1972) – valid
  Caecidotea paurotrigona (Fleming, 1972) – valid
  Caecidotea serrata (Fleming, 1972) – valid
  Caecidotea steevesi (Fleming, 1972) – valid
  Candacia paenelongimana Fleminger and Bowman, 1956 – valid
  Pontellina platychela Fleminger and Hülsemann, 1974 – valid
  Bradyidius arnoldi Fleminger, 1957 – valid
  Euchaeta paraconcinna Fleminger, 1957 – valid
  Labidocera mirabilis Fleminger, 1957 – valid
  Parundinella Fleminger, 1957 – valid
  Parundinella spinodenticula Fleminger, 1957 – valid
  Pontella mimocerami Fleminger, 1957 – valid
  Pontella polydactyla Fleminger, 1957 – valid
  Stephos deichmannae Fleminger, 1957 – valid
  Eucalanus sewelli Fleminger, 1973 – valid
  Pareucalanus parki (Fleminger, 1973) – valid
  Pareucalanus sewelli (Fleminger, 1973) – valid
  Parastephos esterlyi Fleminger, 1988 – valid
  Chiton laevigatus Flemming, 1828 – invalid
  Chiton laevigatus Flemming, 1828 – valid
  Antitypina Forbes and Franclemont, 1954 – valid
  Oncocnemidinae Forbes and Franclemont, 1954 – valid
  Stenaspilatodes Franclemont and Poole, 1972 – valid
  Dichagyris grotei (Franclemont and Todd, 1983) – valid
  Lithacodia costaricana Franclemont and Todd, 1983 – valid
  Matigramma obscurior Franclemont and Todd, 1983 – valid
  Cisseps Franclemont, 1936 – valid
  Anathix Franclemont, 1937 – valid
  Metaxaglaea Franclemont, 1937 – valid
  Miracavira Franclemont, 1937 – valid
  Pyreferra Franclemont, 1937 – valid
  Xystopeplus Franclemont, 1937 – valid
  Venusia comptaria palumbes Franclemont, 1938 – invalid
  Comachara Franclemont, 1939 – valid
  Comachara cadburyi Franclemont, 1939 – valid – Cadbury's Lichen Moth
  Enargia mephisto Franclemont, 1939 – invalid
  Chytonix ruperti Franclemont, 1941 – invalid
  Mniotype Franclemont, 1941 – valid
  Pseudanarta daemonalis Franclemont, 1941 – valid
  Pseudanarta damnata Franclemont, 1941 – valid
  Pseudanarta exasperata Franclemont, 1941 – valid
  Pseudanarta perplexa Franclemont, 1941 – valid
  Pseudanarta vexata Franclemont, 1941 – valid
  Pyreferra citrombra Franclemont, 1941 – valid
  Sericaglaea Franclemont, 1941 – valid
  Chaetaglaea Franclemont, 1943 – valid
  Chaetaglaea cerata Franclemont, 1943 – valid
  Symmerista canicosta Franclemont, 1946 – valid
  Symmerista leucitys Franclemont, 1946 – valid – orangehumped mapleworm, chenille ŕ bosse orangée, Orange-humped Mapleworm
  Neoligia crytora (Franclemont, 1950) – valid
  Sunira Franclemont, 1950 – valid
  Zale phaeocapna Franclemont, 1950 – valid
  Mythimna sequax (Franclemont, 1951) – valid
  Pseudaletia Franclemont, 1951 – invalid
  Anicla forbesi (Franclemont, 1952) – valid
  Apamea smythi Franclemont, 1952 – valid
  Eupsilia cirripalea Franclemont, 1952 – valid
  Leucania linda Franclemont, 1952 – valid
  Copablepharon viridisparsa hopfingeri Franclemont, 1954 – valid
  Abagrotis crumbi Franclemont, 1955 – invalid
  Euclidia ardita Franclemont, 1957 – valid
  Allagrapha Franclemont, 1964 – valid
  Iodopepla Franclemont, 1964 – valid
  Zale perculta Franclemont, 1964 – valid – Okefenokee zale moth
  Apocrisias Franclemont, 1966 – valid
  Apocrisias thaumasta Franclemont, 1966 – valid
  Arachnis nedyma Franclemont, 1966 – valid
  Nychioptera Franclemont, 1966 – valid
  Nychioptera accola Franclemont, 1966 – valid
  Nychioptera opada Franclemont, 1966 – valid
  Abagrotis alampeta Franclemont, 1967 – valid
  Anicla cemolia Franclemont, 1967 – valid
  Metaxaglaea semitaria Franclemont, 1968 – valid – Footpath Sallow Moth
  Lithophane subtilis Franclemont, 1969 – valid
  Lithophane tephrina Franclemont, 1969 – valid
  Leucania infatuans Franclemont, 1972 – valid
  Apsaphida Franclemont, 1973 – valid
  Apsaphida eremna Franclemont, 1973 – valid
  Orthodes adiastola Franclemont, 1976 – valid
  Synorthodes Franclemont, 1976 – valid
  Synorthodes auriginea Franclemont, 1976 – valid
  Synorthodes typhedana Franclemont, 1976 – valid
  Xestia adela Franclemont, 1980 – invalid
  Xestia dolosa Franclemont, 1980 – valid
  Marilopteryx Franclemont, 1982 – valid
  Meganola spodia Franclemont, 1985 – valid
  Parascotia mineta Franclemont, 1985 – invalid
  Acritogramma Franclemont, 1986 – valid
  Matigramma adoceta Franclemont, 1986 – valid
  Matigramma emmilta Franclemont, 1986 – valid
  Matigramma inopinata Franclemont, 1986 – valid
  Matigramma repentina Franclemont, 1986 – valid
  Calamodontophis ronaldoi Franco, de Carvalho Cintra and de Lema, 2006 – valid
  Clausocalanus brevipes Frost and Fleminger, 1968 – valid
  Clausocalanus jobei Frost and Fleminger, 1968 – valid
  Clausocalanus lividus Frost and Fleminger, 1968 – valid
  Clausocalanus parapergens Frost and Fleminger, 1968 – valid
  Ctenosaura flavidorsalis G. Köhler and Klemmer, 1994 – valid – Yellow-backed Spiny-tailed Iguana
  Tropidodipsas repleta G. R. Smith, Lemos-Espinal, Hartman and Chiszar, 2005 – valid
  Paradoneis armata Glemarec, 1966 – valid
  Macronus bornensis cagayanensis (Guillemard, 1885) – valid
  Macronus striaticeps kettlewelli Guillemard, 1885 – valid
  Pericrocotus speciosus marchesae Guillemard, 1885 – valid
  Turnix powelli Guillemard, 1885 – invalid
  Turnix suscitator powelli Guillemard, 1885 – valid
  Sceloporus undulatus speari H. M. Smith, Chiszar and Lemos-Espinal, 1995 – valid – Spear's Prairie Lizard
  Sceloporus edbelli H. M. Smith, Chiszar and Lemos-Espinal, 2003 – valid – Bell's Spiny Lizard
  Sceloporus scalaris brownorum H. M. Smith, Watkins-Colwell, Lemos-Espinal and Chiszar, 1997 – valid – Brown's Bunchgrass Lizard
  Brachycephalus toby Haddad, Alves, Clemente-Carvalho and Reis, 2010 – valid
  Leptothorax megalops Hamann & Klemm, 1967 – valid
  Camponotus fallax pageti Hamann & Klemm, 1976 – valid
  Acanthanectes Holleman and Buxton, 1993 – valid
  Acanthanectes hystrix Holleman and Buxton, 1993 – valid
  Acanthanectes rufus Holleman and Buxton, 1993 – valid
  Nexilidae Holleman and Hand, 1962 – invalid
  Nexilis Holleman and Hand, 1962 – valid
  Nexilis epichitonius Holleman and Hand, 1962 – valid
  Stylostomum sanjuania Holleman, 1972 – valid
  Cremnochorites Holleman, 1982 – valid
  Enneapterygius ventermaculus Holleman, 1982 – valid
  Helcogramma fuscopinna Holleman, 1982 – valid
  Ceratobregma Holleman, 1987 – valid
  Ceratobregma helenae Holleman, 1987 – valid
  Ucla Holleman, 1993 – valid
  Ucla xenogrammus Holleman, 1993 – valid
  Anonymus kaikourensis Holleman, 1998 – valid
  Anonymus multivirilis Holleman, 1998 – valid
  Stylostomum spanis Holleman, 2001 – valid
  Aotearoa Holleman, 2007 – valid
  Aotearoa ballantinensis Holleman, 2007 – valid
  Chromoplana kaikouris Holleman, 2007 – valid
  Chromoplana sirena Holleman, 2007 – valid
  Erpobdella lahontana Hovingh and Klemm, 1999 – valid
  Laophontopsidae Huys & Willems, 1989 – valid
  Cairina J. Fleming, 1822 – valid
  Lophura J. Fleming, 1822 – valid – Kalij Pheasants
  Carditoidea J. Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Lucinoidea J. Fleming, 1828 – valid
  Aegolius acadicus brooksi (J. H. Fleming, 1916) – valid
  Cryptoglaux acadica brooksi J. H. Fleming, 1916 – invalid
  Larus dominicanus austrinus J. H. Fleming, 1924 – valid
  Anas aucklandica nesiotis (J. H. Fleming, 1935) – invalid – Campbell Island Flightless Teal
  Anas nesiotis (J. H. Fleming, 1935) – valid – Campbell Teal, Sarcelle de Campbell, Cerceta de la Campbell, marreco-da-ilha-campbell, Campbell Islands Teal
  Xenonetta nesiotis J. H. Fleming, 1935 – invalid
  Batracobdella cryptobranchii Johnson and Klemm, 1977 – invalid
  Desserobdella cryptobranchii (Johnson and Klemm, 1977) – valid
  Africoseius americanus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – invalid
  Afrodacarellus filofissus (Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009) – valid
  Afrogamasellus filofissus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – invalid
  Gamasiphis undulatus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Hydrogamasellus bullarmatus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Hydrogamasellus conchatus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Hydrogamasellus iaculi Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Lasioseius tetracanthes Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Multidentorhodacarus differentis Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Neogamasellevans ammonis Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Neogamasellevans armata Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Neogamasellevans longipes Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Ologamasus brevidigitus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Ologamasus brevisetosus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Ologamasus latoventer Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Ologamasus postpilus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Ologamasus simplicitus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Ologamasus trituberculatus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Poropodalius medioflagelli Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Rykellus brevipellitus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2009 – valid
  Desectophis flagellatus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2011 – valid
  Gamasiphoides acanthioides Karg and Schorlemmer, 2011 – valid
  Gamasiphoides procerus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2011 – valid
  Geogamasus longifolii Karg and Schorlemmer, 2011 – valid
  Geogamasus tuberosus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2011 – valid
  Neogamasellevans furcatus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2011 – valid
  Neogamasellevans gracilis Karg and Schorlemmer, 2011 – valid
  Rykellus ovalis Karg and Schorlemmer, 2013 – valid
  Cheiroseius christiani Karg and Schorlemmer, 2016 – valid
  Cheiroseius macropos Karg and Schorlemmer, 2016 – valid
  Cheiroseius macrotarsus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2016 – valid
  Cheiroseius stigmaticus Karg and Schorlemmer, 2016 – valid
  Cheiroseius zicsii Karg and Schorlemmer, 2016 – valid
  Acrocephalus brevipennis (Keulemans, 1866) – valid – Cape Verde Warbler
  Theromyzon biannulatum Klemm, 1977 – invalid
  Calliophis maculiceps smithi Klemmer, 1963 – valid
  Protobothrops jerdonii bourreti (Klemmer, 1963) – valid – Bourret's Pitviper
  Trimeresurus jerdonii bourreti Klemmer, 1963 – invalid
  Lepyroniini Lallemand and Synave, 1952 – valid
  Catullia viridis Lallemand and Synave, 1953 – valid
  Sumbana Lallemand and Synave, 1953 – valid
  Sumbana fenestrata Lallemand and Synave, 1953 – valid
  Thaumantia buhleri Lallemand and Synave, 1953 – valid
  Thaumantia minuta Lallemand and Synave, 1953 – valid
  Thaumantia translucida Lallemand and Synave, 1953 – valid
  Aphrophorini Lallemand, 1924 – valid
  Euides horvathi (Lallemand, 1925) – valid
  Thriambus obscurellus (Lallemand, 1925) – valid
  Trienopa incerta (Lallemand, 1925) – invalid
  Numicia ghesquierei Lallemand, 1938 – valid
  Machaerota coomani Lallemand, 1942 – valid
  Exphora longipennata Lallemand, 1950 – valid
  Exphora succinae Lallemand, 1950 – valid
  Trienopa janssensi Lallemand, 1950 – valid
  Stenostomum gotlandense Larsson and Willems, 2010 – valid
  Stenostomum handoelense Larsson and Willems, 2010 – valid
  Stenostomum heebuktense Larsson and Willems, 2010 – valid
  Stenostomum steveoi Larsson and Willems, 2010 – valid
  Hemileuca maia peigleri Lemaire, 1979 – valid – Texas Buckmoth
  Automeris cecrops peigleri Lemaire, 1981 – valid
  Hemileuca stonei Lemaire, 1993 – valid – Stone's Buckmoth
  Automeris patagoniensis Lemaire, M. J. Smith and Wolfe, 1992 – valid – Patagonia Eyed Silkmoth
  Anisopagurus actinophorus Lemaitre and McLaughlin, 1996 – valid
  Anisopagurus hopkinsi Lemaitre and McLaughlin, 1996 – valid
  Lepidophthalmus sinuensis Lemaitre and Rodrigues, 1991 – valid
  Pagurus gymnodactylus Lemaitre, 1982 – valid
  Parapagurus alaminos Lemaitre, 1986 – valid
  Strobopagurus Lemaitre, 1989 – valid
  Portunus vossi Lemaitre, 1992 – valid
  Oncopagurus Lemaitre, 1996 – valid
  Paragiopagurus Lemaitre, 1996 – valid
  Agelaius assimilis Lembeye, 1850 – valid – Red-shouldered Blackbird
  Agelaius assimilis assimilis Lembeye, 1850 – valid
  Calypte helenae (Lembeye, 1850) – invalid
  Cypselus iradii Lembeye, 1850 – invalid
  Mellisuga helenae (Lembeye, 1850) – valid – Bee Hummingbird
  Myadestes elisabeth (Lembeye, 1850) – valid – Cuban Solitaire
  Myadestes elisabeth elisabeth (Lembeye, 1850) – valid
  Orthorhynchus helenae Lembeye, 1850 – invalid
  Tachornis phoenicobia iradii (Lembeye, 1850) – valid
  Teretistris fernandinae (Lembeye, 1850) – valid – Yellow-headed Warbler, Paruline de Fernandina
  Vireo gundlachii Lembeye, 1850 – valid – Cuban Vireo
  Vireo gundlachii gundlachii Lembeye, 1850 – valid
  Pycnophyes australensis Lemburg, 2002 – valid
  Favorinus blianus Lemche and Thompson, 1974 – valid
  Polycera faeroensis Lemche, 1929 – valid
  Stiliger niger Lemche, 1935 – valid
  Neopilina Lemche, 1957 – valid
  Rhinodiaphana Lemche, 1967 – valid
  Stiliger oophaga (Lemche, 1972) – valid
  Doto dunnei Lemche, 1976 – valid
  Doto eireana Lemche, 1976 – valid
  Doto koenneckeri Lemche, 1976 – valid
  Doto millbayana Lemche, 1976 – valid
  Doto tuberculata Lemche, 1976 – valid
  Perotrochus notialis Leme, 1969 – valid
  Jaera nordica Lemercier, 1958 – valid
  Jaera nordmanni massiliensis Lemercier, 1960 – valid
  Hypomecis buchholzaria (Lemmer, 1937) – valid – Buchholz's Gray Moth
  Pseudoboarmia buchholzaria Lemmer, 1937 – invalid
  Marssoniella Lemmermann, 1900 – invalid
  Marssoniella elegans Lemmermann, 1900 – invalid
  Pseudacris fouquettei Lemmon, Lemmon, Collins and Cannatella, 2008 – valid – Cajun Chorus Frog
  Luteostriata arturi (Lemos and Leal-Zanchet, 2008) – valid
  Luteostriata pseudoceciliae (Lemos and Leal-Zanchet, 2008) – valid
  Notogynaphallia arturi Lemos and Leal-Zanchet, 2008 – invalid
  Notogynaphallia pseudoceciliae Lemos and Leal-Zanchet, 2008 – invalid
  Choeradoplana benyai Lemos and Leal-Zanchet, 2014 – valid
  Choeradoplana minima Lemos and Leal-Zanchet, 2014 – valid
  Prosekia insularis Lemos de Castro & Aparecida-Souza, 1986 – valid
  Prosekia lejeunei Lemos de Castro & Aparecida-Souza, 1986 – valid
  Prosekia silvatica Lemos de Castro & Aparecida-Souza, 1986 – valid
  Probopyrus palaemoni Lemos de Castro & Brasil Lima, 1974 – valid
  Upogebione tropica (Lemos de Castro & Brasil Lima, 1975A) – valid
  Pleurocrypta meridionalis Lemos de Castro & Brasil Lima, 1975B – valid
  Metacirolana riobaldoi (Lemos de Castro & Lima, 1976) – valid
  Excorallana stebbingi Lemos de Castro & Lima, 1976 Brazil – valid
  Androdeloscia silvatica (Lemos de Castro & Souza, 1986) – valid
  Ischioscia amazonica Lemos de Castro, 1955 – valid
  Meiosquilla schmitti (Lemos de Castro, 1955) – valid
  Paracymothoa Lemos de Castro, 1955 – valid
  Paracymothoa astyanaxi Lemos de Castro, 1955 – valid
  Benthana albomarginata Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Benthana bocainensis Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Benthana convexa Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Benthana longipes Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Benthana santosi Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Benthana schubarti Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Benthana werneri Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Benthanoscia Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Benthanoscia longicaudata Lemos de Castro, 1958 – valid
  Ancinus brasiliensis Lemos de Castro, 1959 – valid
  Benthanoides Lemos de Castro, 1959 – valid
  Novamundoniscus vandeli (Lemos de Castro, 1959) – valid
  Excorallana angusta Lemos de Castro, 1960 – valid
  Excorallana costata Lemos de Castro, 1960 – valid
  Excorallana longicornis Lemos de Castro, 1960 – valid
  Excorallana richardsoni Lemos de Castro, 1960 – valid
  Novamundoniscus macrophthalmus (Lemos de Castro, 1961) – valid
  Novamundoniscus setosus (Lemos de Castro, 1961) – valid
  Phalloniscus dissimilis (Lemos de Castro, 1961) – valid
  Phalloniscus setosus Lemos de Castro, 1961 – invalid
  Trichorhina heterophthalma Lemos de Castro, 1964 – valid
  Pseudostegias atlantica Lemos de Castro, 1965 – valid
  Amazoniscus Lemos de Castro, 1967 – valid
  Amazoniscus arlei Lemos de Castro, 1967 – valid
  Chaetophiloscia frontalis Lemos de Castro, 1967 – valid
  Circoniscus apeuensis (Lemos de Castro, 1967) – valid
  Dubioniscus goeldii (Lemos de Castro, 1967) – valid
  Novamundoniscus singularis (Lemos de Castro, 1967) – valid
  Parischioscia Lemos de Castro, 1967 – valid
  Scleropactes apuensis (Lemos de Castro, 1967) – valid
  Dubioniscus marmoratus Lemos de Castro, 1970 – valid
  Neotroponiscus lenkoi Lemos de Castro, 1970 – valid
  Neotroponiscus littoralis Lemos de Castro, 1970 – valid
  Neotroponiscus lobatus Lemos de Castro, 1970 – valid
  Neotroponiscus perlatus Lemos de Castro, 1970 – valid
  Pseudodiploexochus gibbus (Lemos de Castro, 1972) – valid
  Brasiloniscus Lemos de Castro, 1973 – valid
  Brasiloniscus maculatus Lemos de Castro, 1973 – valid
  Brasiloniscus verrucosus Lemos de Castro, 1973 – valid
  Pudeoniscidae Lemos de Castro, 1973 – valid
  Pudeoniscus obscurus Lemos de Castro, 1973 – valid
  Bathynomus miyarei Lemos de Castro, 1978 – valid
  Prosekia tarumae Lemos de Castro, 1984 – valid
  Benthana dimorpha Lemos de Castro, 1985 – valid
  Benthana moreirai Lemos de Castro, 1985 – valid
  Microsphaeroniscus Lemos de Castro, 1985 – valid
  Microsphaeroniscus bicolor Lemos de Castro, 1985 – valid
  Microsphaeroniscus costatus Lemos de Castro, 1985 – valid
  Microsphaeroniscus pallidus Lemos de Castro, 1985 – valid
  Microsphaeroniscus squamatus Lemos de Castro, 1985 – valid
  Microsphaeroniscus violaceus Lemos de Castro, 1985 – valid
  Sceloporus merriami sanojae Lemos-Espinal in H. M. Smith, Lemos-Espinal and Chiszar, 2003 – valid – Sanoja's Canyon Lizard
  Sceloporus merriami williamsi Lemos-Espinal, Chiszar and H. M. Smith, 2000 – valid – Williams' Canyon Lizard
  Sceloporus merriami ballingeri Lemos-Espinal, H. M. Smith, Auth and Chiszar, 2001 – valid – Ballinger's Canyon Lizard
  Sergio Manning and Lemaitre, 1993 – valid
  Lithobius jurinici Matic and Golemansky, 1965 – valid
  Lithobius proximus Matic and Golemansky, 1967 – valid
  Lithobius uniunguis Matic and Golemansky, 1967 – valid
  Pylopagurus gorei McLaughlin and Lemaitre, 2001 – valid
  Pylopagurus macgeorgei McLaughlin and Lemaitre, 2001 – valid
  Montivipera latifii (Mertens, Darewsky and Klemmer, 1967) – valid – Lar Valley Viper
  Vipera latifii Mertens, Darewsky and Klemmer, 1967 – invalid – Lar Valley Viper
  Gyrinophilus danielsi dunni Mittleman and Jopson, 1941 – invalid
  Gyrinophilus dunni Mittleman and Jopson, 1941 – invalid
  Gyrinophilus porphyriticus dunni Mittleman and Jopson, 1941 – invalid – Carolina Spring Salamander
  Limnaoedus Mittleman and List, 1953 – invalid – Little Grass Frogs
  Ascaphus montanus Mittleman and Myers, 1949 – valid – Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog, Rocky Mountain
  Ascaphus truei californicus Mittleman and Myers, 1949 – invalid
  Ascaphus truei montanus Mittleman and Myers, 1949 – invalid
  Urosaurus bicarinatus anonymorphus (Mittleman, 1940) – valid
  Urosaurus ornatus schmidti (Mittleman, 1940) – valid – Big Bend Tree Lizard
  Uta ornata schmidti Mittleman, 1940 – invalid
  Urosaurus ornatus chiricahuae (Mittleman, 1941) – valid
  Eurycea longicauda pernix Mittleman, 1942 – invalid
  Gyrinophilus porphyriticus inagnoscus Mittleman, 1942 – invalid
  Eurycea paludicola (Mittleman, 1947) – valid – Western Dwarf Salamander
  Hydrophis ornatus maresinensis Mittleman, 1947 – valid
  Manculus quadridigitatus paludicolus Mittleman, 1947 – invalid
  Manculus quadridigitatus uvidus Mittleman, 1947 – invalid
  Eurycea bislineata rivicola Mittleman, 1949 – invalid
  Scincella Mittleman, 1950 – valid – ground skinks
  Plethodon chlorobryonis Mittleman, 1951 – valid – Atlantic Coast Slimy Salamander
  Plethodon glutinosus chlorobryonis Mittleman, 1951 – invalid
  Plethodon jordani kentucki Mittleman, 1951 – invalid
  Plethodon kentucki Mittleman, 1951 – valid – Kentucky Salamander, Cumberland Plateau Salamander
  Mabuyinae Mittleman, 1952 – valid
  Tachygyia Mittleman, 1952 – valid
  Dollfusentis salgadoi Monks, Aleman-Garcia and Pulido-Flores, 2008 – valid
  Plethodon richmondi Netting and Mittleman, 1938 – valid – Ravine Salamander, Southern Ravine Salamander
  Plethodon richmondi richmondi Netting and Mittleman, 1938 – invalid
  Aedini Neveu-Lemaire, 1902 – valid
  Aedeomyia africana Neveu-Lemaire, 1906 – valid
  Adelastinae Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon et al., 2016 – valid
  Chaperininae Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon et al., 2016 – valid
  Laronius Platnick & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Laronius erewan Platnick & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 – valid
  Burmattus pachytibialis Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Carrhotus sundaicus Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Chrysilla deelemani Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Cosmophasis valerieae Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Euryattus junxiae Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Gedea zabkai (Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010) – valid
  Katya Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Katya florescens Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Katya ijensis Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Katya inornata Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Ligurra moniensis Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Myrmarachne balinese Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Myrmarachne glavisi Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Myrmarachne jacksoni Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Phaeacius azarkinae Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Siler lewaense Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Stergusa incerta Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Thyene benjamini Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Thyene gangoides Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2010 – valid
  Afraflacilla javanica (Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012) – valid
  Colyttus kerinci (Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012) – valid
  Emathis sumatranus Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Epeus sumatranus Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Heratemita tenenbaumi Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Junxattus Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Junxattus daiqini Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Laufeia daiqini (Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012) – valid
  Laufeia kuloni (Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012) – invalid
  Leuserattus Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Leuserattus gunung Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Nannenus maughami Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Nannenus siedleckii Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Orcevia kuloni Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Orsima thaleri Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Parabathippus petrae (Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012) – valid
  Petemathis Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Phintella conradi Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Thianitara thailandica Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2012 – valid
  Bavia kahariana Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Bavia suhartoi Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Cytaea semengohi Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Cytaea sepakuensis Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Cytaea trusmadii Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Echeclus sokoli Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Euryattus kinabalus Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Euryattus koomeni Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Euryattus pengi Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Euryattus ventralis Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Onomastus danum Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Pancorius petoti Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Poecilorchestes logunovi Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Sobasina platnicki Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Stertinius onoi Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Vailimia bakoensis Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Vailimia jianyuae Prószynski & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2013 – valid
  Laodytes Queney, Lemaire and Ferrand, 2020 – valid
  Laodytes lapiei Queney, Lemaire and Ferrand, 2020 – valid
  Suthora nipalensis garhwalensis (R. L. Fleming & Traylor, 1964) – valid
  Pseudocoutierea stephanieae Ramos-Tafur & Lemaitre, 2016 – valid
  Periclimenaeus mcmichaeli Ramos-Tafur & Lemaitre, 2017 – valid
  Treron phayrei conoveri Rand & R. L. Fleming, 1953 – valid
  Treron pompadora conoveri Rand & R. L. Fleming, 1953 – invalid
  Trochalopteron affine bethelae (Rand & R. L. Fleming, 1956) – valid
  Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus Randall & Clements, 2001 – valid
  Ctenochaetus truncatus Randall & Clements, 2001 – valid
  Galapagetula Reygel, Artois and Willems, 2011 – valid
  Galapagetula annikae Reygel, Willems and Artois, 2011 – valid
  Itaipusa biglandula Reygel, Willems and Artois, 2011 – valid
  Itaipusa renei Reygel, Willems and Artois, 2011 – valid
  Galliophilus Ribaut and Brolemann, 1927 – valid
  Galliophilus beatensis Ribaut and Brolemann, 1927 – valid
  Indiani Rodrigues, Cizauskas & Lemos, 2020 – valid
  Indiani gaspar Rodrigues, Cizauskas & Lemos, 2020 – valid
  Culex arbieeni Salem, 1938 – valid
  Taeniophallus quadriocellatus Santos, Di-Bernardo and de Lema, 2008 – valid
  Cricetulus arenarius bellicosus Scharleman, 1915 – invalid
  Arachnothera modesta concolor Snelleman, 1882 – valid
  Oreohelix waltoni Solem, 1975 – valid – lava rock mountainsnail
  Circoniscus gracilidens Souza & Lemos de Castro, 1991 – valid
  Circoniscus incisus Souza & Lemos de Castro, 1991 – valid
  Circoniscus intermedius Souza & Lemos de Castro, 1991 – valid
  Fuhrmannetta Stiles & Orleman, 1926 – valid
  Notropis edwardraneyi Suttkus and Clemmer, 1968 – valid – fluvial shiner
  Dollfusiella vooremi (Săo Clemente & Gomes, 1989) – valid
  Achorutes Templeman, 1835 – invalid
  Aega dofleini Thielemann, 1910 – valid
  Cassidias trituberculata Thielemann, 1910 – valid
  Cassidina sulcata Thielemann, 1910 – valid
  Cleantiella strasseni (Thielemann, 1910) – valid
  Cleantis strasseni Thielemann, 1910 – valid
  Ianiropsis longiantennata Thielemann, 1910 – valid
  Janiralata chuni (Thielemann, 1910) – valid
  Natatolana albicaudata japonica (Thielemann, 1910) – valid
  Parapenaeon japonicum (Thielemann, 1910) – valid
  Tachaea chinensis Thielemann, 1910 – valid
  Tridentella japonica Thielemann, 1910 – valid
  Brachyglossula communis Trucco Aleman, 1999 – valid
  Brachyglossula leucothorax Trucco Aleman, 1999 – valid
  Brachyglossula martinezi Trucco Aleman, 1999 – valid
  Brachyglossula stolorum Trucco Aleman, 1999 – valid
  Brachyglossula virescens Trucco Aleman, 1999 – valid
  Gyrocotyle abyssicola van der Land & Templeman, 1968 – valid
  Gyrocotyle major van der Land & Templeman, 1968 – valid
  Limnotyphloplanida Van Steenkiste, Tessens, Willems, Backeljau, Jondelius and Artois, 2013 – invalid
  Pteroneta baiteta Versteirt, Deeleman-Reinhold & Baert, 2008 – valid
  Pteroneta brevichela Versteirt, Deeleman-Reinhold & Baert, 2008 – valid
  Pteroneta longichela Versteirt, Deeleman-Reinhold & Baert, 2008 – valid
  Pteroneta madangiensis Versteirt, Deeleman-Reinhold & Baert, 2008 – valid
  Balanoglossus kupfferi von Willemoes-Suhm, 1871 – invalid
  Harrimania kupfferi (von Willemoes-Suhm, 1871) – valid
  Pyxis arachnoides brygooi (Vuillemin and Domergue, 1972) – valid – Northern Spider Tortoise
  Pyxoides Vuillemin and Domergue, 1972 – invalid
  Kinixys zombensis domerguei (Vuillemin, 1972) – valid – Madagascan Hinge-back Tortoise
  Madakinixys Vuillemin, 1972 – invalid
  Cyathura fijiensis Wagele, Coleman & Hosse, 1987 – invalid
  Cyathura papuae Wagele, Coleman & Hosse, 1987 – invalid
  Stygocyathura fijiensis (Wagele, Coleman & Hosse, 1987) – valid
  Stygocyathura papuae (Wagele, Coleman & Hosse, 1987) – valid
  Sceloporus mucronatus olsoni Webb, Lemos-Espinal and H. M. Smith, 2002 – valid – Olson's Cleft Lizard
  Megalothorax Willem, 1900 – valid
  Megalothorax minimus Willem, 1900 – valid
  Neelus minimus (Willem, 1900) – invalid
  Cryptopygus Willem, 1901 – valid
  Cryptopygus antarcticus Willem, 1901 – valid
  Folsomia Willem, 1902 – valid
  Folsomia candida Willem, 1902 – valid
  Triacanthella clavata (Willem, 1902) – valid
  Anuridella Willem, 1906 – valid
  Cardus crucifer (Willemoes-Suhm in Thomson, 1873) – valid
  Deidamia Willemoes-Suhm in Thomson, 1873 – invalid
  Deidamia crucifer Willemoes-Suhm in Thomson, 1873 – invalid
  Deidamia leptodactyla Willemoes-Suhm in Thomson, 1873 – invalid
  Polycheles crucifer (Willemoes-Suhm in Thomson, 1873) – invalid
  Willemoesia crucifer (Willemoes-Suhm in Thomson, 1873) – invalid
  Willemoesia crucifera (Willemoes-Suhm in Thomson, 1873) – invalid
  Willemoesia leptodactyla (Willemoes-Suhm in Thomson, 1873) – valid
  Polycotyle Willemoes-suhm, 1870 – valid
  Gnathophausia Willemoes-Suhm, 1873 – valid
  Gnathophausia gigas Willemoes-Suhm, 1873 – invalid
  Gnathophausia zoea Willemoes-Suhm, 1873 – valid
  Neognathophausia gigas (Willemoes-Suhm, 1873) – valid
  Boreomysis inermis (Willemoes-Suhm, 1874) – valid
  Chalaraspidum alatum (Willemoes-Suhm, 1874) – valid
  Chalaraspis alata Willemoes-Suhm, 1874 – invalid
  Apseudes caecus Willemoes-suhm, 1875 – valid
  Eucopia unguiculata (Willemoes-Suhm, 1875) – valid
  Fagegnathophausia gracilis (Willemoes-Suhm, 1875) – valid
  Gnathophausia gracilis Willemoes-Suhm, 1875 – invalid
  Paranebalia longipes (Willemoes-Suhm, 1875) – valid
  Petalophthalmus Willemoes-Suhm, 1875 – valid
  Petalophthalmus armiger Willemoes-Suhm, 1875 – valid
  Chalaraspidum Willemoes-Suhm, 1895 – valid
  Baltoplana cupressus Willems and Artois, 2017 – valid
  Bhambathorhynchus Willems and Artois, 2017 – valid
  Bhambathorhynchus abursalis Willems and Artois, 2017 – valid
  Itaipusa sbui Willems and Artois, 2017 – valid
  Lagenopolycystis mandelai Willems and Artois, 2017 – valid
  Phonorhynchoides gondwanae Willems and Artois, 2017 – valid
  Phonorhynchopsis Willems and Artois, 2017 – valid
  Uncinorhynchus linusi Willems and Artois, 2017 – valid
  Austradenopharynx Willems, Artois, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Austradenopharynx reynaertsi Willems, Artois, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Coronhelmis cuypersi Willems, Artois, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Coronhelmis novaecaledoniae Willems, Artois, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Kaitalugia Willems, Artois, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Kaitalugia falcata Willems, Artois, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Kaitalugia lydieae Willems, Artois, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Kymocarens kanakorum Willems, Artois, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Microdalyellia schockaerti Willems, Artois, Jocqué and Brendonck, 2007 – valid
  Trigonostomum australis Willems, Artois, Vermin and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Trigonostomum franki Willems, Artois, Vermin and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Trigonostomum galapagoensis Willems, Artois, Vermin and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Trigonostomum nataschae Willems, Artois, Vermin and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Trigonostomum spinigerum Willems, Artois, Vermin and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Trigonostomum tori Willems, Artois, Vermin and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Trigonostomum watsoni Willems, Artois, Vermin and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Brinkmanniella australiensis Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Pilamonila Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Pilamonila bimascula Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Vauclusia Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Vauclusia conica Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2004 – valid
  Aegira Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Aegira annabellae Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Castrada trispina Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Gandalfia Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Gandalfia bilunata Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Mahurubia Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Mahurubia clava Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Parapharyngiella Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Parapharyngiella involucrum Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Poseidoplanella Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Poseidoplanella halleti Willems, Artois, Vermin, Backeljau and Schockaert, 2005 – valid
  Brachyrhynchoides oosterlyncki (Willems, Reygel and Artois, 2013) – valid
  Brachyrhynchus oosterlyncki Willems, Reygel and Artois, 2013 – invalid
  Austrorhynchus artoisi Willems, Sandberg and Jondelius, 2007 – valid
  Lenopharynx bathos Willems, Sandberg and Jondelius, 2007 – valid
  Proceropharynx profundum Willems, Sandberg and Jondelius, 2007 – valid
  Uncinorhynchus vorago Willems, Sandberg and Jondelius, 2007 – valid
  Alchoides Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Alchoides alchoides Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Alchoides dittmannae Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Ametochus Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Ametochus gehrkei Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Arrawarria Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Arrawarria inexpectata Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Cincturorhynchus monaculeus Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Duplexostylus Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Duplexostylus rowei Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Duplexostylus winsori Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Paraustrorhynchus caligatus Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Polycystis australis Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Stradorhynchus Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Stradorhynchus caecus Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Stradorhynchus terminalis Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Triaustrorhynchus Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Triaustrorhynchus armatus Willems, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Dalytyphloplanida Willems, Wallberg, Jondelius, Littlewood, Backeljau, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – valid
  Neodalyellida Willems, Wallberg, Jondelius, Littlewood, Backeljau, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – invalid
  Neotyphloplanida Willems, Wallberg, Jondelius, Littlewood, Backeljau, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – invalid
  Thalassotyphloplanida Willems, Wallberg, Jondelius, Littlewood, Backeljau, Schockaert and Artois, 2006 – invalid
  Sirthenea atra Willemse, 1985 – valid
  Sirthenea dubia Willemse, 1985 – valid
  Sirthenea ferdinandi Willemse, 1985 – valid
  Sirthenea jamaicensis Willemse, 1985 – valid
  Sirthenea peruviana gracilis Willemse, 1985 – valid
  Sirthenea peruviana orientalis Willemse, 1985 – valid
  Cystisoma pellucida (Willemöes-Suhm, 1873) – valid
  Cystisoma pellucidus (Willemöes-Suhm, 1873) – invalid
  Cystisomatidae Willemöes-Suhm, 1875 – valid
  Cystisomatoidea Willemöes-Suhm, 1875 – valid
  Scaphirhynchus suttkusi Williams and Clemmer, 1991 – valid – Alabama sturgeon
 
 Kingdom Chromista
  Ophiocytium bicuspidatum (Borge) Lemmermann – accepted
  Tetrasporopsis fuscescens (Braum Ex Kuet.) Lemn. and Schm. – accepted
  Fucus flava Clemente – not accepted
  Zonaria flava (Clemente) Agardh – accepted
  Cyclotella melosiroides (Kirchn.) Lemm. – accepted
  Characiopsis cylindrica (Lamb.) Lemmermann – accepted
  Pelagophycus porra Lem. – accepted
  Peridinium aciculiferum Lemm – accepted
  Asterionella formosa var. acaroides Lemm. – accepted
  Cyclotella chaetoceras Lemm. – accepted
  Melosira herzogii Lemm. – accepted
  Synedra actinastroides Lemm. – not accepted
  Synedra goulardi var. fluviatilis (Lemm.) Freng. – accepted
  Nitzschia actinastroides (Lemm.) Van Goor – accepted
  Synedra berolinensis Lemmerm. – not accepted
  Belonastrum (Lemmerm.) Round and Maidana – accepted
  Belonastrum berolinensis (Lemmerm.) Round and Maidana – accepted
  Epipyxis stokesii (Lemmerman) G. M. Smith – accepted
  Chaetoceros distinguendus Lemmermann – accepted
  Chaetoceros muelleri Lemmermann – accepted
  Characiopsis tuba Lemmermann – accepted
  Dinobryon borgei Lemmermann – accepted
  Dinobryon borgei var. borgei Lemmermann – accepted
  Dinobryon cylindricum var. palustre Lemmermann – accepted
  Dinobryon suecicum Lemmermann – accepted
  Dinobryon suecicum var. longispinum Lemmermann – accepted
  Dinobryon suecicum var. suecicum Lemmermann – accepted
  Glenodinium aciculiferum Lemmermann – accepted
  Gonyaulax palustris Lemmermann – accepted
  Ophiocytium capitatum var. longispinum Lemmermann – accepted
  Ophiocytium lagerheimii Lemmermann – accepted
  Epipyxis tabellariae (Lemmermann) G. Smith – accepted
  Chaetoceros muelleri var. subsalsum (Lemmermann) J.R. Johansen and Rushforth – not accepted
  Chaetoceros muelleri var. subsalsus (Lemmermann) J.R. Johansen and Rushforth – accepted
  Dinobryon sertularia var. protruberans (Lemmermann) Krieger – accepted
  Dinibryon tabellariae (Lemmermann) Pascher – not accepted
  Hyalobryon mucicola (Lemmermann) Pascher – accepted
  Glenodinium borgei (Lemmermann) Schiller – accepted
  Glenodinium palustre (Lemmermann) Schiller – accepted
  Dinobryon pediforme (Lemmermann) Stein – accepted
  Epipyxis voghtii (Lemmermann) Whit. and Schum. – accepted
  Phaeoschizochlamys Lemmermann, 1898 – accepted
  Phaeoschizochlamys mucosa Lemmermann, 1898 – accepted
  Amphisolenia schauinslandi Lemmermann, 1899 – accepted
  Tetrasporopsis Lemmermann, 1899 – accepted
  Ceratium cephalotum (Lemmermann, 1899) Jörgensen, 1911 – accepted
  Ceratium praelongum (Lemmermann, 1900) Kofoid, 1907 – accepted
  Gymnodiniales Lemmermann, 1910 – accepted
  Prorocentrales Lemmermann, 1910 – accepted
  Characiopsis borziana Lemmermann, 1914 – accepted
  Anaulaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann – accepted
  Aulacodiscaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann – accepted
  Lauderiaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann – accepted
  Triceratiaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann – accepted
  Pyrocystaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann, 1899 – accepted
  Pyrocystis (Schütt) Lemmermann, 1899 – accepted
  Dinobryon sociale var. stipitatum (Stein) Lemmermann – accepted
  Peridinium achromaticum (Stokes) Lemmerman – accepted
  Derepyxis urecolata (Stokes) Lemmermann – accepted
 
 Kingdom Fungi
  Orphniosporaceae Bellem. & Hafellner – not accepted
  Dactylosporaceae Bellem. & Hafellner, 1982 – accepted
  Letrouitiaceae Bellem. & Hafellner, 1982 – accepted
  Epilichen Clem. – accepted
  Lachnocaulon Clem. & Shear – not accepted
  Agyriales Clem. & Shear, 1931 – accepted
  Eurotiaceae Clem. & Shear, 1931 – not accepted
  Micropeltidaceae Clem. & Shear, 1931 – accepted
  Melanobasis Clements and Shear, 1931 – not accepted
  Graphyllium Clements, 1901 – not accepted
  Hyalothyris Clements, 1909 – not accepted
  Pronectria Clements, 1931 – not accepted
  Brigantiaeaceae Hafellner & Bellem., 1982 – accepted
  Clauzadea Hafellner and Bellem. – accepted
  Letrouitia Hafellner and Bellem. – accepted
  Letrouitia domingensis (Pers.) Hafellner & Bellem. – accepted
  Chaetoplea (Sacc.) Clem. – accepted
  Cryptococcus neoformans (Sanfelice) Vuillemin – accepted
  Dirinaria picta (Sw.) Clem. & Shear – accepted
  Dirinaria (Tuck.) Clem. – accepted
  Letrouitia vulpina (Tuck.) Hafellner & Bellem. – accepted
  Megalosporaceae Vezda ex Hafellner & Bellem., 1982 – accepted
  Spinalia radians Vuillemin – accepted
  Spinalia Vuillemin, 1904 – accepted
  Guignardia prasiolae (Winter) Lemmermann – not accepted
 
 Kingdom Bacteria
  Mycoplasma equirhinis Allam and Lemcke, 1975 – valid
  Hydrogenophaga pseudoflava (Auling et al., 1978) Willems et al., 1989 – valid
  Tolypothrix distorta penicillata (C. Agardh) Lemmermann – valid
  Aquaspirillum gracile (Canale-Parola et al., 1966) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Chroococcus limneticus carneus (Chodat) Lemmermannm – valid
  Eucapsis Clements and Shantz – valid
  Eucapsis alpina Clements and Shantz – valid
  Eucapsis alpina alpina Clements and Shantz – valid
  Variovorax paradoxus (Davis, 1969) Willems et al., 1991 – valid
  Hydrogenophaga palleronii (Davis, 1970) Willems et al., 1989 – valid
  Acidovorax delafieldii (Davis, 1970) Willems et al., 1990 – valid
  Comamonas (ex Davis and Park, 1962) DeVos et al., 1985 emend. Willems et al., 1991 – valid
  Aquaspirillum itersonii (Giesberger, 1936) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Aquaspirillum itersonii itersonii (Giesberger, 1936) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Acidovorax konjaci (Goto, 1983) Willems et al., 1992 – valid
  Prevotella dentalis (Haapasalo et al., 1986) Willems and Collins, 1995 – valid
  Aphanothece gelatinosa (Henn.) Lemmermann – valid
  Aquaspirillum Hylemon et al., 1973 – valid
  Aquaspirillum aquaticum Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Aquaspirillum dispar Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Oceanospirillum maris Hylemon et al., 1973 – valid
  Oceanospirillum maris maris Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Oceanospirillum Hylemon et al., 1973 emend. Satomi et al., 2002 – valid
  Comamonas aquatica (Hylemon et al., 1973) Wauters et al., 2003 – valid
  Chroococcus dispersus (Keis.) Lemmermann – valid
  Chroococcus minimus (Keis.) Lemmermann – valid
  Plectonema carneum (Kuetzing) Lemmermann – valid
  Microcystis aeruginosa (Kutzing) Lemmermann – valid
  Microcystis aeruginosa aeruginosa (Kutzing) Lemmermann – valid
  Hydrogenophaga taeniospiralis (Lalucat et al., 1982) Willems et al., 1989 – valid
  Aquaspirillum delicatum (Leifson, 1962) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Mycoplasma subdolum Lemcke and Kirchhoff, 1979 – valid
  Mycoplasma fastidiosum Lemcke and Poland, 1980 – valid
  Chroococcus limneticus Lemm – valid
  Lyngbya contorta Lemm – valid
  Anabaena affinis Lemmermann – valid
  Anabaena levanderi Lemmermann – valid
  Chondrocystis schauinslandii Lemmermann – valid
  Chroococcus dispersus dispersus Lemmermann – valid
  Chroococcus limneticus limneticus Lemmermann – valid
  Chroococcus limneticus subsalsus Lemmermann – valid
  Coelosphaerium aerugineum Lemmermann – valid
  Coelosphaerium minutissimum Lemmermann – valid
  Coelosphaerium pallidum Lemmermann – valid
  Cylindrospermum marchicum Lemmermann – valid
  Gomphosphaeria lacustris compacta Lemmermann – valid
  Lyngbya hieronymusii Lemmermann – valid
  Lyngbya limnetica Lemmermann – valid
  Lyngbya perelegans Lemmermann – valid
  Merismopedia marssonii Lemmermann – valid
  Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann – valid
  Microcystis holsatica Lemmermann – valid
  Nostoc kihlmani Lemmermann – valid
  Oscillatoria limnetica Lemmermann – valid
  Phormidium africanum Lemmermann – valid
  Phormidium truncatum Lemmermann – valid
  Anabaena cylindrica Lemmermann, 1896 – valid
  Anabaena macrospora robusta Lemmermann, 1898 – valid
  Chondrocystis Lemmermann, 1899 – valid
  Anabaena angstumalis marchica Lemmermann, 1905 – valid
  Microcystis Lemmermann, 1907 – valid
  Microcystis incerta Lemmernann – invalid
  Microcystis pulverea incerta (Lemmernann) Crow – valid
  Acidovorax avenae (Manns, 1909) Willems et al., 1992 – valid
  Acidovorax avenae avenae (Manns, 1909) Willems et al., 1992 – valid
  Rubrivivax gelatinosus (Molisch, 1907) Willems et al., 1991 – valid
  Porphyromonas catoniae (Moore and Moore, 1994) Willems and Collins, 1995 – valid
  Aquaspirillum serpens (Müller, 1786) Hylemon et al., 1973 – valid
  Haemophilus ducreyi (Neveu-Lemaire, 1921) Bergey et al., 1923 – valid
  Hydrogenophaga flava (Niklewski, 1910) Willems et al., 1989 – valid
  Xylophilus ampelinus (Panagopoulos, 1969) Willems et al., 1987 – valid
  Acidovorax avenae cattleyae (Pavarino, 1911) Willems et al., 1992 – invalid
  Aquaspirillum peregrinum (Pretorius, 1963) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Aquaspirillum peregrinum peregrinum (Pretorius, 1963) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Pseudoramibacter alactolyticus (Prevot and Taffanel, 1942) Willems and Collins, 1996 – valid
  Chamaesiphon minutus (Rostaf.) Lemmermann – valid
  Chamaesiphon polonicus (Rostaf.) Lemmermann – valid
  Acidovorax avenae citrulli (Schaad et al., 1978) Willems et al., 1992 – invalid
  Acidovorax facilis (Schatz and Bovell, 1952) Willems et al., 1990 – valid
  Yersinia enterocolitica (Schleifstein and Coleman, 1939) Frederiksen, 1964 – valid
  Yersinia enterocolitica enterocolitica (Schleifstein and Coleman, 1939) Frederiksen, 1964 – valid
  Porphyromonas Shah and Collins, 1988 emend. Willems and Collins, 1995 – valid
  Prevotella Shah and Collins, 1990 emend. Willems and Collins, 1995 – valid
  Aquaspirillum metamorphum (Terasaki, 1961) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Aquaspirillum putridiconchylium (Terasaki, 1961) Hylemon et al., 1973 – valid
  Oceanospirillum japonicum (Watanabe, 1959) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Oceanospirillum minutulum (Watanabe, 1959) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Pseudoramibacter Willems and Collins, 1996 – valid
  Xylophilus Willems et al., 1987 – valid
  Hydrogenophaga Willems et al., 1989 – valid
  Acidovorax Willems et al., 1990 – valid
  Acidovorax temperans Willems et al., 1990 – valid
  Comamonadaceae Willems et al., 1991 – valid
  Rubrivivax Willems et al., 1991 – valid
  Variovorax Willems et al., 1991 – valid
  Holdemania Willems et al., 1997 – valid
  Holdemania filiformis Willems et al., 1997 – valid
  Brackiella Willems et al., 2002 – valid
  Brackiella oedipodis Willems et al., 2002 – valid
  Aquaspirillum anulus (Williams and Rittenberg, 1957) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Aquaspirillum giesbergeri (Williams and Rittenberg, 1957) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Aquaspirillum polymorphum (Williams and Rittenberg, 1957) Hylemon et al., 1973 – valid
  Aquaspirillum sinuosum (Williams and Rittenberg, 1957) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Oceanospirillum beijerinckii (Williams and Rittenberg, 1957) Hylemon et al., 1973 – valid
  Oceanospirillum beijerinckii beijerinckii (Williams and Rittenberg, 1957) Hylemon et al., 1973 – invalid
  Oceanospirillum linum (Williams and Rittenberg, 1957) Hylemon et al., 1973 – valid
 
 Kingdom Plantae
  Sida leprosa var. depauperata (A. Gray) Clement – not accepted
  Sida leprosa var. sagittifolia (A. Gray) Clement – not accepted
  Artemisia tridentata ssp. bolanderi (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Artemisia tridentata ssp. parishii (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – accepted – big sagebrush
  Artemisia tridentata ssp. rothrockii (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. bigelovii (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. bolanderi (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. hololeucus (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. latisquameus (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. leiospermus (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. nevadensis (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. stenophyllus (A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. monocephalus (A. Nelson & Kennedy) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Artemisia tridentata ssp. nova (A. Nelson) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex canescens ssp. aptera (A. Nelson) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex nuttallii ssp. cuneata (A. Nelson) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Juniperus monosperma var. knightii (A. Nelson) Lemmon – not accepted
  Euphorbia koerneriana Allem & Irgang – not accepted
  Chamaesyce koerneriana (Allem & Irgang) V.S. Raju & P.N. Rao – not accepted
  Hieronyma Allemao – accepted
  Hyeronima Allemao – not accepted
  Rhododendron bakeri auct. non (Lemmon & McKay) Hume – not accepted
  Pinus radiata var. binata auct. non (S. Watson) Lemmon – not accepted
  Verbesina encelioides ssp. exauriculata (B.L. Rob. & Greenm.) J.R. Coleman – not accepted – golden crownbeard
  Artemisia norvegica ssp. saxatilis (Besser) H.M. Hall & Clem. – accepted – boreal sagebrush
  Dircaea suttonii (Booth ex Lindl.) Lem. – not accepted
  Columnea crassifolia Brongn. ex Lem. – accepted
  Columnea lindenii Brongn. ex Lem. – not accepted
  Euphorbia xylophylloides Brongn. ex Lem. – accepted
  Euphorbia xylophylloides ssp. xylophylloides Brongn. ex Lem. – accepted
  Tirucalia xylophylloides (Brongn. ex Lem.) P.V. Heath – not accepted
  Atriplex patula ssp. obtusa (Cham.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. stipitatus (Chodat) Lemmermann – accepted
  Lotus purshianus Clem. & E.G. Clem. – not accepted
  Sida grayana Clement – not accepted
  Sida standleyi Clement – not accepted
  Fucus floresia Clemente – not accepted
  Halymenia floresia (Clemente) C. A. Agardh – accepted
  Potentilla buccoana Clementi – accepted
  Trifolium meneghinianum Clementi – not accepted
  Trifolium nigrescens ssp. petrisavii (Clementi) Holmboe – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. latifolius (D.C. Eaton) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. puberulus (D.C. Eaton) H.M. Hall & Clem. – accepted – yellow rabbitbrush, hairy low rabbitbrush, downy rabbitbrush
  Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lem. – accepted – Biznaga-partida de cuernos, rhinoceros cactus
  Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Lem. – accepted – Órgano-pequeńo alicoche falso, ladyfinger cactus
  Echinocereus pentalophus ssp. pentalophus (DC.) Lem. – accepted
  Anogeissus (DC.) Wall. ex Guillem. & Perr. – accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. ceruminosus (Durand & Hilg.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Coryphantha (Engelm.) Lem. – accepted – beehive cactus
  Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Lem. – accepted – Biznaga-partida partida, nipple beehive cactus
  Coryphantha macromeris ssp. macromeris (Engelm.) Lem. – accepted
  Coryphantha macromeris var. macromeris (Engelm.) Lem. – not accepted – nipple beehive cactus
  Juniperus utahensis (Engelm.) Lemmon – not accepted
  Pinus ayacahuite var. strobiformis (Engelm.) Lemmon – not accepted
  Pinus ponderosa var. brachyptera (Engelm.) Lemmon – accepted – ponderosa pine
  Pinus scopulorum (Engelm.) Lemmon – not accepted
  Dysphania cristata (F. Muell.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – crested goosefoot
  Pseudolithophyllum discoideum (Foslie) Lemoine – accepted
  Franceia ovalis (France) Lemmermann – accepted
  Alyssum erosulum Gennari & Pestal. ex Clementi – accepted
  Abies concolor var. lowiana (Gordon & Glend.) Lemmon – not accepted – California white fir, Low's fir, Pacific white fir, white fir
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. consimilis (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. gnaphalodes (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. junceus (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. mohavensis (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. pinifolius (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. asper (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. vulcanicus (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. elegans (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. humilis (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. linifolius (Greene) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex argentea ssp. typica H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex patula ssp. spicata H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. imulus H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. latior H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. typicus H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. typicus H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. typicus (H.M. Hall & Clem.) Cronquist – not accepted
  Ericameria parryi var. imula (H.M. Hall & Clem.) G.L. Nesom & Baird – accepted – Parry's rabbitbrush
  Ericameria parryi var. latior (H.M. Hall & Clem.) G.L. Nesom & Baird – accepted – Parry's rabbitbrush
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. bernardinus (H.M. Hall) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Cereus russelianus (Hook.) Gardner ex Lem. – not accepted
  Collandra picta (Hook.) Lem. – not accepted
  Dircaea bulbosa (Hook.) Lem. – not accepted
  Dircaea picta (Hook.) Lem. – not accepted
  Weissia rostellata var. phascoides (Hook.) W.D. Reese & B.A.E. Lemmon – not accepted
  Episcia tesselata hort. ex Lem. – not accepted
  Gesneria gerardiana hort. ex Lem. – not accepted
  Gesneria pilosa hort. ex Lem. – not accepted
  Gloxinia fyfiana hort. ex Lem. – not accepted
  X Mahoberberis neubertii (hort. ex Lem.) C.K. Schneid. – accepted
  Anemone hupehensis (hort. ex Lem.) Lem. ex Boynton – not accepted
  Anemone hupehensis (hort. ex Lem.) Lem. ex Boynton – accepted – Japanese thimbleweed
  Anemone hupehensis var. hupehensis (hort. ex Lem.) Lem. ex Boynton – accepted
  Verbesina chapmanii J.R. Coleman – accepted – Chapman's crownbeard
  Atriplex nuttallii ssp. tridentata (Kuntze) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Dicentra spectabilis (L.) Lem. – accepted – bleeding heart, common bleedinghearts
  Encyclia cochleata var. cochleata (L.) Lemée – not accepted – clamshell orchid
  Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – Mexican tea
  Dysphania anthelmintica (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – wormseed
  Dysphania aristata (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – wormseed
  Dysphania botrys (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – Jerusalem oak goosefoot
  Dysphania multifida (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – cutleaf goosefoot
  Weissia sharpii L.E. Anderson & B.A.E. Lemmon – accepted – Sharp's weissia moss
  Chodatella ciliata (Lagerh.) Lemmermann – accepted
  Milium maritimum (Lam.) Clem. & Rubic – not accepted
  Achimenes ignescens Lem. – not accepted
  Achimenes knightii Lem. – not accepted
  Agave fourcroydes Lem. – accepted – henequen, Maguey henequén
  Alloplectus pinelianus Lem. – not accepted
  Alloplectus pinelianus var. bicolor Lem. – not accepted
  Anhalonium Lem. – not accepted
  Anthacantha Lem. – not accepted
  Anthacantha desmetiana Lem. – not accepted
  Aporocactus Lem. – not accepted
  Aporocactus flagelliformis Lem. – not accepted
  Astrophytum Lem. – accepted
  Astrophytum myriostigma Lem. – accepted
  Beaucarnea Lem. – accepted – bottle-palm
  Beaucarnea recurvata Lem. – accepted – bottle-palm
  Cantua bicolor Lem. – accepted
  Centrosolenia bullata Lem. – not accepted
  Cereus baumannii Lem. – not accepted
  Cereus fernambucensis Lem. – accepted
  Cereus fernambucensis ssp. fernambucensis Lem. – accepted
  Cleistocactus Lem. – accepted
  Codonanthe devosiana Lem. – accepted
  Codonanthe hookeri Lem. – not accepted
  Codonanthe picta Lem. – not accepted
  Collandra pilosa Lem. – not accepted
  Consolea Lem. – accepted
  Consolea spinosissima Lem. – accepted
  Cotyledon pinnata Lem. – not accepted
  Crassula multicava Lem. – accepted – Cape Province pygmyweed
  Delairea Lem. – accepted – Cape-ivy, Cape ivy
  Delairea odorata Lem. – accepted – Cape-ivy, Cape ivy, German ivy, Italian ivy
  Dioon aculeatum Lem. – not accepted
  Dircaea lobulata Lem. – not accepted
  Drymonia sarmentosula Lem. – not accepted
  Echeveria cymosa Lem. – not accepted
  Echinocactus acanthodes Lem. – not accepted
  Echinocactus horizonthalonius Lem. – accepted – Biznaga-tonelmancamula, devilshead, silverbell cactus, Turk's head cactus
  Echinocactus horizonthalonius var. horizonthalonius Lem. – not accepted
  Echinocactus horizonthalonius var. horizonthalonius Lem. – not accepted – devilshead, Turk's head barrel cactus
  Echinocereus poselgeri Lem. – accepted – Órgano-pequeńo sacasil, dahlia hedgehog cactus
  Encephalartos ghellinckii Lem. – accepted
  Encephalartos villosus Lem. – accepted
  Euphorbia crispata Lem. – not accepted
  Euphorbia grandis Lem. – not accepted
  Euphorbia helicothele Lem. – not accepted
  Euphorbia hermentiana Lem. – not accepted
  Euphorbia mamillosa Lem. – not accepted
  Euphorbia meloniformis Lem. – not accepted
  Euphorbia rhipsaloides Lem. – not accepted
  Gazania splendens Lem. – not accepted
  Gesneria herbertiana Lem. – not accepted
  Gesneria lateritia var. macrantha Lem. – not accepted
  Gesneria macrantha Lem. – not accepted
  Hypocyrta calycodonta Lem. – not accepted
  Kohleria lanata Lem. – not accepted
  Lupinus hybridus Lem. – accepted – hybrid lupine
  Mammillaria spinosissima Lem. – accepted
  Mammillaria spinosissima ssp. spinosissima Lem. – accepted
  Melocactus obtusipetalus Lem. – not accepted
  Moorea Lem. – not accepted
  Niphaea rubida Lem. – not accepted
  Opuntia aoracantha Lem. – not accepted
  Opuntia streptacantha Lem. – accepted
  Orthanthe fyfiana Lem. – not accepted
  Pharus vittatus Lem. – accepted
  Pilocereus Lem. – not accepted
  Pilocereus robinii Lem. – not accepted
  Rhipsalis houlletiana Lem. – not accepted
  Rhytidophyllum floribundum Lem. – not accepted
  Ribes X gardonianum Lem. – not accepted – currant
  Ribes X gordonianum Lem. – accepted
  Schlumbergera Lem. – accepted
  Tephrocactus Lem. – accepted
  Trachelospermum Lem. – accepted
  Vanhouttea Lem. – accepted
  Vanhouttea calcarata Lem. – accepted
  Vanhouttea calcarata var. calcarata Lem. – accepted
  Yucca gigantea Lem. – accepted
  Notocactus mammulosus (Lem.) A. Berger – not accepted
  Roseocactus kotschoubeyanus (Lem.) A. Berger – not accepted
  Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lem.) A. Berger – accepted
  Notocactus submammulosus (Lem.) Backeb. – not accepted
  Lepismium houlletianum (Lem.) Barthlott – accepted
  Lepismium lumbricoides (Lem.) Barthlott – accepted
  Pentaraphia floribunda (Lem.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Carričre – not accepted
  Amalophyllon rubidum (Lem.) Boggan, L.E. Skog & Roalson – accepted
  Euphorbia nivulia var. helicothele (Lem.) Boiss. – not accepted
  Cephalocereus arrabidae (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Cephalocereus robinii (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Copiapoa echinoides (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Dudleya cymosa (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted – canyon liveforever
  Dudleya cymosa ssp. cymosa (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted – canyon liveforever
  Echinofossulocactus pentacanthus (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Epiphyllum strictum (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Ferocactus acanthodes (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Ferocactus acanthodes var. acanthodes (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted – viznaga
  Frailea gracillima (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Frailea gracillima ssp. gracillima (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Frailea pumila (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Frailea pumila ssp. pumila (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Hylocereus monacanthus (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted – nightblooming cereus
  Pachycereus chrysomallus (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Thelocactus hexaedrophorus (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Thelocactus hexaedrophorus ssp. hexaedrophorus (Lem.) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Wilcoxia poselgeri (Lem.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Pseudopilocereus arrabidae (Lem.) Buxb. – not accepted
  Pilosocereus arrabidae (Lem.) Byles & G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Pilosocereus robinii (Lem.) Byles & G.D. Rowley – accepted – Key tree cactus
  Pilosocereus robinii var. robinii (Lem.) Byles & G.D. Rowley – accepted – Key tree cactus
  Coccanthera devosiana (Lem.) C. Koch & Hanst. – not accepted
  Houttea calcarata (Lem.) Decne. – not accepted
  Houttea pardina var. calcarata (Lem.) Decne. – not accepted
  Herincquia floribunda (Lem.) Decne. ex Hérincq – not accepted
  Meyerocactus horizonthalonius (Lem.) Doweld – not accepted
  Dioon strobilaceum Lem. ex A.DC – not accepted
  Euphorbia sulcata Lem. ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Columnea picta (Lem. ex Hanst.) Voss – not accepted
  Selaginella umbrosa Lem. ex Hieron. – accepted
  Copiapoa malletiana (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) Backeb. – not accepted
  Copiapoa pepiniana (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) Backeb. – not accepted
  Neoporteria odieri (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) Backeb. – not accepted
  Thelocephala odieri (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) F. Ritter – not accepted
  Lophophora williamsii (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) J.M. Coult. – accepted – Peyote, peyote
  Eriosyce odieri (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) Katt. – accepted
  Eriosyce odieri ssp. odieri (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) Katt. – accepted
  Borzicactus celsianus (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) Kimnach – not accepted
  Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lem.) F. Ritter – not accepted
  Wigginsia courantii (Lem.) F. Ritter – not accepted
  Echinopsis lamprochlora (Lem.) F.A.C. Weber ex Friedrich & Glaetzle – not accepted
  Phinaea rubida (Lem.) Fritsch – not accepted
  Epiphyllum anguliger (Lem.) G. Don ex Loudon – accepted
  Echinopsis spachiana (Lem.) H. Friedrich & G.D. Rowley – not accepted
  Pediocactus horripilus (Lem.) Halda – not accepted
  Parodia mammulosa ssp. submammulosa (Lem.) Hofacker – not accepted
  Cereus poselgeri (Lem.) J.M. Coult. – not accepted
  Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lem.) K. Schum. – accepted
  Columnea scabrida (Lem.) Kuntze – not accepted
  Cereus robinii (Lem.) L.D. Benson – not accepted – Key tree cactus
  Cereus robinii (Lem.) L.D. Benson – not accepted
  Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus (Lem.) Lawr. – not accepted
  Alloplectus scabridus (Lem.) Lem. – not accepted
  Cleistocactus baumannii (Lem.) Lem. – accepted
  Cleistocactus baumannii ssp. baumannii (Lem.) Lem. – accepted
  Coryphantha elephantidens (Lem.) Lem. – accepted
  Coryphantha elephantidens ssp. elephantidens (Lem.) Lem. – accepted
  Coryphantha erecta (Lem.) Lem. – accepted
  Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lem.) Lem. – not accepted
  Dircaea macrantha (Lem.) Lem. – not accepted
  Tephrocactus aoracanthus (Lem.) Lem. – accepted
  Coryphantha robustispina ssp. scheeri (Lem.) N.P. Taylor – accepted
  Parodia mammulosa (Lem.) N.P. Taylor – accepted
  Parodia mammulosa ssp. mammulosa (Lem.) N.P. Taylor – not accepted
  Discocactus placentiformis ssp. alteolens (Lem.) P.J. Braun & Esteves – not accepted
  Gymnocalycium monvillei (Lem.) Pfeiff. ex Britton & Rose – accepted
  Gymnocalycium monvillei ssp. monvillei (Lem.) Pfeiff. ex Britton & Rose – accepted
  Parodia submammulosa (Lem.) R. Kiesling – not accepted
  Locheria ignescens (Lem.) Regel – not accepted
  Locheria ignescens (Lem.) Regel ex Hanst. – not accepted
  Rhipsalis prismatica (Lem.) Rümpler – not accepted
  Mammillaria rhodantha ssp. aureiceps (Lem.) Salm-Dyck – not accepted
  Mammillaria rhodantha var. auriceps (Lem.) Salm-Dyck – not accepted
  Nautilocalyx bullatus (Lem.) Sprague – accepted
  Passiflora van-volxemii (Lem.) Triana & Planch. – not accepted
  Turbinicarpus horripilus (Lem.) V. John & Ríha – accepted
  Alternanthera tenella var. versicolor (Lem.) Veldkamp – not accepted
  Nemophila menziesii var. discoidalis (Lem.) Voss – not accepted
  Alternanthera amoena (Lemaire) Voss – not accepted
  Copiapoa ferox Lembcke & Backeb. – not accepted
  Neochilenia pseudoreichei Lembcke & Backeb. – not accepted
  Soehrensia uebelmanniana Lembcke & Backeb. – not accepted
  Echinopsis uebelmanniana (Lembcke & Backeb.) A.E. Hoffm. – not accepted
  Scenedesmus arcuatus Lemm – accepted
  Tetraspora lacustris Lemm – accepted
  Oedogonium richterianum Lemm. – accepted
  Pteromonas angulosa Lemm. – accepted
  Franceia droescheri (Lemm.) G. M. Smith – accepted
  Closterium acutum var. variabile (Lemm.) Krieg. – accepted
  Chodatella longiseta (Lemm.) Printz – accepted
  Lagerheimiella longiseta (Lemm.) Printz – accepted
  Closterium gracile var. tenue (Lemm.) West and West – accepted
  Botryococcus sudeticus Lemmermann – accepted
  Chodatella subsalsa Lemmermann – accepted
  Closterium limneticum Lemmermann – accepted
  Closterium limneticum var. limnecticum Lemmermann – accepted
  Closterium pronum var. longissimum Lemmermann – not accepted
  Dactylococcopsis acicularis Lemmermann – accepted
  Dactylococcopsis fascicularis Lemmermann – not accepted
  Echinosphaeridium Lemmermann – accepted
  Echinosphaeridium nordstedti Lemmermann – accepted
  Lagerheimia longiseta Lemmermann – not accepted
  Lagerheimia quadriseta Lemmermann – not accepted
  Lagerheimia subsalsa Lemmermann – not accepted
  Oedogonium cardiacum var. minor Lemmermann – not accepted
  Oocystis marssonii Lemmermann – accepted
  Scenedesmus arcuatus var. arcuatus Lemmermann – accepted
  Tetraedron caudatum var. longispinum Lemmermann – accepted
  Trochiscia zachariasii Lemmermann – accepted
  Chodatella quadriseta (Lemmermann) G. M. Smith – accepted
  Micractinium quadrisetum (Lemmermann) G. M. Smith – accepted
  Scenedesmus oahuensis (Lemmermann) G. M. Smith – accepted
  Lagerheimiella subsalsa (Lemmermann) Printz – accepted
  Crucigenia apiculata (Lemmermann) Schmidle – accepted
  Crucigenia apiculata var. apiculata (Lemmermann) Schmidle – accepted
  Oedogonium lemmermannii (Lemmermann) Tiffany – accepted
  Oocystis natans (Lemmermann) Wille – accepted
  Oocystis natans var. natans (Lemmermann) Wille – accepted
  Chodatella Lemmermann, 1898 – accepted
  Franceia Lemmermann, 1898 – accepted
  Schroederia Lemmermann, 1898 – accepted
  Acanthosphaera Lemmermann, 1899 – accepted
  Acanthosphaera zachariasi Lemmermann, 1899 – accepted
  Closteriopsis Lemmermann, 1908 – accepted
  Closteriopsis longissima Lemmermann, 1908 – accepted
  Closteriopsis longissima var. longissima Lemmermann, 1908 – accepted
  Abies magnifica var. shastensis Lemmon – not accepted
  Allium obtusum Lemmon – accepted – red Sierran onion, red Sierra onion
  Allium obtusum var. obtusum Lemmon – accepted – red Sierra onion, red Sierran onion
  Arctostaphylos parryana Lemmon – accepted – Parry's manzanita
  Arctostaphylos parryana ssp. parryana Lemmon – accepted – Parry's manzanita
  Calochortus obispoensis Lemmon – accepted – San Luis mariposa lily
  Cupressus arizonica var. bonita Lemmon – not accepted
  Cupressus goveniana var. pygmaea Lemmon – not accepted
  Gentiana microcalyx Lemmon – not accepted
  Juniperus occidentalis var. gymnocarpa Lemmon – not accepted
  Lilium kelleyanum Lemmon – accepted – Kelley's lily
  Mimulus mohavensis Lemmon – accepted – Mojave monkey-flower
  Nama densa Lemmon – accepted – leafy nama, mat nama
  Nama densa var. densa Lemmon – accepted – leafy fiddleleaf
  Nama densum Lemmon – not accepted – mat nama, leafy nama
  Nama densum var. densum Lemmon – not accepted – leafy fiddleleaf
  Pinus apacheca Lemmon – not accepted
  Pinus attenuata Lemmon – accepted – knobcone pine, chichonuda
  Prunus subcordata var. kelloggii Lemmon – not accepted – Kellogg's Klamath plum
  Woodsia plummerae Lemmon – accepted – Plummer's cliff fern
  Yucca californica Lemmon – not accepted
  Rhododendron bakeri (Lemmon & McKay) Hume – not accepted – Baker's rhododendron
  Rhododendron X bakeri (Lemmon & McKay) Hume (pro sp.) – accepted – Baker's rhododendron
  Pinus divaricata var. hendersonii (Lemmon) B. Boivin – not accepted
  Cupressus goveniana ssp. pygmaea (Lemmon) Bartel – not accepted – Mendocino cypress, pygmy cypress
  Draba douglasii var. crockeri (Lemmon) C.L. Hitchc. – not accepted
  Callitropsis pigmaea (Lemmon) D.P. Little – accepted – pygmy cypress
  Nama depressa Lemmon ex A. Gray – accepted – depressed fiddleleaf, narrowleaf nama
  Nama depressum Lemmon ex A. Gray – not accepted – narrowleaf nama, depressed fiddleleaf
  Nama pusilla Lemmon ex A. Gray – accepted – smallleaf nama, eggleaf nama
  Nama pusillum Lemmon ex A. Gray – not accepted – egg-leaf fiddleleaf, smallleaf nama, eggleaf fiddleleaf
  Ranunculus arizonicus Lemmon ex A. Gray – accepted – Arizona buttercup
  Ranunculus arizonicus var. arizonicus Lemmon ex A. Gray – accepted – Arizona buttercup
  Allium peninsulare Lemmon ex Greene – accepted – Mexicali onion, peninsula onion
  Allium peninsulare var. peninsulare Lemmon ex Greene – accepted – peninsula onion
  Potentilla saxosa Lemmon ex Greene – not accepted
  Potentilla saxosa var. saxosa Lemmon ex Greene – not accepted
  Ivesia saxosa (Lemmon ex Greene) Ertter – accepted – rock mousetail
  Eunanus mohavensis (Lemmon) Greene – not accepted
  Gentianella microcalyx (Lemmon) J.M. Gillett – accepted – Chiricahua dwarf gentian
  Abies X shastensis (Lemmon) Lemmon – accepted – Shasta red fir
  Pellaea mucronata var. californica (Lemmon) Munz & I.M. Johnst. – not accepted
  Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. parryana (Lemmon) Roof – not accepted
  Cupressus pygmaea (Lemmon) Sarg. – not accepted – pygmy cypress
  Pellaea mucronata ssp. californica (Lemmon) Windham – accepted – California cliffbrake
  Gynerium jubatum Lemoine – not accepted
  Tritonia X crocosmiiflora (Lemoine) G. Nicholson – not accepted
  Crocosmia X crocosmiiflora (Lemoine) N.E. Br. – accepted – crocosmia, montbretia
  Cortaderia jubata (Lemoine) Stapf – accepted – Andean pampas grass, pampasgrass, purple pampasgrass, selloa pampasgrass, selloa pampas grass, purple pampas grass
  Calochortus monophyllus (Lindl.) Lem. – accepted – yellow star-tulip
  Trachelospermum jasminoides (Lindl.) Lem. – accepted – confederate jasmine
  Atriplex nuttallii ssp. falcata (M.E. Jones) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. turbinatus (M.E. Jones) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. attenuatus (M.E. Jones) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Columnea chloronema (Mart.) Lem. – not accepted
  Coryphantha pycnacantha (Mart.) Lem. – accepted
  Abies lasiocarpa var. arizonica (Merriam) Lemmon – accepted – corkbark fir
  Pediastrum simplex Meyen Lemm – accepted
  Artemisia campestris ssp. caudata (Michx.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – accepted – Pacific wormwood, field wormwood, field sagewort
  Melocactus lemairei (Monv. ex Lem.) Miq. ex Lem. – accepted
  Atriplex nuttallii ssp. gardneri (Moq.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chelone glabra var. linifolia N. Coleman – not accepted
  Polygonum amphibium var. stipulaceum N. Coleman – not accepted – water smartweed
  Persicaria amphibia var. stipulacea (N. Coleman) H. Hara – not accepted
  Palmodictyon varium (Naeg.) Lemm. – accepted
  Ankistrodesmus braunii (Naegeli) Lemmermann – accepted
  Moorea argentea (Nees) Lem. – not accepted
  Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – accepted – Pacific wormwood, western sagewort, field sagewort
  Artemisia tridentata ssp. arbuscula (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Artemisia tridentata ssp. trifida (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Artemisia vulgaris ssp. heterophylla (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Artemisia vulgaris ssp. ludoviciana (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. albicaulis (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. speciosus (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – accepted – yellow rabbitbrush, lanceleaf low rabbitbrush, lanceleaf rabbitbrush
  Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. pumilus (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Coryphantha glanduligera (Otto & A. Dietr.) Lem. – accepted
  Echinocereus acifer (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Lem. – accepted
  Echinocereus acifer ssp. acifer (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Lem. – accepted
  Artemisia dracunculus ssp. glauca (Pall. ex Willd.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted – dragon wormwood
  Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis (Pall.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted – field sagewort, northern sagewort
  Chrysothamnus parryi ssp. howardii (Parry ex A. Gray) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lem. – accepted – Órgano-pequeńo fresa, Engelmann's hedgehog cactus, strawberry cactus
  Echinocereus engelmannii ssp. engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lem. – not accepted
  Echinocereus engelmannii var. engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lem. – accepted – Engelmann's hedgehog cactus, Engelmann's cactus
  Euphorbia hirta var. ophthalmica (Pers.) Allem & Irgang – not accepted
  Coryphantha ottonis (Pfeiff.) Lem. – accepted
  Achimenes lanata (Planch. & Linden ex Lem.) Hanst. – not accepted
  Scheeria lanata (Planch. & Linden ex Lem.) Hanst. – not accepted
  Koernickia lanata (Planch. & Linden ex Lem.) Regel – not accepted
  Dysphania carinata (R. Br.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted
  Dysphania pumilio (R. Br.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – clammy goosefoot
  Brassica rapa var. dichotoma (Roxb. ex Fleming) Kitam. – not accepted – toria
  Atriplex canescens ssp. garrettii (Rydb.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex nuttallii ssp. buxifolia (Rydb.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus greenei ssp. filifolius (Rydb.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. salicifolius (Rydb.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex argentea ssp. expansa (S. Watson) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted – silverscale, silverscale saltbush
  Atriplex canescens ssp. linearis (S. Watson) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex elegans ssp. fasciculata (S. Watson) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex lentiformis ssp. breweri (S. Watson) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted – quailbush
  Atriplex lentiformis ssp. torreyi (S. Watson) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Consolea rubescens (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Lem. – accepted
  Juniperus virginiana var. scopulorum (Sarg.) Lemmon – not accepted
  Achimenes gloxiniiflora (Scheidw.) Forkel ex Lem. – not accepted
  Tetraedron hastatum var. palatinum (Schmidle) Lemmermann – accepted
  Dysphania chilensis (Schrad.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted
  Tetraedron trigonum var. papilliferum (Schroed.) Lemmermann – accepted
  Tetrastrum staurogeniaeforme (Schroeder) Lemm. – accepted
  Schroederia setigera (Schroeder) Lemmermann – accepted
  Dysphania schraderiana (Schult.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted
  Atriplex patula ssp. hastata sensu H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Atriplex patula ssp. hastata sensu H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Iris kaempferi Siebold ex Lem. – not accepted
  Croton mauritianus Stadtm. ex Willemet – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus pulchellus ssp. elatior (Standl.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted
  Weissia ludoviciana (Sull.) W.D. Reese & B.A.E. Lemmon – accepted
  Weissia muehlenbergiana (Sw.) W.D. Reese & B.A.E. Lemmon – not accepted
  Weissia muhlenbergiana (Sw.) W.D. Reese & B.A.E. Lemmon – accepted
  Ankistrodesmus spiralis Turner Lemm – accepted
  Ankistrodesmus spiralis var. spiralis Turner Lemm – accepted
  Dalbergia nigra (Vell.) Allemao ex Benth. – accepted
  Cibotium regale Verschaff. & Lem. – accepted
  Gentiana cherokeensis (W.P. Lemmon) Fernald – not accepted
  Gentiana deloachii (W.P. Lemmon) Shinners – not accepted
  Gloeocystis planctonica (West and West) Lemmermann – accepted
  Gloeocystis planctonica var. planctonica (West and West) Lemmermann – accepted
  Dysphania graveolens (Willd.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – fetid goosefoot
  Calanthe triplicata (Willem.) Ames – accepted
  Dichanthium Willemet – accepted – bluestem
  Dichanthium nodosum Willemet – not accepted
  Andropogon nodosus (Willemet) Nash – not accepted
  Chrysothamnus pulchellus ssp. baileyi (Woot. & Standl.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted – Bailey's rabbitbrush
  Muhlenbergia aguascalientensis Y. Herrera & De la Cerda-Lemus – accepted
  Astrophytum asterias (Zucc.) Lem. – accepted – sanddollar, Biznaga-algononcillo de estrella, seaurchin starcactus, star cactus
 
 Kingdom Protozoa
  Euglena hemichromata Bs) Lemmermann – valid
  Euglena mesnili Bs) Lemmermann – valid
  Euglena minima Bs) Lemmermann – valid
  Euglena oblonga Bs) Lemmermann – valid
  Euglena obtusa Bs) Lemmermann – valid
  Euglena splendens Bs) Lemmermann – valid
  Lepocinclis fusiformis (Carter) Lemmermann – valid
  Lepocinclis texta Duj Lemm – valid
  Euglena fusca (Klebs) Lemmermann – valid
  Euglena grannulata (Klebs) Lemmermann – valid
  Phacus brevicaudatus (Klebs) Lemmermann – valid
  Bodo alexeieffii Lemm. – valid
  Bodo amoebinus Lemm. – valid
  Bodo obovatus Lemm. – valid
  Euglena haematodes Lemmermann – valid
  Euglena limnophila Lemmermann – valid
  Euglena spiroides Lemmermann – valid
  Lepocinclis sphagnophila Lemmermann – valid
  Trachelomonas hispida var. coronata Lemmermann – valid
  Trachelomonas varians Lemmermann – valid
  Phacus nordstedtii Lemmermann, 1904 – valid
  Bodo variabilis (Stokes) Lemmermann, 1914 – valid
  Salpingoeca vagnicola Zach Lemm – valid
  Salpingoeca frequentissima Zach. Lemm. – valid
   

A gray bar