Integrated Taxonomic Information System - Search Results

Results of: Search in every Kingdom for Taxon Author(s) Name(s) containing 'Por'
 
 Kingdom Animalia
  Tockus erythrorhynchus ruahae A. Kemp & Delport, 2002 – invalid
  Tockus ruahae A. Kemp & Delport, 2002 – valid – Tanzanian Red-billed Hornbill, Toco de Ruaha, Calao du Ruaha
  Liolaemus diaguita Abdala, Quinteros, Arias, Portelli and Palavecino, 2011 – valid
  Diamysis bahirensis hebraica Almeida Prado-Por, 1981 – valid
  Diamysis bahirensis sirbonica Almeida Prado-Por, 1981 – valid
  Allocapnia minima (Barnston in Newport, 1848) – valid
  Perla minima Barnston in Newport, 1848 – invalid
  Barbarophryne Beukema, de Pous, Donaire-Barroso, Bogaerts, Garcia-Porta, Escoriza, Arribas et al., 2013 – valid
  Salamandra algira splendens Beukema, de Pous, Donaire-Barroso, Bogaerts, Garcia-Porta, Escoriza, Arribas et al., 2013 – invalid
  Abronia mixteca Bogert and Porter, 1967 – valid – Lagarto alicante mixteco, Mixtecan Arboreal Alligator Lizard
  Foveolocyathus alternans (Cairns and Porter, 1992) – valid
  Euophrys testaceozonata Caporiacco, 1922 – valid
  Xysticus gortanii Caporiacco, 1922 – valid
  Alopecosa galilaei (Caporiacco, 1923) – invalid
  Phrurolithus florentinus Caporiacco, 1923 – valid
  Roncus menozzii (Caporiacco, 1923) – valid
  Roncus andreinii (Caporiacco, 1925) – valid
  Tetragnatha zangherii (Caporiacco, 1926) – valid
  Drassodes canaglensis Caporiacco, 1927 – valid
  Mansuphantes rossii (Caporiacco, 1927) – valid
  Rhagodes albolimbata Caporiacco, 1927 – valid
  Rhagoduna puccionii (Caporiacco, 1927) – valid
  Troglohyphantes liburnicus Caporiacco, 1927 – valid
  Archaeodictyna Caporiacco, 1928 – valid
  Drassodes spinicrus Caporiacco, 1928 – invalid
  Dysdera andreini Caporiacco, 1928 – valid
  Euophrys marmarica Caporiacco, 1928 – valid
  Haplodrassus seditiosus (Caporiacco, 1928) – invalid
  Pardosa confalonierii Caporiacco, 1928 – valid
  Pseudodrassus quadridentatus (Caporiacco, 1928) – valid
  Saitis latifrons Caporiacco, 1928 – valid
  Scotophaeus gridellii Caporiacco, 1928 – valid
  Trachyzelotes bardiae (Caporiacco, 1928) – valid
  Dysdera festai Caporiacco, 1929 – valid
  Zelotes distinctissimus Caporiacco, 1929 – valid
  Pardosa ghigii Caporiacco, 1932 – valid
  Cyclosa concolor Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Cynosa Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Cynosa agedabiae Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Pellenes minimus (Caporiacco, 1933) – valid
  Philodromus dubius Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Philodromus erythrops Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Philodromus grazianii Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Philodromus multispinus Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Scotophaeus microdon Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Steatoda triangulosa concolor (Caporiacco, 1933) – valid
  Theridion patrizii Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Theridion varians cyrenaicum Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Xysticus quadrispinus Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Xysticus quadrispinus concolor Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Xysticus quadrispinus quadrispinus Caporiacco, 1933 – valid
  Ajmonia Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Amaurobius festae Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Araneus altitudinum Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Araneus obscurissimus Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Araneus pontii Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Berlandina drassodea (Caporiacco, 1934) – valid
  Camptoscaphiella Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Carpathonesticus menozzii (Caporiacco, 1934) – valid
  Carrhotus affinis Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Cybaeus broni Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Cyclosa kashmirica Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Devade dubia Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Drassodes carinivulvus Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Drassodes parvidens Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Drassodes rubicundulus Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Euryopis megalops (Caporiacco, 1934) – valid
  Euryopis venutissima (Caporiacco, 1934) – valid
  Filistata chiardolae Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Filistata rufa Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Larinioides Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Lathys sindi (Caporiacco, 1934) – valid
  Lepthyphantes striatiformis Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Ozyptila spinosissima Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Pseudotegenaria Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Pseudotegenaria parva Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Pterotrichina nova Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Talanites tibialis Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Theridion angustifrons Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Theridion glaciale Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Theridion latisternum Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Theridion spinosissimum Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Zelotes baltistanus Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Zelotes baltoroi Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Zelotes desioi Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Zelotes incertissimus Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Zelotes pseudopusillus Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Zelotes sindi Caporiacco, 1934 – valid
  Acantholycosa baltoroi (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Afraflacilla flavipes (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Alioranus distinctus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Alioranus minutissimus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Apostenus annulipes Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Araeoncus duriusculus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Ballognatha Caporiacco, 1935 – invalid
  Ballognatha typica Caporiacco, 1935 – invalid
  Bathyphantes glacialis Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Bathyphantes larvarum Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Bathyphantes reticularis Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Chalcoscirtus flavipes Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Chalcoscirtus glacialis Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Chalcoscirtus glacialis glacialis Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Clubiona crouxi Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Coelotes stylifer Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Collinsia crassipalpis (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Dolichoneon Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Dolichoneon typicus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Ebrechtella tricuspidata concolor (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Erigone pseudovagans Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Eusparassus flavovittatus Caporiacco, 1935 – invalid
  Eusparassus pontii Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Evippomma evippiforme (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Gongylidiellum chiardolae Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Gongylidiellum nigrolimbatum Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Gongylidium baltoroi Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Hippasa flavicoma Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Lepthyphantes allegrii Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Lepthyphantes annulipes Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Lepthyphantes deosaicola Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Lepthyphantes incertissimus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Lepthyphantes nigridorsus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Lepthyphantes pratorum Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Lepthyphantes trivittatus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Micaria dives concolor (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Micaria pulcherrima Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Micaria pulcherrima flava Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Micaria pulcherrima pulcherrima Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Microctenonyx cavifrons (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Minicia vittata Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Myrmarachne hidaspis Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Nandicius pseudoicioides (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Neoantistea maxima (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Olios flavovittatus (Caporiacco, 1935) – invalid
  Pardosa flavisterna Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Pardosa hydaspis Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Pardosa tridentis Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Pellenes allegrii Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Pireneitega bidens (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Pocadicnemis desioi Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Pseudicius flavipes (Caporiacco, 1935) – invalid
  Pseudicius pseudoicioides (Caporiacco, 1935) – invalid
  Pseudodrassus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Pseudodrassus ricasolii Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Schizocosa concolor (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Stoliczka affinis Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Thanatus balestrerii Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Tiso megalops Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Troxochrota kashmirica (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Vacchellia Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Vacchellia baltoroi Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Xysticus baltistanus (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Xysticus xysticiformis (Caporiacco, 1935) – valid
  Yllenus baltistanus Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Zoropsis beccarii Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Bolyphantes kolosvaryi (Caporiacco, 1936) – valid
  Castanilla Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Castanilla marchesii Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Castanilla quinquemaculata Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Cheiracanthium auenati Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Clubiona andreinii Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Cosmophasis fazanica Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Diplocephalus tiberinus (Caporiacco, 1936) – valid
  Habrocestum verattii Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Logunyllus tschoni (Caporiacco, 1936) – invalid
  Micaria marchesii (Caporiacco, 1936) – valid
  Minniza rollei Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Nemoscolus niger Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Parachtes vernae (Caporiacco, 1936) – valid
  Philodromus cufrae Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Pseudodrassus scorteccii Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Pseudomogrus tschoni (Caporiacco, 1936) – valid
  Scorteccia Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Scorteccia termitarum Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Stenaelurillus giovae Caporiacco, 1936 – invalid
  Synaphosus minimus (Caporiacco, 1936) – valid
  Trochosa garamantica (Caporiacco, 1936) – valid
  Troglohyphantes lessinensis Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Troglohyphantes ruffoi Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Xysticus barbatus Caporiacco, 1936 – valid
  Yllenus tschoni (Caporiacco, 1936) – invalid
  Dactylochelifer somalicus Caporiacco, 1937 – valid
  Galeodes mosconibronzii (Caporiacco, 1937) – valid
  Gluviema Caporiacco, 1937 – valid
  Gluviema migiurtina Caporiacco, 1937 – valid
  Gnosippus franchettii Caporiacco, 1937 – valid
  Ischnocolus tripolitanus Caporiacco, 1937 – invalid
  Rhagodeya nigra Caporiacco, 1937 – valid
  Rhagodinus incertus Caporiacco, 1937 – valid
  Ceratinella apollonii Caporiacco, 1938 – valid
  Decaphora ambigua (Caporiacco, 1938) – invalid
  Pseudocorythalia Caporiacco, 1938 – valid
  Pseudocorythalia subinermis Caporiacco, 1938 – valid
  Pseudosparianthis ambigua Caporiacco, 1938 – invalid
  Simonestus pseudobulbulus (Caporiacco, 1938) – valid
  Troglohyphantes pluto Caporiacco, 1938 – valid
  Xysticus ghigii Caporiacco, 1938 – valid
  Agelena incertissima Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Araneus demoniacus Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Arctosa poecila Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Brachyphaea fagei Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Caffrowithius aequatorialis Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Charminus aethiopicus (Caporiacco, 1939) – valid
  Cheiracanthium denisi Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Dactylochelifer dolichodactylus Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Eusparassus concolor Caporiacco, 1939 – invalid
  Harpactea strandi (Caporiacco, 1939) – valid
  Heriaesynaema Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Heriaesynaema flavipes Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Hogna grazianii (Caporiacco, 1939) – valid
  Isoxya nigromutica (Caporiacco, 1939) – valid
  Lepthyphantes messapicus Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Nomisia poecilipes Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Oxyopes strandi Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Oxyopes zavattarii Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Pardosella Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Pardosella delesserti Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Pardosella zavattarii Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Pellenes univittatus (Caporiacco, 1939) – valid
  Philodromus borana Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Phlegra tetralineata (Caporiacco, 1939) – valid
  Rhagodes nicotrae Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Rhagodes strandi Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Rhene parvula Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Solpugyla maestrii Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Stenaelurillus strandi Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Synema variabile Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Thanatus zavattarii Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Thyene splendida Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Thyene striatipes (Caporiacco, 1939) – valid
  Tibellus flavipes Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Trochosula grazianii (Caporiacco, 1939) – invalid
  Xysticus brunneitibiis Caporiacco, 1939 – valid
  Agelena hirsutissima Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Agelena nigra Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Allocosa nigella (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Allocosa tuberculipalpa (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Aphantaulax flavida Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Araneus chiaramontei Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Araneus cyclops Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Araneus margaritae Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Araneus oxygaster Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Argyrodes sextuberculosus dilutior (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Argyrodes strandi (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Argyrodes vatovae (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Asemesthes septentrionalis Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Caporiaccosa arctosaeformis (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Castianeira brunellii Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Clubiona roeweri Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Clubiona ruffoi Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Cosmophasis depilata Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Ctenus doloensis Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Ctenus vatovae Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Dolomedes vatovae Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Drassodes simplicivulvus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Echemella strandi (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Euophrys nigrescens Caporiacco, 1940 – invalid
  Firmicus biguttatus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Firmicus paecilipes Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Habrocestum penicillatum Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Habrocestum subdotatum Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Hogna bottegoi Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Holcolaetis strandi Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Hyaenosa Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Hyaenosa strandi Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Hyllus angustivulvus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Hyllus atroniveus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Hyllus viduatus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Icius brunellii Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Isoxya somalica (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Larinioides subinermis Caporiacco, 1940 – invalid
  Leucauge camelina Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Olios somalicus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Oxyopes longespina Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Oxyopes russoi Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Oxytate jannonei (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Pararaneus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Pardosa benadira Caporiacco, 1940 – invalid
  Pardosa brunellii Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Pardosa vatovae Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Pellenes obliquostriatus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Philodromus dilatatus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Philodromus punctisternus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Philodromus silvestrii Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Pholcus vatovae Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Runcinia dubia Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Scotophaeus strandi Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Singafrotypa subinermis (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Tetragnatha obscuriceps Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Tetragnatha paludis Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Tetragnatha sidama Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Thanatus inconsuetus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Thanatus philodromoides Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Theridion albolineolatum Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Theridion brunellii Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Tmarus tuberculitibiis Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Uloborus strandi (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Vatovia Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Vatovia albosignata Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Wadicosa benadira (Caporiacco, 1940) – valid
  Xysticus multiaculeatus Caporiacco, 1940 – valid
  Afrobeata Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Afrobeata latithorax Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Allocosa delesserti (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Anagraphis incerta Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Araneus adiantiformis Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Araneus masculus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Calocheiridius somalicus (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Chernes zavattarii Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Dysdera pavani Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Eusparassus rufobrunneus Caporiacco, 1941 – invalid
  Evarcha similis Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Firmicus bipunctatus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Galeodes inermis (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Galeodes subbarbarus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Habrocestum subpenicillatum Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Haedanula Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Haedanula subinermis Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Hasarius pauciaculeis Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Heliophanus decempunctatus (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Heliophanus minutissimus (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Heliophanus undecimmaculatus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Hyllus duplicidentatus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Larinia strandi Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Minosia assimilis Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Nisueta flavescens Caporiacco, 1941 – invalid
  Okinawicius delesserti (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Olios hoplites Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Oxyopes galla Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Oxyopes longetibiatus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Oxyopes rubriventer Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Oxyopes rubriventer paecilus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Oxyopes rubriventer rubriventer Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Oxyopes subabebae Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Pardosa angustifrons Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Pardosa mira Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Pardosella maculata Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Philodromus archettii Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Philodromus bigibbosus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Philodromus corradii Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Philodromus legae Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Philodromus maestrii Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Pholcus strandi Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Pirata zavattarii (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Portia strandi Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Pseudicius delesserti Caporiacco, 1941 – invalid
  Rafalus nigritibiis (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Rhagodoca paecila Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Rhagodoca zavattarii Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Rhene modesta Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Storena zavattarii Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Syrisca mamillata Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Tapinothelops vittipes (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Thomisus destefanii Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Tmarus femellus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Tmarus riccii Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Tusitala discibulba Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Xysticus subjugalis nigerrimus Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Zenonina fusca Caporiacco, 1941 – valid
  Zodariellum zavattarii (Caporiacco, 1941) – valid
  Rhagodoca pusilla Caporiacco, 1944 – valid
  Zeriassa dubia Caporiacco, 1944 – valid
  Abapeba pennata (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Acanthopelma beccarii Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Acracanthostoma nigritarse Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Aelurillus subaffinis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Agalenocosa denisi (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Allocosa guianensis (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Anagraphis minima Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Anahita similis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Aneplasa strandi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Araneus perincertus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Arctosa frequentissima Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Arctosa kolosvaryi (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Ariadna brevispina Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Arushina Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Arushina dentichelis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Asaracus modestissimus (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Asaracus roeweri Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Beata blauveltae Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Benoitia bornemiszai (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Berlandina kolosvaryi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Berlandina obscurata Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Capidava annulipes Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Capidava dubia Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Carrhotus subaffinis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Catatemnus kittenbergeri Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Charinus guianensis (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Chariobas armatissimus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Charminus ambiguus concolor (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Chira fagei Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Chira flavescens Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Chira superba Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Chrysilla kolosvaryi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Chrysometa flavicans (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Chthonius lanzai Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Chthonius lanzai lanzai Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Cispius strandi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Clubiona guianensis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Cobanus guianensis (Caporiacco, 1947) – invalid
  Corinna bonneti Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Corythalia hadzji Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Cosmophasis pulchella Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Cosmophasis strandi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Creugas apophysarius (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Crocodilosa Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Crocodilosa kittenbergeri Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Ctenus delesserti (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Ctenus fulvipes Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Ctenus scenicus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Cyclosa rubronigra Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Dasumia diomedea Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Dysdera dysderoides (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Dysdera flagellifera Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Dysdera flagellifera flagellifera Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Dysdera pominii Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Enoploctenus distinctus (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Euophrys alabardata Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Euophrys kittenbergeri Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Evarcha obscura Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Firmicus arushae Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Firmicus strandi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Frigga rufa (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Geogarypus incertus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Heliophanus kittenbergeri (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Hibana melloleitaoi (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Hogna colosii (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Hoplolathys Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Hoplolathys aethiopica Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Hypaeus barromachadoi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Hypaeus pauciaculeis (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Hypsosinga lithyphantoides Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Hypsosinga lithyphantoides lithyphantoides Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Langona magna Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Leptodrassus strandi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Linothele dubia (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Mago pauciaculeis (Caporiacco, 1947) – invalid
  Mallinella subinermis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Megapyge Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Megapyge rufa Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Merenius concolor Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Miagrammopes romitii Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Micrathena beta Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Mimetus arushae Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Misumenoides rubrithorax Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Myrmecium trifasciatum Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Naubolus melloleitaoi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Nemoscolus kolosvaryi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Nemosinga Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Nemosinga atra Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Nemosinga atra atra Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Nemosinga atra bimaculata Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Nemosinga strandi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Neoscona subfusca alboplagiata Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Nilus kolosvaryi (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Nisueta kolosvaryi Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Noegus franganilloi (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Noegus niger (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Noegus petrusewiczi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Odo gigliolii Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Oligacanthophrynus Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Oligacanthophrynus guianensis Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Olios discolorichelis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Olios kolosvaryi (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Olios longespinus Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Olios sexpunctatus Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Orinocosa pulchra Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Oxyopes arushae Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Oxyopes delesserti Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Oxyopes kovacsi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Oxyopes megalops Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Oxyopes pallidecoloratus nigricans Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Oxyopes reimoseri Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Oxytate concolor (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Ozyptila panganica Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pachistopelma concolor Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Pachomius nigrus (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Pachyonomastus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pachyonomastus kittenbergeri Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Palliduphantes florentinus (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Paraplectana kittenbergeri Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Paratemnoides guianensis (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Pelecopsis moschensis (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Phidippus albocinctus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Phidippus guianensis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Philira superba (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Philodromus panganii Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Philodromus v-notatus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pochyta moschensis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Poecilochroa carinata Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Poecilochroa pauciaculeis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pronous nigripes Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Psecas bacelarae Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pseudartonis flavonigra Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pseudattulus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pseudattulus kratochvili Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pseudoplexippus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pseudoplexippus unicus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Pyresthesis berlandi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Radulphius strandi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Rhoicinus fuscus (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Romitia Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Romitia nigra Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Roncus beieri Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Rudra multispina Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Saitis magnus Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Sassacus leucomystax (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Schaenicoscelis guianensis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Scotocesonia Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Scotocesonia demerarae Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Senoculus guianensis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Sidusa guianensis (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Singa albobivittata Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Suemus tibelloides Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Synema concolor Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Synema pauciaculeis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Synema subabnorme Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Synotaxus monoceros (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Syntrechalea reimoseri (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Tapinauchenius concolor (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Tapinothelops concolor (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Tetragnatha beccarii Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Tetragnatha bishopi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Tetragnatha brachychelis Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Tetragnatha petrunkevitchi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Thalassius kolosvaryi Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Thaumasia brunnea Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Thaumasia strandi Caporiacco, 1947 – invalid
  Theonoe africana Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Theridion arushae Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Theridion panganii Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Theridion ursoi Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Thomisus daradioides nigroannulatus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Thomisus hararinus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Thomisus obscuratus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Thyene dancala Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Thyene subsplendens Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Titidius ignestii Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Titidius rubescens Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Tmarus longipes Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Tmarus nigristernus Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Trechalea paucispina Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Trochosa arctosina Caporiacco, 1947 – valid
  Zelotes tetramamillatus (Caporiacco, 1947) – valid
  Alpaida truncata obscura (Caporiacco, 1948) – valid
  Alpaida truncata sexmaculata (Caporiacco, 1948) – valid
  Cicurina rhodiensis Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Euryopis mutoloi Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Gluviella Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Gluviella rhodiensis Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Haplodrassus grazianoi Caporiacco, 1948 – invalid
  Hygrolycosa strandi Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Lepthyphantes aegeus Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Megarctosa Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Megarctosa naccai Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Misumenops candidoi (Caporiacco, 1948) – valid
  Pardosa tatarica saturiator Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Pseudicius cultrifer Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Tegenaria rhodiensis Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Zodarion nigrifemur Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Zosis geniculata fusca (Caporiacco, 1948) – valid
  Agelena fagei Caporiacco, 1949 – invalid
  Agelena leucopyga nairobii Caporiacco, 1949 – invalid
  Agelena nairobii Caporiacco, 1949 – invalid
  Alopecosa atis Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Araeoncus gertschi Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Araneus mauensis Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Araneus mauensis mauensis Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Araneus mauensis ocellatus Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Arctosa berlandi (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Argyrodes exlineae (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Argyrodes kratochvili (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Asthenargellus Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Asthenargellus kastoni Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Asthenargellus meneghettii Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Bianor ghigii (Caporiacco, 1949) – invalid
  Blossia toschii (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Brachyphaea simpliciaculeata Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Brancus hemmingi Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Brancus poecilus Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Cheiracanthium punctipedellum Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Cheiracanthium schenkeli Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Cheiracanthium tetragnathoide Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Copocrossa albozonata Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Cyclosa lawrencei Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Diaea taibeli Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Dictyna tullgreni Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Diores delesserti Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Diores strandi Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Dipoena bristowei Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Dipoena quadricuspis Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Drassodes braendegaardi Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Episinus hickmani Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Episinus taibeli Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Euophrys megastyla Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Gnaphosa cyrenaica (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Gnaphosa lonai Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Gonatium petrunkewitschi Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Harpactea albanica (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Hyllus multiaculeatus Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Hypsosinga lithyphantoides dealbata Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Idiops melloleitaoi (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Improphantes mauensis (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Kijabe ensifera Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Langona minima Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Lycosa praegrandis discoloriventer Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Lycosa tarantula carsica Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Mesiotelus pococki Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Microlinyphia delesserti (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Mimetus bishopi Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Mistaria fagei (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Mistaria nairobii (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Misumena pallescens Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Neaetha alborufula Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Orthobula milloti Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Oxyopes toschii Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Pachyballus flavipes aurantius Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Parachtes romandiolae (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Parachtes siculus (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Parachthonius Caporiacco, 1949 – invalid
  Paramystaria variabilis delesserti Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Pardosa strandembriki Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Philodromus alboniger Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Philodromus pesbovis Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Pholcus taibeli Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Phoroncidia kibonotensis concolor (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Pseudicius elmenteitae Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Pseudoctenus Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Pseudoctenus meneghettii Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Roncus julianus Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Roncus lonai Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Scotophaeus affinis Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Scotophaeus schenkeli Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Stenaelurillus albopunctatus Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Systenoplacis falconeri (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Tetragnatha kolosvaryi Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Tetragnatha roeweri Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion angusticeps Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion brunneonigrum Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion chamberlini Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion charitonowi Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion convexisternum Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion femoratissimum Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion hewitti Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion mauense Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion meneghettii Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion nasinotum Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion nigroplagiatum Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion teutanoides Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion trizonatum Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridion zebra Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridula albonigra Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridula albonigra albonigra Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Theridula albonigra vittata Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Thyene nigriceps (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Tmarus toschii Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Toschia Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Toschia concolor Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Toschia picta Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Trachelas sylvae Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Tyrannochthonius meneghettii (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Ureta ghigii (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Xerophaeus thomasi (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Xysticus jugalis larvatus Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Zangherella Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Zangherella apuliae (Caporiacco, 1949) – valid
  Euryopis duodecimguttata Caporiacco, 1950 – valid
  Euryopis giordanii Caporiacco, 1950 – valid
  Leptoneta crypticola franciscoloi Caporiacco, 1950 – valid
  Nemesia ilvae Caporiacco, 1950 – valid
  Rhagodes trambustii Caporiacco, 1950 – valid
  Scotophaeus fabrisae Caporiacco, 1950 – valid
  Tibellus oblongus maculatus Caporiacco, 1950 – valid
  Chthonius ruffoi Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Dysdera bottazziae Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Ethobunus meridionalis (Caporiacco, 1951) – valid
  Hadoblothrus gigas (Caporiacco, 1951) – valid
  Haploditha Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Haploditha chamberlinorum Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Harpactea gridellii (Caporiacco, 1951) – valid
  Kishidaia conspicua concolor (Caporiacco, 1951) – valid
  Lepthyphantes garganicus Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Leptodrassus diomedeus Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Mecopisthes peuceticus Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Microctenonyx apuliae (Caporiacco, 1951) – valid
  Paraminuella Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Paraminuella bristowei Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Phalangodinella Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Phalangodinella roeweri Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Trachyzelotes adriaticus (Caporiacco, 1951) – valid
  Zodarion ruffoi Caporiacco, 1951 – valid
  Centromerus tridentinus Caporiacco, 1952 – valid
  Pterotricha sinoniae Caporiacco, 1953 – valid
  Trichoncus patrizii Caporiacco, 1953 – valid
  Azilia vachoni (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid
  Centroctenus auberti (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid
  Coryphasia septentrionalis (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid
  Corythalia luctuosa Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Eustacesia Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Eustacesia albonotata Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Eustala albicans Caporiacco, 1954 – invalid
  Eustiromastix guianae Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Freya disparipes Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Hapalopus guianensis Caporiacco, 1954 – invalid
  Hogna vachoni Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Hogna ventrilineata Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Mago chickeringi (Caporiacco, 1954) – invalid
  Matinta chickeringi (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid
  Mesilla anyphaenoides Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Metagonia auberti Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Metepeira brunneiceps Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Methesis brevitarsa Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Misumena maronica Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Neostenotarsus guianensis (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid
  Oxyopes maripae Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Oxyopes masculinus Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Pseudoclamoris gigas (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid – orange chevron tarantula
  Pseudopartona Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Pseudopartona ornata Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Pseudosparianthis megalopalpa Caporiacco, 1954 – invalid
  Sillus furciger Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Siloca septentrionalis Caporiacco, 1954 – invalid
  Sparianthis megalopalpa (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid
  Synema maculatovittatum Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Tapinauchenius gigas Caporiacco, 1954 – invalid – orange chevron tarantula
  Thaumasia benoisti Caporiacco, 1954 – invalid
  Theridion incertissimum (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid
  Tmarus candefactus Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Tmarus geayi Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Tmarus hystrix Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Tobias albovittatus Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Uraarachne vittata (Caporiacco, 1954) – valid
  Verrucosa septemmammata Caporiacco, 1954 – valid
  Aljassa annulipes (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Aljassa venezuelica (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Allocosa nigrofulva (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Allocosa quadrativulva (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Allocosa venezuelica (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Alopecosa fulvastra Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Alpaida tullgreni (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Asaracus venezuelicus (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Chrysso barrosmachadoi Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Corinna chickeringi (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Corinna venezuelica (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Ctenus itatiayaeformis Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Ctenus racenisi Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Dendryphantes barrosmachadoi Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Dictyna ranchograndei Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Diplura petrunkevitchi (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Echemographis Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Echemographis distincta Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Erendira atrox (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Erendira pictithorax (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Eustala bacelarae Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Eustala decemtuberculata Caporiacco, 1955 – invalid
  Hapalopus triseriatus Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Hapalopus variegatus (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Haplopsecas Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Haplopsecas annulipes Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Hemiercus kastoni Caporiacco, 1955 – invalid
  Hexommulocymus Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Hexommulocymus kolosvaryi Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Hogna forsteri Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Hogna hickmani Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Ilargus singularis Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Josa bryantae (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Loxosceles lawrencei Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Maeota tuberculotibiata (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Mallos nigrescens (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Marma femella (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Metriopelma variegata (Caporiacco, 1955) – invalid
  Misumenoides decipiens Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Odo drescoi (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Odo incertus Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Olios roeweri Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Pachomius hadzji (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Paratropis seminermis Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Pensacola poecilocilia Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Pensacola tuberculotibiata Caporiacco, 1955 – invalid
  Phantyna meridensis (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Phidippus exlineae Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Platypsecas Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Platypsecas razzabonii Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Plesiopelma gertschi (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Pseudattulus beieri Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Pseudonemesia Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Pseudonemesia parva Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Pseudosparianthis accentuata Caporiacco, 1955 – invalid
  Psilochorus marcuzzii Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Sassacus sexspinosus (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Schismatothele kastoni (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Sparianthina milleri (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Sparianthis accentuata (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Stasina hirticeps Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Stethorrhagus tridentatus Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Stoidis squamulosa Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Synema bishopi Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Synema pusillum Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Tafana silhavyi (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Tetragnatha hulli Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Titanattus novarai Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Trachelopachys singularis (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Vindullus kratochvili Caporiacco, 1955 – valid
  Xeropigo smedigari (Caporiacco, 1955) – valid
  Triacanthella andina Cassagnau & Rapoport, 1962 – valid
  Brachystomella villalobosi Cassagnau and Rapoport, 1962 – valid
  Strongylopus kitumbeine Channing and Davenport, 2002 – valid
  Homalosolus zitnanskae Ciampor, 1999 – valid
  Graphelmis prisca Ciampor, 2000 – valid
  Graphelmis delevei Ciampor, 2001 – valid
  Graphelmis jaechi Ciampor, 2001 – valid
  Graphelmis mumini Ciampor, 2001 – valid
  Graphelmis sniffi Ciampor, 2001 – valid
  Graphelmis bandukanensis Ciampor, 2002 – valid
  Graphelmis berbulu Ciampor, 2002 – valid
  Graphelmis dembickyi Ciampor, 2002 – valid
  Graphelmis minuta Ciampor, 2002 – valid
  Graphelmis punggulensis Ciampor, 2002 – valid
  Graphelmis sulawesiensis Ciampor, 2002 – valid
  Graphelmis brezanskae Ciampor, 2003 – valid
  Graphelmis kodadai Ciampor, 2003 – valid
  Graphelmis kuamutensis Ciampor, 2003 – valid
  Graphelmis labralis Ciampor, 2003 – valid
  Graphelmis tawauica Ciampor, 2003 – valid
  Graphelmis temburongensis Ciampor, 2003 – valid
  Graphelmis boukali Ciampor, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis cornuta Ciampor, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis fulvolineata Ciampor, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis sausai Ciampor, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis schillhammeri Ciampor, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis spiralis Ciampor, 2004 – valid
  Graphosolus tiomani Ciampor, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis dentipes Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis elegans Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis elisabethjaechae Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis fuscicornis Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis gemuk Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis malickyi Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis nitida Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis obesa Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis quadrimaculata Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis robusta Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis schoedli Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis vietnamensis Ciampor, 2005 – valid
  Graphelmis anulata Ciampor, 2006 – valid
  Graphelmis hintoni Ciampor, 2006 – valid
  Graphelmis merkli Ciampor, 2006 – valid
  Hedyselmis belatani Ciampor and Caimporová-Zatovicová, 2008 – valid
  Macronychus jaechi Ciampor and Kodada, 1998 – valid
  Macronychus jendeki Ciampor and Kodada, 1998 – valid
  Macronychus kubani Ciampor and Kodada, 1998 – valid
  Macronychus reticulatus Ciampor and Kodada, 1998 – valid
  Macronychus sulcatus Ciampor and Kodada, 1998 – valid
  Macronychus ultimus Ciampor and Kodada, 1998 – valid
  Jolyelmis derkai Ciampor and Kodada, 1999 – valid
  Jolyelmis reitmaieri Ciampor and Kodada, 1999 – valid
  Graphelmis balkei Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis basalis Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis bruneica Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis clava Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis convexa Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis darwini Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis gibberosa Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis hlavaci Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis insolita Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis jendeki Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis jesusi Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis kubani Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis loebli Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis palawanensis Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis philemoni Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis picea Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis posoica Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis reitteri Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis riberai Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis schneideri Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis securipes Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis strbaki Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis togianica Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis tuberculata Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Graphelmis vogleri Ciampor and Kodada, 2004 – valid
  Dryopomorphus hendrichi Ciampor and Kodada, 2006 – valid
  Dryopomorphus grandis Ciampor, Ciamporová-Zatovicová and Kodada, 2012 – valid
  Dryopomorphus jaechi Ciampor, Ciamporová-Zatovicová and Kodada, 2012 – valid
  Dryopomorphus memei Ciampor, Ciamporová-Zatovicová and Kodada, 2012 – valid
  Dryopomorphus pekariki Ciampor, Ciamporová-Zatovicová and Kodada, 2012 – valid
  Dryopomorphus sarawacencis Ciampor, Ciamporová-Zatovicová and Kodada, 2012 – valid
  Neblinagena mira Ciampor Jr., Ciamporová-Zatovicová and Kodada, 2017 – valid
  Desmoscolex Claporede, 1863 – valid
  Bombus iridis Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – invalid
  Bombus monardae Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – invalid
  Bombus perixanthus Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – invalid
  Bombus prunellae Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – invalid
  Calliopsis callops (Cockerell and Porter, 1899) – valid
  Calliopsis verbenae Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – valid
  Entechnia dakotensis Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – invalid
  Entechnia grisella Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – invalid
  Hypomacrotera callops Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – invalid
  Melitoma grisella (Cockerell and Porter, 1899) – valid
  Protoxaea Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – valid
  Tetraloniella imitatrix (Cockerell and Porter, 1899) – valid
  Xenoglossodes imitatrix Cockerell and Porter, 1899 – invalid
  Hyperolius stictus Conradie, Verburgt, Portik, Ohler, Bwong and Lawson, 2018 – valid
  Phyllobaenus vandykei Corporaal, 1950 – valid
  Novolaophonte Cottarelli, Saporito and Puccetti, 1983 – valid
  Novolaophonte viatorum Cottarelli, Saporito, and Puccetti, 1983 – valid
  Coenonympha tullia mackenziei Davenport, 1936 – valid
  Rungwecebus Davenport, Stanley, Stargis, De Luca, Mpunga, Machaga and Olson, 2006 – valid – Kipunji
  Barbopsis Di Caporiacco, 1926 – valid
  Barbopsis devecchii Di Caporiacco, 1926 – valid
  Vandellia beccarii Di Caporiacco, 1935 – valid
  Halichoeres chierchiae Di Caporiacco, 1948 – valid – seńorita herida, wounded wrasse
  Labeo baldasseronii Di Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Labrodascyllus Di Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Labrodascyllus cimballii Di Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Luciogobius martellii Di Caporiacco, 1948 – valid
  Lophocebus kipunji Ehardt, Butynski, Jones and Davenport in Jones, Ehardt, Butynski, Davenport, Mpunga et al., 2005 – invalid – Highland Mangabey
  Rungwecebus kipunji (Ehardt, Butynski, Jones and Davenport in Jones, Ehardt, Butynski, Davenport, Mpunga et al., 2005) – valid – Kipunji, Highland Mangabey
  Xenopus allofraseri Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvozdík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley et al., 2015 – valid
  Xenopus eysoole Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvozdík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley et al., 2015 – valid
  Xenopus fischbergi Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvozdík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley et al., 2015 – valid
  Xenopus kobeli Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvozdík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley et al., 2015 – valid
  Xenopus mellotropicalis Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvozdík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley et al., 2015 – valid
  Xenopus parafraseri Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvozdík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley et al., 2015 – valid
  Lyroda antillana Genaro and Portuondo, 2001 – valid
  Solierella sola Genaro and Portuondo, 2001 – valid
  Actenodes auronotatus Gory and Laporte, 1837 – valid
  Actenodes lebasi (Gory and Laporte, 1837) – invalid
  Agrilus amabilis Gory and Laporte, 1837 – invalid
  Agrilus latebrus Gory and Laporte, 1837 – invalid
  Chrysobothris cupreoaenea Gory and Laporte, 1837 – invalid
  Chrysobothris denticulata Gory and Laporte, 1837 – invalid
  Chrysobothris planata Gory and Laporte, 1837 – invalid
  Chrysobothris posticalis Gory and Laporte, 1837 – invalid
  Chrysobothris pusilla Gory and Laporte, 1837 – valid
  Chrysobothris quadriimpresa Gory and Laporte, 1837 – valid
  Chrysobothris rotundicollis Gory and Laporte, 1837 – valid
  Chrysobothris scabripennis Gory and Laporte, 1837 – valid
  Chrysobothris ultramarina Gory and Laporte, 1837 – invalid
  Chrysobothris viridipunctata Gory and Laporte, 1837 – invalid
  Chrysobothrini Gory and Laporte, 1838 – valid
  Anthaxia aeneogaster Gory and Laporte, 1839 – valid
  Anthaxiina Gory and Laporte, 1839 – valid
  Anthaxiini Gory and Laporte, 1839 – valid
  Trachyina Gory and Laporte, 1839 – valid
  Brachys terminans Gory and Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Macroconchoecia Granata and Caporiacco, 1949 – valid
  Metaconchoecia Granata and Caporiacco, 1949 – invalid
  Boaedon radfordi Greenbaum, Portillo, Jackson and Kusamba, 2015 – valid – Radford's House Snake
  Neotrichia cayada Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Neotrichia delgadeza Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Neotrichia juntada Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Neotrichia napoensis Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Neotrichia sucusaria Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Neotrichia yagua Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Neotrichia yanomonoa Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Oxyethira orellanai Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Oxyethira teixeirai Harris & Davenport, 1992 – valid
  Neotrichia orejona Harris & Davenport, 1999 – valid
  Neotrichia tirabuzona Harris & Davenport, 1999 – valid
  Orthotrichia shimigaya Harris & Davenport, 1999 – valid
  Oxyethira hozosa Harris & Davenport, 1999 – valid
  Oxyethira peruviana Harris & Davenport, 1999 – valid
  Oxyethira picita Harris & Davenport, 1999 – valid
  Oxyethira presilla Harris & Davenport, 1999 – valid
  Oxyethira vaina Harris & Davenport, 1999 – valid
  Plesiodipsas Harvey, Rivas-Fuenmayor, Portilla and Ruede-Almonacid, 2009 – valid
  Antiporus occidentalis Hawlitschek, Porch, Hendrich and Balke, 2011 – valid
  Lepidammodytes Ida, Sirimontaporn and Monkolprasit, 1994 – valid
  Lepidammodytes macrophthalmus Ida, Sirimontaporn and Monkolprasit, 1994 – valid
  Protammodytes Ida, Sirimontaporn and Monkolprasit, 1994 – valid
  Protammodytes brachistos Ida, Sirimontaporn and Monkolprasit, 1994 – valid
  Vietelmis dentipes Kodada and Ciampor, 2000 – valid
  Vietelmis ketua Kodada and Ciampor, 2000 – valid
  Vietelmis kovaci Kodada and Ciampor, 2000 – valid
  Vietelmis lantiri Kodada and Ciampor, 2000 – valid
  Vietelmis sinensis Kodada and Ciampor, 2000 – valid
  Okalia Kodada and Ciampor, 2003 – valid
  Okalia globosa Kodada and Ciampor, 2003 – valid
  Jolyelmis spangleri Kodada, Derka and Ciampor, 2012 – valid
  Ancyronyx pulcherrimus Kodada, Jäch and Ciampor, 2014 – valid
  Ancyronyx reticulatus Kodada, Jäch and Ciampor, 2014 – valid
  Simulium albopictum Lane and Porto, 1940 – valid
  Simulium antunesi Lane and Porto, 1940 – valid
  Simulium major Lane and Porto, 1940 – valid
  Anisoscelidini Laporte, 1832 – invalid
  Anisoscelini Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Chondrocera Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Chondrocera laticornis Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Chondrocera laticornis laticornis Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Eurygaster Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Euryophthalmus Laporte, 1832 – invalid
  Hemisciera maculipennis (Laporte, 1832) – valid
  Langurites lineatus (Laporte, 1832) – valid
  Leptoscelis Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Lycambes armatus (Laporte, 1832) – valid
  Melittomma brasiliense (Laporte, 1832) – valid
  Menenotus Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Menenotus lunatus (Laporte, 1832) – valid
  Meropachys nigricans (Laporte, 1832) – valid
  Mononyx Laporte, 1832 – invalid
  Nematopus nervosus Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Phymatidae Laporte, 1832 – invalid – ambush bugs
  Phymatinae Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Phymatini Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Spartocera Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Staliastes rufus (Laporte, 1832) – valid
  Stenopoda Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Triatoma Laporte, 1832 – valid
  Acanthocephala Laporte, 1833 – invalid
  Acanthocephala Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Acanthocephala (Acanthocephala) Laporte, 1833 – invalid
  Alecton Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Alecton discoidalis Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Aspisoma Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Calyptocephalus goryi Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Calyptocephalus thoracicus Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Chariesterus Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Colaspidea Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Diplonychus Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Dryptelytra Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Dryptelytra cayennensis Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Eretes Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Ethra Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Ethra interrupta Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Ethra modesta (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Eupheno pallens (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Eusthenes Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Harpactor Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Heteroscelis servillii Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lamprocera Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lampyroidea graeca (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Largus rufipennis Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lophocephala Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lophocephala guerini Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lucernuta Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lucidota Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lucidota antennata Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lucidota banoni Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lucidota discoidalis (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Lucio Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Lucio abdominale Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Luciola Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Luciola discicollis Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Luciola guerini Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Luciola melanura Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Luciola puncticollis Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Luciola vittata Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Magnoculus costatus (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Micrelytra Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Naeogeus Laporte, 1833 – invalid
  Nyctophila libani (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Oncomeris Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Phosphaenus Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Photinus Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Photinus discoidalis Laporte, 1833 – invalid
  Photuris blattoides (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Photuris lycoides (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Phyllomorpha Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Sphaerodema Laporte, 1833 – invalid
  Stenodema Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Stenodema (Stenodema) Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Stenopoda cinerea Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Stiretrus Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Tapeinus Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Tapeinus pictus Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Tiarodes versicolor (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Vesta Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Vesta chevrolatii Laporte, 1833 – valid
  Vesta melanura (Laporte, 1833) – valid
  Zosmenus Laporte, 1833 – invalid
  Calybe Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Calybe (Ega) Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Ctenodactylinae Laporte, 1834 – invalid
  Ctenodactylini Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Cyclosomini Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Ega Laporte, 1834 – invalid
  Enhydrus Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Megacephalini Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Nebriinae Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Nebriini Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Odacanthini Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Pogonini Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Pseudaptinus Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Pseudaptinus (Pseudaptinus) Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Sphodrini Laporte, 1834 – valid
  Agametrus peruvianus (Laporte, 1835) – invalid
  Agrilina Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Agrilinae Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Agrilini Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Bidessus goudotii (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Chrysochroinae Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Chrysochroini Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Copelatus marginipennis (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Copelatus strigipennis (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Copelatus sulcipennis (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Cybister owas Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Cybister tripunctatus africanus Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Dytiscus pisanus Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Eleusis Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Heterhydrus senegalensis (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Hydaticus bivittatus Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Hydaticus lateralis Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Hydaticus subfasciatus Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Hydropeplus trimaculatus (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Hyphydrus grandis Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Hypocyphtini Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Laccophilus bicolor Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Laccophilus pictus Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Laccophilus pictus pictus Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Laccophilus quadrisignatus Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Leuronectes gaudichaudii (Laporte, 1835) – invalid
  Lissominae Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Megadytes giganteus (Laporte, 1835) – invalid
  Meladema Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Meladema coriacea Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Nomius Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Pachydrus cayennensis (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Perigona Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Perigona (Perigona) Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Platynectes gaudichaudii (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Platynectes peruvianus (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Platynectes submaculatus (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Porrorhynchus Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Trachyini Laporte, 1835 – valid
  Vatellus tarsatus (Laporte, 1835) – valid
  Atractocerus emarginatus Laporte, 1836 – invalid
  Brachinus bilineatus Laporte, 1836 – valid
  Brachinus brunneus Laporte, 1836 – valid
  Cupedidae Laporte, 1836 – valid – reticulated beetles
  Cupesidae Laporte, 1836 – invalid
  Ichnea Laporte, 1836 – valid
  Korynetinae Laporte, 1836 – valid
  Lycidae Laporte, 1836 – valid – net-winged beetles
  Lycinae Laporte, 1836 – valid
  Omoglymmius americanus (Laporte, 1836) – valid
  Polycaon Laporte, 1836 – valid
  Ptilodactylidae Laporte, 1836 – valid – ptilodactylid beetles
  Ptilodactylinae Laporte, 1836 – valid
  Raractocetus emarginatus (LaPorte, 1836) – valid
  Rhysodes americanus Laporte, 1836 – invalid
  Calopteron Laporte, 1838 – valid
  Acanthocerus laevistriatus Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Aegialiini Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Alleculinae Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Amphix Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Aspisoma dilatatum Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Attageninae Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Bolboceras furcicollis Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Cratomorphus albomarginatus (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Cyclocephalini Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Dactylosternum subdepressum (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Dactylosternum subdepressum subdepressum (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Dasytinae Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Dermestes peruvianus Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Endalus Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Erythrolychnia quinquenotata (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Euchlora maculata Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Euchlora nigritula Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Euoniticellus cubiensis (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Georissinae Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Georyssidae Laporte, 1840 – valid – minute mud-loving beetles
  Graptodytes amaenus (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Graptodytes amoenus (Laporte, 1840) – invalid
  Heterophotinus quadrimaculatus (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Hydrophilus insularis Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Hydroporus dahlii Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Kissister minimus (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Lampyris dyluatia Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Lobiopa insularis (Laporte, 1840) – valid
  Lucanus lentus Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Monotomidae Laporte, 1840 – valid – root-eating beetles
  Monotominae Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Monotomini Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Nemognathinae Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Nemognathini Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Nicrophorus sayi Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Odontognathus Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Onitini Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Onthophagus concinnus Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Onthophagus sayi Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Pelidnota strigosa Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Phanaeus violaceus Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Photinus albicinctus Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Photinus collaris Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Photinus infuscatus Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Photinus luctuosus Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Platycerus balbi Laporte, 1840 – invalid
  Rhysodidae Laporte, 1840 – valid – wrinkled bark beetles
  Robopus quadrimaculatus (Laporte, 1840) – invalid
  Tetralobinae Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Throscidae Laporte, 1840 – valid – throseid beetles
  Tropisternus chalybeus Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Tropisternus collaris mexicanus Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Zopherus Laporte, 1840 – valid
  Acmaeodera rubronotata Laporte and Gory, 1835 – valid
  Acmaeodera xanthosticta Laporte and Gory, 1835 – valid
  Clytoleptus albofasciatus (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – valid – grape trunk borer
  Clytus carinatus Laporte and Gory, 1835 – valid
  Clytus marginicollis Laporte and Gory, 1835 – valid
  Microclytus compressicollis (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – valid
  Neoclytus devastator (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Neoclytus elevatus (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Neoclytus gibbicollis (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Neoclytus hopei (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Neoclytus leucozonus (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – valid
  Neoclytus leucozonus leucozonus (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – valid
  Neoclytus rufescens (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Placosternus mexicanus (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Placosternus variegatus (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Xylotrechus interruptus (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Xylotrechus sayi (Laporte and Gory, 1835) – invalid
  Chalcophora borealis (Laporte and Gory, 1836) – invalid
  Chalcophora liberta (Laporte and Gory, 1836) – invalid
  Apatura Laporte and Gory, 1837 – invalid
  Buprestis bosci Laporte and Gory, 1837 – invalid
  Buprestis sexnotata Laporte and Gory, 1837 – invalid
  Dicerca asperata (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – valid
  Dicerca consimilis (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – invalid
  Dicerca distinguenda (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – invalid
  Dicerca dumolini (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – valid
  Dicerca tuberculata (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – valid
  Hippomelas Laporte and Gory, 1837 – valid
  Lampetis drummondi (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – valid
  Melanophila notata (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – valid
  Phaenops croceosignatus (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – invalid
  Phaenops decoloratus (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – invalid
  Phaenops octospilotus (Laporte and Gory, 1837) – invalid
  Platymeris Laporte in Guérin, 1833 – valid
  Laccotrephes annulipes (Laporte in Silbermann, 1833) – valid
  Laccotrephes annulipes annulipes (Laporte in Silbermann, 1833) – valid
  Hexanchorus angeli Lassova, Ciampor and Ciamporová-Zatovicová, 2014 – valid
  Hypsilara autanai Lassova, Ciampor and Ciamporová-Zatovicová, 2014 – valid
  Hypsilara breweri Lassova, Ciampor and Ciamporová-Zatovicová, 2014 – valid
  Phanoceroides fernandesi Lassová in Ciampor Jr. et al., 2016 – valid
  Dugesia etrusca monoadenodactyla Lepori, 1947 – valid
  Dugesia gonocephala ilvana Lepori, 1948 – invalid
  Dugesia ilvana Lepori, 1948 – valid
  Dugesia sicula Lepori, 1948 – valid
  Dugesia etrusca biodenodattila Lepori, 1950 – valid
  Dugesia etrusca labronica Lepori, 1950 – valid
  Dugesia etrusca monodactyla Lepori, 1950 – valid
  Dugesia benazzii Lepori, 1951 – valid
  Hyperbulbina Livanov and Porfirieva, 1962 – valid
  Alaoplana sublanceolata (Livanov and Porfirieva, 1964) – valid
  Anocelis sublanceolata Livanov and Porfirieva, 1964 – invalid
  Probreviceps durirostris Loader, Channing, Menegon and Davenport, 2006 – valid
  Hyperolius burgessi Loader, Lawson, Portik and Menegon, 2015 – valid
  Hyperolius davenporti Loader, Lawson, Portik and Menegon, 2015 – valid
  Hyperolius ukwiva Loader, Lawson, Portik and Menegon, 2015 – valid
  Motyxia sequoiae (Loomis & Davenport, 1951) – valid
  Chaetonotus batillifer Luporini and Tongiorgi, 1972 – invalid
  Halichaetonotus batillifer (Luporini and Tongiorgi, 1972) – valid
  Paraturbanella pallida Luporini, Magagnini and Tongiorgi, 1971 – valid
  Paraturbanella pallida pallida Luporini, Magagnini and Tongiorgi, 1971 – valid
  Tetranchyroderma polypodium Luporini, Magagnini and Tongiorgi, 1971 – valid
  Macrodasys thuscus Luporini, Magagnini and Tongiorgi, 1973 – valid
  Tetranchyroderma hirtum Luporini, Magagnini and Tongiorgi, 1973 – valid
  Nitokra lacustris sinoi Marcus and Por, 1961 – valid
  Cryptopygus araucanus Massoud & Rapoport, 1968 – valid
  Cryptopygus indecisus Massoud & Rapoport, 1968 – valid
  Cryptopygus insignis Massoud & Rapoport, 1968 – valid
  Folsomides monosetis Massoud & Rapoport, 1968 – valid
  Leptodactylus silvanimbus McCranie, Wilson and Porras, 1980 – valid
  Atheris matildae Menegon, Davenport and Howell, 2011 – valid – Matilda's Horned Viper
  Kinyongia msuyae Menegon, Loader, Davenport, Howell, Tilbury, Machaga and Tolley, 2015 – valid
  Spinactaletes venezuelensis (Najt & Rapoport, 1972) – valid
  Pseudopolydesmus canadensis (Newport, 1814) – valid
  Cormocephalus rubriceps (Newport, 1843) – valid
  Gonibregmatus Newport, 1843 – valid
  Gonibregmatus cumingii Newport, 1843 – valid
  Mecistocephalus Newport, 1843 – valid
  Mecistocephalus guildingii Newport, 1843 – valid
  Mecistocephalus punctifrons Newport, 1843 – valid
  Ophyiulus pilosus (Newport, 1843) – valid
  Allothereua maculata (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Anadenobolus olivaceus (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Arthronomalus Newport, 1844 – invalid
  Cormocephalus Newport, 1844 – valid
  Cormocephalus aurantiipes (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Cormocephalus westwoodi (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Cormocephalus westwoodi westwoodi (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Cryptops anomalans Newport, 1844 – valid
  Cryptops anomalans anomalans Newport, 1844 – valid
  Henicops Newport, 1844 – valid
  Henicops emarginatus Newport, 1844 – invalid
  Henicops maculatus Newport, 1844 – valid
  Heterostoma Newport, 1844 – invalid
  Lamyctes emarginatus (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Lithobiidae Newport, 1844 – valid
  Lithobius castaneus Newport, 1844 – valid
  Lithobius pilicornis Newport, 1844 – valid
  Lithobius pilicornis pilicornis Newport, 1844 – valid
  Otostigmus spinicaudus (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Otostigmus spinicaudus spinicaudus (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Polyzoniidae Newport, 1844 – valid
  Pselliodes guildingii (Newport, 1844) – invalid
  Pselliodes rugosus (Newport, 1844) – invalid
  Rhombocephalus Newport, 1844 – invalid
  Scolopendra angulata Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendra angulata angulata Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendra anomia Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendra canidens Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendra hardwickei Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendra multidens Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendra viridicornis Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendra viridicornis viridicornis Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendrellidae Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scolopendrellinae Newport, 1844 – invalid
  Scolopocryptops Newport, 1844 – valid
  Scutigera dubia (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Scutigera longitarsis (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Scutigera rubrilineata (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Scutigera smithii (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Siphonophoridae Newport, 1844 – valid
  Sphendononema guildingii (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Sphendononema rugosa (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Theatops Newport, 1844 – valid
  Uroblaniulus canadensis (Newport, 1844) – valid
  Bothropolys multidentatus (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Branchiostoma Newport, 1845 – invalid
  Cormocephalus guildingii Newport, 1845 – valid
  Cormocephalus lineatus Newport, 1845 – valid
  Cryptops australis Newport, 1845 – valid
  Cryptops australis australis Newport, 1845 – valid
  Dynocryptops miersii (Newport, 1845) – invalid
  Ethmostigmus rubripes platycephalus (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Ethmostigmus rubripes spinosus (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Eupolybothrus fasciatus (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Henia vesuviana (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Lithobius melanops Newport, 1845 – valid
  Lithobius melanops melanops Newport, 1845 – valid
  Lithobius variegatus rubriceps Newport, 1845 – valid
  Newportia longitarsis (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Newportia longitarsis longitarsis (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Orphnaeus brevilabiatus (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Rhysida lithobioides (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Rhysida lithobioides lithobioides (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Rhysida longipes (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Rhysida longipes longipes (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Rhysida nuda (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Scolopocryptops miersii Newport, 1845 – valid
  Scolopocryptops miersii miersii Newport, 1845 – valid
  Scutigera oweni (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Scutigerella immaculata (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Tasmanophilus opinatus (Newport, 1845) – valid
  Atya occidentalis Newport, 1847 – invalid
  Atya pilipes Newport, 1847 – invalid – saltarelle koros, camarón koros, Koros shrimp
  Atya spinipes Newport, 1847 – invalid – soldier brush shrimp
  Atya sulcatipes Newport, 1847 – invalid – saltarelle ekusa, camarón ecusa, Ekusa shrimp
  Atyoida pilipes (Newport, 1847) – valid – camarón koros, saltarelle koros, Koros shrimp
  Atyopsis spinipes (Newport, 1847) – valid – soldier brush shrimp, saltarelle soldat, camarón soldado
  Capnia vernalis Newport, 1848 – valid – Vernal Snowfly
  Pteronarcys californica Newport, 1848 – valid
  Oemopteryx glacialis (Newport, 1849) – valid
  Brachyptera Newport, 1851 – valid
  Stylops aterrimus Newport, 1851 – valid
  Scolopocryptops melanostoma Nrewport, 1845 – valid
  Scolopocryptops melanostoma melanostoma Nrewport, 1845 – valid
  Gnathia piscivora Paperna & Por, 1977 – valid
  Brianola reichi (Por) – valid
  Cerviniella talpa (Por) – valid
  Cletocamptus xenuus Por – valid
  Halectinosoma canaliculatum Por – valid
  Paramphiascella sirbonica (Por) – valid
  Asellopsis bacescui Por, 1959 – valid
  Eurycletodes parasimilis Por, 1959 – valid
  Haloschizopera pauciseta Por, 1959 – valid
  Haloschizopera pontarchis Por, 1959 – valid
  Heteropsyllus dimorphus Por, 1959 – invalid
  Normanella mucronata reducta Por, 1959 – valid
  Normanella serrata Por, 1959 – valid
  Rhizothrix pubescens Por, 1959 – valid
  Mesopsyllus Por, 1960 – valid
  Mesopsyllus atargatis Por, 1960 – valid
  Stenhelia elisabethae Por, 1960 – valid
  Turcolana reichi (Por, 1962) – valid
  Typhlamphiascus gracilis Por, 1963 – valid
  Amonardia pelophila Por, 1964 – valid
  Anoplosoma stryx Por, 1964 – valid
  Asellopsis penicillata Por, 1964 – valid
  Canuellopsis swedmarki Por, 1964 – valid
  Cletopyllus tertius Por, 1964 – valid
  Eurycletodes ephippiger Por, 1964 – valid
  Haifameira archibenthoica Por, 1964 – valid
  Haloschizopera conspicua Por, 1964 – valid
  Haloschizopera minima Por, 1964 – valid
  Hemimesochra nixe Por, 1964 – valid
  Hemimesochra nympha Por, 1964 – valid
  Idomene aberrans Por, 1964 – valid
  Laophonte cesareae Por, 1964 – valid
  Laophontella horrida (Por, 1964) – valid
  Leptocaris marinus (Por, 1964) – valid
  Melima caulerpae Por, 1964 – valid
  Mesocletodes bathybia Por, 1964 – valid
  Mesocletodes glaber Por, 1964 – valid
  Nitocra balnearia Por, 1964 – valid
  Paranannopus bahusiense Por, 1964 – valid
  Paranannopus philistinus Por, 1964 – valid
  Phyllopodopsyllus laticauda Por, 1964 – valid
  Phyllopodopsyllus medius Por, 1964 – valid
  Proameira signata Por, 1964 – valid
  Pseudodiosaccopsis mesogeae Por, 1964 – valid
  Rhyncholagena levantina Por, 1964 – valid
  Stenhelia incerta Por, 1964 – valid
  Mesocletodes robustus Por, 1965 – valid
  Metahuntemannia crassa (Por, 1965) – valid
  Tetragoniceps bergensis Por, 1965 – valid
  Brianola exigua Por, 1967 – valid
  Canuella elanitica Por, 1967 – valid
  Canuellina femur Por, 1967 – valid
  Canuellina onchophora Por, 1967 – valid
  Cletodes spinulatus Por, 1967 – valid
  Cletodes spinulipes Por, 1967 – valid
  Cletodes yotabis Por, 1967 – valid
  Diarthrodes hirami Por, 1967 – valid
  Enhydrosoma vicinum Por, 1967 – invalid
  Eurycletodes denticulatus Por, 1967 – valid
  Haloschizopera ruthorum Por, 1967 – valid
  Hypalocletodes Por, 1967 – valid
  Hypalocletodes salomonis Por, 1967 – valid
  Mesocletodes farauni Por, 1967 – valid
  Ophirion Por, 1967 – valid
  Ophirion communis Por, 1967 – valid
  Rhyncholagena josaphatis Por, 1967 – valid
  Rhyncholagena littoralis Por, 1967 – valid
  Rhyncholagena profundorum Por, 1967 – valid
  Scottolana Por, 1967 – valid
  Scottolana bulbosa (Por, 1967) – valid
  Leptocaris elishevae (Por, 1968) – valid
  Nitokra affinis stygia Por, 1968 – valid
  Schizopera taricheana Por, 1968 – valid
  Schizoperoides expeditionis Por, 1968 – valid
  Typhlamphiascus latifurca Por, 1968 – valid
  Ameliotes Por, 1969 – valid
  Canuellina canalis Por, 1969 – valid
  Cerviniella brodskayae Por, 1969 – valid
  Cerviniopsis smirnovi Por, 1969 – valid
  Maccabeus Por, 1973 – valid
  Maccabeus tentaculatus Por, 1973 – valid
  Leptocaris mangalis Por, 1983 – valid
  Coullana Por, 1984 – valid
  Argestidae Por, 1986 – valid
  Huntemanniidae Por, 1986 – valid
  Rhizothricidae Por, 1986 – valid
  Maccabeidae Por and Bromley, 1974 – invalid
  Ellucana chelicerata Por and Marcus, 1972 – valid
  Hemilaophonte clysmae Por and Marcus, 1972 – valid
  Schizopera lacusamari Por and Marcus, 1972 – valid
  Cormocephalus nitidus Porat, 1871 – valid
  Cormocephalus nitidus calcaratus Porat, 1871 – valid
  Cormocephalus nitidus nitidus Porat, 1871 – valid
  Cormocephalus punctatus Porat, 1871 – valid
  Cormocephalus punctatus punctatus Porat, 1871 – valid
  Cormocephalus setiger Porat, 1871 – valid
  Cormocephalus westwoodi anceps Porat, 1871 – valid
  Henicops africanus Porat, 1871 – invalid
  Lamyctes africanus (Porat, 1871) – valid
  Akymnopellis laevigata (Porat, 1876) – valid
  Cormocephalus impressus Porat, 1876 – valid
  Cormocephalus impressus impressus Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus (Otostigmus) Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus inermis Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus orientalis Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus rugulosus Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus rugulosus rugulosus Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus scaber Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus spinosus Porat, 1876 – valid
  Otostigmus spinosus spinosus Porat, 1876 – valid
  Rhysida immarginata (Porat, 1876) – valid
  Rhysida immarginata immarginata (Porat, 1876) – valid
  Scolopendra calcarata Porat, 1876 – valid
  Scolopendra mirabilis (Porat, 1876) – valid
  Poratia digitata (Porat, 1889) – valid
  Aspidopleres Porat, 1893 – valid
  Aspidopleres intercalatus (Porat, 1893) – valid
  Cormocephalus devylderi Porat, 1893 – valid
  Cormocephalus parcespinatus Porat, 1893 – valid
  Henicops sinuatus Porat, 1893 – invalid
  Hessebius barbipes (Porat, 1893) – valid
  Lamyctopristus sinuatus (Porat, 1893) – valid
  Lithobius parvicornis (Porat, 1893) – valid
  Otostigmus cuneiventris Porat, 1893 – valid
  Otostigmus inermipes Porat, 1893 – valid
  Pachymerium grandiceps (Porat, 1893) – valid
  Ballophilus maculosus (Porat, 1894) – valid
  Ctenophilus edentulus (Porat, 1894) – valid
  Ribautia unguiculata (Porat, 1894) – valid
  Schizotaenia porosa (Porat, 1895) – valid
  Amyadenium brementi oculatum Porfirieva, 1958 – invalid
  Apodendrocoelum lipophallus superficialis Porfirieva, 1958 – invalid
  Apodendrocoelum superficialis Porfirieva, 1958 – invalid
  Dendrocoelopsis oculata (Porfirieva, 1958) – valid
  Dendrocoelum caucasicum Porfirieva, 1958 – valid
  Dendrocoelum spelaeum caucasicum Porfirieva, 1958 – invalid
  Dendrocoelum superficiale (Porfirieva, 1958) – valid
  Dugesia bakurianica Porfirieva, 1958 – valid
  Dugesia gonocephala bakurianica Porfirieva, 1958 – invalid
  Dugesia gonocephala praecaucasica Porfirieva, 1958 – valid
  Dugesia praecaucasica Porfirieva, 1958 – invalid
  Dendrocoelopsis brementi oculatum (Porfirieva, 1968) – valid
  Rimacephalus arecepta Porfirieva, 1969 – valid
  Rimacephalus arecepta arecepta Porfirieva, 1969 – valid
  Atria Porfirieva, 1970 – valid
  Atria kozhowi Porfirieva, 1970 – valid
  Hyperpapillina Porfirieva, 1973 – valid
  Archicotylus rubzowi Porfirieva, 1977 – valid
  Baikalocotylus Porfirieva, 1977 – valid
  Baikalocotylus limnosus Porfirieva, 1977 – valid
  Hyperbulbina bekmanae Porfirieva, 1977 – valid
  Hyperbulbina nana Porfirieva, 1977 – valid
  Phagocata tshukotica Porfirieva, 1980 – valid
  Dendrocoelum caspicum Porfirieva and Dyganova, 1973 – valid
  Polycladodes caspicum (Porfirieva and Dyganova, 1973) – invalid
  Vermipharyngiella Porfirieva and Timoshkin, 2013 – valid
  Vermipharyngiella unica Porfirieva and Timoshkin, 2013 – valid
  Microarchicotylus Porfirieva and Timoshkin, 2015 – valid
  Microarchicotylus ochroleucus Porfirieva and Timoshkin, 2015 – valid
  Archicotylus elegans Porfirieva, Timoshkin and Zaytseva, 2009 – invalid
  Microarchicotylus elegans (Porfirieva, Timoshkin and Zaytseva, 2009) – valid
  Baikalobia pseudoguttata Porfirieva, Zaytseva and Timoshkin, 2010 – valid
  Exerodonta catracha (Porras and Wilson, 1987) – valid
  Hyla catracha Porras and Wilson, 1987 – invalid
  Anodonta exulcerata Porro, 1838 – invalid
  Cionella lubricella (Porro, 1838) – valid – thin pillar
  Cochlicopa lubricella (Porro, 1838) – valid – thin pillar
  Unio glaucinus Porro, 1838 – invalid
  Hydraena fiorii Porta, 1899 – valid
  Echinorhynchus monticelli Porta, 1904 – valid
  Pseudoechinorhynchus monticelli (Porta, 1904) – invalid
  Acanthocephaloides soleae (Porta, 1905) – invalid
  Echinorhynchus cinctulus Porta, 1905 – valid
  Echinorhynchus proteus Porta, 1905 – invalid
  Echinorhynchus soleae Porta, 1905 – invalid
  Pseudoechinorhynchus cinctulus (Porta, 1905) – invalid
  Solearhynchus soleae (Porta, 1905) – valid
  Bolborhynchus Porta, 1906 – invalid
  Chentrosoma Porta, 1906 – invalid
  Echinosoma Porta, 1907 – invalid
  Echinosoma Porta, 1907 – invalid
  Bolbosoma Porta, 1908 – valid
  Lepidosoma Porta, 1908 – invalid
  Corynosoma marchii Porta, 1910 – invalid
  Echinorhynchus centropi Porta, 1910 – invalid
  Echinorhynchus totani Porta, 1910 – invalid
  Plagiorhynchus (Plagiorhynchus) totani (Porta, 1910) – invalid
  Plagiorhynchus rosai (Porta, 1910) – valid
  Plagiorhynchus totani (Porta, 1910) – valid
  Polymorphus (Polymorphus) marchii (Porta, 1910) – invalid
  Polymorphus marchii (Porta, 1910) – valid
  Porrorchis centropi (Porta, 1910) – valid
  Prosthorhynchus totani (Porta, 1910) – invalid
  Pseudoporrorchis centropi (Porta, 1910) – invalid
  Bothriocephalus andresi Porta, 1911 – valid
  Chentrosoma zosteropis Porta, 1913 – invalid
  Echinorhynchus physocoracis Porta, 1913 – invalid
  Mediorhynchus zosteropis (Porta, 1913) – valid
  Sphaerirostris physocoracis (Porta, 1913) – valid
  Corynosoma peposacae (Porta, 1914) – invalid
  Echinorhynchus canis Porta, 1914 – invalid
  Echinosoma peposacae Porta, 1914 – invalid
  Pseudocorynosoma peposacae (Porta, 1914) – valid
  Emberiza pallasi lydiae Portenko, 1929 – valid
  Emberiza schoeniclus zaidamensis Portenko, 1929 – valid
  Prunella montanella badia Portenko, 1929 – valid
  Schoeniclus pallasi lydiae (Portenko, 1929) – invalid
  Schoeniclus schoeniclus zaidamensis (Portenko, 1929) – invalid
  Emberiza rustica latifascia Portenko, 1930 – invalid
  Lagopus lagopus kozlowae Portenko, 1931 – valid
  Limosa lapponica menzbieri Portenko, 1936 – valid
  Arquatella maritima tschuktschorum Portenko, 1937 – invalid
  Calcarius lapponicus kamtschaticus Portenko, 1937 – valid
  Calidris ptilocnemis tschuktschorum (Portenko, 1937) – valid
  Cepphus columba kaiurka Portenko, 1937 – valid
  Plectrophenax nivalis vlasowae Portenko, 1937 – valid
  Uria lomvia eleonorae Portenko, 1937 – valid
  Charadrius mongolus stegmanni Portenko, 1939 – invalid
  Larus hyperboreus pallidissimus Portenko, 1939 – valid
  Larus sabini woznesenskii (Portenko, 1939) – invalid
  Xema sabini tschuktschorum Portenko, 1939 – invalid
  Xema sabini woznesenskii Portenko, 1939 – invalid
  Uria lomvia heckeri Portenko, 1944 – valid
  Phylloscopus borealoides Portenko, 1950 – valid – Sakhalin Leaf Warbler
  Cyanistes cyanus koktalensis Portenko, 1954 – valid
  Erithacus rubecula valens Portenko, 1954 – valid
  Parus major kapustini Portenko, 1954 – valid
  Locustella major innae (Portenko, 1955) – valid
  Muscicapa striata mongola Portenko, 1955 – valid
  Sitta europaea seorsa Portenko, 1955 – valid
  Sylvia althaea monticola Portenko, 1955 – valid
  Buteo socotraensis Porter & Kirwan, 2010 – valid – Socotra Buzzard
  Idotea delfini Porter, 1903 – valid
  Chironemus delfini (Porter, 1914) – valid
  Cotesia riverai (Porter, 1916) – valid
  Apanteles brethesi Porter, 1917 – valid
  Apanteles espinosai Porter, 1920 – valid
  Apanteles reedi Porter, 1920 – valid
  Apanteles laorae Porter, 1921 – valid
  Apanteles barrosi Porter, 1926 – valid
  Mepraia spinolai (Porter, 1934) – valid
  Triatoma spinolai Porter, 1934 – invalid
  Hebrus beameri Porter, 1952 – valid
  Hebrus hubbardi Porter, 1952 – valid
  Hebrus piercei Porter, 1952 – invalid
  Hebrus plaumanni Porter, 1952 – valid
  Hebrus haddeni Porter, 1954 – valid
  Merragata truxali Porter, 1955 – valid
  Hebrus drakei Porter, 1959 – valid
  Hebrus harrisi Porter, 1959 – valid
  Hebrus hoberlandti Porter, 1959 – valid
  Anaxyrus baxteri (Porter, 1968) – valid – Wyoming Toad
  Bufo baxteri Porter, 1968 – invalid – Wyoming Toad
  Bufo hemiophrys baxteri Porter, 1968 – invalid – Wyoming Toad
  Rana maslini Porter, 1969 – invalid – Maslin's Wood Frog
  Wyeomyia baltae Porter, 2009 – valid
  Wyeomyia paucartamboensis Porter, 2014 – valid
  Coenonympha tullia yontocket Porter and Mattoon, 1989 – valid
  Wyeomyia chocoensis Porter and Wolff, 2004 – valid
  Micronycteris (Leuconycteris) Porter, Hoofer, Cline, Hoffmann and Baker, 2007 – valid – pale-bellied big-eared bats
  Micronycteris (Schizonycteris) Porter, Hoofer, Cline, Hoffmann and Baker, 2007 – valid – pale-bellied big-eared bats
  Nicrophorus quadraticollis Portevin, 1903 – valid
  Oiceoptoma rugulosum (Portevin, 1903) – valid
  Adelopsis Portevin, 1907 – invalid
  Nicrophorus podagricus Portevin, 1920 – valid
  Nicrophorus validus Portevin, 1920 – valid
  Nicrophorus ussuriensis Portevin, 1923 – valid
  Nicrophorus confusus Portevin, 1924 – valid
  Nicrophorus oberthuri Portevin, 1924 – valid
  Heterosilpha Portevin, 1926 – valid
  Nicrophorus heurni Portevin, 1926 – valid
  Pseudoliodini Portevin, 1926 – valid
  Chaetabraeus Portevin, 1929 – valid
  Chaetabraeus (Chaetabraeus) Portevin, 1929 – valid
  Hygrotini Portevin, 1929 – valid
  Plegaderini Portevin, 1929 – valid
  Mesothinae Portevin, 1931 – invalid
  Oligomerinus Portevin, 1931 – invalid
  Pseudocyrtusa Portevin, 1942 – invalid
  Leptopelis anebos Portillo and Greenbaum, 2014 – valid
  Leptopelis mtoewaate Portillo and Greenbaum, 2014 – valid
  Bufavus Portis, 1885 – invalid
  Bufavus meneghinii Portis, 1885 – invalid
  Perdita desdemona Portman, 2016 – valid
  Perdita nuttalliae Portman, 2016 – valid
  Perdita sycorax Portman, 2016 – valid
  Perdita yanegai Portman, 2016 – valid
  Perdita boharti Portman and Griswold, 2016 – valid
  Perdita exusta Portman and Griswold, 2016 – valid
  Perdita hippolyta Portman and Griswold, 2016 – valid
  Perdita prodigiosa Portman and Griswold, 2016 – valid
  Perdita titania Portman and Griswold, 2016 – valid
  Perdita hooki Portman and Neff, 2016 – valid
  Amphisbaena kisteumacheri (Porto, Soares and Caramaschi, 2000) – invalid
  Leposternon kisteumacheri Porto, Soares and Caramaschi, 2000 – valid
  Sericomyia nigra Portschinsky, 1873 – valid
  Carphotricha pavonina Portschinsky, 1875 – invalid
  Oxyna borealis Portschinsky, 1875 – invalid
  Paracanthella pavonina (Portschinsky, 1875) – valid
  Tephritis subvalida Portschinsky, 1875 – invalid
  Toxorhynchites christophi (Portschinsky, 1884) – valid
  Toxorhynchites christophi christophi (Portschinsky, 1884) – valid
  Nemotelus rufiventris Portschinsky, 1887 – valid
  Stratiomys brevicornis Portschinsky, 1887 – invalid
  Acanthonevra amurensis (Portschinsky, 1892) – valid
  Cephalophysa terebratula (Portschinsky, 1892) – valid
  Euphranta ortalidina (Portschinsky, 1892) – valid
  Hemilea sibirica (Portschinsky, 1892) – valid
  Hypenidium sibiricum Portschinsky, 1892 – invalid
  Macrotrypeta Portschinsky, 1892 – invalid
  Macrotrypeta ortalidina Portschinsky, 1892 – invalid
  Platyparea terebratula Portschinsky, 1892 – invalid
  Ptilona amurensis Portschinsky, 1892 – invalid
  Spilographa armifrons Portschinsky, 1892 – invalid
  Tephritis angulatofasciata Portschinsky, 1892 – valid
  Tephritis tatarica Portschinsky, 1892 – valid
  Vidalia armifrons (Portschinsky, 1892) – valid
  Pseudopalaemon amazonensis Ramos-Porto, 1979 – valid
  Cryptopygus elegans (Rapoport & Izarra, 1962) – valid
  Folsomides troglobius (Rapoport & Mańo, 1969) – valid
  Isotomodes venezuelensis Rapoport & Mańo, 1969 – valid
  Mucrotoma Rapoport & Rubio, 1963 – valid
  Mucrotoma leuca Rapoport & Rubio, 1963 – valid
  Isotomodes bahiensis Rapoport, 1962 – valid
  Cryptopygus quadrioculatus (Rapoport, 1963) – valid
  Amapacanthus Salgado-Maldonado and Portes-Santos, 2000 – valid
  Amapacanthus amazonicus Salgado-Maldonado and Portes-Santos, 2000 – valid
  Tikuna Savage, Flowers and Porras, 2005 – valid
  Sibynomorphus lavillai Scrocchi, Porto and Rey, 1993 – valid
  Tatia strigata Soares-Porto, 1995 – valid
  Centromochlus macracanthus Soares-Porto, 2000 – valid
  Gelanoglanis nanonocticolus Soares-Porto, Walsh, Nico and Netto, 1999 – valid
  Oxycnemus latus Spornraft, 1971 – invalid
  Psilopyga lata (Spornraft, 1971) – valid
  Megophrys fansipanensis Tapley, Cutajar, Mahony, Nguyen, Dau, Luong, Le, Nguyen, Nguyen, Portway, Luong and Rowley, 2018 – valid
  Megophrys hoanglienensis Tapley, Cutajar, Mahony, Nguyen, Dau, Luong, Le, Nguyen, Nguyen, Portway, Luong and Rowley, 2018 – valid
  Baikaloplana valida bathybia Timoshkin and Porfirieva, 1989 – valid
  Bdellocephala angarensis bathyalis Timoshkin and Porfirieva, 1989 – invalid
  Bdellocephala bathyalis Timoshkin and Porfirieva, 1989 – valid
  Hymanella baicalensis Timoshkin and Porfirieva, 1989 – valid
  Protocotylus flavus abissorum Timoshkin and Porfirieva, 1989 – valid
  Rimacephalus arecepta depigmentata Timoshkin and Porfirieva, 1989 – valid
  Anadenobolus monilicornis (von Porat, 1876) – valid
  Anadenobolus politus (von Porat, 1888) – valid
  Hiltonius reptans (von Porat, 1888) – valid
  Messicobolus eximius (von Porat, 1888) – valid
  Conepatus chinga Wolffsohn and Porter, 1908 – invalid
 
 Kingdom Chromista
  Amphora altaica Poretsky – accepted
  Achnanthes altaica (Poretzky) A. Cleve – not accepted
  Psammothidium altaicum (Poretzky) Bukht. & Round – accepted
  Parlibellus protractus var. subcapitatus (Wislouch and V.S. Poretzky) Aboal in Aboal, Alvarez-Cobelas, Cambra and Ector – accepted
  Navicula protracta f. subcapitata (Wislouch and V.S. Poretzky) Hustedt – not accepted
 
 Kingdom Fungi
  Biatorellaceae M. Choisy ex Hafellner & Casares-Porcel, 1992 – accepted
 
 Kingdom Bacteria
  Kushneria indalinina (Cabrera et al., 2007) Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Flavobacterium resinovorum Delaporte and Daste, 1956 – invalid
  Novosphingobium resinovorum (Delaporte and Daste, 1956) Lim et al., 2007 – valid
  Brevibacterium frigoritolerans Delaporte and Sasson, 1967 – valid
  Brevibacterium halotolerans Delaporte and Sasson, 1967 – valid
  Pseudomonas resinovorans Delaporte et al., 1961 – valid
  Roseomonas aquatica Gallego et al., 2006 emend. Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Roseomonas gilardii rosea Han et al., 2003 emend. Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Roseomonas mucosa Han et al., 2003 emend. Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Roseomonas lacus Jiang et al., 2006 emend. Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Roseomonas ludipueritiae (Kämpfer et al., 2003) Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Streptomyces alboniger Porter et al., 1952 – valid
  Roseomonas Rihs et al., 1998 emend. Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Roseomonas cervicalis Rihs et al., 1998 emend. Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Roseomonas gilardii Rihs et al., 1998 emend. Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Roseomonas gilardii gilardii Rihs et al., 1998 emend. Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Thalassobacillus cyri Sanchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Kushneria avicenniae (Soto-Ramírez et al., 2007) Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Chromohalobacter japonicus Sánchez-Porro et al., 2007 – valid
  Kushneria Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Kushneria aurantia Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
  Lentibacillus persicus Sánchez-Porro et al., 2010 – valid
  Thalassobacillus pellis Sánchez-Porro et al., 2011 – valid
  Kushneria marisflavi (Yoon et al., 2001) Sánchez-Porro et al., 2009 – valid
 
 Kingdom Plantae
  Aliciella caespitosa (A. Gray) J.M. Porter – accepted – Rabbit Valley gilia, wonderland Alice-flower
  Aliciella cespitosa (A. Gray) J.M. Porter – not accepted – wonderland Alice-flower
  Aliciella haydenii (A. Gray) J.M. Porter – accepted – San Juan gilia
  Aliciella leptomeria (A. Gray) J.M. Porter – accepted – sand gilia
  Aliciella micromeria (A. Gray) J.M. Porter – accepted – dainty gilia
  Aliciella stenothyrsa (A. Gray) J.M. Porter – accepted – Uinta Basin gilia
  Leptosiphon aureus ssp. decorus (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – golden linanthus
  Leptosiphon bolanderi (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Bolander's linanthus
  Leptosiphon breviculus (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Mojave linanthus
  Leptosiphon floribundum (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – many-flower linanthus
  Leptosiphon floribundum ssp. floribundum (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – manyflower linanthus
  Leptosiphon floribundus (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – not accepted
  Leptosiphon floribundus ssp. floribundus (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – not accepted
  Leptosiphon lemmonii (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Lemmon's linanthus
  Leptosiphon nuttallii (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Nuttall's linanthus
  Leptosiphon nuttallii ssp. nuttallii (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Nuttall's linanthus
  Leptosiphon rattanii (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Rattan's linanthus
  Linanthus campanulatus (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – bellshape gilia
  Linanthus watsonii (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Watson's prickly phlox
  Amphipappus fremontii var. spinosus (A. Nelson) Ced. Porter – accepted – Fremont's chaffbush
  Aconitum delphiniifolium var. albiflorum A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria boecheriana A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria breitungii A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria crymophila A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria densifolia A.E. Porsild – accepted – denseleaf pussytoes
  Antennaria ekmaniana A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria elegans A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria ellyae A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria groenlandica A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria incarnata A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria laingii A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria neoalaskana A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria pedunculata A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria philonipha A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria pulcherrima var. angustisquama A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria schumaginensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria shumaginensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria stolonifera A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Arctagrostis latifolia ssp. nahanniensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Aster elegantulus A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Calamagrostis chordorrhiza A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Calamagrostis lapponica var. nearctica A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Calamagrostis robertii A.E. Porsild – not accepted – Robert's reedgrass
  Carex elyniformis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Carex kokrinensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Carex melozitnensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Carex morrisseyi A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Carex rariflora var. androgyna A.E. Porsild – not accepted – looseflower alpine sedge
  Claytonia bostockii A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Corydalis pauciflora var. albiflora A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Draba yukonensis A.E. Porsild – accepted – Yukon whitlowgrass
  Dryas alaskensis A.E. Porsild – accepted – Alaskan mountain-avens
  Dryas drummondii var. eglandulosa A.E. Porsild – not accepted – yellow mountain-avens
  Erigeron grandiflorus ssp. arcticus A.E. Porsild – not accepted – largeflower fleabane
  Gentiana raupii A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Gentiana richardsonii A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Hieracium gracile var. yukonense A.E. Porsild – not accepted – Yukon hawkweed
  Kobresia hyperborea A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Melandrium apetalum ssp. ogilviense A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Melandrium macrospermum A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Melandrium ostenfeldii A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Oxytropis glutinosa A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Oxytropis huddelsonii A.E. Porsild – accepted – Huddelson's locoweed
  Oxytropis huddlesonii A.E. Porsild – not accepted – Huddelson's locoweed
  Oxytropis hyperborea A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Oxytropis jordalii A.E. Porsild – not accepted – Jordal's locoweed
  Oxytropis jordalii ssp. jordalii A.E. Porsild – not accepted – Jordal's locoweed
  Oxytropis kokrinensis A.E. Porsild – accepted – Kokrines locoweed, Kokrines oxytrope
  Oxytropis koyukukensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Oxytropis sheldonensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Oxytropis verruculosa A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Oxytropis viscidula ssp. sulphurea A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Papaver keelei A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Papaver walpolei A.E. Porsild – accepted – Walpole poppy, Walpole's poppy
  Pedicularis lanata ssp. yukonensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Petasites arcticus A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Poa ammophila A.E. Porsild – accepted
  Poa jordalii A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Potentilla furcata A.E. Porsild – accepted – forked cinquefoil
  Potentilla ledebouriana A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Potentilla nivea ssp. fallax A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Potentilla pulchella var. gracilicaulis A.E. Porsild – not accepted – pretty cinquefoil
  Primula tschuktschorum ssp. cairnesiana A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Primula tschuktschorum var. beringensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Saussurea angustifolia var. yukonensis A.E. Porsild – accepted – narrowleaf saw-wort
  Senecio kjellmanii A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Senecio sheldonensis A.E. Porsild – accepted – Mt. Sheldon ragwort
  Senecio yukonensis A.E. Porsild – not accepted – Yukon groundsel
  Silene obovata A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Taraxacum carthamopsis A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Taraxacum mackenziense A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Taraxacum pellianum A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Thlaspi arcticum A.E. Porsild – not accepted – arctic pennycress
  Trisetum spicatum f. viviparum A.E. Porsild – accepted
  Agropyron teslinense A.E. Porsild & Senn – not accepted
  Agropyron pauciflorum ssp. teslinense (A.E. Porsild & Senn) Melderis – not accepted
  Elymus trachycaulus ssp. teslinensis (A.E. Porsild & Senn) Á. Löve – accepted
  Nardosmia arctica (A.E. Porsild) A. Löve & D. Löve – not accepted
  Gentiana detonsa var. raupii (A.E. Porsild) B. Boivin – not accepted
  Lychnis apetala var. macrosperma (A.E. Porsild) B. Boivin – not accepted
  Poa abbreviata var. jordalii (A.E. Porsild) B. Boivin – not accepted
  Antennaria friesiana ssp. neoalaskana (A.E. Porsild) Bayer & Stebbins – accepted – Fries' pussytoes
  Petasites frigidus ssp. arcticus (A.E. Porsild) Cody – not accepted
  Saussurea angustifolia ssp. yukonensis (A.E. Porsild) Cody – not accepted
  Silene uralensis ssp. ogilviensis (A.E. Porsild) D.F. Brunt. – accepted – apetalous catchfly
  Antennaria alborosea A.E. Porsild ex Porsild – not accepted
  Noccaea arctica (A.E. Porsild) Holub – accepted – arctic pennycress
  Tephroseris kjellmanii (A.E. Porsild) Holub – accepted – Kjellman's groundsel
  Tephroseris yukonensis (A.E. Porsild) Holub – accepted – Yukon groundsel
  Antennaria monocephala ssp. philonipha (A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted
  Dryas octopetala ssp. alaskensis (A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted – Alaskan mountain-avens
  Oxytropis campestris ssp. jordalii (A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted
  Poa abbreviata ssp. jordalii (A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted
  Potentilla hookeriana ssp. hookeriana var. furcata (A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted – Hooker's cinquefoil
  Potentilla hookeriana var. furcata (A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted
  Saussurea viscida var. yukonensis (A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted
  Silene macrosperma (A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted – largefruit catchfly
  Gentianopsis raupii (A.E. Porsild) Iltis – not accepted
  Silene ostenfeldii (A.E. Porsild) J.K. Morton – accepted – Taimyr catchfly
  Gentianella detonsa ssp. raupii (A.E. Porsild) J.M. Gillett – not accepted
  Dryas punctata ssp. alaskensis (A.E. Porsild) Jurtzev – not accepted
  Potentilla pulchella ssp. gracilicaulis (A.E. Porsild) Jurtzev – not accepted
  Primula tschuktschorum ssp. beringensis (A.E. Porsild) Jurtzev & Kozhevn. – not accepted
  Pedicularis kanei ssp. yukonensis (A.E. Porsild) Kartesz, ined. – not accepted
  Poa abbreviata var. jordalii (A.E. Porsild) Prob. – not accepted
  Antennaria alpina var. stolonifera (A.E. Porsild) S.L. Welsh – not accepted
  Montia bostockii (A.E. Porsild) S.L. Welsh – accepted – Bostock's minerslettuce
  Oxytropis arctica var. koyukukensis (A.E. Porsild) S.L. Welsh – accepted – Koyukuk locoweed
  Oxytropis borealis var. sulphurea (A.E. Porsild) S.L. Welsh – accepted – boreal locoweed
  Oxytropis campestris var. jordalii (A.E. Porsild) S.L. Welsh – accepted – Jordal's locoweed
  Potentilla rubricaulis var. furcata (A.E. Porsild) Soják – not accepted
  Poa hartzii ssp. ammophila (A.E. Porsild) Soreng – not accepted – sand bluegrass
  Gastrolychnis macrosperma (A.E. Porsild) Tolm. & Kozhanch. – not accepted
  Poa abbreviata ssp. jordalii (A.E. Porsild) Tzvelev – not accepted
  Gastrolychnis ostenfeldii (A.E. Porsild) V.V. Petrovsky – not accepted
  Gastrolychnis soczaviana ssp. ogilviensis (A.E. Porsild) Á. Löve & D. Löve – not accepted
  Gentianopsis detonsa ssp. raupii (A.E. Porsild) Á. Löve & D. Löve – accepted – Raup's fringed gentian, Raup's fringedgentian
  Noccaea montana ssp. arctica (A.E. Porsild) Á. Löve & D. Löve – not accepted
  Montiastrum bostockii (A.E. Porsild) Ö. Nilsson – not accepted
  Aliciella lottiae (A.G. Day) J.M. Porter – accepted – Lott's gilia
  Pyrola grandiflora var. canadensis (Andres) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Wigginsia fricii (Arechav.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Wigginsia leucocarpa (Arechav.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Wigginsia macrocantha (Arechav.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Wigginsia macrogona (Arechav.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Wigginsia turbinata (Arechav.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Matricaria matricarioides auct. non (Less.) Porter – not accepted – disc mayweed, pineappleweed
  Wigginsia stegmannii (Backeb.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Aliciella ripleyi (Barneby) J.M. Porter – accepted – Ripley's gilia
  Giliastrum incisum (Benth.) J.M. Porter – accepted – splitleaf gilia
  Leptosiphon filipes (Benth.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – thread linanthus
  Leptosiphon grandiflorus (Benth.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – largeflower linanthus
  Leptosiphon liniflorus (Benth.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – narrowflower flaxflower
  Leptosiphon parviflorus (Benth.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – variable linanthus
  Armeria maritima ssp. californica (Boiss.) A.E. Porsild – accepted – California seapink
  Giliastrum insigne (Brand) J.M. Porter – accepted – marked gilia
  Leptosiphon oblanceolatus (Brand) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Sierra Nevada linanthus
  Leptosiphon pygmaeus (Brand) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – pygmy linanthus
  Leptosiphon pygmaeus ssp. pygmaeus (Brand) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – pygmy linanthus
  Aliciella sedifolia (Brandegee) J.M. Porter – accepted – stonecrop gilia
  Aster lowrieanus var. incisus (Britton) Porter – not accepted
  Carex atratiformis ssp. raymondii (Calder) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Astragalus kentrophyta var. implexus (Canby ex Porter & J.M. Coult.) Barneby – not accepted
  Astragalus kentrophyta ssp. implexus (Canby ex Porter & J.M. Coult.) W.A. Weber – not accepted
  Astragalus beathii Ced. Porter – accepted – Beath's milkvetch, Beath milk-vetch
  Astragalus hamiltonii Ced. Porter – accepted – Hamilton's milkvetch, Hamilton milkvetch
  Astragalus racemosus var. treleasei Ced. Porter – accepted – Trelease's milkvetch
  Astragalus schmolliae Ced. Porter – accepted – Schmoll's milkvetch, Schmoll milkvetch
  Astragalus treleasei (Ced. Porter) – not accepted
  Hermidium alipes var. pallidum Ced. Porter – not accepted
  Oxytropis obnapiformis Ced. Porter – not accepted
  Sphaeralcea procera Ced. Porter – accepted – Luna County globemallow
  Astragalus lonchocarpus var. hamiltonii (Ced. Porter) Isely – not accepted
  Oxytropis nana var. obnapiformis (Ced. Porter) Isely – not accepted – woody crazyweed
  Oxytropis besseyi var. obnapiformis (Ced. Porter) S.L. Welsh – accepted – Bessey's locoweed
  Leptosiphon harknessii (Curran) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Harkness' flaxflower
  Wigginsia D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Solidago uniligulata (DC.) Porter – not accepted
  Hesperochiron pumilus (Douglas ex Griseb.) Porter – accepted – dwarf hesperochiron
  Leptosiphon latisectus (E.G. Buxton) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Coast Range linanthus
  Navarretia ojaiensis Elvin, J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Ojai valley pincushionplant
  Aliciella tenuis (F.G. Sm. & Neese) J.M. Porter – accepted – Mussentuchit Creek gilia
  Lesquerella calderi G.A. Mulligan & A.E. Porsild – not accepted – Calder's bladderpod
  Lesquerella arctica ssp. calderi (G.A. Mulligan & A.E. Porsild) Hultén – not accepted
  Physaria calderi (G.A. Mulligan & A.E. Porsild) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz – accepted – Calder's bladderpod
  Lesquerella arctica var. calderi (G.A. Mulligan & A.E. Porsild) S.L. Welsh – not accepted
  Melica bulbosa var. bulbosa Geyer ex Porter & Coult. – not accepted
  Melica bulbosa Geyer ex Porter & J.M. Coult. – accepted – oniongrass, bulbous oniongrass
  Bromelica bulbosa (Geyer ex Porter & J.M. Coult.) W.A. Weber – not accepted
  Primula tschuktschorum ssp. eximia (Greene) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Aliciella formosa (Greene ex Brand) J.M. Porter – accepted – Aztec gilia
  Astragalus recedens (Greene ex Rydb.) Ced. Porter – not accepted
  Leptosiphon ciliatus ssp. neglectus (Greene) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – whiskerbrush
  Leptosiphon montanus (Greene) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – mustang clover
  Leptosiphon nudatus (Greene) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Tehachapi linanthus
  Leptosiphon serrulatus (Greene) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Madera linanthus
  Lomatogonium rotatum ssp. tenuifolium (Griseb.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Leptosiphon septentrionalis (H. Mason) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – northern linanthus
  Linanthus californicus (Hook. & Arn.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – not accepted
  Oxytropis campestris ssp. melanocephala (Hook.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Oxytropis maydelliana ssp. melanocephala (Hook.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Vahlodea atropurpurea ssp. latifolia (Hook.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Aster major (Hook.) Porter – not accepted
  Dryas sylvatica (Hultén) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Juncus balticus var. alaskanus (Hultén) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Saxifraga rufopilosa (Hultén) A.E. Porsild – not accepted – redhair saxifrage
  Euphorbia calabrica Huter, Porta & Rigo – not accepted
  Tithymalus peplus ssp. calabricus (Huter, Porta & Rigo) Soják – not accepted
  Linanthus inyoensis (I.M. Johnst.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Inyo gilia
  Camelina parodii Ibarra & La Porte – not accepted
  Astragalus tortipes J.L. Anderson & J.M. Porter – accepted – Sleeping Ute milkvetch
  Leptosiphon floribundum ssp. hallii (Jeps.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Santa Rosa Mountains linanthus
  Leptosiphon floribundus ssp. hallii (Jeps.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – not accepted
  Wigginsia arechavaletae (K. Schum. ex Speg.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Sclerocactus brevispinus K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – accepted – shortspine fishhook cactus, Pariette cactus
  Sclerocactus cloverae K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – accepted
  Sclerocactus cloverae ssp. brackii K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – accepted
  Sclerocactus cloverae ssp. cloverae K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – accepted
  Sclerocactus cloveriae K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – not accepted – Clover's fishhook cactus
  Sclerocactus cloveriae ssp. brackii K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – not accepted
  Pediocactus cloverae (K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter) Halda – not accepted
  Pediocactus cloverae ssp. brackii (K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter) Halda – not accepted
  Sclerocactus whipplei ssp. busekii (K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter) Hochstätter – not accepted
  Asclepias sanjuanensis K.D. Heil, J.M. Porter & S.L. Welsh – accepted – San Juan River milkweed, San Juan milkweed
  Sclerocactus parviflorus ssp. terrae-canyonae (K.D. Heil) K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – not accepted
  Luzula arctica ssp. latifolia (Kjellm.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted – wideleaf Arctic woodrush
  Cochlearia officinalis ssp. groenlandica (L.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Euthamia caroliniana (L.) Greene ex Porter & Britton – not accepted
  Chamaeraphis verticillata (L.) Porter – not accepted
  Sclerocactus sileri (L.D. Benson) K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – accepted
  Hymenopappus carolinensis (Lam.) Porter – not accepted
  Oxycoccus quadripetalus var. microphyllus (Lange) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Papaver radicatum var. albiflorum (Lange) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Potentilla diversifolia ssp. ranunculus (Lange) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Staurastrum gladiosum var. ornata Laport – accepted
  Euastrum denticulatum var. dangeardii Le Porte – accepted
  Wigginsia langsdorffii (Lehm.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Aster lateriflorus var. hirsuticaulis (Lindl. ex DC.) Porter – not accepted – calico aster
  Wigginsia tephracantha (Link & Otto) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Loeseliastrum depressum (M.E. Jones ex A. Gray) J.M. Porter – accepted – depressed ipomopsis
  Aliciella mcvickerae (M.E. Jones) J.M. Porter – accepted – Mcvicker's gilia
  Aliciella penstemonoides (M.E. Jones) J.M. Porter – accepted – Black Canyon gilia
  Carex sabulosa ssp. leiophylla (Mack.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Oxycoccus ovalifolius (Michx.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Nymphaea tetragona ssp. leibergii (Morong) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Panicularia brevifolia (Muhl.) Porter – not accepted
  Linanthus jaegeri (Munz) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – San Jacinto prickly phlox
  Aliciella pinnatifida (Nutt. ex A. Gray) J.M. Porter – accepted – sticky gilia
  Leptosiphon aureus (Nutt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – golden linanthus
  Leptosiphon aureus ssp. aureus (Nutt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – golden linanthus
  Linanthus caespitosus (Nutt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – mat prickly phlox, matted prickly-phlox
  Carduus undulatus var. canescens (Nutt.) Porter – not accepted
  Carex granularis var. haleana (Olney) Porter – not accepted – limestone meadow sedge, limestone-meadow sedge
  Senecio lindstroemii (Ostenf.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Leptosiphon pygmaeus ssp. continentalis (P.H. Raven) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – pygmy linanthus
  Linanthus filiformis (Parry ex A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – yellow gilia
  Sclerocactus parviflorus ssp. intermedius (Peebles) K.D. Heil & J.M. Porter – not accepted – intermediate fishhook cactus
  Wigginsia corynodes (Pfeiff.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Calamagrostis purpurascens ssp. maltei (Polunin) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria leuchippii Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria rousseaui Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria rousseaui Porsild – not accepted
  Antennaria rosea ssp. elegans (Porsild) Bayer – not accepted
  Euphorbia filicina Port. – accepted
  Trifolium mutabile Port. – accepted
  Tithymalus filicinus (Port.) Soják – not accepted
  Achillea rupestris Porta – not accepted
  Euphorbia abortiva Porta – not accepted
  Euphorbia cartaginiensis Porta & Rigo – not accepted
  Euphorbia squamigera var. carthaginiensis (Porta & Rigo) O. Bolňs & Vigo – not accepted
  Tithymalus cartaginiensis (Porta & Rigo) Soják – not accepted
  Achillea erba-rotta ssp. rupestris (Porta) I. Richardson – accepted
  Cycas riuminiana Porte ex Regel – accepted
  Cycas circinalis ssp. riuminiana (Porte ex Regel) J. Schust. – not accepted
  Arabis laevigata var. burkii Porter – not accepted – Burk's smooth rockcress
  Arenaria fendleri var. diffusa Porter – not accepted
  Aster cordifolius var. laevigatus Porter – not accepted – common blue wood aster
  Aster cordifolius var. lanceolatus Porter – not accepted – common blue wood aster
  Aster cordifolius var. polycephalus Porter – not accepted – manyheaded wood aster
  Aster ericoides var. strictus Porter – not accepted
  Aster faxoni Porter – not accepted
  Aster faxonii Porter – not accepted
  Aster haydenii Porter – not accepted
  Aster lowrieanus Porter – not accepted
  Aster lowrieanus var. lanceolatus Porter – not accepted
  Astragalus brandegeei Porter – accepted – Brandegee's milkvetch
  Astragalus brandegei Porter – not accepted
  Astragalus scopulorum Porter – accepted – Rocky Mountain milkvetch
  Audibertia vaseyi Porter – not accepted
  Boehmeria cylindrica var. scabra Porter – not accepted
  Calandrinia leeana Porter – not accepted
  Calochortus kennedyi Porter – accepted – red mariposa lily, desert mariposa lily
  Calochortus kennedyi var. kennedyi Porter – accepted – desert mariposa lily
  Clematis scottii Porter – not accepted
  Cyperus lancastriensis Porter – accepted – manyflower flatsedge
  Erigeron coulteri Porter – accepted – large mountain fleabane, Coulter's fleabane, whiteray daisy
  Eupatorium sessilifolium var. brittonianum Porter – not accepted – upland boneset
  Eupatorium vaseyi Porter – not accepted
  Fragaria vesca var. americana Porter – not accepted
  Liatris helleri Porter – accepted – Heller's blazing star, turgid blazing star, Heller's blazingstar
  Linum kingii var. sedoides Porter – not accepted
  Melica mutica var. parviflora Porter – not accepted
  Prunus alleghaniensis Porter – not accepted – Allegheny plum
  Prunus alleghaniensis var. alleghaniensis Porter – not accepted – Allegheny plum
  Rosa arkansana Porter – accepted – prairie rose, Arkansas rose, prairie wildrose, wild rose
  Rosa arkansana var. arkansana Porter – not accepted – Arkansas rose, prairie rose
  Rubus allegheniensis Porter – accepted – Allegheny blackberry
  Rubus allegheniensis var. allegheniensis Porter – not accepted – Allegheny blackberry
  Rubus villosus var. montanus Porter – not accepted
  Scutellaria brittoni Porter – not accepted
  Scutellaria brittonii Porter – accepted – Britton's skullcap
  Solidago purshii Porter – not accepted
  Solidago rigida var. humilis Porter – not accepted
  Solidago roanensis Porter – accepted – Roan Mountain goldenrod
  Solidago speciosa var. pallida Porter – accepted – showy goldenrod
  Trifolium haydenii Porter – accepted – Hayden's clover
  Trifolium haydenii var. haydenii Porter – not accepted – Hayden's clover
  Hieracium greenii Porter & Britton – not accepted – Maryland hawkweed
  Solidago juncea var. ramosa Porter & Britton – not accepted
  Aster cordifolius ssp. laevigatus (Porter) A.G. Jones – not accepted
  Lewisia leana (Porter) B.L. Rob. – not accepted
  Lewisia leeana (Porter) B.L. Rob. – accepted – quill-leaf lewisia
  Solidago jacksonii var. humilis (Porter) Beaudry – not accepted
  Oligoneuron corymbosum var. humile (Porter) Beaudry & Kapoor – not accepted
  Rosa blanda var. arkansana (Porter) Best – not accepted
  Fragaria americana (Porter) Britton – not accepted
  Solidago randii (Porter) Britton – not accepted
  Penstemon glaber var. brandegeei (Porter) C.C. Freeman – accepted – Brandegee's penstemon
  Aster alpigenus ssp. haydenii (Porter) Cronquist – not accepted
  Aster alpigenus var. haydenii (Porter) Cronquist – not accepted
  Eupatorium album var. vaseyi (Porter) Cronquist – accepted – upland boneset
  Solidago glutinosa ssp. randii (Porter) Cronquist – not accepted
  Geum flavum (Porter) E.P. Bicknell – not accepted
  Avena smithii Porter ex A. Gray – not accepted
  Haplopappus integrifolius Porter ex A. Gray – not accepted
  Hymenoxys brandegeei Porter ex A. Gray – accepted – Brandegee's four-nerve daisy, Brandegee's hymenoxys
  Bromelica smithii (Porter ex A. Gray) Farw. – not accepted
  Pyrrocoma integrifolia (Porter ex A. Gray) Greene – accepted – many-stemmed goldenweed, entireleaf goldenweed, manysted goldenweed
  Tetraneuris brandegeei (Porter ex A. Gray) K.F. Parker – not accepted – Brandegee's four-nerve daisy
  Rydbergia brandegeei (Porter ex A. Gray) Rydb. – not accepted
  Melica smithii (Porter ex A. Gray) Vasey – accepted – smith melic grass, mélique de Smith, Smith's melicgrass, Smith oniongrass
  Schizachne smithii (Porter ex A. Gray) Wiegand ex Muenscher – not accepted
  Stellaria dichotoma var. americana Porter ex B.L. Rob. – not accepted
  Alsine americana (Porter ex B.L. Rob.) Rydb. – not accepted
  Arenaria stephaniana var. americana (Porter ex B.L. Rob.) Shinners – not accepted
  Stellaria americana (Porter ex B.L. Rob.) Standl. – accepted – American chickweed
  Vaccinium brittonii Porter ex Bickn. – not accepted
  Anemone tetonensis Porter ex Britton – not accepted – Teton anemone
  Carex mainensis Porter ex Britton – not accepted
  Viola canadensis var. scariosa Porter ex Britton – accepted – Canadian white violet
  Anemone multifida var. tetonensis (Porter ex Britton) C.L. Hitchc. – accepted – Pacific anemone
  Eupatorium rotundifolium var. saundersii (Porter ex Britton) Cronquist – not accepted
  Carex X mainensis Porter ex Britton (pro sp.) – not accepted – Maine sedge
  Bidens frondosa var. anomala Porter ex Fernald – not accepted
  Eriogonum kennedyi Porter ex S. Watson – accepted – Kennedy's buckwheat
  Eriogonum kennedyi var. kennedyi Porter ex S. Watson – accepted – Kennedy's buckwheat
  Tripsacum floridanum Porter ex Vasey – accepted – Florida gamagrass
  Chamaebatiaria (Porter ex W.H. Brewer & S. Watson) Maxim. – accepted – fernbush, desert sweet
  Solidago randii var. monticola (Porter) Fernald – not accepted
  Eupatorium sessilifolium var. vaseyi (Porter) Fernald & Grisc. – not accepted – upland boneset
  Oclemena X blakei (Porter) G.L. Nesom – accepted
  Oligoneuron rigidum var. humile (Porter) G.L. Nesom – not accepted – stiff goldenrod, hardleaf goldenrod
  Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii (Porter) G.L. Nesom – accepted – tundra aster, alpine aster
  Symphyotrichum cordifolium var. lanceolatum (Porter) G.L. Nesom – not accepted
  Symphyotrichum cordifolium var. polycephalum (Porter) G.L. Nesom – not accepted
  Symphyotrichum lowrieanum (Porter) G.L. Nesom – not accepted – Lowrie's blue wood aster
  Solidago simplex ssp. randii (Porter) G.S. Ringius – accepted – Rand's goldenrod
  Solidago simplex ssp. randii var. monticola (Porter) G.S. Ringius – not accepted – Rand's goldenrod
  Solidago simplex var. monticola (Porter) G.S. Ringius – accepted – Rand's goldenrod
  Solidago spathulata ssp. randii (Porter) Gleason – not accepted
  Oreocarya virgata (Porter) Greene – not accepted
  Aster blakei (Porter) House – not accepted
  Aster X blakei (Porter) House – not accepted – Blake's aster
  Solidago simplex ssp. randii var. randii (Porter) Kartesz & Gandhi – not accepted – Rand's goldenrod, mountain goldenrod, verge-d'or simple variété de Rand
  Solidago simplex var. randii (Porter) Kartesz & Gandhi – accepted – Rand's goldenrod
  Rosa virginiana var. arkansana (Porter) MacMill. – not accepted
  Salvia vaseyi (Porter) Parish – accepted – scallopleaf sage
  Cryptantha virgata (Porter) Payson – accepted – miner's candle
  Penstemon alpinus ssp. brandegeei (Porter) Penland – not accepted
  Lacinaria helleri (Porter) Porter ex A. Heller – not accepted
  Clematis hirsutissima var. scottii (Porter) R.O. Erickson – accepted – Scott's clematis
  Rhododendron nudiflorum var. glandiferum (Porter) Rehder – not accepted
  Penstemon brandegeei (Porter) Rydb. – not accepted
  Solidago pallida (Porter) Rydb. – not accepted
  Viorna scottii (Porter) Rydb. – not accepted
  Solidago rigida ssp. humilis (Porter) S.B. Heard & Semple – accepted
  Melica parviflora (Porter) Scribn. – not accepted
  Oreostemma alpigenum ssp. haydenii (Porter) Semple – not accepted
  Solidago speciosa ssp. pallida (Porter) Semple – accepted
  Arabis burkii (Porter) Small – not accepted
  Boehmeria scabra (Porter) Small – not accepted
  Cathartolinum sedoides (Porter) Small – not accepted
  Solidago yadkinensis (Porter) Small – not accepted
  Fragaria vesca ssp. americana (Porter) Staudt – accepted – wild strawberry, woodland strawberry
  Coriflora scottii (Porter) W.A. Weber – not accepted
  Boechera burkii (Porter) Windham & Al-Shehbaz – accepted – Burk's smooth rockcress
  Hatiora herminiae (Porto & A. Cast.) Barthlott – accepted
  Hatiora epiphylloides ssp. bradei (Porto & A. Cast.) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor – accepted
  Pseudozygocactus epiphylloides var. bradei (Porto & A. Cast.) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor – not accepted
  Pseudozygocactus epiphylloides ssp. bradei (Porto & A. Cast.) Doweld – not accepted
  Rhipsalis herminiae (Porto & A. Cast.) Kimnach – not accepted
  Pseudozygocactus epiphylloides (Porto & Werderm.) Backeb. – not accepted
  Hatiora epiphylloides (Porto & Werderm.) Buxb. – accepted
  Hatiora epiphylloides ssp. epiphylloides (Porto & Werderm.) Buxb. – accepted
  Saxifraga caespitosa ssp. uniflora (R. Br.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted – tufted alpine saxifrage
  Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. uniflora (R. Br.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted – tufted alpine saxifrage
  Calamagrostis arundinacea var. purpurascens (R. Br.) Porsild – not accepted
  Linanthus glabrum (R. Patt. & Yoder-Will.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – smooth prickly phlox
  Leptosiphon floribundum ssp. glaber (R. Patt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – manyflower linanthus
  Leptosiphon floribundus ssp. glaber (R. Patt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – not accepted
  Leptosiphon nuttallii ssp. pubescens (R. Patt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Nuttall's linanthus
  Leptosiphon nuttallii ssp. tenuilobus (R. Patt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Nuttall's linanthus
  Leptosiphon pachyphyllus (R. Patt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Sierra linanthus
  Cololejeunea lichenyae R.D. Porley, N.G. Hodgetts & M. Wigginton – accepted
  Solidago canadensis var. rupestris (Raf.) Porter – not accepted
  Leptosiphon ambiguus (Rattan) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – serpentine linanthus
  Armeria maritima ssp. interior (Raup) A.E. Porsild – accepted – interior seapink
  Aliciella nyensis (Reveal) J.M. Porter – accepted – Nye gilia
  Townsendia exscapa (Richardson) Porter – accepted – stemless Townsend daisy, stemless townsend-daisy, stemless townsendia
  Townsendia excapa (Richardson) T. Porter – not accepted
  Antennaria intermedia (Rosenv.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Astragalus collieri (Rydb.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Astragalus linearis (Rydb.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Erigeron subtrinervis Rydb. ex Porter & Britton – accepted – threenerve fleabane, three-nerve fleabane, threeveined fleabane
  Erigeron subtrinervis var. subtrinervis Rydb. ex Porter & Britton – not accepted – threenerve fleabane
  Aliciella haydenii ssp. crandallii (Rydb.) J.M. Porter – not accepted
  Aliciella hutchinsifolia (Rydb.) J.M. Porter – accepted – desert pale gilia
  Aliciella subacaulis (Rydb.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – pinyon gilia
  Aliciella heterostyla (S. Cochrane & A.G. Day) J.M. Porter – accepted – cactus flat gilia
  Lesquerella arctica ssp. purshii (S. Watson) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Aliciella latifolia (S. Watson) J.M. Porter – accepted – broad-leaf gilia
  Aliciella latifolia ssp. latifolia (S. Watson) J.M. Porter – accepted – broadleaf gilia
  Aliciella latifolia ssp. imperialis (S.L. Welsh) J.M. Porter – accepted – broadleaf gilia
  Jungermannites anceps Saporta – accepted
  Jungermannites pulcher Saporta – accepted
  Jungermannites vetustior Saporta – accepted
  Marchantia dictyophylla Saporta – accepted
  Thallites marchantiiformis (Saporta) C. Teixeira – accepted
  Metzgeriites infracretaceus (Saporta) Oostend. – accepted
  Marchantia sinuata (Saporta) Schimp. – accepted
  Leptosiphon jepsonii (Schemske & Goodw.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Jepson's linanthus
  Bromus pumpellianus var. arcticus (Shear ex Scribn. & Merr.) A.E. Porsild – accepted
  Giliastrum ludens (Shinners) J.M. Porter – accepted – Rio Grande gilia
  Cassiope tetragona ssp. saximontana (Small) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Saxifraga caespitosa ssp. delicatula (Small) A.E. Porsild – not accepted – tufted alpine saxifrage
  Saxifraga caespitosa ssp. monticola (Small) A.E. Porsild – not accepted – tufted alpine saxifrage
  Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. delicatula (Small) A.E. Porsild – not accepted – tufted alpine saxifrage
  Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola (Small) A.E. Porsild – not accepted – tufted alpine saxifrage
  Cyanea konahuanuiensis Sporck-Koehler, M. Waite, & A.M. Williams – accepted
  Lachnocaulon betrichianum Sporl. ex Körn. – not accepted
  Lachnocaulon beyrichianum Sporl. ex Körn. – accepted – southern bogbutton
  Senecio atropurpureus var. ulmeri (Steffen) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Leptosiphon nuttallii ssp. howellii (T.W. Nelson & R. Patt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – Mt. Tedoc linanthus
  Muhlenbergia texana Thurb. ex Porter & J.M. Coult. – not accepted
  Euthamia leptocephala (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene ex Porter & Britton – accepted – bushy goldentop
  Solidago rigidiuscula (Torr. & A. Gray) Porter – not accepted
  Aliciella subnuda (Torr. ex A. Gray) J.M. Porter – accepted – coral gilia
  Linanthus pungens (Torr.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted – granite prickly phlox
  Saxifraga flagellaris ssp. platysepala (Trautv.) A.E. Porsild – accepted – broadsepal saxifrage
  Conioselinum cnidiifolium (Turcz.) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Alopecurus alpinus f. stejnegeri (Vasey) A.E. Porsild – not accepted
  Panicum walteri var. molle (Vasey ex Ward) Porter – not accepted
  Panicum waltheri var. molle (Vasey ex Ward) Porter – not accepted
  Panicum ramulosum var. viride (Vasey) Porter – not accepted
  Sericocarpus bifoliatus (Walter) Porter – not accepted
  Wigginsia vorwerkiana (Werderm.) D.M. Porter – not accepted
  Leptosiphon melingii (Wiggins) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson – accepted
   

A gray bar