Integrated Taxonomic Information System - Search Results

Results of: Search in every Kingdom for Taxon Author(s) Name(s) containing 'F.A.C. Weber'
 
 Kingdom Plantae
  Pereskiopsis porteri (Brandegee ex F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Opuntia verschaffeltii Cels ex F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Austrocylindropuntia teres (Cels ex F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Austrocylindropuntia verschaffeltii (Cels ex F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – accepted
  Cylindropuntia teres (Cels ex F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Mamillopsis (E. Morren) F.A.C. Weber ex Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Agave tequilana F.A.C. Weber – accepted – tequila agave, Mezcal azul tequilero
  Anhalonium trigonum F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Cereus hankeanus F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Cereus huascha F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Cereus huitcholensis F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Cereus lindbergianus F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Cereus spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Cereus thelegonus F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Cereus viperinus F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Cleistocactus chotaensis F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Echinopsis schickendantzii F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Maihuenia philippii F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Mammillaria pectinifera F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Mammillaria pectinifera ssp. pectinifera F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Mammillaria plumosa F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Opuntia alcahes F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia cholla F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia darrahiana F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia gosseliniana F.A.C. Weber – accepted – violet pricklypear
  Opuntia hyptiacantha F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Opuntia microdisca F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia pilifera F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Opuntia quitensis F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Opuntia rastrera F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia scheeri F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Opuntia scheerii F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia schickendantzii F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Opuntia testudinis var. crus F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia ursina F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia velutina F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Pereskia amapola F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Pereskia guamacho F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Pereskia tampicana F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Phyllocactus cartagensis F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Phyllocactus grandilobus F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Phyllocactus lepidocarpus F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Phyllocactus phyllanthus var. columbiensis F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Phyllocactus pittieri F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis aculeata F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis angustissima F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis angustissimus F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis capilliformis F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis chloroptera F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Rhipsalis gibberula F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis gonocarpa F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis sulcata F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Rhipsalis tonduzii F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis tucumanensis F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Rhipsalis virgata F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Brasilicactus elachisanthus (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Epiphyllum macrocarpum (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Glandulicactus crassihamatus (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Helianthocereus huascha (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Jasminocereus thouarsii (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – accepted
  Lepismium gibberulum (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Lepismium tucumanense (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Marshallocereus aragonii (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Mediocactus lindmanii (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Peniocereus diguetii (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Pterocactus australis (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – accepted
  Rhodocactus tampicanus (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Ritterocereus queretaroensis (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb. – not accepted
  Lepismium aculeatum (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor – not accepted
  Rhipsalis floccosa ssp. tucumanensis (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor – accepted
  Mitrocereus fulviceps (F.A.C. Weber) Bravo – not accepted
  Pseudomitrocereus fulviceps (F.A.C. Weber) Bravo & Buxb. – not accepted
  Cephalocereus chrysacanthus (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Epiphyllum cartagense (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Epiphyllum costaricense (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Epiphyllum grandilobum (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Epiphyllum lepidocarpum (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Epiphyllum pittieri (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Ferocactus crassihamatus (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Ferocactus diguetii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Ferocactus peninsulae (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Gymnocalycium schickendantzii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Gymnocalycium schickendantzii ssp. schickendantzii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Hatiora bambusoides (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Hylocereus calcaratus (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Hylocereus costaricensis (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted – Costa Rica nightblooming cactus
  Hylocereus polyrhizus (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Hylocereus stenopterus (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Jasminocereus galapagensis (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Lemaireocereus aragonii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Lemaireocereus hollianus (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Mamillopsis diguetii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Monvillea spegazzinii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Pereskiopsis aquosa (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Pereskiopsis diguetii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Rebutia deminuta (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Rebutia deminuta ssp. deminuta (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Selenicereus wercklei (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Trichocereus huascha (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Trichocereus schickendantzii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Trichocereus thelegonus (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Weberocereus biolleyi (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Weberocereus tunilla (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – accepted
  Werckleocereus tonduzii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Wilcoxia viperina (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Hamatocactus crassihamatus (F.A.C. Weber) Buxb. – not accepted
  Pachycereus hollianus (F.A.C. Weber) Buxb. – accepted
  Peniocereus viperinus (F.A.C. Weber) Buxb. – accepted
  Stenocereus aragonii (F.A.C. Weber) Buxb. – accepted
  Stenocereus queretaroensis (F.A.C. Weber) Buxb. – accepted
  Pilosocereus chrysacanthus (F.A.C. Weber) Byles & G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Opuntia chlorotica var. gosseliniana (F.A.C. Weber) D.J. Ferguson – not accepted
  Opuntia chlorotica var. gossrliniana (F.A.C. Weber) D.J. Ferguson – not accepted
  Tunilla microdisca (F.A.C. Weber) D.R. Hunt & Iliff – accepted
  Epiphyllum columbiense (F.A.C. Weber) Dodson & Gentry – not accepted
  Ariocarpus retusus ssp. trigonus (F.A.C. Weber) E.F. Anderson & W.A. Fitz Maur. – not accepted
  Opuntia schumannii F.A.C. Weber ex A. Berger – accepted
  Opuntia joconostle F.A.C. Weber ex Diguet – not accepted
  Opuntia larreyi F.A.C. Weber ex J.M. Coult. – not accepted
  Cephalocereus macrocephalus F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum. – not accepted
  Cereus euchlorus F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum. – not accepted
  Cereus lindmanii F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum. – not accepted
  Cereus schickendantzii F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum. – not accepted
  Rhipsalis pilosa F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum. – not accepted
  Gymnocactus beguinii (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Backeb. – not accepted
  Monvillea euchlora (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Backeb. – not accepted
  Cephalocereus gounellei (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Harrisia pomanensis (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Britton & Rose – accepted – applecactus
  Harrisia pomanensis ssp. pomanensis (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Lobivia andalgalensis (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Neolloydia beguinii (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Pseudopilocereus gounellei (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Buxb. – not accepted
  Pilosocereus gounellei (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Byles & G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Pilosocereus gounellei ssp. gounellei (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) Byles & G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Neobuxbaumia macrocephala (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) E.Y. Dawson – accepted
  Cephalocereus fulviceps (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) H.E. Moore – not accepted
  Praecereus euchlorus (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) N.P. Taylor – accepted
  Praecereus euchlorus ssp. euchlorus (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) N.P. Taylor – accepted
  Carnegiea fulviceps (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) P.V. Heath – not accepted
  Carnegiea macrocephala (F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum.) P.V. Heath – not accepted
  Opuntia grosseana F.A.C. Weber ex Rol.-Goss. – not accepted
  Mitrocereus ruficeps (F.A.C. Weber ex Rol.-Goss.) Backeb. – not accepted
  Cephalocereus alensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Rol.-Goss.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Pachycereus ruficeps (F.A.C. Weber ex Rol.-Goss.) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Pilosocereus alensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Rol.-Goss.) Byles & G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Pilocereus pasacanus F.A.C. Weber ex Rümpler – not accepted
  Helianthocereus pasacanus (F.A.C. Weber ex Rümpler) Backeb. – not accepted
  Trichocereus pasacana (F.A.C. Weber ex Rümpler) Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Echinopsis atacamensis ssp. pasacana (F.A.C. Weber ex Rümpler) G. Navarro – accepted
  Echinopsis pasacana (F.A.C. Weber ex Rümpler) H. Friedrich & G.D. Rowley – not accepted
  Pachycereus fulviceps (F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann) D.R. Hunt – accepted
  Austrocactus patagonicus (F.A.C. Weber ex Speg.) Hosseus – not accepted
  Austrocactus dusenii (F.A.C. Weber ex Speg.) Speg. – not accepted
  Platyopuntia microdisca (F.A.C. Weber) F. Ritter – not accepted
  Platyopuntia quitensis (F.A.C. Weber) F. Ritter – not accepted
  Parodia elachisantha (F.A.C. Weber) F.H. Brandt – not accepted
  Cylindropuntia alcahes (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth – accepted
  Cylindropuntia alcahes var. alcahes (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth – accepted
  Cylindropuntia cholla (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth – accepted
  Rhodocactus guamacho (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth – not accepted
  Rhodocactus nicoyanus (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth – not accepted
  Weberocereus tonduzii (F.A.C. Weber) G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Echinocereus huitcholensis (F.A.C. Weber) Gürke – not accepted
  Echinopsis huascha (F.A.C. Weber) H. Friedrich & G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Echinopsis huascha ssp. huascha (F.A.C. Weber) H. Friedrich & G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Echinopsis thelegona (F.A.C. Weber) H. Friedrich & G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Mammillaria diguetii (F.A.C. Weber) H.P. Kelsey & Dayton – not accepted
  Corryocactus aureus (F.A.C. Weber) Hutchison – accepted
  Ariocarpus trigonus (F.A.C. Weber) K. Schum. – accepted
  Ancistrocactus crassihamatus (F.A.C. Weber) L.D. Benson – not accepted
  Opuntia violacea var. gosseliniana (F.A.C. Weber) L.D. Benson – not accepted
  Echinocereus acifer ssp. huitcholensis (F.A.C. Weber) Mich. Lange – accepted
  Thelocactus bicolor ssp. heterochromus (F.A.C. Weber) Mosco & Zanov. – accepted
  Echinocereus polyacanthus ssp. huitcholensis (F.A.C. Weber) N.P. Taylor – not accepted
  Echinocereus polyacanthus var. huitcholensis (F.A.C. Weber) N.P. Taylor – not accepted
  Sclerocactus uncinatus ssp. crassihamatus (F.A.C. Weber) N.P. Taylor – accepted
  Tacinga X quipa (F.A.C. Weber) N.P. Taylor & Stuppy – accepted
  Thelocactus heterochromus (F.A.C. Weber) Oosten – not accepted
  Myrtillocactus chiotilla (F.A.C. Weber) P.V. Heath – not accepted
  Pachycereus aragonii (F.A.C. Weber) P.V. Heath – not accepted
  Wilcoxia diguetii (F.A.C. Weber) Peebles – not accepted
  Opuntia X quipa F.A.C. Weber (pro sp.) – not accepted
  Epiphyllum hookeri ssp. columbiense (F.A.C. Weber) Ralf Bauer – accepted
  Epiphyllum hookeri ssp. pittieri (F.A.C. Weber) Ralf Bauer – accepted
  Epiphyllum thomasianum ssp. costaricense (F.A.C. Weber) Ralf Bauer – accepted
  Weberocereus tunilla ssp. biolleyi (F.A.C. Weber) Ralf Bauer – accepted
  Weberocereus tunilla ssp. tunilla (F.A.C. Weber) Ralf Bauer – accepted
  Escontria chiotilla (F.A.C. Weber) Rose – accepted
  Lemaireocereus queretaroensis (F.A.C. Weber) Saff. – not accepted
  Parodia microsperma (F.A.C. Weber) Speg. – accepted
  Parodia microsperma ssp. microsperma (F.A.C. Weber) Speg. – accepted
  Opuntia delaetiana (F.A.C. Weber) Vaupel – accepted
  Lobivia huascha (F.A.C. Weber) W.T. Marshall – not accepted
  Cleistocactus humboldtii (Kunth) F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Cleistocactus icosagonus (Kunth) F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Cleistocactus sepium (Kunth) F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Cleistocactus serpens (Kunth) F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Opuntia bonplandii (Kunth) F.A.C. Weber – not accepted
  Echinopsis lamprochlora (Lem.) F.A.C. Weber ex Friedrich & Glaetzle – not accepted
  Mamillopsis senilis (Lodd. ex Salm-Dyck) F.A.C. Weber ex Britton & Rose – not accepted
  Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber – accepted
  Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C. Weber ex K. Schum. – accepted
  Maihuenia (Phil. ex F.A.C. Weber) K. Schum. – accepted
   

A gray bar