Integrated Taxonomic Information System - Search Results

Results of: Search in every Kingdom for Taxon Author(s) Name(s) containing 'Willd.'
 
 Kingdom Fungi
  Cladonia botrytes (K.G. Hagen) Willd. – accepted
  Cladonia coccifera (L.) Willd. – accepted
  Cladonia gracilis (L.) Willd. – accepted
  Peltigera Willd. – accepted
  Tuckermannopsis chlorophylla (Willd.) Hale – accepted
 
 Kingdom Plantae
  Iresine elatior A. Rich. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Actaea rubra (Aiton) Willd. – accepted – western baneberry, red baneberry
  Actaea rubra ssp. rubra (Aiton) Willd. – not accepted – red baneberry
  Alnus serrulata (Aiton) Willd. – accepted – brook-side alder, hazel alder
  Liatris pilosa (Aiton) Willd. – accepted – shaggy blazing star
  Liatris pilosa var. pilosa (Aiton) Willd. – not accepted – shaggy blazing star
  Platanus acerifolia (Aiton) Willd. – accepted
  Platanus X acerifolia (Aiton) Willd. (pro sp.) – not accepted – London planetree
  Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd. – accepted – Sydney golden wattle, western yarrow
  Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd. – accepted
  Dipteryx odorata (Aubl.) Willd. – accepted – tonka bean
  Dipteryx oppositifolia (Aubl.) Willd. – not accepted
  Quercus hemisphaerica auct. non Bartram ex Willd. – not accepted – Darlington's oak
  Ctenitis ampla auct. non (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Ching – not accepted
  Dryopteris ampla auct. non (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kuntze – not accepted
  Polygonatum canaliculatum auct. non (Muhl. ex Willd.) Pursh – not accepted
  Aster sagittifolius auct. non Wedem. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Aster fragilis auct. non Willd. – not accepted – fragilestem aster, aster fragile
  Cleome pungens auct. non Willd. – not accepted
  Convolvulus tiliaceus auct. non Willd. – not accepted – darkeye morningglory
  Salvinia rotundifolia auct. non Willd. – not accepted
  Diospyros ferrea auct. non (Willd.) Bakh. – not accepted
  Tillaeastrum vaillantii auct. non (Willd.) Britton – not accepted
  Diplazium arboreum auct. non (Willd.) C. Presl – not accepted
  Ipomoea tiliacea auct. non (Willd.) Choisy – not accepted – darkeye morningglory
  Luzula sudetica auct. non (Willd.) DC. – not accepted – Sudetic Mountain woodrush
  Solanum sublobatum auct. non Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Arenaria sajanensis auct. non Willd. ex Schltdl. – not accepted
  Minuartia sajanensis auct. non (Willd. ex Schltdl.) House – not accepted
  Carex albicans auct. non Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted – whitetinge sedge
  Oxytropis sordida auct. non (Willd.) Pers. – not accepted
  Quercus hemisphaerica Bartram ex Willd. – accepted – Darlington's oak
  Quercus hemisphaerica var. hemisphaerica Bartram ex Willd. – not accepted – Darlington's oak
  Euphorbia aphylla Brouss. ex Willd. – accepted
  Euphorbia atropurpurea Brouss. ex Willd. – accepted
  Euphorbia atropurpurea f. atropurpurea Brouss. ex Willd. – accepted
  Polygonum salicifolium Brouss. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Reseda scoparia Brouss. ex Willd. – accepted
  Tithymalus aphyllus (Brouss. ex Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Tithymalus atropurpureus (Brouss. ex Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Tirucalia aphylla (Brouss. ex Willd.) P.V. Heath – not accepted
  Kanopikon atropurpureum (Brouss. ex Willd.) Raf. – not accepted
  Dalea lagopus (Cav.) Willd. – not accepted
  Erodium laciniatum (Cav.) Willd. – accepted – cutleaf stork's bill
  Penstemon campanulatus (Cav.) Willd. – accepted – bellflower beardtongue
  Barosma serratifolia (Curtis) Willd. – not accepted
  Ficus crassinervia Desf. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Digitaria debilis (Desf.) Willd. – accepted
  Chara globularis var. aspera (Detharding Ex Willd.) R. D. Wood – accepted
  Claytonia perfoliata Donn ex Willd. – accepted – minerslettuce, miner's lettuce
  Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Donn ex Willd. – accepted – miner's lettuce
  Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata var. perfoliata Donn ex Willd. – not accepted
  Limnia perfoliata (Donn ex Willd.) Haw. – not accepted
  Montia perfoliata (Donn ex Willd.) Howell – not accepted – miner's lettuce
  Asclepias pulchra Ehrh. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Salix bicolor Ehrh. ex Willd. – accepted – willow
  Asclepias incarnata var. pulchra (Ehrh. ex Willd.) Pers. – not accepted
  Asclepias incarnata ssp. pulchra (Ehrh. ex Willd.) Woodson – accepted – swamp milkweed
  Salix candida Flüggé ex Willd. – accepted – sage willow, sageleaf willow
  Euphorbia decumbens (Forssk.) Willd. – not accepted
  Myrciaria floribunda (H. West ex Willd.) O. Berg – accepted – guavaberry
  Acacia macracantha Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted – porknut, long-spine acacia
  Adiantum concinnum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – polished maidenhair
  Adiantum tetraphyllum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – fourleaf maidenhair
  Aegopogon Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – relaxgrass
  Aegopogon cenchroides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted – relaxgrass
  Andropogon bracteatus Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Andropogon hispidus Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Andropogon plumosus Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Aristida divaricata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – poverty threeawn
  Atriplex cristata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – crested saltbush
  Cassia pendula Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Cyathea speciosa Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted
  Cyathea villosa Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted
  Dalea bicolor Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – silver prairie clover, silver prairieclover
  Dalea bicolor var. bicolor Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted
  Datura suaveolens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Desmanthus depressus Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Dichondra argentea Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – silver pony's-foot, silver ponysfoot
  Dioscorea polygonoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – mata gallina
  Elionurus Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – balsamscale grass
  Elionurus tripsacoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – Pan American balsamscale
  Elionurus tripsacoides var. tripsacoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Elyonurus tripsacoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Elyonurus tripsacoides var. tripsacoides Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Iresine canescens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Iresine diffusa Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – Juba's bush
  Iresine elongata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Iresine flavescens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – yellow bloodleaf
  Lobelia fulgens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Lobelia splendens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Maurandya antirrhiniflora Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Mimosa pellita Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted – lollipop mimosa
  Pleopeltis Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted – scaly polypody
  Polybotrya Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – accepted
  Polypodium attenuatum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted – tapered polypody
  Polypodium plumula Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Polypodium sororium Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Salvinia laevigata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Desmanthus virgatus var. depressus (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) B.L. Turner – not accepted – wild tantan
  Polypodium aureum var. areolatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Baker – not accepted
  Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & C. Presl – accepted – angel's-tears
  Centrosema sagittatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Brandegee – accepted – arrowleaf butterfly pea
  Pluchea adnata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) C. Mohr – not accepted
  Ctenitis nemorosa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Ching – accepted – eggleaf lacefern
  Thelypteris oligocarpa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Ching – accepted – maiden fern
  Senna pendula (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby – accepted – valamuerto
  Senna pendula var. pendula (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby – accepted – valamuerto
  Arundinella hispida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Hack. – not accepted
  Trachypogon polymorphus var. plumosus (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Hack. – not accepted
  Limnobium laevigatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Heine – accepted – West Indian spongeplant
  Cymbopogon bracteatus (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Hitchc. – not accepted
  Hydromystria laevigata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Hunz. – not accepted
  Phlebodium areolatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) J. Sm. – not accepted
  Poponax macracantha (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Killip – not accepted
  Ischaemum hispidum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth – not accepted
  Prosopis pallida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth – accepted – kiawe, algaroba, mesquite
  Acuan depressum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kuntze – not accepted
  Arundinella hispida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kuntze – accepted
  Sorghum bracteatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kuntze – not accepted
  Limnobium spongia ssp. laevigatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Lowden – not accepted
  Prosopis laevigata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) M.C. Johnst. – accepted – smooth mesquite
  Pecluma plumula (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) M.G. Price – accepted – plumed rockcap fern
  Trachypogon plumosus (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Nees – not accepted
  Chaetaria divaricata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Muhlenbergia cenchroides (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) P.M. Peterson – accepted
  Asarina antirrhiniflora (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Pennell – not accepted
  Maurandella antirrhiniflora (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Rothm. – accepted – roving sailor, climbing snapdragon
  Vachellia macracantha (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Seigler & Ebinger – accepted – porknut
  Anatherum tripsacoides (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Spreng. – not accepted
  Hyparrhenia bracteata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Stapf – accepted
  Andropogon tripsacoides (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Steud. – not accepted
  Dennstaedtia adiantoides (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) T. Moore – not accepted
  Dryopteris nemorosa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Urb. – not accepted
  Drimia Jacq. ex Willd. – accepted
  Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd. – not accepted – divi divi
  Inga fastuosa (Jacq.) Willd. – accepted
  Tabernaemontana coronaria (Jacq.) Willd. – not accepted
  Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. – not accepted – Ceylon spinach, Philippine spinach
  Dolichos falcatus Klein ex Willd. – not accepted
  Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd. – accepted – niruri
  Elyonurus Kunth & Bonpl. ex Willd. – not accepted – balsamscale
  Actinochloa gracilis (Kunth) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Dasyochloa pulchella (Kunth) Willd. ex Rydb. – accepted – low woollygrass, fluffgrass
  Festuca livida (Kunth) Willd. ex Spreng. – accepted
  Panicum cernuum (Kunth) Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Dasyochloa avenacea (Kunth) Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Phleum macrourum (Kunth) Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Acacia verticillata (L'Hér.) Willd. – accepted – prickly Moses
  Acacia catechu (L. f.) Willd. – accepted – black cutch
  Acacia eburnea (L. f.) Willd. – not accepted
  Mikania cordifolia (L. f.) Willd. – accepted – Florida Keys hempvine
  Acacia cornigera (L.) Willd. – not accepted – bullhorn wattle
  Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. – not accepted – sweet acacia, huisache, Texas huisache, klu bush, aroma, Ellington's curse, kandaroma, klu, popinac
  Acacia horrida (L.) Willd. – accepted
  Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Acacia muricata (L.) Willd. – not accepted – spineless wattle
  Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. – accepted – gum arabic
  Acacia tortuosa (L.) Willd. – not accepted – poponax, huisachillo, twisted acacia
  Adiantum pyramidale (L.) Willd. – accepted – pyramid maidenhair
  Aleurites laccifera (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. – not accepted – Indian walnut, kukui
  Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. – accepted
  Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. – accepted – greater galangal
  Andropogon pertusus (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Anthistiria arguens (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Apargia hispida (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Asprella hystrix (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Bumelia tenax (L.) Willd. – not accepted – tough bumelia
  Cicer lens (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd. – accepted – crowfoot grass, Egyptian grass, Durban crowsfoot grass
  Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd. – accepted – wild tantan
  Desmanthus virgatus var. virgatus (L.) Willd. – not accepted – wild tantan
  Krigia virginica (L.) Willd. – accepted – Virginia dwarfdandelion
  Liatris scariosa (L.) Willd. – accepted – devil's bite
  Liatris scariosa var. scariosa (L.) Willd. – accepted – devil's bite, Virginia blazing star
  Liatris spicata (L.) Willd. – accepted – dense blazing star
  Liatris spicata var. spicata (L.) Willd. – accepted – dense blazing star
  Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd. – accepted
  Mikania scandens (L.) Willd. – accepted – climbing hempvine, climbing hempweed
  Penicillaria spicata (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Penstemon hirsutus (L.) Willd. – accepted – hairy beardtongue
  Penstemon hirsutus var. hirsutus (L.) Willd. – not accepted – hairy beardtongue
  Poa cristata (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Poa vivipara (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Polypodium vulgare var. cambricum (L.) Willd. – not accepted
  Vernonia anthelmintica (L.) Willd. – accepted – ironweed
  Vernonia glauca (L.) Willd. – accepted – broadleaf ironweed
  Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd. – accepted – blister vetch
  Inga fagifolia (L.) Willd. ex Benth. – not accepted
  Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile – not accepted – gum arabic tree
  Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult. – accepted – chickweed, whitesnow
  Drymaria cordata ssp. cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult. – not accepted – whitesnow
  Drymaria cordata var. cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult. – not accepted – whitesnow
  Cedronella canariensis (L.) Willd. ex Webb & Berthel. – accepted – herb of Gilead
  Cyperus cayennensis (Lam.) Britton, non Willd. ex Link – not accepted
  Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. – not accepted
  Carex melanostachya M. Bieb. ex Willd. – accepted – Great Plains sedge
  Centaurea trichocephala M. Bieb. ex Willd. – accepted – feather-head knapweed, feather-headed knapweed
  Onobrychis petraea (M. Bieb. ex Willd.) Fisch. – accepted
  Ascyrum stans Michx. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Dalea candida Michx. ex Willd. – accepted – white prairie clover, white dalea, white prairie-clover, white prairieclover, slender white prairieclover
  Dalea candida var. candida Michx. ex Willd. – accepted – white prairie clover, white prairie-clover, white prairieclover
  Hypericum nudiflorum Michx. ex Willd. – accepted – early St. Johnswort, naked St. Johnswort
  Asarum hypericoides var. multicaule (Michx. ex Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Ascyrum hypericoides var. multicaule (Michx. ex Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Hypericum hypericoides var. multicaule (Michx. ex Willd.) Fosberg – not accepted
  Hypericum hypericoides ssp. multicaule (Michx. ex Willd.) N. Robson – accepted – St. Andrew's cross
  Dactyloctenium mucronatum (Michx.) Willd. – not accepted
  Ludolfia macrosperma (Michx.) Willd. – not accepted
  Pyrus melanocarpa (Michx.) Willd. – not accepted
  Quercus maritima (Michx.) Willd. – not accepted
  Spartina juncea (Michx.) Willd. – not accepted
  Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. – accepted – thrift seapink
  Armeria maritima ssp. maritima (Mill.) Willd. – accepted – thrift seapink
  Allium X proliferum (Moench) Schrad. ex Willd. – not accepted – garden onion
  Agrostis sobolifera Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Andropogon furcatus Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Andropogon purpurascens Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Aster phlogifolius Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Aster prenanthoides Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted – crookedstem aster
  Atheropogon Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Atheropogon apludioides Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Bartonia Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – screwstem
  Bidens connata Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – purplestem beggarticks, purple-stem beggarticks
  Botrychium obliquum Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Bromus pubescens Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – hairy woodland brome, hairy wood brome grass, brome pubescent
  Cardamine pensylvanica Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – Pennsylvania bittercress, Quaker bittercress
  Carex cephalophora Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – oval-leaved sedge, ovalleaf sedge, oval-leaf sedge
  Carex flexuosa Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Carex granularis Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – limestone-meadow sedge, limestone meadow sedge
  Carex granularis var. granularis Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted – limestone meadow sedge, limestone-meadow sedge
  Carex hystericina Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – porcupine sedge, bottlebrush sedge
  Carex lupulina Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – hop sedge
  Carex pedunculata Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – long-stalk sedge, longstalk sedge
  Carex pellita Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – woolly sedge
  Carex retroflexa Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – reflexed sedge
  Carex sparganioides Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – burr reed sedge, bur-reed sedge
  Carex stipata Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – owlfruit sedge, sawbeak sedge, stalk-grain sedge, awlfruit sedge
  Carex stipata var. stipata Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – owlfruit sedge
  Carex trichocarpa Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – hairy-fruit sedge, hairyfruit sedge
  Carex virescens Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – ribbed sedge
  Chenopodium lanceolatum Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Cypripedium candidum Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – small white lady's slipper, white lady's slipper
  Dentaria laciniata Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Elymus villosus Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – slender wild-rye, élyme velu, hairy wildrye, hairy wild rye
  Elymus villosus f. villosus Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Elymus villosus var. villosus Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted
  Erigeron bellidifolius Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – prairie fleabane, daisy fleabane, rough fleabane
  Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – prairie fleabane, Beyrich's fleabane
  Eupatorium pubescens Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Lathyrus myrtifolius Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Lathyrus venosus Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – veiny pea, bushy vetchling, veiny peavine
  Lathyrus venosus var. venosus Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – veiny pea
  Panicum rostratum Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Parietaria pensylvanica Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – Pennsylvania pellitory
  Parietaria pensylvanica var. pensylvanica Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted – Pennsylvania pellitory
  Paspalum pubescens Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Polygonum coccineum Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted – longroot smartweed
  Scleria nitida Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Scleria pauciflora Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – fewflower nutrush
  Scleria pauciflora var. pauciflora Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – fewflower nutrush
  Scleria verticillata Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – low nutrush
  Senecio balsamitae Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Senecio obovatus Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted – roundleaf ragwort, round-leaf groundsel, séneçon ŕ feuilles obovales
  Solidago hispida Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – hairy goldenrod
  Solidago hispida var. hispida Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted – hairy goldenrod
  Solidago patula Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – roundleaf goldenrod
  Solidago patula ssp. patula Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – roundleaf goldenrod
  Solidago patula var. patula Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Solidago ulmifolia Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – elmleaf goldenrod
  Solidago ulmifolia var. ulmifolia Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – elmleaf goldenrod
  Spiraea stipulata Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Stellaria longifolia Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – long-leaf starwort, longleaf chickweed, longleaf starwort
  Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted – longleaf starwort
  Turritis laevigata Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Urtica procera Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Vicia americana Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – American vetch, American purple vetch, vesce d'Amérique, American deervetch
  Vicia americana ssp. americana Muhl. ex Willd. – accepted – American vetch, purple vetch
  Vicia americana var. americana Muhl. ex Willd. – not accepted – American vetch
  Dryopteris intermedia (Muhl. ex Willd.) A. Gray – accepted – intermediate woodfern
  Elymus striatus var. villosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) A. Gray – not accepted
  Eupatorium perfoliatum var. truncatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) A. Gray – not accepted
  Lathyrus palustris var. myrtifolius (Muhl. ex Willd.) A. Gray – not accepted
  Boechera laevigata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Al-Shehbaz – accepted – smooth rockcress
  Cardamine laciniata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Alph. Wood – not accepted
  Desmodium glutinosum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Alph. Wood – accepted – pointedleaf ticktrefoil, trefoil tickclover, largeflower tickclover
  Smilax rotundifolia var. quadrangularis (Muhl. ex Willd.) Alph. Wood – not accepted
  Terrellia villosa (Muhl. ex Willd.) B.R. Baum – not accepted
  Alsine longifolia (Muhl. ex Willd.) Britton – not accepted
  Porteranthus stipulatus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Britton – not accepted – Indian physic
  Strophostyles umbellata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Britton – accepted – pink fuzzybean, perennial wildbean
  Dryopteris austriaca var. intermedia (Muhl. ex Willd.) C.V. Morton – not accepted
  Botrychium dissectum var. obliquum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Clute – not accepted
  Chenopodium album var. lanceolatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Coss. & Germ. – not accepted
  Desmodium ciliare (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC. – accepted – hairy small-leaf ticktrefoil, littleleaf tickclover
  Desmodium ciliare var. ciliare (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC. – accepted – hairy small-leaf ticktrefoil, hairy smallleaf ticktrefoil
  Desmodium obtusum (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC. – accepted – stiff ticktrefoil, stiff tickclover
  Stenactis strigosa (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC. – not accepted
  Bromus hookeri var. pubescens (Muhl. ex Willd.) E. Fourn. – not accepted
  Polygonum amphibium var. coccineum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Farw. – not accepted
  Senecio pauperculus var. balsamitae (Muhl. ex Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Symphyotrichum phlogifolium (Muhl. ex Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted – thinleaf late purple aster
  Symphyotrichum prenanthoides (Muhl. ex Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted – crookedstem aster
  Persicaria coccinea (Muhl. ex Willd.) Greene – not accepted
  Andropogon provincialis subvar. furcatus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Hack. – not accepted
  Bromopsis pubescens (Muhl. ex Willd.) Holub – not accepted
  Coeloglossum viride ssp. bracteatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Hultén – not accepted
  Cinna sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Podosemum soboliferum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Desmodium cuspidatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Loudon – accepted – largebract ticktrefoil
  Desmodium cuspidatum var. cuspidatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Loudon – accepted – largebract ticktrefoil
  Coeloglossum viride var. virescens (Muhl. ex Willd.) Luer – not accepted – long-bract frog orchid, longbract frog orchid
  Packera paupercula var. balsamitae (Muhl. ex Willd.) Mohlenbr. – accepted
  Aster patens var. phlogifolius (Muhl. ex Willd.) Nees – not accepted
  Cacalia reniformis Muhl. ex Willd. non Cacalia reniformis Lam. – not accepted
  Solidago scabra Muhl. ex Willd. non Muhl. – not accepted
  Sagittaria obtusa Muhl. ex Willd. non Thunb. – not accepted
  Carduus discolor (Muhl. ex Willd.) Nutt. – not accepted
  Gillenia stipulata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Nutt. – accepted – American ipecac, Indian physic
  Achnatherum soboliferum (Muhl. ex Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Coeloglossum bracteatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Parl. – not accepted
  Arabis laevigata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Poir. – not accepted – smooth rock-cress, smooth rockcress
  Arabis laevigata var. laevigata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Poir. – not accepted – smooth rockcress
  Eupatorium X truncatum Muhl. ex Willd. (pro sp.) – not accepted – eupatorium
  Habenaria bracteata (Muhl. ex Willd.) R. Br. – not accepted
  Isotria verticillata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Raf. – accepted – large whorled pogonia, purple fiveleaf orchid
  Virgulus patens var. phlogifolius (Muhl. ex Willd.) Reveal & Keener – not accepted
  Leptopogon furcatus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Roberty – not accepted
  Meibomia ciliaris (Muhl. ex Willd.) S.F. Blake – not accepted
  Hordeum villosum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Schenck – not accepted
  Elymus canadensis var. villosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Shinners – not accepted
  Cirsium discolor (Muhl. ex Willd.) Spreng. – accepted – field thistle
  Aplectrum hyemale (Muhl. ex Willd.) Torr. – accepted – puttyroot, aplectrelle d'hiver, Adam and Eve
  Ambrosia trifida var. integrifolia (Muhl. ex Willd.) Torr. & A. Gray – not accepted
  Muhlenbergia sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin. – accepted – rock muhly
  Muhlenbergia sobolifera f. sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Muhlenbergia sobolifera ssp. sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Muhlenbergia sobolifera var. sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Trichochloa sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Dryopteris spinulosa var. intermedia (Muhl. ex Willd.) Underw. – not accepted
  Meibomia obtusa (Muhl. ex Willd.) Vail – not accepted
  Packera obovata (Muhl. ex Willd.) W.A. Weber & Á. Löve – accepted – roundleaf ragwort
  Erigeron annuus ssp. strigosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Wagenitz – not accepted
  Urtica dioica var. procera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Wedd. – not accepted – California nettle, slender nettle, stinging nettle, tall nettle
  Elymus virginicus ssp. villosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Á. Löve – not accepted
  Carex varia Muhl. ex Willd., non Host – not accepted
  Aster elegans (Nutt.) Torr. & A. Gray non Willd. – not accepted
  Actinochloa humilis (P. Beauv. ex Kunth) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Actinochloa tenuis (P. Beauv. ex Kunth) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Jasminum elongatum (P.J. Bergius) Willd. – accepted – earleaf jasmine
  Armeria scabra Pall. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Artemisia alpina Pall. ex Willd. – accepted
  Artemisia glauca Pall. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Centaurea ovina Pall. ex Willd. – accepted – lilac knapweed
  Centaurea picris Pall. ex Willd. – not accepted – Russian knapweed
  Claytonia tuberosa Pall. ex Willd. – accepted – tuberous springbeauty
  Claytonia tuberosa var. tuberosa Pall. ex Willd. – not accepted – tuberous springbeauty
  Hedysarum tauricum Pall. ex Willd. – accepted
  Oligosporus dracunculus ssp. glaucus (Pall. ex Willd.) A. Löve & D. Löve – not accepted
  Claytonia caroliniana var. tuberosa (Pall. ex Willd.) B. Boivin – not accepted
  Artemisia dracunculus var. glauca (Pall. ex Willd.) Besser – not accepted
  Artemisia dracunculus ssp. glauca (Pall. ex Willd.) H.M. Hall & Clem. – not accepted – dragon wormwood
  Astragalus scorpioides Pourr. ex Willd. – accepted
  Trifolium gemellum Pourr. ex Willd. – accepted – Spanish clover
  Trifolium lagopus Pourr. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Centaurea macrocephala Puschk. ex Willd. – accepted – bighead knapweed, big yellow centaurea, big-headed knapweed
  Silphium atropurpureum Retz. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd. – not accepted – bamboo
  Jasminum pubescens (Retz.) Willd. – not accepted
  Medicago tuberculata (Retz.) Willd. – not accepted
  Asplenium cirrhatum Rich. ex Willd. – accepted – chestnut scale spleenwort
  Asplenium radicans var. cirrhatum (Rich. ex Willd.) Rosenst. – not accepted
  Inga ingoides (Rich.) Willd. – accepted – icecream bean
  Panicum orientale (Rich.) Willd. – not accepted
  Crotalaria orixensis Rottler ex Willd. – accepted
  Butea Roxb. ex Willd. – accepted
  Flacourtia cataphracta Roxb. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Momordica dioica Roxb. ex Willd. – accepted – bristly balsam pear
  Phyllanthus virosus Roxb. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Baill. – not accepted – Chinese waterberry, simpleleaf bushweed
  Fluggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Baill. – not accepted
  Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Royle – accepted – common bushweed
  Carex bromoides Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – bromelike sedge, brome-like sedge
  Carex bromoides ssp. bromoides Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – brome-like sedge
  Carex bromoides var. bromoides Schkuhr ex Willd. – not accepted – bromelike sedge
  Carex bullata Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – button sedge
  Carex conoidea Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – open-field sedge, openfield sedge
  Carex festucacea Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – fescue sedge
  Carex muehlenbergii Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – carex de Mühlenberg, Muhlenberg's sedge
  Carex muehlenbergii var. muehlenbergii Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – Muhlenberg's sedge
  Carex oligocarpa Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – eastern few-fruit sedge, carex ŕ fruits clairsemés, richwoods sedge
  Carex rosea Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – rosy sedge
  Carex scoparia Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – pointed broom sedge, broom sedge
  Carex scoparia var. scoparia Schkuhr ex Willd. – not accepted – broom sedge
  Carex umbellata Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – parasol sedge
  Carex willdenowii Schkuhr ex Willd. – accepted – Willdenow's sedge
  Carex willdenowii var. willdenowii Schkuhr ex Willd. – not accepted – Willdenow's sedge
  Phalaris aristata Schousb. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Tithymalus androsaemifolius (Schousb. ex Willd.) Samp. – not accepted
  Trevirana coccinea (Scop.) Willd. – not accepted
  Tillaea vaillantii sensu A. Gray, non Willd. – not accepted
  Hydrophila vaillantii sensu House non (Willd.) Roth – not accepted
  Aster salicifolius sensu Willd. non Lam. nec Aiton – not accepted
  Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd. – accepted
  Acacia suaveolens (Sm.) Willd. – accepted – sweet acacia, sweet wattle
  Xiphion sordidum Sol. ex Salisb., non Retz. nec Willd. – not accepted
  Geranium pilosum Sol. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Pleopeltis revoluta (Spreng. ex Willd.) A.R. Sm. – not accepted
  Betonica grandiflora Stephan ex Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia micrantha Stephan ex Willd. – not accepted
  Pedicularis euphrasioides Stephan ex Willd. – not accepted
  Thalictrum squarrosum Stephan ex Willd. – accepted
  Stachys grandiflora (Stephan ex Willd.) Benth. – not accepted – big-sage
  Smelowskia calycina (Stephan ex Willd.) C.A. Mey. – accepted – alpine smelowskia
  Galarhoeus micranthus (Stephan ex Willd.) Haw. – not accepted
  Euphorbia stricta ssp. micrantha (Stephan ex Willd.) Nyman – not accepted
  Tithymalus micranthus (Stephan ex Willd.) Raf. – not accepted
  Holcus alpinus Sw. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Torresia alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Hitchc. – not accepted
  Hierochloe alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult. – not accepted – alpine sweetgrass
  Hierochloe alpina f. alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Hierochloe alpina ssp. alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult. – not accepted – alpine sweetgrass
  Hierochloe alpina var. alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Savastana alpina (Sw. ex Willd.) Scribn. – not accepted
  Anthoxanthum monticola ssp. alpinum (Sw. ex Willd.) Soreng – accepted
  Acacia villosa (Sw.) Willd. – not accepted
  Eugenia axillaris (Sw.) Willd. – accepted – white stopper
  Eugenia buxifolia (Sw.) Willd. – not accepted
  Eugenia ligustrina (Sw.) Willd. – accepted – privet stopper
  Heteranthera limosa (Sw.) Willd. – accepted – ducksalad, mud plantain, blue mudplantain
  Inga laurina (Sw.) Willd. – accepted – sacky sac bean
  Pavonia corymbosa (Sw.) Willd. – accepted – tight-flower swampmallow
  Savia sessiliflora (Sw.) Willd. – accepted – amansa guapo
  Empetrum rubrum Vahl ex Willd. – accepted
  Acacia floribunda (Vent.) Willd. – accepted
  Acacia juniperina (Vent.) Willd. – not accepted
  Clerodendrum fragrans (Vent.) Willd. – not accepted
  Linaria bipartita (Vent.) Willd. – accepted – clovenlip toadflax
  Andromeda pulverulenta W. Bartram ex Willd. – not accepted
  Zenobia pulverulenta (W. Bartram ex Willd.) Pollard – accepted – honeycup, dusty zenobia
  Carex livida (Wahlenb.) Willd. – accepted – livid sedge
  Acer obtusatum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Achillea distans Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – accepted – Alps yarrow
  Alyssum tortuosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – accepted
  Crataegus pentagyna Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – accepted
  Euphorbia ambigua Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia villosa Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Lotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – accepted – narrowleaf bird's-foot trefoil, narrowleaf birdsfoot trefoil
  Saxifraga hieracifolia Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Saxifraga hieraciifolia Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – not accepted – stiffstem saxifrage
  Saxifraga hieraciifolia var. hieraciifolia Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. – not accepted – stiffstem saxifrage
  Acer opalus ssp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Gams – accepted
  Micranthes hieraciifolia (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Haw. – accepted – stiffstem saxifrage, hawkweed-leaved saxifrage
  Euphorbia carniolica var. ambigua (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Nyman – not accepted
  Euphorbia pilosa ssp. villosa (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Nyman – not accepted
  Euphorbia pilosa var. villosa (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Nyman – not accepted
  Tithymalus villosus (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Pacher – not accepted
  Galarhoeus villosus (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Prokh. – not accepted
  Alcea pallida (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Waldst. & Kit. – accepted
  Digitaria praecox (Walter) Willd. – not accepted
  Nelumbium pentapetalum (Walter) Willd. – not accepted
  Nelumbo pentapetala (Walter) Willd. – not accepted
  Aster sagittifolius Wedem. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Aster sagittifolius Wedem. ex Willd. – not accepted
  Aster cordifolius ssp. sagittifolius (Wedem. ex Willd.) A.G. Jones – not accepted
  Aster cordifolius var. sagittifolius (Wedem. ex Willd.) A.G. Jones – not accepted – swordleaf wood aster
  Symphyotrichum sagittifolium (Wedem. ex Willd.) G.L. Nesom – not accepted
  Eugenia floribunda West ex Willd. – not accepted
  Varronia angustifolia West ex Willd. – not accepted
  Cordia angustifolia (West ex Willd.) Roem. & Schult. – not accepted – basora
  Hydrocleys hymphoides (Willd) Buchenau – not accepted
  Acacia arenosa Willd. – not accepted
  Acacia decurrens Willd. – accepted – green wattle, black wattle
  Acacia decurrens var. decurrens Willd. – not accepted – green wattle
  Acacia mangium Willd. – accepted
  Acacia polyacantha Willd. – accepted – catechu tree
  Acalypha lanceolata Willd. – accepted
  Acalypha lanceolata var. lanceolata Willd. – accepted
  Adiantum melanoleucum Willd. – accepted – fragrant maidenhair
  Adiantum obliquum Willd. – accepted – oblique maidenhair
  Aegilops triaristata Willd. – not accepted
  Aesculus glabra Willd. – accepted – Ohio buckeye, buckeye, Texas buckeye
  Aesculus glabra var. glabra Willd. – accepted – Ohio buckeye
  Agapanthus praecox Willd. – accepted – African-lily
  Agathosma Willd. – accepted
  Agrostis anomala Willd. – not accepted
  Agrostis hispida Willd. – not accepted
  Agrostis retrofracta Willd. – not accepted
  Agrostis scabra Willd. – accepted – rough bentgrass, rough bent, ticklegrass
  Agrostis scabra var. scabra Willd. – not accepted – rough bentgrass
  Agrostis stricta Willd. – not accepted
  Agrostis tenuiflora Willd. – not accepted
  Agrostis tremula Willd. – not accepted
  Aiphanes Willd. – accepted – aiphanes
  Aiphanes aculeata Willd. – not accepted
  Aira pulchella Willd. – not accepted
  Amaranthus chlorostachys Willd. – not accepted
  Ambrosia peruviana Willd. – accepted – Peruvian ragweed
  Ammannia auriculata Willd. – accepted – earleaf ammannia, eared redstem
  Andropogon acicularis Willd. – not accepted
  Andropogon arundinaceus Willd. – not accepted
  Anona obovata Willd. – not accepted
  Arabis caucasica Willd. – accepted – gray rockcress, garden rockcress
  Aristida canariensis Willd. – not accepted
  Aristolochia labiata Willd. – accepted – mottled dutchman's pipe
  Aristolochia surinamensis Willd. – accepted
  Armeria Willd. – accepted
  Armeria alpina Willd. – accepted
  Armeria plantaginea Willd. – not accepted
  Armeria vulgaris Willd. – not accepted
  Artemisia biennis Willd. – accepted – biennial wormwood, biennial sagewort
  Artemisia biennis var. biennis Willd. – not accepted – biennial wormwood
  Artemisia caucasica Willd. – not accepted
  Artemisia frigida Willd. – accepted – prairie sagewort, fringed sagewort, fringed sagebrush
  Artemisia laciniata Willd. – accepted – Siberian wormwood
  Artemisia laciniata ssp. laciniata Willd. – accepted – Yukon wormwood
  Artemisia procera Willd. – not accepted
  Arundo confinis Willd. – not accepted
  Arundo festucacea Willd. – not accepted
  Asplenium abscissum Willd. – accepted – cutleaf spleenwort
  Asplenium formosum Willd. – accepted – showy spleenwort
  Asplenium montanum Willd. – accepted – mountain spleenwort
  Asprella Willd. – not accepted
  Aster altaicus Willd. – not accepted
  Aster bellidiflorus Willd. – not accepted
  Aster caucasicus Willd. – accepted
  Aster concinnus Willd. – not accepted
  Aster eminens Willd. – not accepted
  Aster fragilis var. fragilis Willd. – not accepted – fairy aster
  Aster humilis Willd. – not accepted
  Aster lanceolatus Willd. – not accepted – white panicle aster
  Aster lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Willd. – not accepted – white panicle aster
  Aster lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus var. lanceolatus Willd. – not accepted
  Aster laxus Willd. – not accepted
  Aster pilosus Willd. – not accepted – white oldfield aster, white heath aster
  Aster pilosus var. pilosus Willd. – not accepted – white oldfield aster
  Aster simplex Willd. – not accepted
  Aster X salignus Willd. – not accepted
  Astragalus aduncus Willd. – accepted
  Atriplex triangularis Willd. – not accepted
  Avena bulbosa Willd. – not accepted
  Azalea speciosa Willd. – not accepted
  Azolla caroliniana Willd. – not accepted – Carolina mosquitofern
  Azolla magellanica Willd. – not accepted
  Bambusa verticillata Willd. – not accepted
  Begonia cucullata Willd. – accepted – clubed begonia, wax begonia
  Begonia ulmifolia Willd. – accepted
  Blechnum appendiculatum Willd. – accepted – palm fern
  Bocconia cordata Willd. – not accepted
  Bombax vitifolium Willd. – not accepted
  Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd. – accepted – great bougainvillea
  Bridelia Willd. – accepted
  Buddleja saligna Willd. – accepted – squarestem butterflybush
  Cactus brasiliensis Willd. – not accepted
  Cactus triacanthos Willd. – not accepted
  Cactus triacanthus Willd. – not accepted
  Campanula alliariifolia Willd. – accepted
  Capsicum pendulum Willd. – not accepted
  Carex digitalis Willd. – accepted – slender wood sedge, slender woodland sedge
  Carex digitalis var. digitalis Willd. – accepted – slender woodland sedge
  Carex foenea Willd. – accepted – dry-spike sedge, wind sedge, dryspike sedge
  Carex foenea var. foenea Willd. – not accepted – dryspike sedge, dry-spike sedge, silvertop sedge
  Carex lacustris Willd. – accepted – lakebank sedge, hairy sedge
  Carex leersii Willd. – not accepted
  Carex lonchocarpa Willd. – accepted – southern long sedge
  Carex marginata Willd. – not accepted
  Carex sterilis Willd. – accepted – dioecious sedge
  Carex vestita Willd. – accepted – velvet sedge
  Cassia laevigata Willd. – not accepted
  Caulinia flexilis Willd. – not accepted
  Celosia tomentosa Willd. – not accepted
  Celtis caucasica Willd. – accepted – Caucasian hackberry
  Celtis laevigata Willd. – accepted – sugar hackberry, sugarberry
  Celtis laevigata var. laevigata Willd. – not accepted – sugarberry
  Celtis occidentalis var. cordata Willd. – not accepted
  Cenchrus rigidus Willd. – not accepted
  Centaurea austriaca Willd. – not accepted
  Centaurea dealbata Willd. – accepted – whitewash cornflower
  Centaurea nervosa Willd. – accepted – singleflower knapweed
  Centaurea nigrescens Willd. – accepted – Tyrol knapweed, alpine knapweed, short-fringed knapweed, vochin knapweed
  Centaurea squarrosa Willd. – not accepted – squarrose knapweed
  Centaurea sulphurea Willd. – accepted – sulphur knapweed
  Ceterach Willd. – not accepted
  Ceterach officinarum Willd. – not accepted
  Chaiturus Willd. – accepted – lion's tail
  Chamaedorea Willd. – accepted – chamaedorea
  Chamaelirium Willd. – accepted – chamaelirium
  Chenopodium graveolens Willd. – not accepted – fetid goosefoot
  Chenopodium quinoa Willd. – accepted – quinoa
  Chloris foliosa Willd. – not accepted
  Chrysanthemum coccineum Willd. – not accepted – pyrethrum daisy
  Coccoloba microstachya Willd. – accepted – puckhout
  Columnea villosa Willd. – not accepted
  Commelina coelestis Willd. – accepted – commelina
  Convallaria pubescens Willd. – not accepted
  Cordia obliqua Willd. – accepted – clammy cherry
  Coronilla parviflora Willd. – not accepted
  Corydalis aurea Willd. – accepted – golden corydalis, scrambled eggs
  Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Willd. – accepted – scrambled eggs
  Crotalaria trifoliastrum Willd. – accepted
  Croton astroites Willd. – not accepted
  Croton dichotomus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton dioicus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton discolor Willd. – accepted – lechecillo
  Croton moluccanus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton montanus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton morifolius Willd. – accepted
  Croton morifolius var. genuinus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton morifolius var. lanatus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton morifolius var. morifolius Willd. – accepted
  Croton morifolius var. obtusifolius Willd. – not accepted
  Croton mucronatus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton reticulatus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton rhamnifolius Willd. – not accepted
  Croton rhombifolius Willd. – not accepted
  Croton richardii Willd. – not accepted
  Croton scaber Willd. – accepted
  Croton trilobatus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton umbellatus Willd. – not accepted
  Croton verbascifolius Willd. – not accepted
  Crotonopsis elliptica Willd. – not accepted
  Cucurbita aurantia Willd. – not accepted
  Cyathea canaliculata Willd. – not accepted
  Cyathea grandifolia Willd. – accepted
  Cyathea grandifolia var. grandifolia Willd. – accepted
  Cyathea marattioides Willd. – accepted
  Cyathea muricata Willd. – accepted
  Cyperus nanus Willd. – accepted – Indian flatsedge
  Cyperus nanus var. nanus Willd. – accepted – Indian flatsedge
  Cyperus vegetus Willd. – not accepted
  Cypripedium pubescens Willd. – not accepted – greater yellow lady's slipper, greater yellow lady's-slipper, hairy ladyslipper, yellow ladyslipper
  Cypripedium pubescens var. pubescens Willd. – not accepted – greater yellow lady's slipper
  Dactylis glaucescens Willd. – not accepted
  Dactylis paspaloides Willd. – not accepted
  Dactyloctenium Willd. – accepted – crowsfoot grass, crowfoot grass
  Dactyloctenium aegyptiacus Willd. – not accepted
  Dalea alopecuroides Willd. – not accepted
  Dalea cliffortiana Willd. – accepted
  Desmanthus Willd. – accepted – bundleflower
  Dialium guineense Willd. – accepted – velvet tamarind
  Dianthus repens Willd. – accepted – boreal carnation
  Digitaria barbata Willd. – not accepted
  Digitaria biformis Willd. – not accepted
  Digitaria biformis var. biformis Willd. – not accepted
  Digitaria didactyla Willd. – accepted – crabgrass
  Digitaria horizontalis Willd. – accepted – Jamaican crabgrass
  Diospyros discolor Willd. – not accepted
  Diplazium expansa Willd. – not accepted
  Diplazium expansum Willd. – accepted – great fern
  Dolichos angularis Willd. – not accepted
  Dolichos lobatus Willd. – not accepted
  Drosera americana Willd. – not accepted
  Elsholtzia Willd. – accepted
  Elsholtzia cristata Willd. – not accepted
  Elymus glaucifolius Willd. – not accepted
  Elymus striatus Willd. – not accepted
  Erigeron linifolius Willd. – not accepted
  Erodium stephanianum Willd. – accepted – Stephen's stork's bill
  Erodium stephenianum Willd. – not accepted – Stephen's stork's bill
  Erythrina glauca Willd. – not accepted
  Eupatorium cuneifolium Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia biglandulosa Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia congesta Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia erosa Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia hernariifolia Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia herniarifolia Willd. – not accepted – herniaria-leaf spurge
  Euphorbia herniariifolia Willd. – accepted – herniaria-leaf spurge
  Euphorbia herniariifolia var. herniariifolia Willd. – accepted
  Euphorbia humboldtii Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia humifusa Willd. – accepted
  Euphorbia linarifolia Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia nummulariifolia Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia odontophylla Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia officinarum var. kolquall Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia pallida Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia peplus var. minor Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia pinifolia Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia provincialis Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia squamosa Willd. – accepted
  Euphorbia stellata Willd. – accepted
  Euphorbia veneta Willd. – not accepted
  Euphorbia virosa Willd. – accepted
  Euphorbia virosa ssp. virosa Willd. – accepted
  Festuca mexicana Willd. – not accepted
  Festuca tenella Willd. – not accepted
  Festuca unioloides Willd. – not accepted
  Floerkea Willd. – accepted
  Floerkea proserpinacoides Willd. – accepted – false mermaid-weed, floerkée fausse-proserpinie, false mermaidweed
  Flueggea Willd. – accepted – bushweed
  Fluggea Willd. – not accepted
  Geum macrophyllum Willd. – accepted – large-leaf avens, largeleaf avens
  Geum macrophyllum var. macrophyllum Willd. – accepted – largeleaf avens
  Glycine Willd. – accepted – soybean
  Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd. – not accepted
  Grewia villosa Willd. – accepted
  Grindelia Willd. – accepted – gumweed
  Habenaria Willd. – accepted – bog orchid
  Habenaria macroceratitis Willd. – not accepted – big-horn bog orchid
  Hedera canariensis Willd. – not accepted – Canary ivy
  Hedysarum varium Willd. – accepted
  Hibiscus lunariifolius Willd. – accepted – hibiscus
  Hieracium flagellare Willd. – accepted – hawkweed
  Hieracium laevigatum Willd. – not accepted – smooth hawkweed
  Hieracium marianum Willd. – accepted – Maryland hawkweed
  Hieracium X flagellare var. flagellare Willd. – not accepted
  Holcus fragrans Willd. – not accepted
  Horsfieldia Willd. – accepted
  Hydroglossum Willd. – not accepted
  Hypericum aspalathoides Willd. – not accepted
  Hyptis radiata Willd. – not accepted
  Iberis carnosa Willd. – accepted – Pruit's candytuft
  Indigofera australis Willd. – accepted – Australian indigo
  Indigofera echinata Willd. – not accepted
  Inga nobilis Willd. – accepted – guama venezolano
  Inga sapindoides Willd. – accepted
  Inga vera Willd. – accepted – river koko
  Iva ciliata Willd. – not accepted
  Juncus arcticus Willd. – accepted – Arctic rush
  Juncus arcticus ssp. arcticus Willd. – not accepted – Arctic rush
  Juncus arcticus var. arcticus Willd. – accepted – Arctic rush
  Juncus balticus Willd. – accepted – Baltic rush
  Juncus balticus ssp. balticus Willd. – accepted – Baltic rush
  Juncus balticus var. balticus Willd. – not accepted – Baltic rush
  Juncus tenuis Willd. – accepted – field rush, path rush, slender yard rush, wiregrass, slender rush, poverty rush
  Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Willd. – not accepted – poverty rush
  Juniperus foetidissima Willd. – accepted – stinking juniper
  Juniperus nana Willd. – not accepted
  Jussiaea scabra Willd. – not accepted
  Kobresia Willd. – accepted – bog sedge
  Lathyrus japonicus Willd. – accepted – beach pea
  Lathyrus japonicus var. japonicus Willd. – accepted – beach pea
  Leersia virginica Willd. – accepted – white grass, whitegrass
  Leersia virginica var. virginica Willd. – accepted
  Lepechinia Willd. – accepted – pitchersage
  Lepidagathis Willd. – accepted
  Lepidium apetalum Willd. – accepted
  Liatris graminifolia Willd. – not accepted
  Liatris graminifolia var. graminifolia Willd. – not accepted – grassleaf gayfeather
  Lolium maximum Willd. – not accepted
  Lolium perenne var. aristatum Willd. – not accepted
  Lomaria Willd. – not accepted
  Lotus palustris Willd. – accepted
  Ludolfia Willd. – not accepted
  Ludolfia glaucescens Willd. – not accepted
  Ludolphia Willd. – not accepted
  Ludolphia glaucescens Willd. – not accepted
  Luehea Willd. – accepted
  Luehea speciosa Willd. – accepted – luehea
  Lupinus villosus Willd. – accepted – lady lupine
  Lycopodium sabinaefolium Willd. – not accepted – savinleaf groundpine
  Lycopodium sabinifolium Willd. – accepted – purple loosestrife, savinleaf groundpine
  Medicago aculeata Willd. – not accepted
  Medicago apiculata Willd. – not accepted
  Medicago denticulata Willd. – not accepted
  Medicago granadensis Willd. – accepted
  Medicago murex Willd. – accepted
  Medicago polycarpa Willd. – not accepted
  Mentha nemorosa Willd. – not accepted
  Mikania Willd. – accepted – hempvine, mikania
  Monarda media Willd. – accepted – purple bergamot
  Muhlenbergia diffusa Willd. – not accepted
  Nelumbium luteum Willd. – not accepted
  Nelumbium speciosum Willd. – not accepted
  Nelumbo lutea Willd. – accepted – lotus, American lotus
  Nelumbo speciosa Willd. – not accepted
  Nelumbo speciosum Willd. – not accepted
  Nepenthes phyllamphora Willd. – not accepted
  Ocimum micranthum Willd. – not accepted
  Ocimum viride Willd. – not accepted
  Onopordum tauricum Willd. – accepted – bull cottonthistle, taurus cotton thistle, Scotch thistle
  Panicum adpressum Willd. – not accepted
  Panicum echinatum Willd. – not accepted
  Panicum erubescens Willd. – not accepted
  Panicum geniculatum Willd. – not accepted
  Panicum plicatum Willd. – not accepted
  Panicum trichogonum Willd. – not accepted
  Paspalum tenellum Willd. – accepted
  Pedicularis sudetica Willd. – accepted – sudetic lousewort
  Pelargonium inodorum Willd. – accepted – scentless geranium
  Penicillaria Willd. – not accepted
  Phalaris bellardii Willd. – not accepted
  Phaseolus heterophyllus Willd. – not accepted
  Philadelphus grandiflorus Willd. – not accepted
  Phyllanthus juglandifolius Willd. – accepted – gamo de costa
  Phyllanthus juglandifolius var. juglandifolius Willd. – not accepted
  Picris pauciflora Willd. – accepted – smallflower oxtongue
  Plectranthus parviflorus Willd. – accepted – little spurflower
  Poa elongata Willd. – not accepted
  Poa nervata Willd. – not accepted
  Polygala paucifolia Willd. – accepted – gaywings
  Polygonum coccineum var. terrestre Willd. – not accepted
  Polygonum glabrum Willd. – not accepted – denseflower knotweed
  Polypodium ciliatum Willd. – not accepted
  Polypodium cultratum Willd. – not accepted
  Polypodium decumanum Willd. – not accepted
  Polypogon glomeratus Willd. – not accepted
  Polypogon maritimus Willd. – accepted – Mediterranean rabbitsfoot grass
  Prunus susquehanae Willd. – not accepted – Sesquehana sandcherry
  Pteris pungens Willd. – accepted – sharp brake
  Pterocarpus indicus Willd. – accepted
  Pyrethrum anethifolium Willd. – not accepted
  Pyrus alpina Willd. – not accepted
  Pyrus arbutifolia var. nigra Willd. – not accepted
  Pyrus prunifolia Willd. – not accepted
  Pyrus X alpina Willd. – not accepted
  Quercus bicolor Willd. – accepted – swamp white oak, chęne bicolore
  Quercus montana Willd. – accepted – chestnut oak
  Quercus myrtifolia Willd. – accepted – myrtle oak
  Quercus prinoides Willd. – accepted – dwarf chinquapin oak, dwarf chinkapin oak
  Ranunculus cortusifolius Willd. – accepted – Azores buttercup
  Raphanus lanceolatus Willd. – not accepted
  Ribes triflorum Willd. – not accepted
  Rosa gemella Willd. – not accepted
  Rosa lucida Willd. – not accepted
  Rosa nitida Willd. – accepted – shining rose
  Rottboellia cylindrica Willd. – not accepted
  Rubus flagellaris Willd. – accepted – northern dewberry, whiplash dewberry
  Rubus heterophyllus Willd. – accepted – ecotone blackberry
  Rubus laciniatus Willd. – accepted – cut-leaved blackberry, cutleaf blackberry
  Rumex confertus Willd. – accepted – Asiatic dock
  Saccharum aegyptiacum Willd. – not accepted
  Saccharum repens Willd. – not accepted
  Sagittaria latifolia Willd. – accepted – wapato, sagittaire latifoliée, broadleaf arrowhead, common arrowhead, duck-potato
  Sagittaria latifolia var. latifolia Willd. – not accepted – broadleaf arrowhead
  Salix grisea Willd. – not accepted
  Salix humboldtiana Willd. – not accepted – Humboldt's willow
  Salix muehlenbergiana Willd. – not accepted
  Salix X pontederana Willd. – accepted
  Salvinia rotundifolia Willd. – not accepted
  Sapindus marginatus Willd. – not accepted
  Savia Willd. – accepted
  Saxifraga davurica Willd. – not accepted
  Saxifraga flagellaris Willd. – accepted – whiplash saxifrage, spider saxifrage, stoloniferous saxifrage
  Saxifraga flagellaris ssp. flagellaris Willd. – accepted – whiplash saxifrage
  Schleichera Willd. – accepted
  Schrankia Willd. – not accepted
  Schrankia Willd. – not accepted
  Schrankia uncinata Willd. – not accepted
  Scirpus atrovirens Willd. – accepted – dark-green bulrush, green bulrush
  Scirpus obtusus Willd. – not accepted
  Scleria laevis Willd. – accepted – nutrush
  Sesuvium microphyllum Willd. – accepted – little-leaf seapurslane
  Sicyos parviflorus Willd. – accepted – smallflower bur cucumber
  Sida mollicoma Willd. – not accepted
  Sida permollis Willd. – not accepted
  Sieversia Willd. – accepted
  Silene apetala Willd. – accepted
  Smilax domingensis Willd. – accepted
  Solanum lichtensteinii Willd. – accepted
  Solanum pubescens Willd. – accepted
  Stachys tenuifolia Willd. – accepted – slender betony, smooth hedge-nettle, smooth hedgenettle
  Stachys tenuifolia var. tenuifolia Willd. – not accepted – smooth hedgenettle
  Stevia ovata Willd. – accepted – roundleaf candyleaf
  Stevia ovata var. ovata Willd. – accepted – roundleaf candyleaf
  Stylosanthes mucronata Willd. – not accepted
  Syringa X chinensis Willd. – accepted – Chinese lilac
  Tamarix canariensis Willd. – accepted – tamarisk, tamarix, saltcedar, Canary Island tamarisk
  Thymus marschallianus Willd. – not accepted
  Tragia macrocarpa Willd. – not accepted
  Tricera citrifolia Willd. – not accepted
  Trifolium armenium Willd. – not accepted
  Trifolium canescens Willd. – accepted – graying clover
  Trifolium speciosum Willd. – not accepted
  Trillium undulatum Willd. – accepted – painted trillium
  Tripsacum monostachyon Willd. – not accepted
  Triticum patulum Willd. – not accepted
  Triticum sibiricum Willd. – not accepted
  Vicia variegata Willd. – not accepted
  Viola blanda Willd. – accepted – sweet white violet
  Viola blanda var. blanda Willd. – not accepted – sweet white violet
  Viola sororia Willd. – accepted – hooded blue violet, common blue violet
  Viola sororia var. sororia Willd. – accepted – common blue violet
  Waldsteinia Willd. – accepted – barren strawberry
  Waldstenia Willd. – not accepted
  Xanthocephalum Willd. – accepted – xanthocephalum
  Zamia muricata Willd. – accepted
  Zamia tenuis Willd. – not accepted
  Zeugites americanus Willd. – accepted
  Zeugites americanus ssp. americanus Willd. – not accepted
  Zeugites americanus var. americanus Willd. – accepted
  Zoysia Willd. – accepted – lawngrass
  Zoysia pungens Willd. – not accepted
  Diodella apiculata (Willd. & Roem. & Schult.) Delprete – accepted
  Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) A. Berger – accepted
  Paspalum sanguinale var. didactylum (Willd.) A. Camus – not accepted
  Echinochloa crus-galli var. echinatum (Willd.) A. Chev. – not accepted
  Mundulea sericea (Willd.) A. Chev. – accepted
  Smilax bona-nox var. hastata (Willd.) A. DC. – not accepted
  Graphephorum festucaceum (Willd.) A. Gray – not accepted
  Osmunda regalis var. spectabilis (Willd.) A. Gray – accepted – royal fern
  Philadelphus inodorus var. grandiflorus (Willd.) A. Gray – not accepted
  Symphyotrichum simplex (Willd.) A. Löve & D. Löve – not accepted
  Aster lanceolatus ssp. simplex (Willd.) A.G. Jones – not accepted
  Aster lanceolatus var. simplex (Willd.) A.G. Jones – not accepted
  Megalastrum subincisa (Willd.) A.R. Sm. & R.C. Moran – not accepted
  Megalastrum subincisum (Willd.) A.R. Sm. & R.C. Moran – accepted – jagleaf junglefern
  Scleria pauciflora var. caroliniana (Willd.) Alph. Wood – accepted – Carolina nutrush
  Lygodium auriculatum (Willd.) Alston – accepted
  Euchiton sphaericus (Willd.) Anderb. – accepted – tropical creeping cudweed
  Lolium cylindricum (Willd.) Asch. ex Graebn. – not accepted
  Quercus obtusa (Willd.) Ashe – not accepted
  Onoclea struthiopteris var. pensylvanica (Willd.) B. Boivin – not accepted
  Stevia serrata var. ivifolia (Willd.) B.L. Rob. – not accepted
  Croton michauxii var. elliptica (Willd.) B.W. van Ee & P.E. Berry – accepted – elliptic-leaf rushfoil, Willdenow's croton
  Blachia umbellata (Willd.) Baill. – accepted
  Aloe humilis var. echinata (Willd.) Baker – not accepted
  Diospyros ferrea (Willd.) Bakh. – accepted
  Diospyros ferrea var. ferrea (Willd.) Bakh. – not accepted
  Calamagrostis neglecta var. confinis (Willd.) Beal – not accepted
  Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth. – not accepted
  Calliandra laxa (Willd.) Benth. – accepted – Cuming's stickpea
  Derris uliginosa (Willd.) Benth. – not accepted
  Medicago orbicularis var. marginata (Willd.) Benth. – not accepted
  Cirsium setosum (Willd.) Besser ex M. Bieb. – not accepted
  Aegilops ovata var. triaristata (Willd.) Bluff ex Nees – not accepted
  Centaurea variegata var. squarrosa (Willd.) Boiss. – not accepted
  Centaurea virgata var. squarrosa (Willd.) Boiss. – not accepted – squarrose knapweed
  Centaurea uniflora ssp. nervosa (Willd.) Bonnier & Layens – not accepted – singleflower knapweed
  Malus prunifolia (Willd.) Borkh. – accepted – plumleaf crabapple, plumleaf crab apple, pearleaf crabapple, Chinese apple
  Doellingeria humilis (Willd.) Britton – not accepted
  Homalocenchrus virginicus (Willd.) Britton – not accepted
  Morongia uncinata (Willd.) Britton – not accepted
  Neorudolphia volubilis (Willd.) Britton – accepted – bejuco de alambre
  Adipera laevigata (Willd.) Britton & Rose ex Britton & P. Wilson – not accepted
  Muhlenbergia tenuiflora (Willd.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. – accepted – slender muhly
  Muhlenbergia tenuiflora ssp. tenuiflora (Willd.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. – not accepted
  Muhlenbergia tenuiflora var. tenuiflora (Willd.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. – not accepted – muhlenbergie ténue variété ténue, slender muhly
  Tithymalus humifusus (Willd.) Bubani – not accepted
  Hydrocleys nymphoides (Willd.) Buchenau – accepted – waterpoppy
  Aster paniculatus var. simplex (Willd.) Burgess – not accepted
  Medicago hispida var. apiculata (Willd.) Burnat – not accepted
  Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret – accepted
  Arrhenatherum bulbosum (Willd.) C. Presl – not accepted
  Athyrium angustum (Willd.) C. Presl – not accepted
  Athyrium angustum var. angustum (Willd.) C. Presl – not accepted
  Gleichenia pectinata (Willd.) C. Presl – not accepted
  Oleandra nodosa (Willd.) C. Presl – not accepted
  Polystichum platyphyllum (Willd.) C. Presl – accepted – flatleaf hollyfern
  Rhynchelytrum repens (Willd.) C.E. Hubb. – not accepted – Natal grass, rose Natal grass
  X Sorbaronia alpina (Willd.) C.K. Schneid. – accepted – alpine sorbaronia
  Matteuccia struthiopteris var. pensylvanica (Willd.) C.V. Morton – accepted – ostrich fern
  Gamochaeta pennsylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera – not accepted
  Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera – accepted – Pennsylvania everlasting
  Ctenitis subincisa (Willd.) Ching – not accepted
  Sticherus bifidus (Willd.) Ching – accepted – Mexican umbrella fern
  Ipomoea tiliacea (Willd.) Choisy – accepted
  Cypripedium calceolus var. pubescens (Willd.) Correll – not accepted
  Polypogon monspeliensis var. maritimus (Willd.) Coss. & Durand – not accepted
  Monerma cylindrica (Willd.) Coss. & Durieu – not accepted
  Hedera helix ssp. canariensis (Willd.) Cout. – not accepted – Algerian ivy
  Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC. – accepted – red moneywort
  Anoda triangularis (Willd.) DC. – not accepted
  Desmodium heterophyllum (Willd.) DC. – accepted – variable-leaf ticktrefoil, Spanish clover
  Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC. – accepted – seabean
  Saussurea angustifolia (Willd.) DC. – accepted – narrowleaf saw-wort
  Saussurea angustifolia var. angustifolia (Willd.) DC. – accepted – narrowleaf saw-wort
  Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC. – not accepted – rock dandelion, red-seed dandelion
  Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC. – accepted – Japanese wisteria
  Clappertonia ficifolia (Willd.) Decne. – accepted – bolo bolo
  Alsophila procera (Willd.) Desv. – not accepted
  Biatherium foliosum (Willd.) Desv. – not accepted
  Pennisetum erubescens (Willd.) Desv. ex Ham. – not accepted
  Carex pensylvanica var. marginata (Willd.) Dewey – not accepted
  Trifolium resupinatum var. suaveolens (Willd.) Dinsm. – not accepted
  Cyathea pungens (Willd.) Domin – accepted – spiny treefern
  Glyceria aquatica ssp. nervata (Willd.) Douin – not accepted
  Hydropoa nervata (Willd.) Dumort. – not accepted
  Panicum crus-galli var. echinatum (Willd.) Döll – not accepted
  Tripsacum dactyloides var. monostachyon (Willd.) Eaton & J. Wright – not accepted
  Silene chlorantha (Willd.) Ehrh. – accepted – yellowgreen catchfly
  Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl. – accepted – inflatedscale flatsedge, inflated-scale flatsedge
  Cusparia trifoliata (Willd.) Engl. – not accepted
  Capsicum baccatum var. pendulum (Willd.) Eshbaugh – accepted – aji
  Shirakiopsis indica (Willd.) Esser – accepted
  Siphonia brasiliensis Willd. ex A. Juss. – not accepted
  Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A. Juss.) Müll. Arg. – accepted – rubber tree
  Euphorbia ascendens Willd. ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Euphorbia bupleuroides Willd. ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Euphorbia coccinea Willd. ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Euphorbia diversifolia Willd. ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Euphorbia havanensis Willd. ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Euphorbia maritima Willd. ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Euphorbia salina Willd. ex Boiss. – not accepted
  Hypnum schreberi Willd. ex Brid. – not accepted
  Calliergon schreberi (Willd. ex Brid.) Grout – not accepted
  Calliergonella schreberi (Willd. ex Brid.) Grout – not accepted
  Pleurozium schreberi (Willd. ex Brid.) Mitt. – accepted – Schreber's big red stem moss
  Cardamine minuta Willd. ex DC. – not accepted
  Gesneria velutina Willd. ex DC. – not accepted
  Panicum crus-pici Willd. ex Döll – not accepted
  Panicum echinatum Willd. ex Döll – not accepted
  Panicum glaucescens Willd. ex Döll – not accepted
  Panicum triquetrum Willd. ex Döll – not accepted
  Paspalum convexum Willd. ex Döll – not accepted
  Paspalum distachyon Willd. ex Döll – not accepted
  Festuca orgyalis Willd. ex E. Fourn. – not accepted
  Polytrichum cylindricum Willd. ex F. Weber – not accepted
  Atrichum cylindricum (Willd. ex F. Weber) G.L. Sm. – accepted – cylindrical atrichum moss
  Paspalum fasciculatum Willd. ex Flüggé – accepted – Mexican crowngrass
  Aira elegans Willd. ex Gaudin – not accepted
  Avena elegans (Willd. ex Gaudin) Asch. – not accepted
  Andropogon secundus Willd. ex Griseb. – not accepted
  Acacia mucronata Willd. ex H.L. Wendl. – accepted – narrow-leaf wattle
  Cyathea munita Willd. ex Hook. – accepted
  Euphorbia crispata Willd. ex Hornem. – not accepted
  Euphorbia pubescens var. crispata (Willd. ex Hornem.) Boiss. – not accepted
  Euphorbia hirsuta f. crispata (Willd. ex Hornem.) Oudejans – not accepted
  Alsophila borbonica var. laevigata (Willd. ex Kaulf.) comb. ined. – not accepted
  Euphorbia multiflora Willd. ex Klotzsch – not accepted
  Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch – accepted – poinsettia, nochebuena, flor de pascua
  Anisophyllum vahlii Willd. ex Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Euphorbia triphylla Willd. ex Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Chamaesyce vahlii (Willd. ex Klotzsch & Garcke) P. Wilson – not accepted
  Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham – not accepted
  Aira elegans Willd. ex Kunth – not accepted – annual silver hairgrass, elegant hairgrass
  Avena paradoxa Willd. ex Kunth – not accepted
  Festuca flexuosa Willd. ex Kunth – not accepted
  Festuca quitensis Willd. ex Kunth – not accepted
  Scleria nutans Willd. ex Kunth – not accepted – nodding nutrush
  Euphorbia agrorum Willd. ex Ledeb. – not accepted
  Euphorbia arenaria Willd. ex Ledeb. – not accepted
  Euphorbia bupleuroides Willd. ex Ledeb. – not accepted
  Euphorbia collina Willd. ex Ledeb. – not accepted
  Nicotiana repanda Willd. ex Lehm. – accepted – fiddleleaf tobacco, wild tobacco
  Plagiochila hypnoides Willd. ex Lindenb. – not accepted
  Carex lucorum Willd. ex Link – accepted – Blue Ridge sedge
  Carex lucorum var. lucorum Willd. ex Link – accepted – Blue Ridge sedge
  Euphorbia broussonetii Willd. ex Link – not accepted
  Euphorbia rhombea Willd. ex Link – not accepted
  Carex pensylvanica var. lucorum (Willd. ex Link) Fernald – not accepted
  Vicia venosa (Willd. ex Link) Maxim. – accepted
  Poa trinervata Willd. ex Muhl. – not accepted
  Andropogon secundus Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Festuca quitensis Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Panicum crus-ardeae Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Panicum dasyurum Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Panicum fuscescens Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Panicum onurus Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Panicum penicillatum Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Panicum spithamaeum Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Paspalum eriophorum Willd. ex Nees – not accepted
  Setaria gracilis var. dasyura (Willd. ex Nees) Arechav. – not accepted
  Heteropogon contortus subvar. secundus (Willd. ex Nees) Domin – not accepted
  Panicum imberbe var. dasyurum (Willd. ex Nees) Döll – not accepted
  Setaria glauca var. penicillata (Willd. ex Nees) Griseb. – not accepted
  Andropogon contortus subvar. secundus (Willd. ex Nees) Hack. – not accepted
  Setaria penicillata (Willd. ex Nees) J. Presl – not accepted
  Chamaeraphis penicillata (Willd. ex Nees) J. Presl ex Stuck. – not accepted
  Chaetochloa crus-ardeae (Willd. ex Nees) Kuhlm. – not accepted
  Chaetochloa penicillata (Willd. ex Nees) Kuhlm. – not accepted
  Setaria crus-ardeae (Willd. ex Nees) Kunth – not accepted
  Chamaeraphis crus-ardeae (Willd. ex Nees) Kuntze – not accepted
  Chamaeraphis glauca var. penicillata (Willd. ex Nees) Kuntze – not accepted
  Setaria gracilis f. penicillata (Willd. ex Nees) Mez ex Ekman – not accepted
  Chaetochloa penicillata (Willd. ex Nees) Scribn. – not accepted
  Chaetochloa imberbis var. penicillata (Willd. ex Nees) Scribn. & Merr. – not accepted
  Gynerium Willd. ex P. Beauv. – accepted – wildcane
  Eupatorium dubium Willd. ex Poir. – not accepted – coastalplain joepyeweed
  Panicum palmifolium Willd. ex Poir. – not accepted
  Eutrochium dubium (Willd. ex Poir.) E.E. Lamont – accepted – coastal plain joepyeweed
  Eupatoriadelphus dubius (Willd. ex Poir.) King & H. Rob. – not accepted
  Actinochloa Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Heuchera glabra Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – accepted – alpine alumroot, alpine heuchera
  Houstonia canadensis Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – accepted – Canadian summer bluet
  Ipomoea dumetorum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – accepted – railwaycreeper
  Polemonium acutiflorum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – not accepted – tall Jacob's-ladder
  Rauvolfia viridis Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – accepted – bois lait, matteroot, milky bush, milkbush
  Sabicea villosa Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – accepted – woolly woodvine
  Spermacoce ocymifolia Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. – accepted
  Diodia ocymifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Bremek. – not accepted – slender buttonweed
  Diodia radula (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Cham. & Schltdl. – not accepted – rough buttonweed
  Diodia rigida (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Cham. & Schltdl. – not accepted
  Diodella radula (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Delprete – accepted
  Hedyotis canadensis (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Fosberg – not accepted
  Diodia apiculata (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) K. Schum. – not accepted – stiff buttonweed
  Hemidiodia ocymifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) K. Schum. – not accepted
  Mitracarpus frigidus (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) K. Schum. – accepted – frigid girdlepod
  Fouquieria fasciculata (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Nash – accepted
  Diodella rigida (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Small – not accepted
  Dasyochloa Willd. ex Rydb. – accepted – woollygrass
  Carex straminea Willd. ex Schkuhr – accepted – eastern straw sedge
  Euphorbia androsaemifolia Willd. ex Schlecht. – accepted
  Arenaria sajanensis Willd. ex Schltdl. – not accepted
  Croton albicans Willd. ex Schltdl. – not accepted
  Croton nudus Willd. ex Schltdl. – not accepted
  Croton pulcherrimus Willd. ex Schltdl. – not accepted
  Potentilla biflora Willd. ex Schltdl. – accepted – twoflower cinquefoil
  Potentilla fragiformis Willd. ex Schltdl. – accepted – strawberry cinquefoil
  Potentilla nana Willd. ex Schltdl. – accepted – arctic cinquefoil
  Potentilla tenuifolia Willd. ex Schltdl. – not accepted
  Stellaria cuspidata Willd. ex Schltdl. – accepted – Mexican starwort
  Stellaria cuspidata ssp. cuspidata Willd. ex Schltdl. – accepted – Mexican starwort
  Potentilla emarginata ssp. nana (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Hultén – not accepted
  Potentilla hyparctica ssp. nana (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Hultén – not accepted
  Potentilla fruticosa var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Lehm. – not accepted
  Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Rydb. – not accepted
  Cuscuta gronovii Willd. ex Schult. – accepted – scaldweed
  Cuscuta gronovii var. gronovii Willd. ex Schult. – accepted – scaldweed, love dodder
  Drymaria Willd. ex Schult. – accepted – drymary
  Turnera diffusa Willd. ex Schult. – accepted – damiana
  Turnera diffusa var. diffusa Willd. ex Schult. – accepted – damiana
  Juncus mexicanus Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f. – not accepted – Mexican rush
  Krameria erecta Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f. – accepted – littleleaf ratany, range ratany
  Juncus arcticus var. mexicanus (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f.) Balslev – not accepted – Mexican rush
  Juncus balticus var. mexicanus (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f.) Kuntze – not accepted
  Juncus balticus ssp. mexicanus (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f.) Snogerup – accepted – Mexican rush
  Grammica gronovii (Willd. ex Schult.) Hadac & Chrtek – not accepted
  Evolvulus convolvuloides (Willd. ex Schult.) Stearn – accepted – bindweed dwarf morning-glory
  Artemisia mexicana Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Avena cuspidata Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Carex albicans Willd. ex Spreng. – accepted – whitetinge sedge
  Carex albicans var. albicans Willd. ex Spreng. – accepted – whitetinge sedge
  Carex macrocephala Willd. ex Spreng. – accepted – largehead sedge
  Carex macrocephala var. macrocephala Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted – largehead sedge
  Festuca obtusiflora Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Festuca orgyalis Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Festuca racemosa Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Hieracium triste Willd. ex Spreng. – accepted – woolly hawkweed, slender hawkweed, low alpine hawkweed
  Hieracium triste var. triste Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted – woolly hawkweed
  Oenothera pubescens Willd. ex Spreng. – accepted – silky evening primrose, South American evening-primrose, South American eveningprimrose, South American evening primrose
  Panicum acutifolium Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum ascendens Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum auriculatum Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum densiflorum Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum distans Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum lagopus Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum lappaceum Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum nigricans Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum orinocense Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum pulchrum Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum pulcrum Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Panicum tectum Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Poa arenaria Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Poa atrovirens Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Poa uliginosa Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Trifolium mucronatum Willd. ex Spreng. – accepted – cusp clover
  Trifolium mucronatum ssp. mucronatum Willd. ex Spreng. – accepted
  Trifolium mucronatum var. mucronatum Willd. ex Spreng. – not accepted
  Artemisia ludoviciana var. mexicana (Willd. ex Spreng.) A. Gray – not accepted
  Chlorocrepis tristis (Willd. ex Spreng.) A. Löve & D. Löve – not accepted
  Gamochaeta simplicicaulis (Willd. ex Spreng.) Cabrera – accepted – simple-stem everlasting
  Hymenachne auriculata (Willd. ex Spreng.) Chase – not accepted
  Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. mexicana (Willd. ex Spreng.) D.D. Keck – accepted – cudweed sagewort, Louisiana sagewort, Mexican white sagebrush, Mexican sagewort, white sagebrush
  Theobroma grandiflorum (Willd. ex Spreng.) K. Schum. – accepted – theobroma
  Oenothera laciniata ssp. pubescens (Willd. ex Spreng.) Munz – not accepted
  Oenothera laciniata var. pubescens (Willd. ex Spreng.) Munz – not accepted
  Artemisia vulgaris var. mexicana (Willd. ex Spreng.) Torr. & A. Gray – not accepted
  Agrostis aspera Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis brachyphylla Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis caespitosa Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis ciliata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis colorata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis condensata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis cuspidata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis gracilis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis junciformis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis longiflora Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis poiformis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis pubens Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis quitensis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis tenella Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis tolucensis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Aristida geminata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Aristida unilateralis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Arundo calycina Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Arundo fastuosa Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Arundo fissa Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Avena stipoides Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Bromus glaber Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Bromus mucronatus Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Bromus quitensis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Ceresia aristata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Chloris penicillata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Cynodon occidentalis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Cynodon portoricensis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Cynosurus carolinianus Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Dasyochloa pulchella Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Eleusine digitata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Eleusine elongata Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Eleusine stricta Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Eleusine unioloides Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Festuca scabra Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Jarava arundinacea Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Nestlera festuciformis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Panicum crinitum Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Panicum elatum Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Panicum nodosum Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Panicum pedunculare Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Paspalum confertum Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Paspalum lanuginosum Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Paspalum monostachyum Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Paspalum pellitum Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Paspalum platycaule Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Paspalum tenue Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Paspalum tristachyum Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Phacellaria panicea Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Stipa alpestris Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Stipa diffusa Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Stipa expansa Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Stipa tenuis Willd. ex Steud. – not accepted
  Agrostis setosa Willd. ex Trin. – not accepted
  Alopecurus gracilis Willd. ex Trin. – not accepted
  Leersia asperrima Willd. ex Trin. – not accepted
  Leersia elongata Willd. ex Trin. – not accepted
  Leersia gracilis Willd. ex Trin. – not accepted
  Panicum onurus Willd. ex Trin. – not accepted
  Panicum pulcrum Willd. ex Trin. – not accepted
  Zoysia tenuifolia Willd. ex Trin. – not accepted
  Aristida laxa Willd. ex Trin. & Rupr. – not accepted
  Setaria onurus (Willd. ex Trin.) Griseb. – not accepted
  Chaetochloa onurus (Willd. ex Trin.) Scribn. & Merr. – not accepted
  Aeschynomene paniculata Willd. ex Vogel – accepted – panicle jointvetch
  Aeschynomene paniculatus Willd. ex Vogel – not accepted
  Hedysarum gemellum Willd. ex Vogel (pro. syn.) – not accepted
  Carex supina Willd. ex Wahlenb. – accepted – weak arctic sedge
  Agrostis stolonifera var. hispida (Willd.) Farw. – not accepted
  Savastana odorata var. fragrans (Willd.) Farw. – not accepted
  Trichophyllum tenue (Willd.) Farw. – not accepted
  Chrysopsis nervosa (Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Elymus canadensis f. glaucifolius (Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Festuca octoflora var. tenella (Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Hypericum mutilum var. parviflorum (Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Pteretis pensylvanica (Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Vulpia octoflora var. tenella (Willd.) Fernald – not accepted
  Mentha longifolia var. undulata (Willd.) Fiori – not accepted
  Rubus ulmifolius var. inermis (Willd.) Focke – not accepted – elmleaf blackberry
  Hemitelia muricata (Willd.) Fée – not accepted
  Aesculus glabra var. pallida (Willd.) G. Kirchn. – not accepted
  Athyrium filix-femina var. angustum (Willd.) G. Lawson – accepted – subarctic ladyfern
  Agrostis vulgaris var. hispida (Willd.) G. Mey. – not accepted
  Panicum horizontale (Willd.) G. Mey. – not accepted
  Haworthiopsis fasciata (Willd.) G.D. Rowley – accepted
  Symphyotrichum laeve var. concinnum (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted – smooth blue aster
  Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted – white panicle aster
  Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted – white panicle aster
  Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum var. lanceolatum (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – not accepted
  Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. lanceolatum (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted – white panicle aster
  Symphyotrichum pilosum (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted – hairy white oldfield aster
  Symphyotrichum pilosum var. pilosum (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted – hairy white oldfield aster
  Symphyotrichum X salignum (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted
  Symphyotrichum X versicolor (Willd.) G.L. Nesom – accepted
  Agrostis vulgaris var. hispida (Willd.) Gaudin – not accepted
  Holcus avenaceus var. bulbosus (Willd.) Gaudin – not accepted
  Carex complanata var. hirsuta (Willd.) Gleason – not accepted
  Carex muricata var. sterilis (Willd.) Gleason – not accepted
  Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter – accepted – barbgrass
  Tanacetum coccineum (Willd.) Grierson – accepted – pyrethum daisy
  Centaurea virgata ssp. squarrosa (Willd.) Gugler – accepted – squarrose knapweed
  Cyclosorus interruptus (Willd.) H. Itô – not accepted – Neke Fern
  Prunus pumila var. susquehanae (Willd.) H. Jaeger – accepted – Sesquehana sandcherry
  Lepidaploa glabra (Willd.) H. Rob. – accepted – Santa Maria
  Prestoea acuminata (Willd.) H.E. Moore – accepted – Sierran palm
  Vitex negundo var. bicolor (Willd.) H.J. Lam – not accepted
  Agrostis hyemalis var. scabra (Willd.) H.L. Blomq. – not accepted
  Panicum sanguinale ssp. horizontale (Willd.) Hack. – not accepted
  Saccharum spontaneum var. aegyptiacum (Willd.) Hack. – not accepted
  Tripsacum dactyloides var. monostachyum (Willd.) Hack. – not accepted
  Panicum sanguinale var. biforme (Willd.) Hack. ex T. Durand & Schinz – not accepted
  Arrhenatherum avenaceum var. bulbosum (Willd.) Hartm. – not accepted
  Esula provincialis (Willd.) Haw. – not accepted
  Opuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) Haw. – not accepted – Brazilian pricklypear
  Opuntia monacantha (Willd.) Haw. – accepted – common pricklypear
  Opuntia monocantha (Willd.) Haw. – not accepted
  Treisia erosa (Willd.) Haw. – not accepted
  Sorbus alpina (Willd.) Heynh. – not accepted
  Vulpia tenella (Willd.) Heynh. – not accepted
  Sorbus X alpina (Willd.) Heynh. (pro sp.) – not accepted
  Fluminia festucacea (Willd.) Hitchc. – not accepted
  Tricholaena repens (Willd.) Hitchc. – not accepted
  Diphasiastrum sabinifolium (Willd.) Holub – not accepted – savinleaf groundpine
  Diphasiastrum X sabinifolium (Willd.) Holub (pro sp.) – not accepted – savinleaf groundpine
  Echinochloa crus-galli var. echinata (Willd.) Honda – not accepted
  Echinochloa crus-galli var. echinatum (Willd.) Honda – not accepted
  Habenaria blephariglottis (Willd.) Hook. – not accepted
  Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. – accepted
  Agrostis palustris var. stricta (Willd.) House – not accepted
  Aster laevis var. concinnus (Willd.) House – not accepted – smooth aster
  Lagotis glauca ssp. minor (Willd.) Hultén – not accepted
  Arrhenatherum elatius ssp. bulbosum (Willd.) Hyl. – not accepted
  Juncus arcticus ssp. balticus (Willd.) Hyl. – not accepted
  Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C. Nielsen – accepted – plume albizia
  Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J. Jacq. – accepted – long lovegrass
  Arceuthobium vaginatum (Willd.) J. Presl – accepted – pine dwarf mistletoe, pineland dwarf mistletoe
  Arceuthobium vaginatum (Willd.) J. Presl – not accepted
  Phlebodium decumanum (Willd.) J. Sm. – accepted – creeping golden polypody
  Thelypteris interrupta (Willd.) K. Iwats. – accepted – Willdenow's maiden fern
  Crataegus monogyna var. rosea (Willd.) K. Koch – not accepted
  Hierochloe odorata var. fragrans (Willd.) K. Richt. – not accepted
  Atriplex patula var. triangularis (Willd.) K.H. Thorne & S.L. Welsh – not accepted
  Gamochaeta coarctata (Willd.) Kerguélen – accepted – gray everlasting
  Anisophyllum humifusum (Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Tithymalus herniariifolius (Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Tithymalus squamosus (Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Tithymalus venetus (Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke – not accepted
  Aronia nigra (Willd.) Koehne – not accepted
  Rotala indica (Willd.) Koehne – accepted – Indian toothcup
  Deyeuxia confinis (Willd.) Kunth – not accepted
  Deyeuxia retrofracta (Willd.) Kunth – not accepted
  Oplismenus echinatus (Willd.) Kunth – not accepted
  Panicum barbatum (Willd.) Kunth – not accepted
  Panicum biforme (Willd.) Kunth – not accepted
  Panicum didactylum (Willd.) Kunth – not accepted
  Sporobolus tremulus (Willd.) Kunth – not accepted
  Agastache scrophulariifolia (Willd.) Kuntze – accepted – purple giant hyssop
  Capnoides aureum (Willd.) Kuntze – not accepted
  Lacinaria graminifolia (Willd.) Kuntze – not accepted
  Panicularia nervata (Willd.) Kuntze – not accepted
  Carex riparia var. lacustris (Willd.) Kük. – not accepted
  Eleocharis ovata var. obtusa (Willd.) Kük. – not accepted
  Poa tenella Willd. (L. misappl. by) Pursh – not accepted
  Potentilla recta var. pilosa (Willd.) Ledeb. – not accepted
  Encephalartos tridentatus (Willd.) Lehm. – not accepted
  Vernonia pauciflora (Willd.) Less. – not accepted
  Aegilops ovata var. triaristata (Willd.) Lindb. – not accepted
  Glycosmis citrifolia (Willd.) Lindl. – not accepted
  Liparis odorata (Willd.) Lindl. – accepted
  Platanthera blephariglottis (Willd.) Lindl. – accepted – white-fringe orchis, platanthčre ŕ gorge frangée, white fringed orchid
  Platanthera blephariglottis var. blephariglottis (Willd.) Lindl. – accepted – white fringed orchid
  Achnodon bellardii (Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Calamagrostis retrofracta (Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Catabrosa nervata (Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Cinna tenuiflora (Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Olea verrucosa (Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Pennisetum erubescens (Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Podosemum glomeratum (Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Podosemum tenuiflorum (Willd.) Link – not accepted
  Scolochloa festucacea (Willd.) Link – accepted – common rivergrass, rivergrass
  Sesbania sericea (Willd.) Link – accepted – papagayo
  Avena elatior ssp. bulbosa (Willd.) Litard. – not accepted
  Euphorbia characias ssp. veneta (Willd.) Litard. – not accepted
  Habenaria quinqueseta var. macroceratitis (Willd.) Luer – accepted – longhorn false reinorchid
  Terrellia canadensis var. glaucifolia (Willd.) Lunell ex Hitchc. – not accepted
  Onobrychis pallasii (Willd.) M. Bieb. – accepted
  Persicaria glabra (Willd.) M. Gómez – accepted – denseflower knotweed
  Clausena dentata (Willd.) M. Roem. – not accepted – dentate clausena
  Peramium pubescens (Willd.) MacMill. – not accepted
  Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.) Maesen & S.M. Almeida ex Sanjappa & Predeep – accepted – kudzu, nepalem, wa yaka, acha, aka, Japanese arrowroot
  Metroxylon rumphii (Willd.) Mart. – not accepted
  Macroptilium heterophyllum (Willd.) Maréchal & Baudet – not accepted
  Cochlidium seminudum (Willd.) Maxon – accepted – tree snailfern
  Dicranopteris bifida (Willd.) Maxon – not accepted
  Agropyron fragile ssp. sibiricum (Willd.) Melderis – not accepted – Siberian wheatgrass
  Bambusa glaucescens (Willd.) Merr. – not accepted – golden goddess bamboo
  Asplenium rutaceum (Willd.) Mett. – accepted – rue spleenwort
  Digitaria sanguinalis f. barbata (Willd.) Mez ex Henrard – not accepted
  Vitex trifolia var. bicolor (Willd.) Moldenke – accepted – simpleleaf chastetree
  Echinochloa crus-galli f. echinata (Willd.) Moramiu – not accepted
  Dysphania graveolens (Willd.) Mosyakin & Clemants – accepted – fetid goosefoot
  Trichodium scabrum (Willd.) Muhl. – not accepted
  Gigantochloa verticillata (Willd.) Munro – accepted – gigantochloa
  Bernardia dichotoma (Willd.) Müll. Arg. – accepted – Caribbean myrtlecroton
  Croton flavens var. mucronatus (Willd.) Müll. Arg. – not accepted
  Mallotus rhamnifolius (Willd.) Müll. Arg. – accepted
  Leucothoe walteri (Willd.) N.C. Melvin – not accepted
  Asimina obovata (Willd.) Nash – accepted – bigflower pawpaw
  Syntherisma barbata (Willd.) Nash – not accepted
  Chaetaria canariensis (Willd.) Nees – not accepted
  Gymnopogon foliosus (Willd.) Nees – accepted – leafy skeletongrass
  Panicum commutatum var. didactylum (Willd.) Nees – not accepted
  Triclisperma paucifolia (Willd.) Nieuwl. – not accepted
  Aster polyphyllus Willd. non Moench – not accepted
  Heteropappus altaicus (Willd.) Novopokr. – accepted
  Corallorhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Nutt. – accepted – autumn coralroot, late coralroot
  Ambrosia paniculata var. peruviana (Willd.) O.E. Schulz – not accepted
  Cakile lanceolata (Willd.) O.E. Schulz – accepted – coastal searocket
  Cakile lanceolata ssp. lanceolata (Willd.) O.E. Schulz – accepted – coastal searocket
  Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E. Schulz – accepted – common dog-mustard, common dogmustard
  Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens (Willd.) O.W. Knight – accepted – greater yellow lady's slipper
  Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi – not accepted – kudzu, kudzu vine
  Vigna angularis (Willd.) Ohwi & H. Ohashi – accepted – adzuki bean
  Evolvulus alsinoides var. acapulcensis (Willd.) Ooststr. – not accepted
  Achnodonton bellardi (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Agropyron sibiricum (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Apera tenuiflora (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Arundinaria glaucescens (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Asprella virginica (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Calamagrostis confinis (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Ceratochloa unioloides (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Dinebra paspaloides (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Donax festucaceus (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Echinochloa echinata (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Erianthus repens (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Ophiuros cylindricus (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Schedonorus tenellus (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Setaria erubescens (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Setaria geniculata (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted – marsh bristlegrass
  Vilfa retrofracta (Willd.) P. Beauv. – not accepted
  Eremopyrum patulum (Willd.) P. Candargy – not accepted
  Eremopyrum sibiricum (Willd.) P. Candargy – not accepted
  Armeria maritima ssp. alpina (Willd.) P. Silva – not accepted
  Vicia canescens ssp. variegata (Willd.) P.H. Davis – accepted
  Tragus unioloides (Willd.) Panz. ex B.D. Jacks. – not accepted
  Lamium purpureum var. incisum (Willd.) Pers. – accepted – hybrid deadnettle, red deadnettle, purple deadnettle
  Agrostis tenuis var. hispida (Willd.) Philipson – not accepted
  Alopecurus glomeratus (Willd.) Poir. – not accepted
  Alopecurus maritimus (Willd.) Poir. – not accepted
  Corallorhiza odontorhiza var. odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir. – accepted – autumn coralroot
  Corallorrhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir. – not accepted – autumn coralroot
  Corallorrhiza odontorhiza var. odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir. – not accepted – autumn coralroot
  Leersia oryzoides var. virginica (Willd.) Poir. – not accepted
  Mimosa arenosa (Willd.) Poir. – accepted – elegant mimosa
  Viola palmata var. sororia (Willd.) Pollard – not accepted
  Aster X versicolor Willd. (pro sp.) – not accepted
  Hieracium X flagellare Willd. (pro sp.) – not accepted – hawkweed
  Hieracium X marianum Willd. (pro sp.) – not accepted – hawkweed
  Lycopodium X sabinifolium Willd. (pro sp.) – not accepted
  Salix X smithiana Willd. (pro sp.) – accepted – silky-leaf osier
  Cheilanthes bonariensis (Willd.) Proctor – accepted – golden lipfern, golden lip fern
  Cnemidaria grandifolia (Willd.) Proctor – not accepted
  Cnemidaria grandifolia var. grandifolia (Willd.) Proctor – not accepted
  Diplazium limbatum (Willd.) Proctor – not accepted
  Grammitis cultrata (Willd.) Proctor – accepted – scaly dwarf polypody
  Thelypteris angustifolia (Willd.) Proctor – accepted – broadleaf maiden fern
  Tectaria fimbriata (Willd.) Proctor & Lourteig – accepted – least halberd fern
  Thelypteris pellita (Willd.) Proctor & Lourteig – accepted
  Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd.) Prokh. – not accepted
  Crotonopsis argentea var. elliptica (Willd.) Pursh – not accepted
  Polygonatum pubescens (Willd.) Pursh – accepted – hairy Solomon's seal
  Goodyera pubescens (Willd.) R. Br. – accepted – downy rattlesnake-plantain, goodyérie pubescente
  Macleaya cordata (Willd.) R. Br. – accepted – plume poppy
  Alsophila marattioides (Willd.) R.M. Tryon – not accepted
  Trichipteris procera (Willd.) R.M. Tryon – not accepted
  Athyrium filix-femina ssp. angustum (Willd.) R.T. Clausen – not accepted – subarctic ladyfern
  Prunus pumila ssp. susquehanae (Willd.) R.T. Clausen – not accepted
  Keraselma pallida (Willd.) Raf. – not accepted
  Keraselma provincialis (Willd.) Raf. – not accepted
  Keraselma squamosa (Willd.) Raf. – not accepted
  Bromus unioloides (Willd.) Raspail – not accepted
  Cynodon diffusus (Willd.) Raspail – not accepted
  Atriplex prostrata var. triangularis (Willd.) Rauschert – not accepted
  Matteuccia pensylvanica (Willd.) Raymond – not accepted
  Senecio hybridus (Willd.) Regel – not accepted
  Senecio X hybridus (Willd.) Regel – not accepted – common ragwort, florist's cineraria
  Digitaria sanguinalis var. horizontalis (Willd.) Rendle – not accepted
  Asprella virginica (Willd.) Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Hierochloe fragrans (Willd.) Roem. & Schult. – not accepted
  Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. & W.L.E. Schmidt – accepted – slender naiad, wavy waternymph, nodding waternymph
  Triodia festucacea (Willd.) Roth – not accepted
  Aegilops ovata ssp. triaristata (Willd.) Rouy – not accepted
  Blephariglotis blephariglottis (Willd.) Rydb. – not accepted
  Blephariglottis blephariglottis (Willd.) Rydb. – not accepted
  Parosela alopecuroides (Willd.) Rydb. – not accepted
  Argyranthemum foeniculum (Willd.) Sch. Bip. – accepted – dill daisy
  Hordeum striatum (Willd.) Schenck – not accepted
  Stictolejeunea squamata (Willd.) Schiffn. – accepted
  Triticum ovatum var. triaristatum (Willd.) Schmalh. – not accepted
  Nephrolepis pectinata (Willd.) Schott – accepted – basket fern, toothed sword fern
  Holcus bulbosus (Willd.) Schrad. – not accepted
  Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult. – accepted – blunt spikesedge, blunt spikerush
  Eleocharis tenuis (Willd.) Schult. – accepted – slender spikerush
  Eleocharis tenuis var. tenuis (Willd.) Schult. – accepted – slender spikerush
  Luzula sudetica (Willd.) Schult. – accepted
  Lampranthus roseus (Willd.) Schwantes – accepted
  Panicum sanguinale var. horizontale (Willd.) Schweinf. – not accepted
  Arrhenatherum elatius ssp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schübl. & G. Martens – accepted
  Muhlenbergia mexicana var. filiformis (Willd.) Scribn. – not accepted
  Aronia arbutifolia var. nigra (Willd.) Seymour – not accepted
  Heterotheca nervosa (Willd.) Shinners – not accepted
  Medicago polymorpha f. apiculata (Willd.) Shinners – not accepted
  Micranthes davurica (Willd.) Sm. – accepted
  Leptilon linifolium (Willd.) Small – not accepted
  Pityothamnus obovatus (Willd.) Small – not accepted
  Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenn. – accepted – tall oatgrass, tuber oatgrass
  Buxus citrifolia (Willd.) Spreng. – not accepted
  Cochlospermum vitifolium (Willd.) Spreng. – accepted – silk cottontree
  Gleichenia bifida (Willd.) Spreng. – not accepted
  Hemitelia grandifolia (Willd.) Spreng. – not accepted
  Orthopogon echinatus (Willd.) Spreng. – not accepted
  Avena elatior var. bulbosa (Willd.) St.-Amans – not accepted
  Lagotis minor (Willd.) Standl. – not accepted – little weaselsnout
  Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) Stritch – not accepted
  Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet – accepted – hairy Indian mallow
  Abutilon mollicomum (Willd.) Sweet – accepted – Sonoran Indian mallow, pintapán cimarrón
  Abutilon permolle (Willd.) Sweet – accepted – coastal Indian mallow, velvety abutilon
  Opuntia triacantha (Willd.) Sweet – accepted – Spanish lady
  Rhododendron speciosum (Willd.) Sweet – not accepted
  Trichochloa tenuiflora (Willd.) Sweet – not accepted
  Juniperus communis ssp. nana (Willd.) Syme – not accepted
  Aristida adscensionis var. canariensis (Willd.) T. Durand & Schinz – not accepted
  Arrhenatherum elatius f. bulbosum (Willd.) T. Koyama – not accepted
  Dennstaedtia obtusifolia (Willd.) T. Moore – accepted – bluntleaf hayscented fern
  Angostura trifoliata (Willd.) T.S. Elias – accepted
  Kraunhia floribunda (Willd.) Taub. – not accepted
  Senecio bicolor (Willd.) Todaro – not accepted – silver ragwort
  Agrostis laxiflora var. scabra (Willd.) Torr. – not accepted
  Elymus canadensis var. glaucifolius (Willd.) Torr. – not accepted
  Salix petiolaris var. grisea (Willd.) Torr. – not accepted
  Calycanthus floridus var. glaucus (Willd.) Torr. & A. Gray – accepted – eastern sweetshrub
  Calycanthus floridus var. laevigatus (Willd.) Torr. & A. Gray – not accepted
  Ilex verticillata var. padifolia (Willd.) Torr. & A. Gray ex S. Watson – not accepted
  Juncus arcticus var. balticus (Willd.) Trautv. – not accepted
  Polygonum muehlenbergii var. terrestre (Willd.) Trel. – not accepted
  Polygonum muhlenbergii var. terrestre (Willd.) Trel. – not accepted
  Deschampsia pulchella (Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Glyceria nervata (Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Lachnagrostis retrofracta (Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Lepturus cylindricus (Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Lepturus cylindricus var. cylindricus (Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Muhlenbergia glomerata (Willd.) Trin. – accepted – spiked muhly, bristly muhly, marsh muhly
  Muhlenbergia glomerata var. glomerata (Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Trichochloa glomerata (Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Vilfa tremula (Willd.) Trin. – not accepted
  Aristida vulgaris var. canariensis (Willd.) Trin. & Rupr. – not accepted
  Agropyron fragile var. sibiricum (Willd.) Tzvelev – not accepted
  Dicranopteris pectinata (Willd.) Underw. – accepted – comb forkedfern
  Tectaria heracleifolia (Willd.) Underw. – accepted – broad halberd fern
  Baccharis cotinifolia (Willd.) Urb. – not accepted
  Dryopteris angustifolia (Willd.) Urb. – not accepted
  Dryopteris subincisa (Willd.) Urb. – not accepted
  Chamaesyce glaucescens (Willd.) V.S. Raju – not accepted
  Striga gesnerioides (Willd.) Vatke – accepted – witchweed, cowpea witchweed
  Aegilops ovata var. triaristata (Willd.) W. Koch – not accepted
  Phaseolus angularis (Willd.) W. Wight – not accepted
  Teloxys graveolens (Willd.) W.A. Weber – not accepted
  Salix myrsinites var. jacquiniana (Willd.) W.D.J. Koch – not accepted
  Argyranthemum anethifolium (Willd.) Webb – not accepted
  Grammitis seminuda (Willd.) Willd. – not accepted
  Phleum bellardi (Willd.) Willd. – not accepted
  Phleum bellardii (Willd.) Willd. – not accepted
  Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka – accepted – rose Natal grass
  Melinis repens ssp. repens (Willd.) Zizka – not accepted
  Trifolium pannonicum ssp. elongatum (Willd.) Zohary – not accepted
  Agropyron cristatum ssp. sibiricum (Willd.) Á. Löve – not accepted
   

A gray bar