|
|
|
|
| Kingdom | Plantae
– plantes, Planta, Vegetal, plants |
|
| Subkingdom | Viridiplantae
– green plants |
|
| Infrakingdom | Streptophyta
– land plants |
|
| Superdivision | Embryophyta
|
|
| Division | Tracheophyta
– vascular plants, tracheophytes |
|
| Subdivision | Spermatophytina
– spermatophytes, seed plants, phanérogames |
|
| Class | Magnoliopsida
|
|
| Superorder | Asteranae
|
|
| Order | Lamiales
|
|
| Family | Gesneriaceae – gesnerias |
|
|
|
Direct Children: |
|
| Genus |
Acanthonema Hook. f.
| |
| Genus |
Achimenes Pers.
| |
| Genus |
Aeschynanthus Jack
| |
| Genus |
Agalmyla Blume
| |
| Genus |
Allocheilos W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Alloplectus Mart.
| |
| Genus |
Allostigma W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Alsobia Hanst.
| |
| Genus |
Amalophyllon Brandegee
| |
| Genus |
Anetanthus Hiern ex Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Anna Pellegr.
| |
| Genus |
Asteranthera Klotzsch & Hanst. ex Hanst.
| |
| Genus |
Beccarinda Kuntze
| |
| Genus |
Bellonia Plum. ex L.
| |
| Genus |
Besleria Plum. ex L.
| |
| Genus |
Boea Comm. ex Lam.
| |
| Genus |
Boeica C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Briggsia Craib
| |
| Genus |
Briggsiopsis K.Y. Pan
| |
| Genus |
Cathayanthe Chun
| |
| Genus |
Championia Gardner
| |
| Genus |
Chautemsia A.O. Araujo & V.C. Souza
| |
| Genus |
Chirita Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
| |
| Genus |
Chiritopsis W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Chrysothemis Decne.
| |
| Genus |
Cobananthus Wiehler
| |
| Genus |
Codonanthe (Mart.) Hanst.
| |
| Genus |
Codonanthopsis Mansf.
| |
| Genus |
Colpogyne B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Columnea L.
| |
| Genus |
Conandron Siebold & Zucc.
| |
| Genus |
Corallodiscus Batalin
| |
| Genus |
Coronanthera Vieill. ex C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Corytoplectus Oerst.
| |
| Genus |
Crantzia Scop.
| |
| Genus |
Cremersia Feuillet & L.E. Skog
| |
| Genus |
Cremosperma Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Cremospermopsis L.E. Skog & L.P. Kvist
| |
| Genus |
Cubitanthus Barringer
| |
| Genus |
Cyrtandra J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
| |
| Genus |
Cyrtandromoea Zoll.
| |
| Genus |
Cyrtandropsis Lauterb.
| |
| Genus |
Dalbergaria Tussac
| |
| Genus |
Deinostigma W.T. Wang & Z.Y. Li
| |
| Genus |
Depanthus S. Moore
| |
| Genus |
Diastema Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Didissandra C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Didymocarpus Wall.
| |
| Genus |
Didymostigma W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Drymonia Mart.
| |
| Genus |
Emarhendia R. Kiew, A. Weber & B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Episcia Mart.
| |
| Genus |
Epithema Blume
| |
| Genus |
Eucodonia Hanst.
| |
| Genus |
Fieldia Cunn.
| |
| Genus |
Gasteranthus Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Gesneria Plum. ex L.
| |
| Genus |
Glossoloma Hanst.
| |
| Genus |
Gloxinella (H.E. Moore) Roalson & Boggan
| |
| Genus |
Gloxinia L'Hér.
| |
| Genus |
Gloxiniopsis Roalson & Boggan
| |
| Genus |
Goyazia Taub.
| |
| Genus |
Gyrocheilos W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Gyrogyne W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Haberlea Friv.
| |
| Genus |
Hemiboea C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Hemiboeopsis W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Henckelia Spreng.
| |
| Genus |
Heppiella Regel
| |
| Genus |
Hexatheca C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Hovanella A. Weber & B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Hypocyrta Mart.
| |
| Genus |
Jancaea Boiss.
| |
| Genus |
Jerdonia Wight
| |
| Genus |
Kaisupeea B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Kohleria Regel
| |
| Genus |
Lampadaria Feuillet & L.E. Skog
| |
| Genus |
Lembocarpus Leeuwenb.
| |
| Genus |
Leptoboea Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Litostigma Y.G. Wei, F. Wen & Mich. Möller
| |
| Genus |
Loxonia Jack
| |
| Genus |
Loxostigma C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Lysionotus D. Don
| |
| Genus |
Mandirola Decne.
| |
| Genus |
Metapetrocosmea W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Mitraria Cav.
| |
| Genus |
Monophyllaea R. Br.
| |
| Genus |
Monopyle Moritz ex Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Moussonia Regel
| |
| Genus |
Napeanthus Gardner
| |
| Genus |
Nautilocalyx Linden ex Hanst.
| |
| Genus |
Negria F. Muell.
| |
| Genus |
Nematanthus Schrad.
| |
| Genus |
Neomortonia Wiehler
| |
| Genus |
Niphaea Lindl.
| |
| Genus |
Nodonema B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Nomopyle Roalson & Boggan
| |
| Genus |
Oerstedina Wiehler
| |
| Genus |
Orchadocarpa Ridl.
| |
| Genus |
Oreocharis Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Ornithoboea Parish ex C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Paliavana Vell. ex Vand.
| |
| Genus |
Paraboea (C.B. Clarke) Ridl.
| |
| Genus |
Paradrymonia Hanst.
| |
| Genus |
Pearcea Regel
| |
| Genus |
Peltanthera Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Pentadenia (Planch.) Hanst.
| |
| Genus |
Petrocodon Hance
| |
| Genus |
Petrocosmea Oliv.
| |
| Genus |
Pheidonocarpa L.E. Skog
| |
| Genus |
Phinaea Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Phylloboea Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Platystemma Wall.
| |
| Genus |
Primulina Hance
| |
| Genus |
Pseudochirita W.T. Wang
| |
| Genus |
Ramonda Rich.
| |
| Genus |
Raphiocarpus Chun
| |
| Genus |
Reldia Wiehler
| |
| Genus |
Resia H.E. Moore
| |
| Genus |
Rhabdothamnopsis Hemsl.
| |
| Genus |
Rhabdothamnus Cunn.
| |
| Genus |
Rhoogeton Leeuwenb.
| |
| Genus |
Rhynchoglossum Blume
| |
| Genus |
Rhynchotechum Blume
| |
| Genus |
Rhytidophyllum Mart.
– tibey-amarillo | |
| Genus |
Ridleyandra A. Weber & B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Rufodorsia Wiehler
| |
| Genus |
Saintpaulia H. Wendl.
– African violet | |
| Genus |
Sanango Bunting & Duke
| |
| Genus |
Sarmienta Ruiz & Pav.
| |
| Genus |
Schizoboea (Fritsch) B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Seemannia Regel
| |
| Genus |
Senyumia Kiew, A. Weber & B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Sepikaea Schltr.
| |
| Genus |
Sinningia Nees
| |
| Genus |
Smithiantha Kuntze
| |
| Genus |
Solenophora Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Spelaeanthus R. Kiew, A. Weber & B.L. Burtt
| |
| Genus |
Sphaerorrhiza Roalson & Boggan
| |
| Genus |
Stauranthera Benth.
| |
| Genus |
Streptocarpus Lindl.
– cape primrose | |
| Genus |
Tetraphyllum Griff. ex C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Titanotrichum Soler.
| |
| Genus |
Trachystigma C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Trichosporum D. Don
| |
| Genus |
Trisepalum C.B. Clarke
| |
| Genus |
Tylopsacas Leeuwenb.
| |
| Genus |
Vanhouttea Lem.
| |
| Genus |
Wentsaiboea D. Fang & D.H. Qin
| |
| Genus |
Whytockia W.W. Sm.
| |
|
|
|
|